Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Copper Wire Run 5K

Camden, NY, October 13, 2001

Results courtesy of the Copper Wire Run.

    1 337 PATRICK HAMEL           M 27 HOLLAND PATENT NY      17:19  5:34
    2 346 GLENN MILEY             M 37 SHERRILL NY            17:38  5:41
    3 355 SCOTT LEUENBERGER       M 20 TABERG NY              18:21  5:54
    4 324 RYAN A WELLS            M 19 CANASTOTA NY           18:57  6:06
    5 378 JOSH BAKER              M 17 CAMDEN NY              19:10  6:10
    6 376 BRIAN HARVEY            M 17 CLEVELAND NY           19:23  6:14
    7 267 GARY CHANDLER JR        M 41 CHITTENANGO NY         19:42  6:20
    8 366 ANDY WINTER             M 39 UTICA NY               19:44  6:21
    9 289 CHRIS MAURER            M 22 ROME NY                19:54  6:24
   10 291 ANITA MOLLER            F 30 WHITESBORO NY          19:55  6:25
   11 318 ZAK WOODARD             M 15 CAMDEN NY              20:02  6:27
   12 269 OWEN CONNIFF            M 17 CAMDEN NY              20:15  6:31
   13 356 JOHN LEUENBERGER        M 22 TABERG NY              20:18  6:32
   14 286 JUSTIN MACDOUGALL       M 25 WYNANTSKILL NY         20:23  6:34
   15 341 BILL TYLUTKI            M 54 REMSEN NY              20:28  6:35
   16 342 JERRY TYLUTKI           M 21 REMSEN NY              20:49  6:42
   17 331 DUSTIN LOSURDO          M 15 CAMDEN NY              20:56  6:44
   18 339 DAVID BAKER             M 15 CAMDEN NY              20:58  6:45
   19 347 ERIC LAUBER             M 39 ROME NY                20:59  6:45
   20 332 JULIE ZIMMERMAN         F 24 LEE CENTER NY          21:04  6:47
   21 348 MARK METOTT             M 17 CAMDEN NY              21:06  6:47
   22 321 ALLEN YOUNG             M 14 BLOSSVALE NY           21:16  6:51
   23 297 AUSTIN PERRY            M 15 CAMDEN NY              21:22  6:53
   24 338 SAM GRACEFFO            M 65 FAYETTEVILLE NY        21:25  6:54
   25 322 ELI FANNIN              M 18 WESTDALE NY            21:33  6:56
   26 284 RICHARD LEUENBERGER     M 50 MEXICO NY              21:36  6:57
   27 330 DOUGIE DEAN III         M 14 TABERG NY              21:40  6:58
   28 360 KERMIT CADRETTE         M 63 ROME NY                21:41  6:59
   29 326 TIM MARTINEAU           M 18 BLOSSVALE NY           21:55  7:03
   30 354 COREY M MUTCH           M 15 CAMDEN NY              21:57  7:04
   31 290 CHARLES MIX             M 59 HOLLAND PATENT NY      22:06  7:07
   32 368 RICHARD SNELL           M 16 CAMDEN NY              22:17  7:10
   33 352 JOHN MCMAHON            M 50 LEE CENTER NY          22:18  7:11
   34 270 KAREN DAVIES            F 55 FULTON NY              22:24  7:13
   35 260 SCOTT ADAMS             M 36 ROME NY                22:25  7:13
   36 328 MICHAEL KEIL            M 31 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY     22:33  7:15
   37 278 JOSEPH HALE             M 36 WILLIAMSTOWN NY        22:45  7:19
   38 325 CASEY O'HARA            M 21 CAMDEN NY              22:56  7:23
   39 327 ED GRAHAM               M 46 CAMDEN NY              22:57  7:23
   40 300 DEREK REGISTER          M 14 CAMDEN NY              23:05  7:26
   41 319 PAUL WRIGHT             M 49 CAMDEN NY              23:11  7:28
   42 276 TERRANCE GATLEY         M 47 ROME NY                23:21  7:31
   43 374 GREG MCKINNEY           M 38 ROME NY                23:25  7:32
   44 283 KEITH KEIL JR           M 34 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY     23:27  7:33
   45 377 MIKE PASTERNAK          M 37 ROME NY                23:35  7:35
   46 277 CHRISTINE HAKA          F 39 UTICA NY               23:40  7:37
   47 375 DAN BAIRD               M 15 CAMDEN NY              23:50  7:40
   48 323 JARED PERHAM            M 15 CAMDEN NY              23:50  7:40
   49 363 BILL WOLF               M 54 ROME NY                23:51  7:41
   50 265 DANICA BRYANT           F 16 CAMDEN NY              23:53  7:41
   51 309 JAMES SMITH             M 56 MANLIUS NY             23:57  7:43
   52 358 ROBERT C LEUENBERGER    M 48 TABERG NY              24:04  7:45
   53 314 ERIC VAN SCHOICK        M 15 CAMDEN NY              24:06  7:45
   54 262 STEVE BAKER             M 37 CAMDEN NY              24:07  7:46
   55 299 JULIE RAYNSFORD         F 23 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY     24:09  7:46
   56 282 LUCY KEIL               F 31 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY     24:11  7:47
   57 349 AARON BUTLER            M 25 ROME NY                24:16  7:49
   58 351 CALEB HERBST            M 12 BLOSSVALE NY           24:20  7:50
   59 350 STEPHEN HERBST          M 38 BLOSSVALE NY           24:20  7:50
   60 280 NORMAN HOUSE JR         M 40 TABERG NY              24:21  7:50
   61 329 LANCE BUCKINGHAM        M 33 TABERG NY              25:11  8:06
   62 310 JERRY SMITH             M 54 ALTMAR NY              25:21  8:10
   63 362 GEORGE SEARLES          M 56 CLINTON NY             25:58  8:21
   64 381 BRYAN WASHBURN          M 21 WHITESBORO NY          26:18  8:28
   65 370 MARK DESJARDINS         M 51 CLINTON NY             27:04  8:43
   66 371 MICHAEL DESJARDINS      M 21 CLINTON NY             27:12  8:45
   67 263 BETSY BERNABE           F 31 ROME NY                27:22  8:49
   68 336 NICOLE SLOVER           F 15 BLOSSVALE NY           27:24  8:49
   69 344 PAUL OHLBAUM            M 67 NEW HARTFORD NY        27:54  8:59
   70 334 ELISABETH CROSSMAN      F 15 CAMDEN NY              27:59  9:00
   71 357 CHRIS JONES             M 35 BLOSSVALE NY           28:10  9:04
   72 365 DANIEL ZELLER           M 11 CAMDEN NY              28:23  9:08
   73 285 DARLYNNE MACDOUGALL     F 49 WEST LEYDEN NY         28:29  9:10
   74 345 ASHLEY BAJOHR           F 17 CAMDEN NY              28:32  9:11
   75 301 JOYCE RICHARDSON        F 48 ROME NY                28:32  9:11
   76 261 KRIS ALLEN              F 35 BLOSSVALE NY           28:50  9:17
   77 279 JOANNE HEWITT           F 42 SYLVAN BEACH NY        28:51  9:17
   78 313 KAREN VACCARO           F 39 BALLSTON SPA NY        28:51  9:17
   79 361 MARY C WOLF             F 52 ROME NY                28:52  9:17
   80 364 BOB BAECHLE             M 66 SYRACUSE NY            29:25  9:28
   81 302 JO ANN RUSSO            F 47 UTICA NY               30:28  9:48
   82 303 JOHN RUSSO SR           M 60 UTICA NY               30:28  9:48
   83 379 CHRIS BIRMINGHAM        M 36 CAMDEN NY              30:30  9:49
   84 359 JORDAN FULLER           M 13 CAMDEN NY              30:38  9:52
   85 304 ANGUS SAUNDERS          M 52 BOONVILLE NY           30:41  9:53
   86 298 GARY PLUNKETT           M 44 ROME NY                30:42  9:53
   87 295 DENISE NOBIS            F 40 TABERG NY              32:45 10:32
   88 293 SUE MOORE               F 23 CAMDEN NY              32:52 10:35
   89 380 JUDY ROUGEUX            F 46 CAMDEN NY              33:30 10:47
   90 288 KEN MARTIN              M 59 BOONVILLE NY           33:34 10:48
   91 316 STEVE WELDON            M    AUBURN NY              33:34 10:48
   92 373 RYAN CHAUNCEY           M 17 BLOSSVALE NY           33:34 10:48
   93 372 ZEKE REED               M 16 BLOSSVALE NY           33:34 10:48
   94 294 JASON NIEMTZ            M 19 CAMDEN NY              33:34 10:48
   95 266 KEN BUNDY               M 54 PULASKI NY             33:34 10:48
   96 296 ELI PARKER              M 17 TABERG NY              33:34 10:48
   97 275 HERB FRANKLIN           M 54 CAMDEN NY              33:34 10:48
   98 274 BEN FRANKLIN            M 14 CAMDEN NY              33:34 10:48
   99 307 BRANDON SEYMORE         M 15 CAMDEN NY              33:34 10:48
  100 312 ROBERT STEWART          M    BLOSSVALE NY           33:34 10:48
  101 311 LUKE SQUIRES            M 21 BLOSSVALE NY           33:34 10:48
  102 340 COURTNEY BROWN          F 27 ALBANY NY              33:56 10:55
  103 353 ROBERTA MICKEY          F 43 TABERG NY              34:59 11:16
  104 273 CHARLES ENGLISH         M 74 CAMDEN NY              35:03 11:17
  105 308 ANN SMITH               F 43 BLOSSVALE NY           35:05 11:18
  106 367 VIRGINIA VANDERPOOL     F 12 NEW YORK MILLS NY      35:34 11:27
  107 315 MARYANN VANDERPOOL      F 36 NEW YORK MILLS NY      35:35 11:27
  108 369 KELLEY DESJARDINS       F 17 CLINTON NY             35:45 11:30
  109 305 MAUREEN SAUNDERS        F 54 BOONVILLE NY           36:00 11:35
  110 292 GORDON MOORE            M 54 CAMDEN NY              37:09 11:57
  111 333 TIM NOBIS               M 41 TABERG NY              41:58 13:30
  112 268 MARIE CHRISTOPHER       F 44 LIVERPOOL NY           44:49 14:25
  113 343 CLIFF WAAS              M 80 UTICA NY               46:17 14:54
  114 306 CAPT CHARLES SCHMIDT    M 80 CAMDEN NY              52:37 16:56



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile