Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run 2 the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 8, 2001

[Five Age Group | Ten Overall | Ten Age Group | Half Overall | Half Age Group ]

Five Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Plymouths Run 2 the Rock                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:15  5:34    1 19-29    1 M   239 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                       
   2   17:31  5:39    2 19-29    2 M   223 Stephen Lufasallo           Plymouth,MA                                                       
   3   18:06  5:50    3 19-29    3 M   232 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                         
   4   18:32  5:59    1 50-59    4 M   149 Wayne Alukonis              Ply,MA                                                            
   5   19:08  6:10    2 50-59    5 M   208 Tom Carroll                 Chelmsford,MA                                                     
   6   19:19  6:14    1 30-39    6 M   243 Charlie Herbert             Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
   7   19:42  6:21    1 40-49    7 M   116 Al Leavitt                  Kingston,MA                                                       
   8   19:48  6:23    2 30-39    8 M   296 Mike Cavanagh               Plymouth,MA                                                       
   9   19:55  6:25    1 19-29    1 F   259 Nikole Shriner              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  10   20:10  6:30    3 30-39    9 M   231 Michael Kearnan             Taunton,MA                                                        
  11   21:11  6:50    3 50-59   10 M   227 Tom Lanza                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
  12   21:25  6:55    1 01-12   11 M   146 Bobby Holt                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
  13   21:39  6:59    4 30-39   12 M   266 Keith Bruce                 Berkley,MA                                                        
  14   21:40  6:59    2 40-49   13 M   294 Lanal Cole                  Gardner,MA                                                        
  15   21:54  7:04    1 13-15   14 M   138 Evan Crosby                 Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  16   22:02  7:06    3 40-49   15 M   290 Carl Tripp                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  17   22:09  7:09    4 40-49   16 M   159 Mike Naticchioni            Kingston,M                                                        
  18   22:17  7:11    5 40-49   17 M   170 Tom Yellope                 Brockton,MA                                                       
  19   22:22  7:13    4 50-59   18 M   156 David Basque                Sutton,MA                                                         
  20   22:28  7:15    5 30-39   19 M   245 Dean Rizzo                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  21   22:32  7:16    6 40-49   20 M   274 Bob Relihan                                                                                
  22   22:35  7:17    2 01-12   21 M   190 Ben Bramhall                Ply,MA                                                            
  23   22:43  7:20    7 40-49   22 M   173 Edward Shanley              Marshfield,MA                                                     
  24   22:49  7:22    1 40-49    2 F   216 Kathy Lopes                 Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  25   22:55  7:24    1 50-59    3 F   228 Carol Lanza                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
  26   22:56  7:24    2 19-29    4 F   237 Meaghan Wilk                N Attle,MA                                                        
  27   23:14  7:30    3 01-12   23 M   276 Peter McGrath               Duxbury,MA                                                        
  28   23:20  7:32    4 19-29   24 M   219 Daniel Pomarole             Plymouth,MA                                                       
  29   23:25  7:33     Age?     25 M   169 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                     
  30   23:29  7:35    5 50-59   26 M   108 Donald Hewitt               Hanover,MA                                                        
  31   23:32  7:35    8 40-49   27 M   295 Andy Burbine                Abington,MA                                                       
  32   23:35  7:36    1 30-39    5 F   244 Lori Berkey                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
  33   23:48  7:41    6 50-59   28 M   193 David Barry                 Manomet,MA                                                        
  34   24:03  7:45    2 13-15   29 M   137 Wade Watson                 Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  35   24:20  7:51    2 40-49    6 F   191 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  36   24:25  7:53    4 01-12   30 M   114 Gregory Hughes              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  37   24:31  7:55    9 40-49   31 M   113 Stephen Hughes              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  38   24:34  7:55    6 30-39   32 M   250 Dal Sylvestre               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  39   24:37  7:56    1 60-98   33 M   220 Paul Brigham                Scituate,MA                                                       
  40   24:39  7:57    5 19-29   34 M   189 Christopher Reynolds        Ply,MA                                                            
  41   24:40  7:57    7 30-39   35 M   275 Frank Blakeslee             Lehanon,CT                                                        
  42   24:44  7:59    2 30-39    7 F   281 Kristen Richards            E Sandwich,MA                                                     
  43   24:48  8:00    6 19-29   36 M   238 Ryan Connolly               Sandwich,MA                                                       
  44   24:53  8:02   10 40-49   37 M   282 Ralph Geary                 E Sandwich,MA                                                     
  45   24:56  8:03    5 01-12   38 M   222 Taylor Sampson              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  46   25:00  8:04    8 30-39   39 M   271 Conor Macgrath              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  47   25:03  8:05    9 30-39   40 M   207 Jeff Blanchard              Boston,MA                                                         
  48   25:06  8:06   11 40-49   41 M   134 Thomas Caldwell             Mansfield,MA                                                      
  49   25:10  8:07   12 40-49   42 M   217 William Mallia              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  50   25:30  8:14    7 50-59   43 M   240 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                       
  51   25:33  8:15    1 01-12    8 F   197 Shauna Kilroy               Upton,MA                                                          
  52   25:34  8:15   10 30-39   44 M   257 Ronald Fredette             Oakland,RI                                                        
  53   25:36  8:15    3 40-49    9 F   161 Jo Anne Vail                Sharon,M                                                          
  54   25:38  8:16   13 40-49   45 M   167 Chuck Goonan                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  55   25:43  8:18    4 40-49   10 F   136 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  56   25:48  8:19    2 01-12   11 F   183 Elizabeth Banville          Plymouth,MA                                                       
  57   25:51  8:20    8 50-59   46 M   145 Bob Holt                    Pembroke,MA                                                       
  58   25:54  8:21   14 40-49   47 M   292 Mike Quinn                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  59   26:15  8:28   15 40-49   48 M   263 Douglas White               Kingston,MA                                                       
  60   26:16  8:28   11 30-39   49 M   198 Robert Kilroy               Upton,MA                                                          
  61   26:17  8:29    3 30-39   12 F   196 Maureen Thomas              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  62   26:20  8:30    1 16-18   50 M   199 Bryan Goodwin               Taunton,MA                                                        
  63   26:24  8:31    4 30-39   13 F   256 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                     
  64   26:28  8:32    3 19-29   14 F   188 Annette Park                Norwell,MA                                                        
  65   26:31  8:33   12 30-39   51 M   278 Brian Downey                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  66   26:38  8:35    5 30-39   15 F   249 Sara Sylvestre              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  67   26:40  8:36    6 30-39   16 F   291 Jennifer Brady              Abington,MA                                                       
  68   26:42  8:37   13 30-39   52 M   262 Paul Sweeney                Kingston,MA                                                       
  69   26:44  8:37   14 30-39   53 M   293 Ed McShane                  Kingston,MA                                                       
  70   26:46  8:38    7 30-39   17 F   192 Karen Paul                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  71   27:05  8:44    7 19-29   54 M   270 Sunny Macallister           Plymouth,MA                                                       
  72   27:18  8:48    2 60-98   55 M   129 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  73   27:23  8:50    5 40-49   18 F   163 Gail Griswold               Manomet,MA                                                        
  74   27:25  8:51   16 40-49   56 M   135 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  75   27:27  8:51    4 19-29   19 F   194 Amy Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  76   27:31  8:53   17 40-49   57 M   297 Paul Schwoutz               Boontiful,CT                                                      
  77   27:38  8:55    8 30-39   20 F   179 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
  78   27:51  8:59    9 30-39   21 F   221 Leah Moorefield             Plymouth,MA                                                       
  79   27:54  9:00   10 30-39   22 F   200 Elise Pazienza              Dedham,MA                                                         
  80   27:57  9:01    6 40-49   23 F   133 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                         
  81   28:00  9:02   18 40-49   58 M   289 James Marquis               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  82   28:03  9:03   19 40-49   59 M   204 Peter Durney                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  83   28:14  9:06    2 50-59   24 F   218 Linda Williams              Manomet,MA                                                        
  84   28:24  9:10   11 30-39   25 F   272 Megan Relihan               Lynnfield,MA                                                      
  85   28:34  9:13   20 40-49   60 M   235 Michael Mahoney             Plymouth,MA                                                       
  86   28:38  9:14    8 19-29   61 M   203 Will Brother                Camb,MA                                                           
  87   28:41  9:15    1 13-15   26 F   154 Stephanie Willoughby        Mashpee,MA                                                        
  88   28:45  9:16   21 40-49   62 M   148 Bill Griever                Kingston,MA                                                       
  89   28:51  9:18    9 50-59   63 M   160 Bill McCormick              Duxbury,MA                                                        
  90   28:52  9:19    5 19-29   27 F   155 Marleen McCormick           Duxbury,MA                                                        
  91   28:54  9:19   15 30-39   64 M   273 Craig Trombly               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  92   28:57  9:20    7 40-49   28 F   131 Nancy Gibbons               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  93   29:03  9:22   16 30-39   65 M   267 William Whyte               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  94   29:08  9:24   22 40-49   66 M   177 John Margie                 E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
  95   29:13  9:25   12 30-39   29 F   300 Linda Guamotte              Plymouth,MA                                                       
  96   29:18  9:27    6 19-29   30 F   128 Cheryl Hewitt               Quincy,MA                                                         
  97   29:23  9:29   13 30-39   31 F   277 Kathryn Keyes               Plymouth,MA                                                       
  98   29:26  9:30   14 30-39   32 F   265 Angela Park                 Rockland,MA                                                       
  99   29:28  9:30   15 30-39   33 F   246 Monica Gilmore              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 100   29:30  9:31    3 50-59   34 F   258 Sue Moody                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
 101   29:33  9:32    8 40-49   35 F   264 Theresa Hadley              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 102   29:46  9:36   23 40-49   67 M   164 John Lynch                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
 103   29:52  9:38    6 01-12   68 M   260 Spencer Withington          Plymouth,MA                                                       
 104   29:56  9:39    2 13-15   36 F   252 Caitlin Gallivan            Plymouth,MA                                                       
 105   29:58  9:40    2 16-18   69 M   132 Andrew Guarino              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 106   30:01  9:41   17 30-39   70 M   284 Jason Bean                  Burlington,MA                                                     
 107   30:06  9:43   24 40-49   71 M   162 Dana Anderson               Sharon,M                                                          
 108   30:13  9:45    7 19-29   37 F   206 Jill Lombardo               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 109   30:16  9:46   18 30-39   72 M   298 Dan Ariagno                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 110   30:18  9:46    8 19-29   38 F   229 Kristine Gustin             Duxbury,MA                                                        
 111   30:24  9:48    3 01-12   39 F   268 Lauren Grew                 Yarmouth,MA                                                       
 112   30:28  9:50    4 50-59   40 F   157 Sheila Basque               Sutton,M                                                          
 113   30:38  9:53    1 16-18   41 F   103 Meredith McKenna            Ply,MA                                                            
 114   30:43  9:55    9 40-49   42 F   233 Jeanne Govoni               Kingston,MA                                                       
 115   30:55  9:58   10 40-49   43 F   166 Gail Belaief                Ply,MA                                                            
 116   30:59 10:00   16 30-39   44 F   125 Alice Coyle                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 117   31:12 10:04    3 16-18   73 M   202 Josh Webber                 Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 118   31:14 10:05    9 19-29   74 M   130 Rafal Boni                  Stoughton,M                                                       
 119   31:16 10:05   11 40-49   45 F   139 Kathleen Nagle              Hanover,MA                                                        
 120   32:05 10:21   19 30-39   75 M   285 Gregory McGrath             Sandwich,MA                                                       
 121   32:08 10:22   20 30-39   76 M   247 Mark Graham                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 122   32:11 10:23    7 01-12   77 M   248 Ryan Graham                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 123   32:17 10:25   17 30-39   46 F   261 Ruth Miller                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 124   32:29 10:29   10 50-59   78 M   144 Bill Bell                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
 125   32:38 10:32    9 19-29   47 F   226 Laurie Sullivan             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 126   32:46 10:34   12 40-49   48 F   280 Judy Daniels                Kingston,MA                                                       
 127   32:56 10:37    3 13-15   49 F   171 Lisa Theroux                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 128   33:07 10:41    4 01-12   50 F   241 Christina Silva             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 129   33:08 10:41   13 40-49   51 F   242 Joyce Silva                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 130   33:08 10:41   18 30-39   52 F   209 Lisa Defalco                Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 131   33:09 10:42   21 30-39   79 M   215 John Defalco                Easton,MA                                                         
 132   33:10 10:42   19 30-39   53 F   168 Kathy Tempestoso            N Easton,M                                                        
 133   33:14 10:43   25 40-49   80 M   172 Peter Theroux               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 134   33:20 10:45    5 50-59   54 F   182 Rachel McGourthy            Mattapoisett,MA                                                   
 135   33:27 10:47    3 60-98   81 M   140 William Graham              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 136   33:34 10:50   20 30-39   55 F   151 Dara Riordan                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 137   33:49 10:55    4 13-15   56 F   143 Jamie Worrall               Kingston,MA                                                       
 138   33:52 10:55   26 40-49   82 M   142 Dan Worrall                 Kingston,M                                                        
 139   33:57 10:57   11 50-59   83 M   230 Jim Farrell                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 140   33:59 10:58    6 50-59   57 F   117 Connie Pooler               Kingston,MA                                                       
 141   34:00 10:58    4 60-98   84 M   195 Frank Rodrigues             Norton,MA                                                         
 142   34:01 10:58    5 01-12   58 F   269 Lucy Vallesco               Carver,MA                                                         
 143   34:06 11:00   14 40-49   59 F   100 Cythina Kennedy             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 144   34:13 11:02   21 30-39   60 F   234 Elizabeth Dunn              Quincy,MA                                                         
 145   34:16 11:03   22 30-39   61 F   213 Roberta Costley             Carver,MA                                                         
 146   34:20 11:05   23 30-39   62 F   141 Susan Dermody               Brockton,MA                                                       
 147   34:23 11:05   24 30-39   63 F   283 Sarah Dowling               W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 148   34:26 11:06    5 13-15   64 F   253 Leslie Murphy               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 149   34:31 11:08   27 40-49   85 M   106 Sean McKenna                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 150   34:40 11:11    8 01-12   86 M   255 Chris Carco                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 151   34:42 11:12   28 40-49   87 M   254 Steve Carco                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 152   34:44 11:12   22 30-39   88 M   184 Joe Falkenstein             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 153   35:00 11:17    9 01-12   89 M   121 Shawn Murphy                Carver,MA                                                         
 154   35:02 11:18   25 30-39   65 F   186 Michelle Lapalme            S Dartm,MA                                                        
 155   35:03 11:18   26 30-39   66 F   185 Kathy Cobb                  Taunton,MA                                                        
 156   35:04 11:19   27 30-39   67 F   187 Laurie MacDonald            Matt,MA                                                           
 157   35:05 11:19   28 30-39   68 F   101 Marsha Holman               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 158   35:07 11:20   12 50-59   90 M   174 John Cook                   Plymouth,MA                                                       
 159   35:08 11:20    6 01-12   69 F   178 Juliana Hassett-Salley      Plymouth,MA                                                       
 160   35:10 11:21   29 30-39   70 F   112 Susan Murphy                Carver,MA                                                         
 161   35:12 11:21   10 19-29   91 M   279 Kevin Brennan               Boston,MA                                                         
 162   35:22 11:25    7 01-12   71 F   286 Nicole Newell               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 163   35:31 11:27    8 01-12   72 F   127 Kira Mathis                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 164   35:35 11:29   23 30-39   92 M   126 Gregory Mathis              Plymouth,MA                                                       
 165   36:00 11:37   30 30-39   73 F   181 Patti Grasso-Byrne          New Bedford,MA                                                    
 166   36:19 11:43    6 13-15   74 F   104 Emily McKenna               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 167   36:19 11:43   10 01-12   93 M   107 Sam McKenna                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 168   36:49 11:53   15 40-49   75 F   119 Debra Hyland                Kingston,MA                                                       
 169   36:58 11:55    9 01-12   76 F   205 Gina Vantangoli             Plymouth,MA                                                       
 170   37:20 12:03    5 60-98   94 M   118 Bob Phinney                 Wellesley,MA                                                      
 171   38:07 12:18    1 60-98   77 F   115 Arlene McCoy                Bwcatuck,CT                                                       
 172   39:21 12:42   31 30-39   78 F   299 Amy Furnari                 Meuthen,MA                                                        
 173   39:28 12:44    7 50-59   79 F   236 Susan Emery                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
 174   39:57 12:53    8 50-59   80 F   124 Sandra Wood                 Manomet,MA                                                        
 175   40:34 13:05   32 30-39   81 F   120 Mary Riordan                Fall River,MA                                                     
 176   41:41 13:27    6 60-98   95 M   122 Cal Goodwin                 Abington,MA                                                       
 177   42:23 13:40   29 40-49   96 M   224 Greg Cahill                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 178   42:24 13:41   10 01-12   82 F   225 Emily Cahill                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 179   42:52 13:50    7 60-98   97 M   180 Philip O'Connell            Plympton,MA                                                       
 180   44:56 14:30   11 01-12   83 F   210 Arielle Eisenstein          Plymouth,MA                                                       
 181   45:15 14:36   16 40-49   84 F   211 Maureen Eisenstein          Plymouth,MA                                                       
 182   48:10 15:32   12 01-12   85 F   288 Shannon Racke               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 183   48:11 15:33   33 30-39   86 F   287 Tina Racke                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
 184   48:18 15:35    9 50-59   87 F   150 Susan Bamond                Scit,MA                                                           
 185   48:19 15:35   10 50-59   88 F   152 Katy Gilli                  Kingston,MA                                                       
 186   48:25 15:37   17 40-49   89 F   153 Sharon Govoni               Scit,MA                                                           
 187   48:26 15:37   18 40-49   90 F   105 Catherine McKenna           Ply,MA                                                            
 188   48:50 15:45   10 19-29   91 F   176 Sharon Pina                 Buzz Bay,MA                                                       
 189   48:50 15:45   11 19-29   92 F   212 Amy Muraco                  Methuen,MA                                                        
 190   48:51 15:45   13 50-59   98 M   175 Richard Roberts             Wareham,MA                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News