Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Springtime Festival 5K road Race

Danielson, CT, May 18, 2002

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results | Youth Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NO.   NAME                TOWN            ST DIV/TOT  DIV   FINISH  PACE
===== ===== =================== =============== == ======== ===== ======= =====
    1   565 JIM BOLWELL         CHEPACHET       RI   1/13   M3034   17:12  5:33
    2   591 SEAN O'LEARY        DAYVILLE        CT   1/8    M2529   17:22  5:36
    3    23 MICHAEL FUSARO      NORWICH         CT   1/15   M3539   17:41  5:42
    4    29 ALAN RONDEAU        PUTNAM          CT   1/10   M5054   17:42  5:42
    5   458 BRAD COURTOIS       DANIELSON       CT   1/4    M1819   17:53  5:46
    6   514 MICHAEL LECHENE     STERLING        CT   1/9    M4549   17:54  5:46
    7    26 HEATHER GARDINER    E. HARTFORD     CT   1/6    F2024   17:57  5:47
    8   419 KEITH PELLERIN      BROOKLYN        CT   2/15   M3539   18:03  5:49
    9    24 GLENN COSTELLO      NORWICH         CT   1/12   M4044   18:21  5:55
   10    25 EDDIE ECKARD        CANTERBURY      CT   3/15   M3539   18:24  5:56
   11   566 MICHAEL DIDATO      WATERFORD       CT   2/12   M4044   18:42  6:02
   12   470 BILL SULLIVAN       OXFORD          MA   2/13   M3034   19:15  6:12
   13   405 WAYNE JOLLEY        BROOKLYN        CT   2/10   M5054   19:20  6:14
   14   486 BRANDON MERSON      POMFRET CTR.    CT   1/18   M0117   19:33  6:18
   15   439 SCOTT SAUCIER       THOMPSON        CT   3/13   M3034   19:36  6:19
   16   562 BRAD MCNALLY        CHARLESTOWN     MA   1/6    M2024   20:06  6:28
   17   806 TOM WITTS           PLAINFIELD      CT   2/4    M1819   20:11  6:30
   18   457 DANIEL SANTOS       DANIELSON       CT   3/12   M4044   20:13  6:31
   19   479 JAMES KOKERNAK      WEBSTER         MA   4/13   M3034   20:16  6:32
   20   483 MARK BARRETTE       SPRINGFIELD     MA   2/8    M2529   20:18  6:32
   21   573 ERIK CHESTER        DANIELSON       CT   2/18   M0117   20:20  6:33
   22   536 GERALD HARTLING     NATICK          MA   3/8    M2529   20:21  6:33
   23   410 LANCE MAGNUSON      LEBANON         CT   1/6    M5559   20:22  6:34
   24   456 DON HODGES          PUTNAM          CT   2/9    M4549   20:32  6:37
   25   569 PAULETTE BOLTON     DANIELSON       CT   1/6    F4044   20:39  6:39
   26   471 BILL MARTIN         POMFRET         CT   4/12   M4044   20:41  6:40
   27   578 JOHN FOLSOM         POMFRET CTR     CT   3/10   M5054   20:44  6:41
   28   441 BOB MAYER           PUTNAM          CT   4/10   M5054   20:49  6:42
   29   438 JOHN SACREY         PRESTON         CT   5/10   M5054   20:52  6:43
   30   800 PAUL DESJARDIN      DANIELSON       CT   3/18   M0117   20:56  6:45
   31   561 JEFF MORIN          WATERFORD       CT   6/10   M5054   21:01  6:46
   32   490 CRAIG LEWIS         HARTFORD        CT   4/8    M2529   21:22  6:53
   33   465 ROBERT MAROIS       MANCHESTER      CT   4/15   M3539   21:31  6:56
   34   496 KIRK KACZOR         NIANTIC         CT   5/13   M3034   21:37  6:58
   35   482 KELLY ROBINSON      WEBSTER         MA   1/2    F3034   21:40  6:59
   36   406 RANDY KUHN          POMFRET CTR.    CT   5/12   M4044   21:48  7:01
   37   484 DAVID INMAN         PUTNAM          CT   5/15   M3539   21:54  7:03
   38   459 RANDY BISSONNETTE   DANIELSON       CT   6/15   M3539   21:59  7:05
   39   533 RONALD DOMBROWSKI   NORWICH         CT   2/6    M5559   22:00  7:05
   40   572 EDWIN PECK          BROOKLYN        CT   6/12   M4044   22:01  7:06
   41   589 ED LARROW           POMFRET         CT   7/15   M3539   22:28  7:14
   42   598 TONY BACHAND        BROOKLYN        CT   4/18   M0117   22:42  7:19
   43   492 JERRY BROWN         E. LYME         CT   1/2    M6064   22:44  7:19
   44   540 SEAN OBERMEIER      DANIELSON       CT   5/18   M0117   22:48  7:20
   45   392 MARK CHARTIER       COLCHESTER      CT   6/13   M3034   22:52  7:22
   46   802 MATT MACFARLAND     DANIELSON       CT   6/18   M0117   22:59  7:24
   47   586 STEPHEN PANTELEAKOS BROOKLYN        CT   8/15   M3539   23:09  7:28
   48   435 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI   GRISWOLD        CT   3/6    M5559   23:15  7:29
   49   518 BARB O'LEARY        DEEP RIVER      CT   1/4    F4549   23:17  7:30
   50   538 JEAN ISAAC          DANIELSON       CT   3/9    M4549   23:23  7:32
   51   571 RENEE KIELTYKA      DANIELSON       CT   1/5    F3539   23:30  7:34
   52   422 KEN RAWN            CANTERBURY      CT   4/6    M5559   23:38  7:37
   53   397 KIRK DESLONGCHAMPS  PUTNAM          CT   7/13   M3034   23:40  7:37
   54   418 JEFFREY PASCO       DAYVILLE        CT   9/15   M3539   23:41  7:38
   55   804 SCOTT MACFARLAND    PLAINFIELD      CT   8/13   M3034   23:42  7:38
   56   404 LESLIE JOLLEY       BROOKLYN        CT   2/4    F4549   23:43  7:38
   57   414 NORMAN NAULT II     BROOKLYN        CT   7/12   M4044   23:44  7:39
   58   472 CAROLINE MARTIN     POMFRET         CT   1/14   F0117   23:45  7:39
   59   460 DANIEL COX          STRATFORD       CT   8/12   M4044   23:50  7:41
   60   394 SPRING COLE         DAYVILLE        CT   2/5    F3539   23:51  7:41
   61   548 KATHERINE LORENZEN  DAYVILLE        CT   2/6    F2024   23:56  7:42
   62   478 PATRICK HAWE        HARWICH         MA   9/12   M4044   23:59  7:43
   63   577 WALTER BRADY        NEW LONDON      CT   1/4    M6569   24:00  7:44
   64   567 NORMAN SENEY III    THOMPSON        CT   9/13   M3034   24:05  7:45
   65   801 MARK IRONS          PLAINFIELD      CT   5/8    M2529   24:09  7:47
   66   580 TRACY FISH          CANTERBURY      CT   2/6    F4044   24:25  7:52
   67   417 RICH OLIVERSON      DANIELSON       CT  10/13   M3034   24:26  7:52
   68   396 NICHOLE DANIS       JEWETT CITY     CT   1/3    F2529   24:32  7:54
   69   568 BOB DAVIDSON        COLLINSVILLE    CT   1/1    M7099   24:34  7:55
   70   582 SHAWN DEXTER        STERLING        CT   2/6    M2024   24:36  7:55
   71   442 PASQUALE DINONSIE   PEACEDALE       RI   7/10   M5054   24:38  7:56
   72   444 MICHELLE MLYNIEC    HAMPTON         CT   2/3    F2529   24:48  7:59
   73   488 JANE BEAUDOIN       POMFRET CTR.    CT   3/5    F3539   25:01  8:03
   74   480 CHRISTOPHER LUPIEN  POMFRET         CT   3/4    M1819   25:02  8:04
   75   542 BRIAN CRESCIMANNO   STERLING        CT   6/8    M2529   25:16  8:08
   76   575 JAY CYR             DANIELSON       CT  10/12   M4044   25:22  8:10
   77   593 JOHN DEMARCO        DANIELSON       CT   3/6    M2024   25:26  8:11
   78   579 ALLEN FISKE         CANTERBURY      CT   7/18   M0117   25:39  8:16
   79   563 TODD PARCINSKI      WOODSTOCK       CT   7/8    M2529   25:41  8:16
   80    28 MATTHEW PEREZ       DANIELSON       CT   4/4    M1819   25:44  8:17
   81   588 JOHN PHILLIPS       LONON UK                            25:49  8:19
   82   584 ALAN MORIN          DANIELSON       CT   4/6    M2024   25:50  8:19
   83   521 COLIN WHISTON       DANIELSON       CT   8/18   M0117   26:00  8:22
   84   522 SHAWN WHISTON       DANIELSON       CT  10/15   M3539   26:00  8:23
   85   803 RYAN MACFARLAND     DANIELSON       CT   9/18   M0117   26:12  8:26
   86   434 TRENTON WRIGHT      WILLIMANTIC     CT   4/9    M4549   26:14  8:27
   87   431 EILEEN UNDERWOOD    WOODSTOCK       CT   2/14   F0117   26:14  8:27
   88   523 CHRISTOPHER WILTERD HAMPTON         CT  10/18   M0117   26:17  8:28
   89   485 JUDITH MCGRATH      COLCHESTER      CT   1/2    F6064   26:27  8:31
   90   385 RONALD ALBEE SR.    DANIELSON       CT   2/2    M6064   26:29  8:32
   91   477 MICHAELEEN HAESELER CANTERBURY      CT   1/1    F5559   26:32  8:33
   92   595 KELLY SIMMONS       PUTNAM          CT   3/6    F2024   26:37  8:34
   93   400 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK WILLIMANTIC     CT   2/2    F3034   26:39  8:35
   94   547 JENNIFER LORENZEN   DAYVILLE        CT   4/6    F2024   26:45  8:37
   95   481 JEFFREY PRESTON     WOODSTOCK       CT  11/13   M3034   26:51  8:39
   96   432 TRISHA UNDERWOOD    WOODSTOCK       CT   3/6    F4044   26:57  8:41
   97   592 TRAVIS FORBES       DANIELSON       CT  11/15   M3539   26:58  8:41
   98   489 MICHAEL GRANDELSKI  DANIELSON       CT  11/18   M0117   27:01  8:42
   99   559 DAVID PELLETIER     DANIELSON       CT  12/18   M0117   27:01  8:42
  100   585 RENE MORIN          THOMPSON        CT   8/10   M5054   27:04  8:43
  101   546 JIM LARKIN          POMFRET CTR.    CT  12/13   M3034   27:04  8:43
  102   555 TIFFANY BASSETT     CANTERBURY      CT   3/14   F0117   27:11  8:45
  103   596 BRITNEY ENGEL       DANIELSON       CT   5/6    F2024   27:12  8:46
  104   517 ROBERT NORGREN      E. KILLINGLY    CT  11/12   M4044   27:15  8:47
  105   393 LEO CHATELLE JR.    DAYVILLE        CT   5/9    M4549   27:16  8:47
  106   388 CORAL BILLINGS      DANIELSON       CT   4/14   F0117   27:20  8:48
  107   409 PAUL LEVESQUE       DANIELSON       CT   5/6    M2024   27:42  8:55
  108   440 GARY BAKER          WESTERLY        RI  12/12   M4044   27:58  9:00
  109   583 AL LYONS            BROOKLYN        CT   2/4    M6569   27:59  9:01
  110   420 PAMELA PERREAULT    POMFRET CTR.    CT   4/5    F3539   28:23  9:09
  111   543 STEVEN CRESCIMANNO  DANIELSON       CT   6/6    M2024   28:24  9:09
  112   590 MIKE O'BRIEN        THOMPSON        CT  12/15   M3539   28:30  9:11
  113   535 BRANDON GUERTIN     DANIELSON       CT  13/18   M0117   28:31  9:11
  114   594 ERIN SIMMONS        DAYVILLE        CT   6/6    F2024   28:37  9:13
  115   412 STEVE MORAN         HARTFORD        CT   8/8    M2529   28:39  9:13
  116   516 AMANDA MORRISON     WOODSTOCK VALLE CT   5/14   F0117   28:41  9:14
  117   487 ALEXANDRA BEAUDOIN  POMFRET CTR.    CT   6/14   F0117   28:57  9:19
  118   443 KENNY BILLINGS      DANIELSON       CT  14/18   M0117   29:00  9:20
  119   428 CHRIS SOUTHAM       POMFRET CTR.    CT   2/2    F6064   29:01  9:21
  120   398 JAMES DEXTER        DANIELSON       CT   9/10   M5054   29:14  9:25
  121   389 JOHN BRADY          STERLING        CT   6/9    M4549   29:17  9:26
  122   574 MIKE GOUTHRO        OAKDALE         CT   7/9    M4549   29:23  9:28
  123   463 DEIRDRE CAFFREY     DANIELSON       CT   3/4    F4549   29:40  9:33
  124   524 RICHARD BABER       WILLIMANTIC     CT  10/10   M5054   29:57  9:39
  125   402 RAY DUCHESNEAU      DANIELSON       CT  13/13   M3034   30:18  9:46
  126   545 WOODY DURST         WOODSTOCK       CT   5/6    M5559   30:19  9:46
  127   390 ROBERT BRAUN        COLD BROOK      NY   3/4    M6569   30:19  9:46
  128   403 LINDA GOOTNICK      PLAINFIELD      CT   4/6    F4044   30:21  9:46
  129   537 ROBIN HUBERT        DANIELSON       CT   5/6    F4044   30:44  9:54
  130   576 FRANK BROMLEY       SCITUATE        RI   8/9    M4549   30:44  9:54
  131   436 WENDY DONLAN        DANIELSON       CT   5/5    F3539   30:46  9:54
  132   587 JOSEPH KELTELLE     NARRAGANSETT    RI  13/15   M3539   31:36 10:10
  133   570 FRANK HORSTMANN     PUTNAM          CT   9/9    M4549   31:51 10:15
  134   426 MELISSA SIMMONS     DANIELSON       CT   7/14   F0117   32:06 10:20
  135   430 DIANE TRYON         DANIELSON       CT   6/6    F4044   33:44 10:52
  136   558 DANIEL MORIARTY     DANIELSON       CT  15/18   M0117   33:46 10:53
  137   564 KIMBERLY CILER      BROOKLYN        CT   4/4    F4549   33:47 10:53
  138   557 BRIAN PELLETIER     DANIELSON       CT  16/18   M0117   34:04 10:58
  139   541 NATHAN RONDEAU      DANIELSON       CT  17/18   M0117   34:05 10:58
  140   560 MASON MORIARTY      DANIELSON       CT  18/18   M0117   34:11 11:01
  141   455 REBECCA DENNIS      ASHLAND         MA   8/14   F0117   34:27 11:06
  142   416 BILL OLIVERSON      LIMERICK        PA  14/15   M3539   34:28 11:06
  143   581 ERIN FISH           CANTERBURY      CT   9/14   F0117   34:40 11:10
  144   433 JOHN WALLER         PLAINFIELD      CT   4/4    M6569   35:14 11:21
  145   493 BILL GLENCROSS      GROTON          MA  15/15   M3539   35:18 11:22
  146   556 KARI ANN LaROCHE    BROOKLYN        CT  10/14   F0117   35:59 11:35
  147   526 REBECCA SWANSON     DANIELSON       CT   3/3    F2529   36:25 11:44
  148   387 BECKY BILLINGS      DANIELSON       CT  11/14   F0117   36:30 11:45
  149   528 ALEXIS DEROSIER     DANIELSON       CT  12/14   F0117   37:47 12:10
  150   534 JOY DYSON           DANIELSON       CT  13/14   F0117   37:47 12:10
  151   427 CARLTON S. SMITH    FALL RIVER      MA   6/6    M5559   38:06 12:16
  152   384 BETH ADAMS          DANIELSON       CT  14/14   F0117   44:36 14:22




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News