Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run 2 the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2001

[Five Overall | Five Age Group | Ten Overall | Half Overall | Half Age Group ]

Ten Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:53  7:14    1 60-98   15 M   449 Don Bell                    Bellingham,MA                                                    
 2     52:59  8:33    2 60-98   43 M   409 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:58  5:58    1 50-59    2 M   525 Thomas O'Donoghue                                                                         
 2     42:57  6:56    2 50-59    8 M   483 David Mason                                                                               
 3     43:06  6:57    3 50-59   10 M   419 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                        
 4     44:24  7:10    4 50-59   14 M   521 Steve Kahian                                                                              
 5     46:01  7:25    5 50-59   23 M   444 Steve Morrison              Newton,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:56  6:26    1 40-49    5 M   456 Michael Paul                Ply,MA                                                           
 2     40:56  6:36    2 40-49    6 M   414 Scott Newkirk               N Scit,MA                                                        
 3     41:21  6:40    3 40-49    7 M   439 Stevn Tardy                 Carver,MA                                                        
 4     45:12  7:17    4 40-49   18 M   455 David Delmonico             Ply,MA                                                           
 5     45:46  7:23    5 40-49   20 M   433 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:30  5:24    1 30-39    1 M   546 Bobby Bligh                                                                               
 2     37:57  6:07    2 30-39    3 M   454 Matthew Dugan               Burlington,VT                                                    
 3     39:49  6:25    3 30-39    4 M   505 Michael Myers                                                                             
 4     43:49  7:04    4 30-39   11 M   487 Jay McGonnell                                                                             
 5     44:14  7:08    5 30-39   13 M   448 Shawn Ryan                  E Taunton,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:12  7:08    1 19-29   12 M   533 John Boatner                                                                              
 2     47:27  7:39    2 19-29   26 M   532 Adam Pierno                                                                               
 3     48:18  7:47    3 19-29   29 M   517 Matt Langworthy                                                                           
 4     48:24  7:48    4 19-29   30 M   531 Peter Milt                                                                                
 5     49:34  8:00    5 19-29   33 M   471 Jeffrey Ward                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:05  6:57    1 16-18    9 M   538 Conor McGrath                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:15  7:57    1 50-59    8 F   472 Betsy Gladfelter                                                                          
 2     54:10  8:44    2 50-59   22 F   450 Jean Bell                   Bell,MA                                                          
 3     57:46  9:19    3 50-59   36 F   445 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                         
 4     63:17 10:12    4 50-59   46 F   426 Joanne Cook                 Plymouth,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:28  7:01    1 40-49    3 F   484 Mary Peabody                                                                              
 2     44:32  7:11    2 40-49    5 F   404 Margaret Pendergast         E Sandwich,MA                                                    
 3     50:58  8:13    3 40-49   10 F   518 R Kasich                                                                                  
 4     52:36  8:29    4 40-49   14 F   421 Clalia Corvelo              Plymouth,MA                                                      
 5     53:02  8:33    5 40-49   15 F   509 Diane Brannigan                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:17  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   540 Lucy Canavan                                                                              
 2     42:16  6:49    2 30-39    2 F   516 Marsha Hogan                                                                              
 3     44:17  7:09    3 30-39    4 F   494 Kelly Esposito                                                                            
 4     46:20  7:28    4 30-39    6 F   453 Michelle Everleth           Burl,VT                                                          
 5     49:08  7:55    5 30-39    7 F   491 Cyndi English               Wareham,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:17  8:16    1 19-29   12 F   452 Cecilia Recchia             N Attle,MA                                                       
 2     53:11  8:35    2 19-29   16 F   418 Amy Carey-DiCarlo           Whitman,MA                                                       
 3     53:10  8:35    3 19-29   17 F   461 Nicole Cameron              Matt,MA                                                          
 4     53:51  8:41    4 19-29   19 F   537 Jennifer Cormier                                                                          
 5     57:52  9:20    5 19-29   37 F   497 Amy Pierce                                                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:30  5:24    1 30-39    1 M   546 Bobby Bligh                                                                               
 2     36:58  5:58    1 50-59    2 M   525 Thomas O'Donoghue                                                                         
 3     37:57  6:07    2 30-39    3 M   454 Matthew Dugan               Burlington,VT                                                    
 4     39:49  6:25    3 30-39    4 M   505 Michael Myers                                                                             
 5     39:56  6:26    1 40-49    5 M   456 Michael Paul                Ply,MA                                                           
 6     40:56  6:36    2 40-49    6 M   414 Scott Newkirk               N Scit,MA                                                        
 7     41:21  6:40    3 40-49    7 M   439 Stevn Tardy                 Carver,MA                                                        
 8     42:57  6:56    2 50-59    8 M   483 David Mason                                                                               
 9     43:05  6:57    1 16-18    9 M   538 Conor McGrath                                                                             
 10    43:06  6:57    3 50-59   10 M   419 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                         
 11    43:49  7:04    4 30-39   11 M   487 Jay McGonnell                                                                              
 12    44:12  7:08    1 19-29   12 M   533 John Boatner                                                                               
 13    44:14  7:08    5 30-39   13 M   448 Shawn Ryan                  E Taunton,MA                                                      
 14    44:24  7:10    4 50-59   14 M   521 Steve Kahian                                                                               
 15    44:53  7:14    1 60-98   15 M   449 Don Bell                    Bellingham,MA                                                     
 16    44:58  7:15    6 30-39   16 M   401 Steve Scott                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 17    45:03  7:16    7 30-39   17 M   485 Chris Sabatini                                                                             
 18    45:12  7:17    4 40-49   18 M   455 David Delmonico             Ply,MA                                                            
 19    45:38  7:22    8 30-39   19 M   511 Ed Sipowicz                                                                                
 20    45:46  7:23    5 40-49   20 M   433 Paul Tosi                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                                 
 21    45:50  7:24    6 40-49   21 M   530 Kevin Foley                                                                                
 22    45:56  7:25    9 30-39   22 M   508 David Quattrucci                                                                           
 23    46:01  7:25    5 50-59   23 M   444 Steve Morrison              Newton,MA                                                         
 24    46:06  7:26    7 40-49   24 M   407 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                        
 25    46:33  7:30   10 30-39   25 M   479 John Riordan                                                                               
 26    47:27  7:39    2 19-29   26 M   532 Adam Pierno                                                                                
 27    47:55  7:44    8 40-49   27 M   489 Russ Carr                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
 28    48:13  7:47    9 40-49   28 M   513 Bernard Schranze                                                                           
 29    48:18  7:47    3 19-29   29 M   517 Matt Langworthy                                                                            
 30    48:24  7:48    4 19-29   30 M   531 Peter Milt                                                                                 
 31    48:35  7:50   10 40-49   31 M   422 Mike Ryan                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
 32    48:59  7:54   11 30-39   32 M   510 Kevin Cunniffe                                                                             
 33    49:34  8:00    5 19-29   33 M   471 Jeffrey Ward                                                                               
 34    50:00  8:04    6 19-29   34 M   480 Brian Riordan                                                                              
 35    50:14  8:06   11 40-49   35 M   486 Paul Smith                                                                                 
 36    50:22  8:07    6 50-59   36 M   519 Joe Silva                                                                                  
 37    50:43  8:11   12 40-49   37 M   527 Tim Welch                                                                                  
 38    50:56  8:13   13 40-49   38 M   541 Jack Canavan                                                                               
 39    51:34  8:19   14 40-49   39 M   438 Thomas Helsin               Carver,MA                                                         
 40    51:44  8:21    7 50-59   40 M   476 Robert Wheeler                                                                             
 41    51:48  8:21    8 50-59   41 M   406 Robert Laliberte            W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 42    51:54  8:22   12 30-39   42 M   539 Bryn Wyka                                                                                  
 43    52:59  8:33    2 60-98   43 M   409 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                        
 44    53:00  8:33   13 30-39   44 M   534 David Riordan                                                                              
 45    53:23  8:37   15 40-49   45 M   499 Brian Curran                                                                               
 46    53:41  8:40    9 50-59   46 M   514 Ronald Rege                                                                                
 47    54:21  8:46   16 40-49   47 M   512 Tom Nitroy                                                                                 
 48    54:32  8:48    7 19-29   48 M   520 Keith Brisebois                                                                            
 49    54:39  8:49    8 19-29   49 M   524 Matthew Taff                                                                               
 50    54:49  8:50   14 30-39   50 M   699 Robert Ferreira                                                                            


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:17  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   540 Lucy Canavan                                                                              
 2     42:16  6:49    2 30-39    2 F   516 Marsha Hogan                                                                              
 3     43:28  7:01    1 40-49    3 F   484 Mary Peabody                                                                              
 4     44:17  7:09    3 30-39    4 F   494 Kelly Esposito                                                                            
 5     44:32  7:11    2 40-49    5 F   404 Margaret Pendergast         E Sandwich,MA                                                    
 6     46:20  7:28    4 30-39    6 F   453 Michelle Everleth           Burl,VT                                                          
 7     49:08  7:55    5 30-39    7 F   491 Cyndi English               Wareham,MA                                                       
 8     49:15  7:57    1 50-59    8 F   472 Betsy Gladfelter                                                                          
 9     49:39  8:00    6 30-39    9 F   430 Teresa Mattson              Marion,MA                                                        
 10    50:58  8:13    3 40-49   10 F   518 R Kasich                                                                                   
 11    51:00  8:14    7 30-39   11 F   535 Cathy Nistico                                                                              
 12    51:17  8:16    1 19-29   12 F   452 Cecilia Recchia             N Attle,MA                                                        
 13    52:16  8:26    8 30-39   13 F   425 Franny Jo Smith             E Wareham,MA                                                      
 14    52:36  8:29    4 40-49   14 F   421 Clalia Corvelo              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 15    53:02  8:33    5 40-49   15 F   509 Diane Brannigan                                                                            
 16    53:11  8:35    2 19-29   16 F   418 Amy Carey-DiCarlo           Whitman,MA                                                        
 17    53:10  8:35    3 19-29   17 F   461 Nicole Cameron              Matt,MA                                                           
 18    53:27  8:37    6 40-49   18 F   411 Patty Kirkland              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 19    53:51  8:41    4 19-29   19 F   537 Jennifer Cormier                                                                           
 20    54:03  8:43    9 30-39   20 F   432 Katie McCarron              Somerville,MA                                                     
 21    54:06  8:44   10 30-39   21 F   481 Demetra Edwards                                                                            
 22    54:10  8:44    2 50-59   22 F   450 Jean Bell                   Bell,MA                                                           
 23    54:36  8:48   11 30-39   23 F   434 Pam Tosi                    Plymouth,MA                                                       
 24    54:46  8:50   12 30-39   24 F   503 Christine Marquis           Plymouth,MA                                                       
 25    55:15  8:55    7 40-49   25 F   492 Barbara Welch               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 26    55:58  9:02   13 30-39   26 F   402 Joanne Silva                Camb,MA                                                           
 27    56:08  9:03    8 40-49   27 F   428 Patricia O'Connor           Kingston,MA                                                       
 28    56:36  9:08   14 30-39   28 F   515 Karen Christopher                                                                          
 29    56:43  9:09   15 30-39   29 F   536 Kathy Viscanello                                                                           
 30    56:45  9:09   16 30-39   30 F   528 Monicda Coven                                                                              
 31    56:48  9:10    9 40-49   31 F   474 Dorothy DiDomenico                                                                         
 32    56:52  9:10   17 30-39   32 F   543 Pam Jones                                                                                  
 33    56:57  9:11   10 40-49   33 F   473 Mary Alice Scanlan                                                                         
 34    57:24  9:15   18 30-39   34 F   523 Jennifer DiRico                                                                            
 35    57:35  9:17   11 40-49   35 F   443 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                     
 36    57:46  9:19    3 50-59   36 F   445 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                          
 37    57:52  9:20    5 19-29   37 F   497 Amy Pierce                                                                                 
 38    57:57  9:21   19 30-39   38 F   495 Anne Potito                                                                                
 39    58:03  9:22   12 40-49   39 F   459 Darther Whittemore          Carver,MA                                                         
 40    58:22  9:25   20 30-39   40 F   405 Nikki Morrison              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 41    59:29  9:36    6 19-29   41 F   506 Kate Walsh                                                                                 
 42    59:38  9:37   13 40-49   42 F   457 Debbie Page                 S Wey,MA                                                          
 43    59:51  9:39   21 30-39   43 F   529 Laura Boudreau                                                                             
 44    60:13  9:43   14 40-49   44 F   423 Lorna Flanagan              Duxbury,MA                                                        
 45    61:54  9:59   15 40-49   45 F   420 Pamela Lyne                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 46    63:17 10:12    4 50-59   46 F   426 Joanne Cook                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 47    67:17 10:51   16 40-49   47 F   437 Lynn Fortini                Ply,MA                                                            
 48    67:51 10:57   17 40-49   48 F   424 Linda Paltrineri                                                                           
 49    68:04 10:59    7 19-29   49 F   522 Michelle Wisecaver                                                                         
 50    72:37 11:43   18 40-49   50 F   545 Ann Marie McDonough                                                                        





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile