Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Illinois Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Heart of Life '02 5K

Lisle, IL, June 23, 2002

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1     1 JIMMY KINN             18 GLEN ELLYN         IL   16:36
      2    20 PATRICK KINN           13                    IL   20:01
      3    27 KEVIN MARTIN           14 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   20:46
      4    38 DAN MODAFF             15 LISLE              IL   21:29
      5    49 MATT MODAFF            18 LISLE              IL   22:05
      6    55 MARK LASKOWSKI         13 WOODRIDGE          IL   22:19
      7    56 MICHAEL ABERNATHY      18 ORLAND HILLS       IL   22:23
      8    58 DAINIEL KINN           11 WHEATON            IL   22:47
      9    76 DOMINICK BUFALINO      19                    IL   23:53
     10    91 JOSH ROBERTS           10 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:44
     11    92 JIM MAREK              16 OAKBROOK           IL   24:46
     12    93 BRIAN MAREK            14 OAKBROOK           IL   24:46
     13    96 DANIEL COOK            16 WHEATON            IL   24:53
     14   102 MIKE MARTIN            17                    IL   25:16
     15   116 ERIC KINN              08                    IL   25:31
     16   123 KEVIN LICHTENBERG      19 WHEATON            IL   25:45
     17   130 LOGAN ROTH             11 HINSDALE           IL   26:02
     18   149 JUMMY SCHMIEDER        13 NAPERVILLE         IL   26:47
     19   161 DILLON MURRAY          12 WHEATON            IL   27:12
     20   177 ALEX RUSTHOVEN         13 NAPERVILLE         IL   27:57
     21   188 TRAEGER PENICOOK       11 AURORA             IL   28:10
     22   189 DAN CAHILL             12 ELMHURST           IL   28:10
     23   196 RUSSELL PENICOOK       10 AURORA             IL   28:38
     24   213 TERRY PASQUALE         11                    IL   29:32
     25   244 NEAL ZELEZNAK          11 NAPERVILLE         IL   31:47
     26   260 DANNY SCHMIEDER        16 NAPERVILLE         IL   33:08
     27   278 MICHAEL O'TOOLE        15                    IL   34:27
     28   300 AARON RUSTHOVEN        14 NAPERVILLE         IL   37:24
     29   439 JACOB YANAN            10 INDIANAPOLIS       IN 1:11:39
     30   440 PATRICK JOHNSON        11 INDIANAPOLIS       IN 1:11:39
.
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    26 JENNIFER ROBERTS       15 BOLINGBROOK        IL   20:41
      2    46 EMILY RICKERT          16                    IL   21:52
      3    47 SUSAN STAMM            17 NAPERVILLE         IL   22:02
      4    53 CATHY HUML             17 WHEATON            IL   22:13
      5    66 COLLEEN HUML           14                    IL   23:17
      6    70 WHITNEY LASSITER       15 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   23:35
      7    71 TYLER MATSOU           11                    IL   23:36
      8    85 KRISTEN FILICE         14 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:26
      9    99 ELIZABETH DOERNER      15 NAPERVILLE         IL   25:05
     10   100 ARIELLO OMHOLT         19 WARRENVILLE        IL   25:15
     11   101 KATE INDRELIE          19 WARRENVILLE        IL   25:15
     12   110 CORI SCHROEDER         16                    IL   25:25
     13   124 CASEY COOK             19 WHEATON            IL   25:46
     14   129 LIZZY CUNNINGHAM       14 WHEATON            IL   26:02
     15   132 NICOLE GORSKI          15 ROMEOVILLE         IL   26:15
     16   141 LAURA PETERSEN         18 WHEATON            IL   26:31
     17   142 LAURA SCHAEFLEIN       16 SHOREWOOD          IL   26:33
     18   146 MEGHAN KOROL           18 WHEATON            IL   26:43
     19   151 KRYSTAL KLEBINE        18 NAPERVCILLE        IL   26:53
     20   178 KELLY SCHMIEDER        17 NAPERVILLE         IL   27:58
     21   185 SARAH MAREK            12 OAKBROOK           IL   28:08
     22   195 SAMANTHA BROTTMAN      12 NORTHBROOK         IL   28:32
     23   211 KATIE AVENA            15 NAPERVILLE         IL   29:30
     24   212 ELIZABETH CERVEN       17 WESTCHESTER        IL   29:30
     25   223 KATIE KOCAREK          15 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:06
     26   227 MEGAN LESLEY           15 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:13
     27   251 AMANDA JOHNSON         10 ELMHURST           IL   32:39
     28   262 ALEY JOYCE             12                    IL   33:18
     29   265 COURTNEY SOMMESI       13 NAPERVILLE         IL   33:27
     30   281 CAROL ROWLEY           11 OAK PARK           IL   34:52
     31   282 JULIA PASQUALE         10 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   35:18
     32   309 JAMIE MODAFF           12 LISLE              IL   38:31
     33   310 DANA MATSUO            14                    IL   38:31
     34   312 SARAH JONES            15 OSWEGO             IL   39:29
     35   319 MARY KUBACKI           10 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   40:14
     36   394 BRITTANY SPIALEK       18 WARRENVILLE        IL   54:37
     37   400 DANIELLE VARA          19 BOLINGBROOK        IL   55:06

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    13 BRYAN ALBERTSON        24 GLEN ELLYN         IL   19:04
      2    17 SCOTT MEJDRICH         27 LISLE              IL   19:22
      3    25 DENNIS TIMPANARO       20                    IL   20:40
      4    64 SEAN FOEYE             21 CHICAGO            IL   23:04
      5    73 GREG COLLINS           28 AURORA             IL   23:37
      6    82 MIKE PULINS            28 ROMEOVILLE         IL   24:22
      7    86 JEREMY MOEN            27 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:26
      8   158 MIKE ALEXANDER         23 AURORA             IL   27:11
      9   159 GRAHAM BROWN           25 ROMEOVILLE         IL   27:11
     10   169 EDUARDO LOPEZ          29 BERWYN             IL   27:31
     11   182 MERRILL ANDERSON       22 ST. CHARLES        IL   28:04
     12   187 JON WALKER             22 LISLE              IL   28:09
     13   199 BEN WALKER             26 CHICAGO            IL   28:51
     14   200 SCOTT DALHEIM          25 NAPERVILLE         IL   28:51
     15   275 ROBERT ZILIC           22 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   33:59
     16   329 WILLIAM PEARCH         28 GLENDALE HEIGHTS   IL   42:13
     17   376 BRANDT BROWN           24 OAK PARK           IL   50:43
.
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    62 AMANDA MUSACCHIO       28 VILLA PARK         IL   22:59
      2    69 NICOLE SKEDEL          27 JOLIET             IL   23:33
      3    72 AMY COLLINS            28 AURORA             IL   23:37
      4    83 KRISTEN ANTON          20 GLEN ELLYN         IL   24:23
      5   107 TRACY AMES             27 MONTGOMERY         IL   25:21
      6   120 AMY GERVAIS            26                    IL   25:36
      7   139 KRISTEN GEORGES        29 NAPERVILLE         IL   26:26
      8   150 CARRIE NENNINGER       25 BATAVIA            IL   26:53
      9   163 JORDANA EVANS          23 PLANO              IL   27:14
     10   180 SHEELA KONDA           26 ELMHURST           IL   28:02
     11   181 ALEXANDRA GOTIS        21 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   28:03
     12   191 TRACY EICH             28 ROMEOVILLE         IL   28:23
     13   198 SARAH JAEGER           26 CHICAGO            IL   28:50
     14   204 DAWN BUSH              29 SCHAUMBURG         IL   29:06
     15   206 TRACY BLACK            25 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   29:19
     16   214 KRISTIN HERRMANN       24 LISLE              IL   29:40
     17   224 KIM KLEBINE            20 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:06
     18   229 ERIN HAGAN             27 BOLINGBROOK        IL   30:15
     19   241 KATHRYN ALVIS          27 AURORA             IL   31:23
     20   243 DELTA DOYEHAK          28 AUORA              IL   31:37
     21   257 KIMBERLY HANRATTY      28 NAPERVILLE         IL   33:00
     22   267 SARAH JOHNSON          26 WHEATON            IL   33:32
     23   270 KRISTY HARTMANN        24 ROMEOVILLE         IL   33:43
     24   271 BECKY SELLERS          24 WOODRIDGE          IL   33:44
     25   272 SARAH HOHM             25 AURORA             IL   33:46
     26   273 MELISSA IRVIN          23 ADDISON            IL   33:47
     27   311 DEE DEE STAPLETON      29 LYONS              IL   39:21
     28   314 CYNDI PEARSON          25 GLENDALE HEIGHTS   IL   39:33
     29   318 MARY LOCHNER           22 GLEN ELLYN         IL   40:13
     30   326 SHARI TOTH             29 OAK LAWN           IL   40:54
     31   330 SUSAN WILSON           24 ELMHURST           IL   42:14
     32   332 MONICA DUNN            26 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   42:51
     33   336 MARIE ASUNCION         26                    IL   43:52
     34   337 JANNICE FLORES         28 BOLINGBROOK        IL   43:53
     35   338 KATHLEEN ASUNCION      28 CHICAGO            IL   43:53
     36   346 JEN SELLERS            27 WHEATON            IL   45:29
     37   348 ANNE ROWLEY            22 OAK PARK           IL   45:37
     38   353 NICOLE DASBACH         26 LOMBARD            IL   47:04
     39   369 CAROLYN BROWN          24 OAK PARK           IL   49:04
     40   401 ANNE CARLSON           21 LOCKPORT           IL   55:44
     41   431 JOSIE CHAPMAN          24 BRISTOL            RI 1:02:55
.
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1     4 RICH MATULA            37 ORLAND PARK        IL   17:26
      2     6 RUDI SCHICK            37 FOREST PARK        IL   17:50
      3     7 TODD BEYER             35 NAPERVILLE         IL   18:21
      4    11 RAYMOND CHAGOYA        37                    IL   18:52
      5    16 JOHN ZYCK              35 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   19:19
      6    19 TED RULER              34 NAPERVILLE         IL   19:33
      7    21 DUFFY CHAGOYA          32 WESTMONT           IL   20:02
      8    29 PAUL MANCANELL         36 NAPERVILLE         IL   20:50
      9    32 ROBERT BLACK           32 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   21:05
     10    35 JOHN SHALLAT           32 AURORA             IL   21:19
     11    37 SCOTT SPINAZOLA        38 HINSDALE           IL   21:27
     12    57 DAVID CONROY           33 NAPERVILLE         IL   22:25
     13    67 JOHN BIGENWALD         36 NAPERVILLE         IL   23:27
     14    79 DAN KOZLOWSKI          38 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:16
     15    80 CHRISTOPHER WILIMITIS  39 LISLE              IL   24:19
     16    94 MARSELUS MARTIN        30 AURORA             IL   24:50
     17   105 MARK KLIMEK            37 AURORA             IL   25:19
     18   114 ANGELO MAKRIS          33 HINSDALE           IL   25:29
     19   125 JIM KUZMA              34 OAK FOREST         IL   25:47
     20   128 MIKE DESUTTER          36 AURORA             IL   26:02
     21   133 SCOTT BURESCH          37 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   26:17
     22   134 PETE BRUNETTE          38 BOLINGBROOK        IL   26:18
     23   135 BERNIE NUTTER          34 BOLINGBROOK        IL   26:19
     24   138 MICHAEL COSTELLO       33 AURORA             IL   26:25
     25   145 MICHAEL PESKA          34 BOLINGBROOK        IL   26:40
     26   156 JOHN MCMAHON           38 LAGRENGE PARK      IL   27:09
     27   157 JOHN MACLEAN           38 LISLE              IL   27:09
     28   167 DANIEL MCGOWAN         36 NAPERVILLE         IL   27:21
     29   168 RON SAKATA             39 NAPERVILLE         IL   27:21
     30   171 SCOTT HENLEY           34 NAPERVILLE         IL   27:35
     31   172 DENNIS HANC            31 LYONS              IL   27:40
     32   183 JOSEPH YANAN           34 WHEATON            IL   28:06
     33   205 ROBERT LENTZ           37 BOLINGBROOK        IL   29:08
     34   219 JON MELSA              35 PLAINFIELD         IL   29:52
     35   228 TIM HAGAN              30 BOLINGBROOK        IL   30:14
     36   232 STEVEN KOVAR           30 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:49
     37   269 GREG ANDREWS           38 ELMHURST           IL   33:42
     38   299 MARK ROGERS            38 ROMEOVILLE         IL   37:18
     39   412 DAN DENEUFBOURG        39 CLAREDON HILL      IL   58:07
     40   417 ROBERT PIGA            36 CARPENTERSVILLE    IL   58:11
     41   438 JIM YANAN              39 INDIANAPOLIS       IN 1:11:37
.
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    28 JULIE METZ             36 LA GRANGE          IL   20:49
      2    31 SUSAN MCGRATH          38 HINDSDALE          IL   20:58
      3    40 MARION WEEDERMANN      30 FOREST PARK        IL   21:34
      4    43 MARIANNE PIENIAS       32 VILLA PARK         IL   21:44
      5    44 KATHY BEYER            31 NAPERVILLE         IL   21:45
      6    75 MICHELLE ROBERTS NANN  31 NAPPERVILLE        IL   23:46
      7    78 GAIL BERTONI           31 PLAINFIELD         IL   24:12
      8   106 MARY FRENCH            38 LISLE              IL   25:21
      9   108 JEAN RUFFING           30 NAPERVILLE         IL   25:25
     10   119 KAREN VAUGHN           39 WESTERN SPRINGS    IL   25:33
     11   136 LINDA SPINAZOLA        39 HINSDALE           IL   26:22
     12   148 MARIANNE YAKOUBEK      34 ST. CHARLES        IL   26:45
     13   155 SUSAN MCMAHON          39 LAGRANGE PARK      IL   27:08
     14   166 AMY DISANTO            35 LISLE              IL   27:18
     15   173 LEAH HOPKINS           34 DR                 IL   27:45
     16   175 LINDA JENA             32 LISLE              IL   27:52
     17   184 MARY O'NEILL           34 NORTH AURORA       IL   28:07
     18   186 SOPHIE BARTELT         39 NAPERVILLE         IL   28:09
     19   194 THERESA WILLIAMS       39 MELROSE PARK       IL   28:28
     20   197 JOHNEEN PENICOOK       36 AURORA             IL   28:45
     21   202 AMY SCHLUETER          35 LEMONT             IL   29:01
     22   207 BRENDA BLACK           35 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   29:20
     23   210 JULIE SCHWARZ          31 BARTLETT           IL   29:26
     24   217 CHRISTINE ROBERTSON    38 GLEN ELLYN         IL   29:46
     25   218 JULIE MUDGE            39 GLEN ELLYN         IL   29:51
     26   222 GRACE DISERIO          38 SCHAUMBURG         IL   30:05
     27   230 KELLY NEWHOUSE         38 WINFIELD           IL   30:39
     28   231 TERRY TESAR            36 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:41
     29   246 LINDA SOBIESKI         38 BOLINGBROOK        IL   31:50
     30   247 PATRICIA RICE          35 NAPERVILLE         IL   32:04
     31   252 DEBORAH FREUND-JOHNSO  37 ELMHURST           IL   32:40
     32   253 LINDA WALKER           33 AURORA             IL   32:43
     33   261 LAURA ORMSBY           33 CHICAGO            IL   33:13
     34   280 CHRISTINE MELSA        35 PLAINFIELD         IL   34:31
     35   296 KAREN BLACK            38 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   36:47
     36   321 RHONDA BIGGAR          37 WOOD DALE          IL   40:22
     37   333 ROBIN HENLEY           30 NAPERVILLE         IL   42:59
     38   334 MARIBETH SUBGRUNSKI    37 NAPERVILLE         IL   43:10
     39   358 CARRIE REHSE           31 PLAINFIELD         IL   47:22
     40   396 TANYA YANAN            39 INDIANAPOLIS       IN   54:55
     41   398 TAMMY STILTNER         34 OAK LAWN           IL   54:59
     42   407 DEE BIGENWALD          35 NAPERVILLE         IL   57:34
     43   413 MADDALENA LUISI        39 BLOOMINGDALE       IL   58:07
     44   418 DOMENICA PIGA-OTTOLIN  34 CARPENTERSVILLE    IL   58:11
     45   422 DONNA KANAK            39 WILLOWBROOK        IL   59:41
     46   426 DIANE BONNER           37 LEMONT             IL 1:00:05
     47   436 KELLY YANAN            32 WHEATON            IL 1:06:51
.
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1     2 PAUL COOK              44 WHEATON            IL   16:49
      2     3 MICHAEL DEMERRITT      41 WEST CHICAGO       IL   17:16
      3     5 JAMES BOBLICK          47                    IL   17:35
      4     9 DAVID WAITLEY          43 DARIEN             IL   18:49
      5    12 JOHN SHOULBERG         42 ST LOUIS           MO   18:53
      6    14 CLEMET BROWN           48 WINFIELD           IL   19:05
      7    15 RICH AVENA             48 NAPERVILLE         IL   19:11
      8    18 LUKE BRANDONISIO       43 LISLE              IL   19:26
      9    22 MICHEAL KINN           48 GLEN ELLYN         IL   20:11
     10    23 TIM CONSIDINE          44 LISLE              IL   20:28
     11    24 DOUG SKOTNICKI         40 AURORA             IL   20:39
     12    34 TIM HILL               43 NAPERVILLE         IL   21:19
     13    36 KURT GOUDY             42 NAPERVILLE         IL   21:22
     14    41 KARL STEIGLEDER        43                    IL   21:37
     15    42 LARRY PURVIS           43                    IL   21:43
     16    45 JOHN HANBL             46                    IL   21:46
     17    50 RAY SCHMIDT            42 WHEATON            IL   22:08
     18    54 STEPHEN DOERNER        46 NAPERVILLE         IL   22:18
     19    60 PAUL O'NEILL           45 NAPERVILLE         IL   22:56
     20    77 DANIEL CAKORA          48 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   24:08
     21    81 RICHARD SOBKOWIAK      43 CLAREDON HILLS     IL   24:20
     22    84 ROBERT KNORR           46 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:25
     23   104 TOM ANTON              42 GLEN ELLYN         IL   25:17
     24   111 JIM WEIHROULH          44 NAPERVILLE         IL   25:26
     25   115 ARALDO VALGIUSTI       41 LOMBARD            IL   25:29
     26   117 ROBERT KINN            43 WHEATON            IL   25:31
     27   143 GIL BARKER             46 NAPERVILLE         IL   26:34
     28   147 JEFF HUML              44 WHEATON            IL   26:44
     29   153 JIM SIKES              40 WESTERN SPRINGS    IL   27:04
     30   154 MICHAEL MARTIN         42 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   27:07
     31   160 ROBERT GREGOLUNAS      47 GLEN ELLYN         IL   27:12
     32   164 GEORGE CADY            41 WHEATON            IL   27:15
     33   165 MARK BOCIANSKI         44 WHEATON            IL   27:16
     34   170 TIM LIGHT              41                    IL   27:32
     35   179 DON RUSTHOVEN          44 NAPERVILLE         IL   28:00
     36   190 JOHN CAHILL            48 ELMHURST           IL   28:12
     37   208 FREDERICK MITCHELL V.  41 OSWEGO             IL   29:20
     38   216 WILLIAM ANDOUNIAN      49 LISLE              IL   29:44
     39   225 DAVE KLEBINE           49 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:07
     40   235 MAYNARD KLOTZ          43 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:52
     41   237 DENNIS MCGRATH         42 HINSDALE           IL   30:59
     42   250 PATRICK DONOHUE        47 DARIEN             IL   32:35
     43   283 TERRY PASQUALE         47 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   35:19
     44   287 MARK HANSEN            42 MINOOKA            IL   35:52
     45   289 DEBORAH SOMMESI        49 NAPERVILLE         IL   35:57
     46   290 DON STEPHEN            48 NAPERVILLE         IL   36:16
     47   304 LUIS BALCITA           49 NAPERVILLE         IL   37:57
     48   315 CARL TRIPPETT          45 LOCKPORT           IL   39:57
     49   317 LARRY KUBACKI          45 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   40:11
     50   335 GREG LEAKAKOS          43 WHEATON            IL   43:43
     51   344 TOM IMBYRGIA           42                    IL   45:11
     52   350 JOHN HAUWILLER         47 VILLA PARK         IL   45:45
     53   351 JAMES WEI              40 NAPERVILLE         IL   46:05
     54   365 CLAUDE URBANIAK        45 NAPERVILLE         IL   48:55
     55   371 ROBERT SILVERMAN       47 NAPERVILLE         IL   49:33
     56   375 PAUL GRATZKE           48 ADDISON            IL   50:42
     57   392 JAMES MINARICK         40                    IL   54:02
     58   409 STEPHEN SERIO          47 NORTH AURORA       IL   57:52
.
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    89 LORI DOERNER           40 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:37
      2    90 JULIE MODAFF           46 LISLE              IL   24:42
      3    95 MARIANNE HUML          46 WHEATON            IL   24:51
      4   103 CHRIS GOUDY            43 NAPERVILLE         IL   25:16
      5   131 HOWARD ROTH            45 HINSDALE           IL   26:06
      6   215 PAMELA ROJC            40 GLEN ELLYN         IL   29:44
      7   220 JAN MATSUO             42                    IL   29:54
      8   233 NANCY LYONS            44 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:49
      9   249 ANITA SKOTNICKI        41 AURORA             IL   32:21
     10   259 KAREN MARTIN           42 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   33:07
     11   266 MAURA FINN             41 AURORA             IL   33:28
     12   268 KIM HANSEN             41 MINOOKA            IL   33:40
     13   276 ROSEMARY DELEJEWSKI    45 ORLAND HILLS       IL   34:04
     14   277 JUANITA PETERSEN       42 PLAINFIELD         IL   34:11
     15   286 PATRICIA GREGOLUNAS    47 GLEN ELLYN         IL   35:50
     16   293 JAMIE MARSHALL         44 CLAREDON HILLS     IL   36:33
     17   301 DEIRDRE GRIER          49 NAPERVILLE         IL   37:25
     18   303 VIVIENNE BALCITA       48 NAPERVILLE         IL   37:26
     19   306 ROSEMARIE CULLEN       49 BERWYN             IL   37:57
     20   313 EILEEN DURAND          42 LISLE              IL   39:32
     21   320 DONNA LOCHNER          46 GLEN ELLYN         IL   40:14
     22   322 ELIZABETH GRUTZMACHER  41 CAROL STREAM       IL   40:37
     23   342 DAWN IMBURGIA          41 NAPERVILLE         IL   45:10
     24   349 DEBBIE COSTENTINO      41 WOODRIDGE          IL   45:43
     25   357 LESLIE URBANIAK        46 NAPERVILLE         IL   47:09
     26   366 SCHERI ANDOUNIAN       48 LISLE              IL   49:00
     27   367 DIERDRE GRIER          49                    IL   49:01
     28   368 LYNN MERTZ             40 LISLE              IL   49:03
     29   377 DARLENE ELBERTS        48 JOLIET             IL   50:44
     30   386 DIANE THOMAS           45 CALUMET PARK       IL   53:13
     31   391 MAUREEN MINARCIK       40 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   54:01
     32   397 DIANNE POWERS          42 OAK LAWN           IL   54:55
     33   403 MAJORIE KUBACKI        44 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   55:45
     34   410 DIANE SERIO            46 NORTH AURORA       IL   57:53
.
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1     8 THOMAS SOLIDAY         53                    IL   18:27
      2    10 PAUL HENDRICKSON       50 BERKLEY            IL   18:51
      3    30 KARL ZWOLFER           57 LOMBARD            IL   20:50
      4    33 DAVID CLEVELAND        50 NAPERVILLE         IL   21:11
      5    51 CURT RUTLEDGE          55 BOLINBROOK         IL   22:08
      6    52 JULIAN JAUREGUI        51 WOODRIDGE          IL   22:12
      7    59 DONALD NASH            56 NAPERVILLE         IL   22:52
      8    63 GERSON LICHTENBERG     50 NAPERVILLE         IL   23:01
      9    65 DAVID SISSON           57 ST.CHARLES         IL   23:12
     10    74 FRANK BIANCHETTA       54 PLAINFIELD         IL   23:45
     11    87 JOE SCOLARO            51 NAPERVILLE         IL   24:31
     12    98 BOB ALBERTSON          50 GLEN ELLYN         IL   24:56
     13   109 JACK ZELEZNAK          51 NAPERVILLE         IL   25:25
     14   112 RICH FLANSBURG         52 WHEATON            IL   25:27
     15   113 BILL IWAMI             51 LOMBARD            IL   25:28
     16   118 DALE GERVAIS           51                    IL   25:32
     17   122 BOB LICHTENBERG        50 WHEATON            IL   25:44
     18   126 JOHN KASTE             56 NAPERVILLE         IL   25:59
     19   127 BOB STALLMAN           52 NAPERVILLE         IL   26:00
     20   140 DENO (CHARLES) JEFFRI  52 CHICAGO            IL   26:28
     21   176 VINCE KING             57 GLEN ELLYN         IL   27:55
     22   192 THOMAS STARKE          54 NAPERVILLE         IL   28:24
     23   193 JOHN GRIER             54 NAPERVILLE         IL   28:24
     24   209 JAMES CAHILL           50 GLEN ELLYN         IL   29:24
     25   221 JOHN SOMMESI           53 NAPERVILLE         IL   30:04
     26   234 ROBERT KIBLER          54 WARRENVILLE        IL   30:50
     27   236 PAUL SEVCIK            51 WOODRIDGE          IL   30:55
     28   240 MURTY KONDA            51 ELMHURST           IL   31:10
     29   245 LEWIS WILSON           52 NAPERVILLE         IL   31:49
     30   255 STEVE MARTINICH        57 NAPERVILLE         IL   32:50
     31   263 ARTHUR BILADEAU        52 VILLA PARK         IL   33:23
     32   274 FRANK ZILIC            54 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   33:48
     33   295 JAY RICHIE             59 MINOOKA            IL   36:39
     34   302 CARL BARSANTI          52                    IL   37:25
     35   305 MARTIN COSENTINO, JR.  51 BATAVIA            IL   37:57
     36   307 CHRIS CATSICOPOULOS    56 ELMHURST           IL   37:58
     37   308 ROBERT LASKOWSKI       53 WOODRIDGE          IL   38:30
     38   340 CHARLES DUNN           55 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   44:52
     39   341 HERB DIDIO             55 DARIEN             IL   44:53
     40   343 VINCE BUFALINO         50                    IL   45:11
     41   345 DONALD HOWER           55 NAPERVILLE         IL   45:15
     42   354 LENNY MORDIS           57 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   47:06
     43   360 MARTIN MODERI          53 LISLE              IL   48:00
     44   380 THOMAS O'CULL          58 NORTHLAKE          IL   50:55
     45   428 P. JAMES ROLLER        59 NAPERVILLE         IL 1:00:15
     46   433 ANTHONY ROMANO         55 GLEN ELLYN         IL 1:06:46
.
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    97 SUSAN ZWOLFER          55 LOMBARD            IL   24:55
      2   201 MARTY STEVENS          52 NAPERVILLE         IL   28:56
      3   226 LINDA SEVCIK           50 WOODRIDGE          IL   30:07
      4   238 PEGGY HARTMANN         50 LISLE              IL   30:59
      5   239 USHA DUNN              52 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   31:05
      6   242 JUNE LASKOWSKI         52 WOODRIDGE          IL   31:27
      7   254 ANNA KONDA             50 ELMHURST           IL   32:49
      8   258 PAULINE O'NEILL        59 DEKALB             IL   33:06
      9   297 KATHIE BLACK           59 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   36:56
     10   323 CLARA MARTIN           51 RD                 IL   40:40
     11   324 JANET PASTORELLO       57 CHICAGO            IL   40:40
     12   325 KATHLEEN SASSANO       55 BLOOMINGDALE       IL   40:46
     13   327 PATRICIA TOTH          53 OAK LAWN           IL   40:56
     14   328 BARBARA ANGELO         56 ADDISON            IL   41:21
     15   331 PATTY LANGE            50 NAPERVILLE         IL   42:15
     16   355 CATHY DIDIO            52 DARIEN             IL   47:07
     17   359 CYNTHIA MODERI         52 LISLE              IL   47:59
     18   370 JOY SILVERMAN          55 NAPERVILLE         IL   49:32
     19   374 MERIDA MARTIN          57 DOWNERS GROVE      IL   50:35
     20   379 KATHLEEN O'CULL        57 NORTHLAKE          IL   50:53
     21   384 VICKIE ROMANO          54 GLEN ELLYN         IL   53:02
     22   420 JOAN ROLLER            57 NAPERVILLE         IL   59:24

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    48 JACK STAPLETON, SR     65 ELMHURST           IL   22:03
      2    61 RICHARD KOWALSKI       68 ROMEOVILLE         IL   22:58
      3    68 JOHN DAVIS             64 NAPERVILLE         IL   23:32
      4    88 DON HEIT               66 WESTMONT           IL   24:33
      5   144 TOM KIELMA             61 NAPERVILLE         IL   26:36
      6   174 LARRY MAREK            62 MOKENA             IL   27:50
      7   256 WILLIAM O'NEILL        62 DEKALB             IL   32:55
      8   285 ED TALBOT              62 NAPERVILLE         IL   35:40
      9   291 LAWRENCE FIELD         68 ELMHURST           IL   36:26
     10   339 ROBERT PFEIFER         61 ADDISON            IL   44:51
     11   361 FRANK MICIUNAS         69 WEST CHICAGO       IL   48:07
     12   364 RONALD HACKER          66 NAPERVILLE         IL   48:54
     13   381 MIKE O'CONNER          64 LOMBARD            IL   51:08
     14   383 ROY WILLIAMS           62 MELROSE PARK       IL   51:46
     15   389 WILLIAM WALSH          68 PLAINFIELD         IL   53:36
     16   437 ROBERT MARTIN          65 ADDISON            IL 1:09:57

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1    39 DONNA TYLER            62 VILLA PARK         IL   21:33
      2   203 MAXINE HOWARD          66 WHEATON            IL   29:06
      3   316 BARBARA STAPLETON      60 ELMHURST           IL   40:10
      4   356 BARBARA MAXSON         63 LISLE              IL   47:08
      5   378 CECILIA DERNULC        60 JOLIET             IL   50:45
      6   382 HELEN O'CONNOR         63 LOMBARD            IL   51:17
      7   388 MARILYN WALSH          69 PLAINFIELD         IL   53:35
      8   402 KATHERINE JONES        60 WOODRIDGE          IL   55:45
      9   404 VIRGINIA FADDEN        69 PLAINFIELD         IL   57:31
     10   419 JUDY RACLAWSKI         62 NAPERVILLE         IL   58:11
     11   421 JEANNE ROLLER          60 ELK GROVE          IL   59:24
     12   425 ELEANOR KANAK          66 BURR RIDGE         IL 1:00:02
.
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1   248 JIM KEOGH              70 WHEATON            IL   32:05
      2   279 BILL GASS              70 OAK BROOK          IL   34:28
      3   347 JAMES GILFILLAN        70 LISLE              IL   45:30
      4   387 ROBERT BABYAR          71 WEST CHICAGO       IL   53:26
      5   393 LARRY SPIALEK          79 LOMBARD            IL   54:36
      6   399 RAYMOND LARSH          72 OAK BROOK          IL   55:04
      7   405 GERALD FADDEN          70 PLAINFIELD         IL   57:32
      8   427 RICHARD KANAK          75 BURR RIDGE         IL 1:00:08

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1   288 BARBARA DOERNER        75 TUCSON             AZ   35:54
      2   362 ELEANOR MICIUNAS       70 WEST CHICAGO       IL   48:07
      3   373 LAWRENCE RUHNOW        75 LOMBARD            IL   49:41
      4   429 MARY LOU SALATO        72 DOWNERS GROVE      IL 1:02:23

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======
      1   284 PAUL HEEFNER           82 CAROL STREAM       IL   35:34
      2   352 CHARLES SHUBERT        81 WOODRIDGE          IL   47:00
      3   430 HARVEY CHAPMAN         80 DOWNERS GROVE      IL 1:02:53
      4   432 DONALD HOCKING         86 WESTMONT           IL 1:03:07

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
  PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE TOWN               ST TIME
  ===== ===== ===================== === ================== == =======




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News