Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers 10k and 2 Miler

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 10, 2002

[10K results | 10K Top 25 M&F | 10K Age Groups | 10K Teams | 10K Clydesdale/Filly | 2 Mile results | 2 Mile Top 10 M&F ]

2 Mile Age Groups

                        2 MILE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
  24th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
   August 10, 2002             2 Miles            Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    31 SOLANA SKYE TEMPLE         9 F   TUCSON AZ                 895   13:47
   2    47 NORA LETENDRE              9 F   FLORENCE MA               305   14:37
   3    61 KAYLENE LEMME              8 F                             530   15:07
   4    64 ELIZABETH LAWLESS          8 F   CHARLEMONT MA             669   15:18
   5    66 LEANNE CONWAY              9 F   WEST SPRINGFIELD MA       426   15:19
   6   101 REBECCA SANTOS             9 F   COVENTRY CT               210   17:10
   7   127 TESS GROGAN                9 F   GREENFIELD MA              80   19:01
   8   128 SERENA WATERS              6 F   STRATHAM NH                78   19:05
   9   172 MONIQUE HICKS              8 F   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        700   25:44
  10   173 LISA SHIPPEE               9 F   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        698   25:44
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    38 BENJAMIN WOOD              8 M   COLRAIN MA                660   14:16
   2    50 ZANE LOMBARDO              8 M   PORTLAND CT               688   14:41
   3    55 TRAVIS RAUCHE              9 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        781   14:56
   4   100 NOAH SANDVIK               7 M   SHELBURNE MA              744   17:09
   5   106 CASEY WHITE                8 M   EASTHAMPTON MA            324   17:30
   6   151 THOMAS DUFFY               7 M   SHELBURNE MA              242   21:23
   7   155 JONATHAN VANDALL           8 M   WESTFIELD MA              833   22:02
   8   168 DANE AMSTEIN               7 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA         33   24:50
   9   176 DYLAN TAYLOR               8 M   FLORENCE MA               161   27:31
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    35 MEGAN PIEMONTE            11 F                             610   14:01
   2    40 JACKIE LEMME              11 F                             529   14:22
   3    42 KERRI CONWAY              12 F   WEST SPRINGFIELD MA       424   14:24
   4    52 CLAIRE CONWAY             10 F   WEST SPRINGFIELD MA       425   14:45
   5    57 DAISY LETENDRE            11 F   FLORENCE MA               306   14:58
   6    78 FALLON PREITE             11 F   NORTH ADAMS MA            231   15:42
   7    84 KATE PARSONS              11 F   BUCKLAND MA               113   16:01
   8    87 SYLVIA GARFIELD-WRIGHT    11 F   CHARLEMONT MA             254   16:11
   9    88 SAMANTHA FECTEAU          11 F   WILBRAHAM MA              583   16:19
  10    90 CAROLINE WOOD             12 F   COLRAIN MA                661   16:21
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    16 DAVID WHITE               11 M   ROYALSTON MA              411   12:26
   2    22 JAMIE GREENBERG           12 M                             575   13:04
   3    26 C.J. WILKINS              12 M                             635   13:31
   4    30 CEVASCO JOHNHAVEN CHARMA  12 M   SHELBURNE MA              789   13:45
   5    32 ANDREW WOOD               11 M   COLRAIN MA                659   13:54
   6   111 RYAN SANDVIK              10 M   SHELBURNE MA              743   17:44
   7   119 JAMIE PIELOCK             10 M   GREENFIELD MA             676   18:02
   8   120 CHRISTOPHER PIELOCK       11 M   GREENFIELD MA             679   18:09
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    11 RITA MARCOTTE             14 F   HEATH MA                  736   12:19
   2    25 HANNAH SPECHT             15 F   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        735   13:25
   3    33 LOGAN FANNIN              15 F   SOUTH DEERFIELD MA        393   13:54
   4    49 BECCA FOURNIER            13 F   BUCKLAND MA               550   14:39
   5    53 MOLLIE BENSEN             14 F   GREENFIELD MA             809   14:45
   6    56 KRISTY RAE                15 F   SHELBURNE MA              860   14:58
   7    60 GAELAN SYLVESTER          13 F   COLRAIN MA                719   15:05
   8    77 OLIVIA HOEPPNER           13 F   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        786   15:41
   9    89 NICOLE FECTEAU            15 F   WILBRAHAM MA              582   16:19
  10   113 MAGHAN WHEELER            15 F   COLRAIN MA                852   17:45
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1     3 ROSS TURNER               15 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        224   10:29
   2     5 SAM SYLVESTER             15 M   COLRAIN MA                720   10:48
   3     7 BEN MACKINNEY             15 M   BRATTLEBORO VT            746   11:16
   4    15 JOHN WHITE                13 M   ROYALSTON MA              412   12:25
   5    18 DARREN SCHMIDT            15 M   BUCKLAND MA               718   12:28
   6    21 WILL ELWELL               13 M   SHELBURNE MA              790   13:03
   7    23 ADAM BITZER               13 M   COLRAIN MA                249   13:08
   8    24 ANDREW MULVANEY           14 M   SOUTH HADLEY MA           892   13:09
   9    28 KURT WILKINS              14 M                             634   13:39
  10    37 TOM HERETH                14 M   CHARLEMONT MA             226   14:08
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    12 ELIZA HAWKINS             16 F   SHELBURNE MA              757   12:20
   2    27 JUDY WHITE                16 F   ROYALSTON MA              414   13:33
   3    29 CHRISTINE ANNEBERG        20 F   PROVIDENCE RI             818   13:43
   4    34 SUSAN WHITE               16 F   ROYALSTON MA              413   13:59
   5    48 JULIE ERICKSON            16 F                             576   14:39
   6    73 KATHLEEN KENDRICK         23 F   COLRAIN MA                287   15:36
   7    75 MEG HUNTER                16 F   SPRINGFIELD MA            299   15:39
   8    81 CHRISTINA RIVERA          16 F   SPRINGFIELD MA            782   15:53
   9   116 LISA KAUFMAN              24 F   AMHERST MA                571   17:53
  10   117 ABIGALE ROTHSCHILD        24 F   AMHERST MA                889   17:53
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1     2 SETH ZIMMERMAN            18 M   AMHERST MA                774   10:14
   2     4 GABE WILSON               17 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        455   10:37
   3     6 SANDY KESSLOFF            16 M   LEOMINSTER MA             333   11:03
   4    20 SHAWN BILLINGS            24 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        714   13:00
   5   102 MATTHEW BARRETT           27 M   QUINCY MA                 548   17:15
   6   122 DANIEL WALSH              16 M   CHESTER MA                235   18:37
   7   153 MATTHEW LACEY             18 M   AMHERST MA                604   21:54
   8   179 SCOTTIE MITCHELL          19 M   COLRAIN MA                695   28:47
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    43 RONETTE MALONE            34 F   PUTNEY VT                 335   14:25
   2    44 BETH PIEMONTE             39 F                             609   14:28
   3    46 TAMARA GROGAN             39 F   GREENFIELD MA              79   14:31
   4    74 MARY PHILLIPS             31 F   GREENFIELD MA             751   15:38
   5    80 ANISSA NEWMAN             30 F   SPRINGFIELD MA            462   15:51
   6    93 AMY DINICOLA              35 F   HATFIELD MA               800   16:30
   7   108 COREEN DEMERS             39 F   TURNERS FALLS MA          741   17:33
   8   110 PAULA PORTALATIN          30 F   SAVOY MA                  826   17:36
   9   118 ERICKA PREW               37 F   HATFIELD MA               841   17:59
  10   121 ELI BUCK                  32 F   COLRAIN MA                637   18:24
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1     1 FRANK KJAERSGAARD         35 M   LINCOLN MA                732   10:12
   2     9 TODD BUCKMAN              33 M   LEOMINSTER MA             332   12:03
   3    17 TIMOTHY CONNER            39 M   HINSDALE MA               739   12:28
   4    45 JOHN STUDER               33 M   ABINGTON MA               645   14:29
   5    51 STEVE TROTTER             36 M   LAKEVILLE MA              646   14:43
   6    58 GEORGE DOLE               34 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        701   15:04
   7    95 JOHN TEMPLE               39 M   TUCSON AZ                 896   16:45
   8   107 BRUCE WHITE               39 M   EASTHAMPTON MA            326   17:30
   9   129 DAVID WATERS              39 M   STRATHAM NH               689   19:06
  10   137 DENNIS WEST               36 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        725   19:34
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    59 SUE COLE                  40 F   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        368   15:04
   2    68 KIM LIER                  42 F   BRATTLEBORO VT            149   15:22
   3    79 LYNN HOEPPNER             44 F   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        793   15:43
   4    82 CYNTHIA PEPYNE            42 F   SOUTH DEERFIELD MA        835   15:56
   5    91 ADELE CHECCHI             49 F   GREENFIELD MA             678   16:23
   6    92 JEANNE TEASDALE           48 F   GREAT BARRINGTON MA       410   16:24
   7    99 LAURY TURKALO             42 F   SEEKONK MA                184   17:08
   8   105 DIANNE WITTE              45 F   NEW HAVEN CT              760   17:27
   9   140 PAT OSBORNE               40 F   AGAWAM MA                 155   19:50
  10   142 PAT DUCHARME              47 F   SOUTH WINDSOR CT          748   19:56
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1     8 ANTHONY LOMBARDO          47 M   PORTLAND CT               570   11:44
   2    19 JAMES BURNHAM             49 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        439   12:54
   3    36 JOE BEAULIEU              47 M   EASTHAMPTON MA            831   14:01
   4    41 BILL WOOD                 42 M   COLRAIN MA                658   14:22
   5    54 STEPHEN WHEELER           46 M   COLRAIN MA                109   14:50
   6    63 JOSEPH CONWAY             46 M   WEST SPRINGFIELD MA       423   15:17
   7    65 JOHN LAWLESS              44 M   CHARLEMONT MA             667   15:18
   8    69 GARY COLE                 44 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        626   15:28
   9    71 DOUG WILKINS              49 M   COLRAIN MA                632   15:33
  10    83 JACK WHITE                48 M   CENTENNIA CO              458   15:57
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    67 BETTE RICHARD             53 F   WENDELL MA                200   15:21
   2   109 KATSUYO TETHERLY          57 F   CHICOPEE MA               374   17:34
   3   115 BONNIE GRAVES             51 F   ASHFIELD MA               116   17:51
   4   149 MARILYN GRAY              53 F   GREENFIELD MA             599   21:16
   5   152 CHARLOTTE MCLAUGHLIN      51 F   SHELBURNE MA              241   21:27
   6   160 ELIZABETH ERICKSON        52 F   COLRAIN MA                574   23:19
   7   163 PAT CLELAND               57 F   SOUTH HADLEY MA           723   24:06
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    10 BILLY GUILD               50 M   CHICO CA                  670   12:19
   2    13 JONATHAN TETHERLY         57 M   CHICOPEE MA               373   12:22
   3    14 THOMAS KIELY              51 M   ATHOL MA                  722   12:24
   4    39 WILLIAM MORLOCK           53 M   BRATTLEBORO VT            728   14:18
   5    62 TOM CLELAND               58 M   SOUTH HADLEY MA           724   15:10
   6    76 CHRISTOPHER FRENCH        54 M   BUCKLAND MA               663   15:39
   7    98 FRANK WRIGHT              55 M   HATFIELD MA               738   17:03
   8   112 LARS SANDVIK              55 M   SHELBURNE MA              745   17:45
   9   159 DAVID GREENBERG           51 M                             577   23:09
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1   167 DIANE PICHIE              62 F   CHEPACHET RI              805   24:46
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
   1    72 RICHARD LACHAPELLE        66 M   WESTFIELD MA              868   15:34
   2   170 RICHARD PACHECO           67 M   ST PETE BCH FL            864   25:08
   3   177 THOMAS WILSON             68 M   SHELBURNE FALLS MA        454   28:27





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News