Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Somerville YMCA at Casey's 3M

Somerville, MA, September 9, 2001

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Somerville YMCA at Casey's 3M               Distance  3.0 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 08:36:26  09/10/00
                         WHEELCHAIRS, OVERALL PLACE=0
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Thomas J.    Murdock, III 15:48.0    1     38 M 1   139   5.16   Brookline  
Chris        Ahearn       15:57.0    0     39 M 1   177   5.19   Roslindale  Wheelchair
Stephen      Martin       17:06.9    2     36 M 2   227   5.42   Lynn       
Jim          Sullivan     17:17.9    3     40 M 1   197   5.46   Melrose    
Michael      Menorick     17:25.8    4     50 M 1   243   5.49   Lexington  
Anthony      Baldman      17:59.0    5     25 M 3   106   5.60   Medford    
Doug         Barton       18:29.7    6     45 M 2   187   6.10   Arlington  
David        Pember       18:38.9    7     58 M 2   147   6.13   Medfield   
Susan        Kenney       18:52.7    8     45 F 1   130   6.18   Somerset   
Frank        Killoren     19:36.7    9     50 M 3   208   6.32   Woburn     
William      Cunningham   19:56.9    10    36 M 4   281   6.39   Somerville 
Julia        Ryan         19:59.6    11    38 F 1   286   6.40   Waltham    
Frankie      Keane        20:03.4    12    63 M 4   129   6.41   Charlestown
Arthur       Tully        20:10.9    13    44 M 3   271   6.44   Everett    
David        Coulter      20:23.9    14    36 M 5   195   6.48   Peabody    
Clint        Arsenault    20:25.1    15    15 M 1   190   6.48   Malden     
Guy          Di Bella     20:31.0    16    32 M 6   117   6.50   Malden     
Colin        Dutkiewicz   20:45.6    17    31 M 7   287   6.55   Capetown   
Joseph       Roberts      20:47.9    18    39 F 2   246   6.56   Arlington  
David        Asadoorian   20:55.3    19    43 M 4   105   6.58   Concord    
Jim          Gallant      20:56.9    20    44 M 5   122   6.59   Medford    
Tom          Sheehan      21:04.9    21    43 M 6   237   7.02   Reading    
Carol        Lahiff       21:06.8    22    36 F 3   250   7.02   Cambridge  
Glynn        MacKenzie    21:09.9    23    16 M 2   203   7.03   Malden     
Joe          Martinello   21:11.9    24    56 M 5   219   7.04   Malden     
Michael      Doherty      21:14.8    25    40 M 7   273   7.05   Malden     
Ray          Charbonneau  21:41.4    26    40 M 8   158   7.14   Medford    
Joe          Dorant       21:49.7    27    47 M 9   120   7.17   Somerville 
John         Grant        21:55.4    28    57 M 6   123   7.18   Medford    
Robin        Shor         21:56.9    29    37 F 4   198   7.19   W Roxbury  
Stephen      Burton       21:58.6    30    49 M 10  194   7.20   Medford    
Kevin        McWatters    22:01.6    31    40 M 11  295   7.21   Somerville 
Jeffrey      Digregorio   22:04.6    32    24 M 8   248   7.22   Somerville 
Richard      Exler        22:06.9    33    16 M 3   181   7.22   Winthrop   
Billy        Marsden      22:13.9    34    30 M 9   134   7.25   Somerville 
David        Donnell      22:18.1    35    43 M 12  294   7.26   Watertown  
Robert       Casey        22:22.9    36    48 M 13  234   7.28   Salem      
Bill         Murphy       22:24.9    37    41 M 14  232   7.28   Medford    
Clifton      Glecil       22:26.9    38    16 M 4   212   7.29   Malden     
Jack         Coughlin     22:29.9    39    39 M 10  115   7.30   Somerville 
Patricia     French       22:31.6    40    39 F 5   245   7.31   Somerville 
Maureen      McNulty      22:36.3    41    43 F 2   220   7.32   Burlington 
Mark         Monti        22:39.4    42    41 M 15  138   7.33   Cambridge  
James        Flynn        22:42.3    43    34 M 11  121   7.34   Stoneham   
Bud          Anbarn       22:43.5    44    43 M 16  240   7.35   Tewksbury  
Jack         Cunningham   22:47.5    45    38 M 12  283   7.36   Somerville 
Brian        Kenney       22:54.0    46    48 M 17  131   7.38   Somerset   
Joe          Toolan       23:12.5    47    23 M 13  160   7.44   Brighton   
Mike         Henderson    23:14.6    48    40 M 18  125   7.45   Everett    
Bill         Popkov       23:20.7    49    38 M 14  292   7.47   Somerville 
Leonardo     Ribeiro      23:23.3    50    20 M 15  193   7.48   Stoneham   
James J.     Murphy       23:25.1    51    46 M 19  140   7.48   Marshfield 
Luis         Montel       23:32.9    52    35 M 16  172   7.51   Medford    
Paula        Metivier     23:33.7    53    49 F 3   136   7.51   Medford    
Bob          Costa        23:36.3    54    30 M 17  114   7.52   Somerville 
Stephanie    Schroot      23:46.5    55    31 F 6   150   7.55   Somerville 
Vito         Alessi       23:54.1    56    67 M 7   280   7.58   Somerville 
Neville      Webb         23:58.3    57    37 M 18  154   7.59   Medford    
Carl         Ahearn       23:59.6    58    31 M 19  102   7.60   Somerville 
Paul         Cashman      24:03.9    59    36 M 20  110   8.01   Somerville 
David        Murphy       24:11.0    60    33 M 21  159   8.04   Somerville 
William      Rivers       24:15.3    61    45 M 20  238   8.05   Reading    
John         Fletcher     24:17.4    62    52 M 8   257   8.06   Newton     
Pat          Brady        24:18.8    63    47 M 21  178   8.06   Somerville 
John         Rigattion    24:24.3    64    51 M 9   233   8.08   Haverhill  
Edward       Savill       24:31.3    65    33 M 22  267   8.10   Woburn     
Tim          Oleary       24:32.6    66    46 M 22  256   8.11   Billerica  
Joe          Nargi        24:41.7    67    44 M 23  278   8.14   Medford    
Katie        Malone       24:44.9    68    14 F 1   222   8.15   Wakefield  
Jim          McDaid       24:46.8    69    39 M 23  135   8.16   Melrose    
Eddy         Noonan       24:47.9    70    50 M 10  270   8.16   Waltham    
Chris        Griffin      24:51.2    71    16 M 5   204   8.17   Malden     
Brian        Lawlor       24:52.1    72    15 M 6   207   8.17   Medford    
Tonia        Costa        24:55.9    73    27 F 7   113   8.19   Somerville 
Shawn        Walsh        24:57.2    74    26 M 24  153   8.19   Arlington  
Tim          Oleary       24:58.4    75    30 M 25  161   8.19              
Bill         Anderson     25:04.1    76    61 M 11  103   8.21   Medford    
Michelle     Kourkoutis   25:06.0    77    32 F 8   173   8.22   Nahant     
Michael      Folan        25:07.5    78    46 M 24  231   8.22   Somerville 
April        Fletcher     25:09.3    79    36 F 9   258   8.23   Newton     
Paul         Murphy       25:13.5    80    47 M 25  305   8.24   Belmont    
Edward       Nolan        25:14.7    81    42 M 26  142   8.25   Medford    
Mike         Warren       25:26.5    82    40 M 27  285   8.29   Waltham    
Dennis       Doolin       25:34.9    83    42 M 28  241   8.32   Reading    
Chris        Campbell     25:37.9    84    16 M 7   259   8.33   Revere     
Ed           Hennils      25:43.8    85    30 M 26  301   8.35   Somerville 
Robert       Coburn       25:45.9    86    65 M 12  112   8.35   Medford    
Dan          Solomon      25:51.7    87    49 M 29  185   8.37   N Reading  
Sean         Layton       25:56.4    88    16 M 8   189   8.39   Wilmington 
Stephanie    Dutkeiwicz   25:57.7    89    34 F 10  288   8.39   Boston     
Ralph        Dente        25:59.2    90    42 M 30  300   8.40   Medford    
Philip       Keeley       26:02.9    91    58 M 13  179   8.41   Everett    
Stephen      Creavin      26:05.4    92    39 M 27  269   8.42   Wayland    
Richie       Sartell      26:13.2    93    44 M 31  249   8.44   Arlington  
Kevin        Riley        26:19.1    94    14 M 9   205   8.46   Malden     
Debbie       Fichtner     26:20.6    95    42 F 4   261   8.47   Charlestown
John         Garrity      26:21.9    96    36 M 28  244   8.47   Somerville 
Sean         Endicott     26:22.4    97    15 M 10  252   8.47   Malden     
Chris        Fasgusk      26:22.9    98    16 M 11  206   8.48   Malden     
Matthew      Minthorn     26:24.1    99    25 M 29  137   8.48   Brookline  
Kathy        Bradford     26:27.4    100   60 F 1   272   8.49   Hamilton   
Ann Marie    Asadoorian   26:32.5    101   37 F 11  104   8.51   Concord    
Ryan         Layton       26:34.2    102   17 M 12  188   8.51   Wilmington 
Scott        Brunind      26:37.2    103   15 M 13  211   8.52   Malden     
Philip       Lacolla      26:41.8    104   15 M 14  260   8.54   Saugus     
John         Malone       26:42.8    105   17 M 15  199   8.54   Wakefield  
David        Blaser       26:44.1    106   16 M 16  218   8.55   Wakefield  
Justin       Maillet      26:45.7    107   17 M 17  175   8.55   Medford    
Chris        MacRokanis   26:48.7    108   43 M 32  293   8.56   Somerville 
Sean         Richardson   26:51.5    109   17 M 18  213   8.57   Malden     
Fred         Scibelli     26:52.3    110   16 M 19  229   8.57   Malden     
Jennifer     Lanni        26:54.5    111   35 F 12  266   8.58   Medford    
Donna        Deleo        26:59.3    112   34 F 13  276   8.60   Arlington  
James        Galvin       27:00.8    113   51 M 14  196   9.00   Peabody    
Dan          Waters       27:01.4    114   15 M 20  275   9.00   Peabody    
Paul         Gillis       27:02.9    115   39 M 30  297   9.01   Somerville 
Kate         Maul         27:08.1    116   33 F 14  303   9.03   Wellesley  
Marc         McDermott    27:18.9    117   17 M 21  186   9.06   Lynn       
Shawn        Diefenbach   27:21.8    118   16 M 22  216   9.07   Malden     
Joseph       MacDonald    27:28.0    119   58 M 15  201   9.09   Medford    
Jimmy        Moreira      27:42.8    120   15 M 23  235   9.14   Medford    
Rocket       Wong         27:44.7    121   45 M 33  279   9.15   Malden     
Steve        Mangan       27:48.6    122   35 M 31  253   9.16   Wilmington 
Messias      Dias         27:52.5    123   44 F 5   119   9.17   Somerville 
Jimmy        Demartino    28:02.9    124   16 M 24  200   9.21   Malden     
David        Connelly     28:04.2    125   17 M 25  223   9.21   Malden     
Dave         Bianio       28:06.1    126   35 M 32  171   9.22   Medford    
John         Welch        28:09.8    127   15 M 26  209   9.23   Malden     
Sean         Regan        28:13.0    128   35 M 33  306   9.24   Arlington  
Heather      Kispert      28:18.2    129   28 F 15  132   9.26   Belmont    
Michelle     Burns        28:25.6    130   32 F 16  264   9.29   Somerville 
John         Murphy       28:27.1    131   56 M 16  141   9.29   Braintree  
Charles      Pacini       28:27.6    132   59 M 17  162   9.29   Medford    
Ann          Murphy       28:48.8    133   45 F 6   310   9.36   Charlestown
Kathy        Mangan       28:55.8    134   31 F 17  254   9.39   Somerville 
Anne         Ellenbecker  28:56.2    135   30 F 18  242   9.39   Newton     
Jack         Curtin       28:56.5    136   69 M 18  116   9.39   Cambridge  
Tony         Lambert      28:56.9    137   52 M 19  239   9.39   Brighton   
Daniel       Burns        29:06.4    138   16 M 27  217   9.42   Malden     
Shaun        McCarthy     29:51.9    139   16 M 28  226   9.57   Ipswich    
Andrew       Briatico     29:53.5    140   16 M 29  191   9.58   Malden     
Donna        Perham       30:09.9    141   51 F 2   148   10.03  Saugus     
Richard      Peddle       30:11.5    142   23 M 34  163   10.04  Somerville 
Barry        Johnson      30:19.5    143   34 M 35  262   10.06  Stoneham   
Robert       Stewart      30:21.2    144   17 M 30  228   10.07  Melrose    
Jay          Eurglunes    30:22.9    145   26 M 36  202   10.08  Brockton   
Marybeth     Murray       30:29.1    146   46 F 7   282   10.10  Charlestown
David        Froysa       30:35.9    147   44 M 34  309   10.12  Medford    
Michael      Humes        30:52.2    148   12 M 31  126   10.17  Somerville 
Orlando      Rodriguez    30:55.1    149   15 M 32  182   10.18  Somerville 
Pierre       Goas         30:58.4    150   15 M 33  192   10.19  Everett    
Steven       Mulcahy      31:00.7    151   15 M 34  183   10.20  Malden     
Rick         Walker       31:21.6    152   50 M 20  152   10.27  Watertown  
Jenn         Saccone      31:25.1    153   37 F 19  284   10.28  Somerville 
Stephen      Durant       31:26.3    154   16 M 35  296   10.29  Malden     
Jason        Richardson   31:27.0    155   15 M 36  156   10.29  Malden     
Joe          Cascarano    31:30.1    156   15 M 37  308   10.30  Malden     
Brian        Frazier      31:31.4    157   15 M 38  155   10.30  Malden     
Pj           Amircault    31:31.7    158   17 M 39  307   10.31  Malden     
Louis        Aceto        31:38.1    159   56 M 21  101   10.33  Somerville 
Matt         Cagno        31:41.6    160   17 M 40  263   10.34  Malden     
Caitlin      Sheary       31:45.1    161   15 M 41  299   10.35  Melrose    
Kevin        Sheary       31:45.4    162   41 M 35  298   10.35  Melrose    
Gino         Matorana     31:46.0    163   18 M 37  224   10.35  Revere     
Leah         Supple       31:47.7    164   27 F 20  151   10.36  Brighton   
Bill         Ryan         31:49.3    165   31 M 38  277   10.36  Charlestown
Gary         Lucia        31:50.7    166   45 M 36  133   10.37  Medford    
Tj           Oleary       31:53.9    167   16 M 42  255   10.38  Billerica  
John         Manoogian    32:01.9    168   40 M 37  265   10.41  Somerville 
Jean         Oneill       32:31.5    169   46 F 8   221   10.51  Wakefield  
Kevin        Lyons        32:47.3    170   39 M 39  304   10.56  Belmont    
Kelly        Shea         33:05.1    171   24 F 21  247   11.02  Arlington  
Kathleen     Oneill       33:20.5    172   32 F 22  302   11.07  Newburyport
Mike         Noviello     33:23.1    173   40 M 38  274   11.08  Everett    
Padraig      Quirke       33:56.2    174   42 M 39  149   11.19  Charlestown
Louise       Rossetti     35:23.6    175   80 F 3   176   11.48  Saugus     
Lucy         Dias         36:18.9    176   38 F 23  118   12.06  Somerville 
Julie        Folger       36:22.9    177   28 F 24  236   12.08  Shawnee    
Kevin        Oleary       36:24.8    178   33 M 40  251   12.08  Somerville 
John         Moreschi     36:40.7    179   15 M 43  157   12.14  Malden     
Tommy        Luu          36:43.7    180   15 M 44  174   12.15  Malden     
Shane        Correiro     36:48.2    181   15 M 45  215   12.16  Malden     
Matthew      Malatzky     36:49.2    182   15 M 46  180   12.16  Malden     
Jay          Guido        37:20.4    183   16 M 47  210   12.27  Malden     
Janet        Montgomery   37:21.0    184   37 F 25  184   12.27  Somerville 
Christian    Contanino    37:21.3    185   16 M 48  214   12.27  Malden     
Bill         Brady        41:24.3    186   60 M 22  108   13.48  Somerville 
Jon          Dean         44:33.9    187   16 M 49  170   14.51  Malden     
Marcello     Mancini      44:38.6    188   18 M 41  225   14.53  Malden     
John         Cristiano    45:07.4    189   16 M 50  230   15.02  Everett    
Carol        Cangiamila   48:54.4    190   35 F 26  290   16.18  Somerville 
Michelle     Lameiras     48:55.8    191   34 F 27  291   16.19  Somerville 
Susan        Cervantes    56:36.0    192   38 F 28  111   18.52  Brookline  
Hat Thief    Manoogian    59:59.9    193   37 M 42  289   19.60  Watertown  
********************************************************************************
     Somerville YMCA at Casey's 3M               Distance  3.0 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 08:36:28  09/10/00
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES      
Thomas J.    Murdock, III 15:48.0    1     38 M 1   139   5.16   Brookline  
Stephen      Martin       17:06.9    2     36 M 2   227   5.42   Lynn       
Jim          Sullivan     17:17.9    3     40 M 3   197   5.46   Melrose    
Michael      Menorick     17:25.8    4     50 M 4   243   5.49   Lexington  
Anthony      Baldman      17:59.0    5     25 M 5   106   5.60   Medford    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-17         
Clint        Arsenault    20:25.1    15    15 M 1   190   6.48   Malden     
Glynn        MacKenzie    21:09.9    23    16 M 2   203   7.03   Malden     
Richard      Exler        22:06.9    33    16 M 3   181   7.22   Winthrop   
Clifton      Glecil       22:26.9    38    16 M 4   212   7.29   Malden     
Chris        Griffin      24:51.2    71    16 M 5   204   8.17   Malden     
                              DIVISION MALES 18-39        
Thomas J.    Murdock, III 15:48.0    1     38 M 1   139   5.16   Brookline  
Stephen      Martin       17:06.9    2     36 M 2   227   5.42   Lynn       
Anthony      Baldman      17:59.0    5     25 M 3   106   5.60   Medford    
William      Cunningham   19:56.9    10    36 M 4   281   6.39   Somerville 
David        Coulter      20:23.9    14    36 M 5   195   6.48   Peabody    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49        
Jim          Sullivan     17:17.9    3     40 M 1   197   5.46   Melrose    
Doug         Barton       18:29.7    6     45 M 2   187   6.10   Arlington  
Arthur       Tully        20:10.9    13    44 M 3   271   6.44   Everett    
David        Asadoorian   20:55.3    19    43 M 4   105   6.58   Concord    
Jim          Gallant      20:56.9    20    44 M 5   122   6.59   Medford    
                              DIVISION MALES PLUS         
Michael      Menorick     17:25.8    4     50 M 1   243   5.49   Lexington  
David        Pember       18:38.9    7     58 M 2   147   6.13   Medfield   
Frank        Killoren     19:36.7    9     50 M 3   208   6.32   Woburn     
Frankie      Keane        20:03.4    12    63 M 4   129   6.41   Charlestown
Joe          Martinello   21:11.9    24    56 M 5   219   7.04   Malden     
********************************************************************************
     Somerville YMCA at Casey's 3M               Distance  3.0 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 08:36:29  09/10/00
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES    
Susan        Kenney       18:52.7    8     45 F 1   130   6.18   Somerset   
Julia        Ryan         19:59.6    11    38 F 2   286   6.40   Waltham    
Joseph       Roberts      20:47.9    18    39 F 3   246   6.56   Arlington  
Carol        Lahiff       21:06.8    22    36 F 4   250   7.02   Cambridge  
Robin        Shor         21:56.9    29    37 F 5   198   7.19   W Roxbury  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-17       
Katie        Malone       24:44.9    68    14 F 1   222   8.15   Wakefield  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-39      
Julia        Ryan         19:59.6    11    38 F 1   286   6.40   Waltham    
Joseph       Roberts      20:47.9    18    39 F 2   246   6.56   Arlington  
Carol        Lahiff       21:06.8    22    36 F 3   250   7.02   Cambridge  
Robin        Shor         21:56.9    29    37 F 4   198   7.19   W Roxbury  
Patricia     French       22:31.6    40    39 F 5   245   7.31   Somerville 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49      
Susan        Kenney       18:52.7    8     45 F 1   130   6.18   Somerset   
Maureen      McNulty      22:36.3    41    43 F 2   220   7.32   Burlington 
Paula        Metivier     23:33.7    53    49 F 3   136   7.51   Medford    
Debbie       Fichtner     26:20.6    95    42 F 4   261   8.47   Charlestown
Messias      Dias         27:52.5    123   44 F 5   119   9.17   Somerville 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50 PLUS    
Kathy        Bradford     26:27.4    100   60 F 1   272   8.49   Hamilton   
Donna        Perham       30:09.9    141   51 F 2   148   10.03  Saugus     
Louise       Rossetti     35:23.6    175   80 F 3   176   11.48  Saugus     
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News