Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brew Run

Brewster, MA, August 10, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:22  6:37    1 60-69   73 M   568 Dean Riley                                                                                
 2     38:46  7:27    2 60-69  179 M   195 Dick Nickerson              
Auburndale,MA                                                    
 3     40:48  7:51    3 60-69  249 M   413 Tom Wright                                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:58  6:09    1 50-59   34 M   563 Alan Millad                                                                               
 2     32:20  6:13    2 50-59   44 M  1335 Brian Byrne                                                                               
 3     32:44  6:18    3 50-59   48 M   935 Don Ricciato                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:24  5:16    1 40-49    4 M   106 Paul Hammond                
Lexington,MA                                                     
 2     28:55  5:34    2 40-49   13 M   433 Bob Collins                                                                               
 3     30:02  5:47    3 40-49   17 M   542 Donald Fredrikson                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:01  5:12    1 30-39    2 M   313 Eric Beauchesne                                                                           
 2     27:34  5:18    2 30-39    5 M   401 Eric Nedeau                                                                               
 3     27:54  5:22    3 30-39    7 M   202 Terry McNatt                
Needham,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:15  5:14    1 20-29    3 M   409 Brendan Prindiville                                                                       
 2     27:45  5:20    2 20-29    6 M   397 Kevin Gray                                                                                
 3     28:43  5:31    3 20-29   11 M   430 Pat Dennen                                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:54  5:10    1 14-19    1 M   117 Tim Perry                   Bethel,CT                                                        
 2     28:58  5:34    2 14-19   14 M   820 James Catano                                                                              
 3     29:00  5:35    3 14-19   15 M   396 Davie Raucci                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:46  7:39    1 09-13  211 M   470 Jordy Winslow                                                                             
 2     40:12  7:44    2 09-13  232 M   183 Sean O'Malley               
Medfield,M                                                       
 3     40:14  7:44    3 09-13  233 M   332 Will Meier                                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:50 10:56    1 01-8   660 M   185 Brian O'Malley              
Medfield,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:14  9:28  144 30-39  526 M   633 Andrew Kesin                                                                              
 2     54:10 10:25    1 60-69  269 F   480 Cathy Sommers                                                                             
 3     56:48 10:55    2 60-69  319 F    75 Sheila Basque               Sutton,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:45  8:02    1 50-59   42 F   408 Judy Stacy-Johnson                                                                        
 2     43:27  8:21    2 50-59   67 F   532 Janet Jordan                                                                              
 3     44:04  8:28    3 50-59   79 F   110 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:25  6:26    1 40-49    2 F  1336 Miae Jacobs                                                                               
 2     35:08  6:45    2 40-49    5 F    52 Susan Kenney                
Somerset,MA                                                      
 3     36:05  6:56    3 40-49    8 F    97 Sheila Howland              
Brewster,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:08  5:59    1 30-39    1 F  1422 Mimi Corcoran                                                                             
 2     34:15  6:35    2 30-39    3 F   844 Beth Lindquist                                                                            
 3     35:01  6:44    3 30-39    4 F   206 Julie Moore                 
Chatham,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:37  7:03    1 20-29   13 F   368 Jessica McAnneny                                                                          
 2     37:59  7:18    2 20-29   14 F   293 Kerry Stevens                                                                             
 3     38:33  7:25    3 20-29   17 F   776 Heather Smith                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:22  7:00    1 14-19   11 F   214 Alyssa Tingle                                                                             
 2     39:31  7:36    2 14-19   23 F   252 Katelyn Spengler                                                                          
 3     41:43  8:01    3 14-19   41 F    91 Tovah Ackerman              Eden 
Prairie,MN                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:30  8:57    1 09-13  114 F   265 Kaitlyn Fowler                                                                            
 2     49:16  9:28    2 09-13  175 F   399 Katie Tately                                                                              
 3     53:33 10:18    3 09-13  259 F   182 Caitlin O'Malley            
Medfield,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:54  5:10    1 14-19    1 M   117 Tim Perry                   Bethel,CT                                                        
 2     27:01  5:12    1 30-39    2 M   313 Eric Beauchesne                                                                           
 3     27:15  5:14    1 20-29    3 M   409 Brendan Prindiville                                                                       
 4     27:24  5:16    1 40-49    4 M   106 Paul Hammond                
Lexington,MA                                                     
 5     27:34  5:18    2 30-39    5 M   401 Eric Nedeau                                                                               
 6     27:45  5:20    2 20-29    6 M   397 Kevin Gray                                                                                
 7     27:54  5:22    3 30-39    7 M   202 Terry McNatt                
Needham,MA                                                       
 8     28:16  5:26    4 30-39    8 M   316 Barry Logan                                                                               
 9     28:33  5:29    5 30-39    9 M    89 Chris Bianchi               Chestnut 
Hill,MA                                                 
 10    28:38  5:30    6 30-39   10 M    56 Scott Cody                                                                                 
 11    28:43  5:31    3 20-29   11 M   430 Pat Dennen                                                                                 
 12    28:49  5:32    7 30-39   12 M   584 Mike Norton                                                                                
 13    28:55  5:34    2 40-49   13 M   433 Bob Collins                                                                                
 14    28:58  5:34    2 14-19   14 M   820 James Catano                                                                               
 15    29:00  5:35    3 14-19   15 M   396 Davie Raucci                                                                               
 16    29:56  5:45    8 30-39   16 M   553 Tim Dowmes                                                                                 
 17    30:02  5:47    3 40-49   17 M   542 Donald Fredrikson                                                                          
 18    30:42  5:54    4 20-29   18 M   286 Tommy Manning                                                                              
 19    30:44  5:55    4 40-49   19 M  1433 Chris Kelly                                                                                
 20    30:48  5:55    5 20-29   20 M  1407 Maurice O'Connell                                                                          
 21    30:52  5:56    9 30-39   21 M  1494 Jim Gilmore                                                                                
 22    30:56  5:57   10 30-39   22 M   817 Kevin C                                                                                    
 23    31:00  5:58    6 20-29   23 M   555 Tim Guan                                                                                   
 24    31:02  5:58    5 40-49   24 M   726 Mike Roos                                                                                  
 25    31:04  5:58   11 30-39   25 M   302 John Donovan                                                                               
 26    31:17  6:01    7 20-29   26 M  1425 Abe Boyle                                                                                  
 27    31:22  6:02    6 40-49   27 M   179 Kc Bailey                   
Geneseo,NY                                                        
 28    31:26  6:03   12 30-39   28 M   694 Steve Byrne                                                                                
 29    31:29  6:03    8 20-29   29 M   523 Derek Delanski                                                                             
 30    31:32  6:04   13 30-39   30 M   985 Michael Dolan                                                                              
 31    31:37  6:05    7 40-49   31 M  1291 Paul Corcoran                                                                              
 32    31:41  6:06    8 40-49   32 M   559 Paul Hufnagel                                                                              
 33    31:50  6:07    9 40-49   33 M   412 Bob Neil                                                                                   
 34    31:58  6:09    1 50-59   34 M   563 Alan Millad                                                                                
 35    32:02  6:10   14 30-39   35 M   388 Mike Koenig                                                                                
 36    32:04  6:10   10 40-49   36 M   552 Malcolm Adams                                                                              
 37    32:05  6:10   15 30-39   37 M   481 Jon Piers                                                                                  
 38    32:06  6:10    4 14-19   38 M   127 Pat Condon                  W 
Roxbury,MA                                                      
 39    32:08  6:11   16 30-39   39 M    51 Joe Gurczak                 
Newburyport,MA                                                    
 40    32:10  6:11   11 40-49   40 M   556 Paul Flemming                                                                              
 41    32:12  6:12   12 40-49   41 M   107 Ken Warren                  
Wilmington,MA                                                     
 42    32:15  6:12   13 40-49   42 M    29 Brian Applebaum             
Middleboro,MA                                                     
 43    32:18  6:13   17 30-39   43 M   533 David Lavalle                                                                              
 44    32:20  6:13    2 50-59   44 M  1335 Brian Byrne                                                                                
 45    32:31  6:15   14 40-49   45 M   835 Tim Brown                                                                                  
 46    32:38  6:17   18 30-39   46 M   864 Bob Ross                                                                                   
 47    32:41  6:17   15 40-49   47 M   213 Gary Tingle                                                                                
 48    32:44  6:18    3 50-59   48 M   935 Don Ricciato                                                                               
 49    32:46  6:18   19 30-39   49 M   458 Paul Muldoon                                                                               
 50    32:50  6:19   16 40-49   50 M    96 Guy Barra                   Canton,MA                                                         




               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, 
State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:08  5:59    1 30-39    1 F  1422 Mimi Corcoran                                                                             
 2     33:25  6:26    1 40-49    2 F  1336 Miae Jacobs                                                                               
 3     34:15  6:35    2 30-39    3 F   844 Beth Lindquist                                                                            
 4     35:01  6:44    3 30-39    4 F   206 Julie Moore                 
Chatham,MA                                                       
 5     35:08  6:45    2 40-49    5 F    52 Susan Kenney                
Somerset,MA                                                      
 6     35:26  6:49    4 30-39    6 F  1377 Mary Ryan                                                                                 
 7     35:56  6:55    5 30-39    7 F   891 Carol Penfield                                                                            
 8     36:05  6:56    3 40-49    8 F    97 Sheila Howland              
Brewster,MA                                                      
 9     36:08  6:57    6 30-39    9 F   597 Dawn Varnom                                                                               
 10    36:10  6:57    7 30-39   10 F    78 Linda Ford                  Malden,MA                                                         
 11    36:22  7:00    1 14-19   11 F   214 Alyssa Tingle                                                                              
 12    36:36  7:02    8 30-39   12 F   287 Jessica Devin                                                                              
 13    36:37  7:03    1 20-29   13 F   368 Jessica McAnneny                                                                           
 14    37:59  7:18    2 20-29   14 F   293 Kerry Stevens                                                                              
 15    38:25  7:23    4 40-49   15 F   605 Mary Ann Macneil                                                                           
 16    38:26  7:23    5 40-49   16 F    31 Gail Breslow                
Watertown,MA                                                      
 17    38:33  7:25    3 20-29   17 F   776 Heather Smith                                                                              
 18    38:44  7:27    6 40-49   18 F   160 Sarah Degiovanno            Rocky 
Hill,CT                                                     
 19    38:58  7:30    9 30-39   19 F   439 Johanna Kaufman                                                                            
 20    39:10  7:32   10 30-39   20 F  1391 Heidi Howell                                                                               
 21    39:18  7:33    4 20-29   21 F   528 Catherine Wade                                                                             
 22    39:25  7:35   11 30-39   22 F   863 Cory Logan                                                                                 
 23    39:31  7:36    2 14-19   23 F   252 Katelyn Spengler                                                                           
 24    40:00  7:42    5 20-29   24 F   964 Heather Warchalowski                                                                       
 25    40:00  7:42    7 40-49   25 F   758 Elaine Kryan                                                                               
 26    40:02  7:42    6 20-29   26 F   535 Beth Moberg                                                                                
 27    40:04  7:42   12 30-39   27 F   600 Carol Lahiff                                                                               
 28    40:05  7:43   13 30-39   28 F   452 Lisa Sullivan                                                                              
 29    40:13  7:44   14 30-39   29 F   836 Kristen Ginley                                                                             
 30    40:18  7:45    7 20-29   30 F   219 Hannah Rowe                                                                                
 31    40:25  7:46   15 30-39   31 F  1479 Julie Christian                                                                            
 32    40:42  7:50    8 20-29   32 F   993 Amy Gallagher                                                                              
 33    40:46  7:50    8 40-49   33 F    28 Jeanne Vieira               
Middleboro,MA                                                     
 34    40:57  7:53    9 20-29   34 F   937 Melanie White                                                                              
 35    41:14  7:56   16 30-39   35 F   599 Robin Shor                                                                                 
 36    41:18  7:57   17 30-39   36 F   342 Chris Kenney                                                                               
 37    41:26  7:58    9 40-49   37 F  1431 Lisa Morriseey                                                                             
 38    41:37  8:00   18 30-39   38 F  1400 Jennifer Child                                                                             
 39    41:38  8:00   19 30-39   39 F    36 Jen Carlson                 
Brewster,MA                                                       
 40    41:40  8:01   10 40-49   40 F   220 Dorothy Boyle                                                                              
 41    41:43  8:01    3 14-19   41 F    91 Tovah Ackerman              Eden 
Prairie,MN                                                   
 42    41:45  8:02    1 50-59   42 F   408 Judy Stacy-Johnson                                                                         
 43    41:48  8:02   20 30-39   43 F    39 Kathleen Santry             S 
Boston,MA                                                       
 44    41:49  8:03   10 20-29   44 F   942 Jamie Carney                                                                               
 45    41:52  8:03   11 20-29   45 F  1454 Rosemary McCaffety                                                                         
 46    41:58  8:04   11 40-49   46 F   469 Toni Winslow                                                                               
 47    41:59  8:04   12 20-29   47 F   944 Carol Galleway                                                                             
 48    42:02  8:05   13 20-29   48 F   493 Rebecca Puschak                                                                            
 49    42:03  8:05    4 14-19   49 F   742 Mary Beth Ryan                                                                             
 50    42:07  8:06   21 30-39   50 F  1406 Beth Holman                                                                                







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News