Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walpole High School 10K

Walpole, MA, September 3, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Walpole 10K Road Race                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:58  5:29    1 40-49    1 M   287 Bill Ramsay                 E Waymouth,MA                                                     
   2   34:42  5:36    2 40-49    2 M    73 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA             BAA Masters                                  
   3   34:53  5:38    3 40-49    3 M   218 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                       
   4   35:04  5:39    4 40-49    4 M   322 Paul Cocoran                Needham,MA                                                        
   5   35:05  5:40    5 40-49    5 M   332 Jan Mc Callister            Franklin,MA                                                       
   6   35:59  5:48    1 30-39    6 M   307 Michael Karemer             Medfield,MA                                                       
   7   36:09  5:50    6 40-49    7 M   285 John Haederle               S Easton,MA          BAA Masters                                  
   8   36:14  5:51    7 40-49    8 M   300 Mark Dulaney                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                       
   9   36:18  5:51    8 40-49    9 M   267 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                        
  10   36:31  5:53    2 30-39   10 M    69 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
  11   36:33  5:54    9 40-49   11 M    74 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA            BAA Masters                                  
  12   36:35  5:54   10 40-49   12 M   288 Mark Freitas                E Walpole,MA                                                      
  13   37:10  6:00    1 50-59   13 M    67 Paul Peckman                E Walpole,MA                                                      
  14   37:15  6:00    2 50-59   14 M   292 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                       
  15   37:28  6:03    1 15-19   15 M   236 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA                                                         
  16   38:18  6:11    1 20-29   16 M    87 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  17   38:20  6:11   11 40-49   17 M   277 Dean Leventman              Brighton,MA                                                       
  18   38:22  6:11    3 30-39   18 M   266 Mark Nye                    N Easton,MA                                                       
  19   38:26  6:12    3 50-59   19 M   245 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                       
  20   38:27  6:12    4 30-39   20 M   251 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                         
  21   38:38  6:14    2 20-29   21 M   346 Dan Cooper                  Seattle,WA                                                        
  22   38:54  6:16   12 40-49   22 M    23 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                         
  23   39:05  6:18    2 15-19   23 M    84 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA                                                        
  24   39:08  6:19    4 50-59   24 M    53 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                      
  25   39:10  6:19   13 40-49   25 M   203 Steven Wood                 N Easton,MA                                                       
  26   39:17  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   312 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                         
  27   39:29  6:22   14 40-49   26 M   280 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                        
  28   40:00  6:27    5 30-39   27 M   201 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                          
  29   40:13  6:29    5 50-59   28 M    20 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  30   40:22  6:31    1 60-98   29 M    15 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
  31   40:39  6:33    6 30-39   30 M   220 William Lennon              Walpole,MA                                                        
  32   40:47  6:35    7 30-39   31 M   343 Lawrence Bongette           Wakefield,MA                                                      
  33   40:48  6:35    8 30-39   32 M    18 John Murray                 Natick,MA                                                         
  34   41:00  6:37    9 30-39   33 M   204 Jim Lane                    Easton,MA                                                         
  35   41:02  6:37   10 30-39   34 M   224 Ricahrd Dugdale             Millis,MA                                                         
  36   41:04  6:37    1 15-19    2 F   214 Lisa Davenport              Norwood,MA                                                        
  37   41:07  6:38    3 15-19   35 M   289 Paul Freitas                E Walpole,MA       S                                              
  38   41:09  6:38   15 40-49   36 M   243 Dan Danish                  Walpole,MA                                                        
  39   41:13  6:39   11 30-39   37 M   317 Eric Riess                  Canton,MA                                                         
  40   41:17  6:40    2 60-98   38 M   205 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
  41   41:24  6:41   16 40-49   39 M   302 Dan Caron                   Cranston,RI                                                       
  42   41:26  6:41    6 50-59   40 M   212 Jim Morris                  Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                       
  43   41:27  6:41   12 30-39   41 M   247 Wayne Ghostlaw              Norfolk,MA                                                        
  44   41:35  6:42   17 40-49   42 M   239 Rich Small                  Medfield,MA                                                       
  45   41:38  6:43   18 40-49   43 M    63 Dave McGrath                Norwood,MA                                                        
  46   41:53  6:45    1 20-29    3 F    92 Amy Bacevich                Walpole,MA                                                        
  47   41:57  6:46   19 40-49   44 M    26 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                      
  48   42:07  6:48    3 20-29   45 M    93 Carlos Montanto             Norwood,MA                                                        
  49   42:13  6:49    7 50-59   46 M   326 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                       
  50   42:28  6:51   20 40-49   47 M    13 Richard Kelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
  51   42:49  6:54    8 50-59   48 M    30 Toby Hubbard                E Walpole,MA                                                      
  52   42:52  6:55   21 40-49   49 M   367 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
  53   42:58  6:56   22 40-49   50 M   241 Kevin Sweeeney              Norwood,MA                                                        
  54   43:05  6:57   23 40-49   51 M    17 Joe Flangan                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  55   43:07  6:57   13 30-39   52 M    70 Bill Krol                   Peabody,MA                                                        
  56   43:09  6:58   14 30-39   53 M    33 Bob Kelley                  N Easton,MA                                                       
  57   43:14  6:58   24 40-49   54 M    37 Wayne Buckley               Ashland,MA           Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
  58   43:16  6:59   25 40-49   55 M    77 Jack Ncnulty                Walpole,MA                                                        
  59   43:18  6:59    9 50-59   56 M   211 Brian Bell                  Fram,MA                                                           
  60   43:19  6:59   26 40-49   57 M   215 Steve Davenport             Norwood,MA                                                        
  61   43:27  7:00   27 40-49   58 M   318 Mike Baggie                 Holliston,MA                                                      
  62   43:31  7:01    2 40-49    4 F    52 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                        
  63   43:33  7:01    4 15-19   59 M   271 Andy Clark                  Walpole,MA         S                                              
  64   43:35  7:02   10 50-59   60 M   263 Don Conradi                 E Walpole,MA                                                      
  65   43:41  7:03    5 15-19   61 M    89 Peter Butera                Walpole,MA                                                        
  66   43:47  7:04    4 20-29   62 M   206 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                        
  67   43:51  7:04   15 30-39   63 M    40 Martin Donohue              Walpole,MA                                                        
  68   43:55  7:05   28 40-49   64 M   310 Brian McAvoy                Walpole,MA                                                        
  69   44:03  7:06   29 40-49   65 M   295 Will Debler                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  70   44:05  7:07   30 40-49   66 M    68 Gary Whittemore             W Walpole,MA                                                      
  71   44:06  7:07   11 50-59   67 M   217 John Petrolim               Westwood,MA                                                       
  72   44:07  7:07   16 30-39   68 M    85 Paul Hickey                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  73   44:35  7:11   12 50-59   69 M   315 Kevin Schofield             Walpole,MA                                                        
  74   44:40  7:12   31 40-49   70 M   308 Bill Moore                  Brighton,MA                                                       
  75   44:42  7:13   32 40-49   71 M   357 Bob Grecley                 Walpole,MA                                                        
  76   44:44  7:13   33 40-49   72 M   305 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                         
  77   44:52  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   311 Katie Greeley               W Newton,MA                                                       
  78   44:57  7:15   17 30-39   73 M   264 Mark Capparella             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  79   45:03  7:16    3 40-49    6 F    28 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA                                                        
  80   45:15  7:18   34 40-49   74 M   249 Steve Olson                 S Attleboro,MA                                                    
  81   45:19  7:19   35 40-49   75 M   208 Geoff Hennessy              Quincy,MA                                                         
  82   45:24  7:19   18 30-39   76 M   348 Chris Cataldo               Walpole,MA                                                        
  83   45:26  7:20   36 40-49   77 M    57 John Zaxerucha              Swansea,MA                                                        
  84   45:29  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   369 Diane Holland                                                                              
  85   45:40  7:22   13 50-59   78 M   207 William McLean              Walpole,MA                                                        
  86   45:43  7:22    3 30-39    8 F    21 Jean Doucette               Walpole,MA                                                        
  87   45:44  7:23   37 40-49   79 M   325 Jay Bresnchan               Sherborn,MA                                                       
  88   45:46  7:23   38 40-49   80 M    80 Jon Williams                Walpole,MA                                                        
  89   45:47  7:23   14 50-59   81 M   284 John Kackloudis             Foxboro,MA                                                        
  90   45:48  7:23   39 40-49   82 M    64 Steve Cronin                Walpole,MA                                                        
  91   45:51  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   286 Dorothy Mullarey            Enfield,NH                                                        
  92   46:15  7:28    1 01-14   83 M   225 Ben Dugdale                 Millis,MA                                                         
  93   46:19  7:28   15 50-59   84 M   254 Stephan Baker               N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag Road Runners                       
  94   46:40  7:32   40 40-49   85 M   321 Paul Lazzaro                Walpole,MA                                                        
  95   46:48  7:33    3 60-98   86 M   256 Richard Wolf                Norwood,MA                                                        
  96   46:52  7:34   16 50-59   87 M   231 Steve Hamwey                Walpole,MA                                                        
  97   46:55  7:34   41 40-49   88 M   356 John Young                  Walpole,MA                                                        
  98   46:58  7:35   42 40-49   89 M   253 Carl Quintal                Sharon,MA                                                         
  99   47:01  7:35   43 40-49   90 M   338 Tom Ryan                    Taunton,MA                                                        
 100   47:04  7:35    4 30-39   10 F    62 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                        
 101   47:11  7:37   19 30-39   91 M   323 Ken Blaney                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 102   47:14  7:37    6 15-19   92 M    19 Matthew Shea                Walpole,MA         S                                              
 103   47:16  7:37   44 40-49   93 M   293 John Jennessy               Medway,MA                                                         
 104   47:35  7:40    5 40-49   11 F   202 Diane Guilbert              Walpole,MA                                                        
 105   47:37  7:41    7 15-19   94 M   209 Greg Clark                  Walpole,MA         S                                              
 106   47:38  7:41   20 30-39   95 M   222 Andy Horgan                 Roslindale,MA        HFC                                          
 107   47:40  7:41    5 30-39   12 F   296 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 108   47:42  7:42    2 20-29   13 F    25 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                        
 109   47:49  7:43    5 20-29   96 M   223 Greg Morgan                 Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 110   47:52  7:43   17 50-59   97 M    61 Paul Lewis                  Roslindale,MA                                                     
 111   47:54  7:44   45 40-49   98 M    88 George Berry                Walpole,MA                                                        
 112   47:56  7:44   21 30-39   99 M   276 Keith O'Connor              Stoughton,MA                                                      
 113   47:59  7:44    6 40-49   14 F    81 Judi Donnelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
 114   48:01  7:45   18 50-59  100 M    46 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                       
 115   48:03  7:45   46 40-49  101 M   274 Frank O'Brien               Brockton,MA                                                       
 116   48:07  7:46   22 30-39  102 M   242 Andrew Nicoletti            Walpole,MA                                                        
 117   48:14  7:47    6 20-29  103 M   342 John Holland                Walpole,MA                                                        
 118   48:18  7:47    4 60-98  104 M   213 John Difranco               Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 119   48:22  7:48   47 40-49  105 M    59 James Campbell              Pembroke,MA                                                       
 120   48:25  7:49   19 50-59  106 M    78 Louis Pulos                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 121   48:30  7:49    3 20-29   15 F   250 Kerin Brown                 Avon,MA                                                           
 122   48:36  7:50   23 30-39  107 M   238 Bob Williams                Medfield,MA                                                       
 123   48:47  7:52   48 40-49  108 M   226 John Malone                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 124   48:49  7:52    7 40-49   16 F   282 Cathy Malone                Walpole,MA                                                        
 125   48:51  7:53    2 01-14  109 M   334 Mike Glennon                Walpole,MA         S                                              
 126   48:51  7:53    8 40-49   17 F   273 Carole Buckley              Walpole,MA                                                        
 127   48:51  7:53    6 30-39   18 F   248 Mary Leonard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 128   49:06  7:55   24 30-39  110 M   252 John Lynch                  Mansfield,MA                                                      
 129   49:09  7:56   49 40-49  111 M   255 Bob Bushway                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 130   49:14  7:56    5 60-98  112 M    24 Peer Buhl                   N Easton,MA                                                       
 131   49:18  7:57   50 40-49  113 M    32 Jim Duedale                 E Walpole,MA                                                      
 132   49:30  7:59    7 30-39   19 F    38 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                         
 133   49:44  8:01    8 15-19  114 M   327 Scott Beach                 Sherborn,MA                                                       
 134   49:51  8:02   51 40-49  115 M   291 Mike O'Coin                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 135   49:57  8:03   25 30-39  116 M   246 Neil Thomas                 Milford,MA                                                        
 136   50:08  8:05    8 30-39   20 F   333 Patricia Brown              Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 137   50:09  8:05   52 40-49  117 M   272 Bob Buckley                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 138   50:16  8:06   20 50-59  118 M   368 Gerard Lucas                Walpole,MA                                                        
 139   50:17  8:07    9 30-39   21 F     5 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA           Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 140   50:30  8:09   26 30-39  119 M    27 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                        
 141   50:33  8:09   10 30-39   22 F    39 Mary Reilly                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 142   50:44  8:11    4 20-29   23 F   350 Jenn Mills                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 143   50:48  8:12   27 30-39  120 M   349 John Lee                    Walpole,MA                                                        
 144   50:51  8:12   11 30-39   24 F   297 Elanine Farinacci           Medfield,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 145   50:59  8:13   53 40-49  121 M    49 Ed Shaw                     Walpole,MA                                                        
 146   51:01  8:14   28 30-39  122 M    75 Dan Modelane                Norfolk,MA                                                        
 147   51:11  8:15    6 60-98  123 M    51 Michael Gallahue            Walpole,MA                                                        
 148   51:15  8:16   21 50-59  124 M   279 Paul Cattermole             Walpole,MA                                                        
 149   51:20  8:17   54 40-49  125 M     9 Lloyde Linnell              Walpole,MA                                                        
 150   51:22  8:17   29 30-39  126 M    65 Ted Witherell               Walpole,MA                                                        
 151   51:23  8:17   55 40-49  127 M   336 Hugh McHaffie               Walpole,MA                                                        
 152   51:26  8:18   56 40-49  128 M   268 John Haswell                Natick,MA                                                         
 153   51:28  8:18   22 50-59  129 M   304 Dick Nadeau                 Taunton,MA                                                        
 154   51:34  8:19   57 40-49  130 M   339 Clifford Paschar            E Walpole,MA                                                      
 155   51:38  8:20    3 01-14  131 M   354 Brendan Corcoran            E Walpole,MA         HFC                                          
 156   51:39  8:20   30 30-39  132 M    50 Thomas Huddleston           Walpole,MA                                                        
 157   51:41  8:20    9 40-49   25 F   265 Liz Hurley                  N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 158   51:56  8:23   12 30-39   26 F    41 Sue Dodakion                Walpole,MA                                                        
 159   52:04  8:24   13 30-39   27 F   358 Laura Falveg                Ma,M                                                              
 160   52:05  8:24   10 40-49   28 F   340 Julie Corcoran              Walpole,MA                                                        
 161   52:06  8:24   14 30-39   29 F    79 Claire Robbins              Franlin,MA                                                        
 162   52:08  8:25   23 50-59  133 M    71 John O'Connor               Walpole,MA                                                        
 163   52:31  8:28   31 30-39  134 M   290 Todd Ullivan                Norwood,MA                                                        
 164   52:35  8:29   15 30-39   30 F    16 Cordula Rafalko             Saugus,MA            Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 165   52:43  8:30   58 40-49  135 M   347 Kurt Riess                  Menddon,MA                                                        
 166   52:58  8:33   32 30-39  136 M   259 Stephan McPhea              Walpole,MA                                                        
 167   53:01  8:33    4 01-14  137 M   355 Tom Kelliher                Walpole,MA           HFC                                          
 168   53:09  8:34   33 30-39  138 M   228 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                     
 169   53:17  8:36   16 30-39   31 F     1 JoAnne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                        
 170   53:35  8:39   59 40-49  139 M    60 Rick Conley                 Wapole,MA            HFC                                          
 171   53:47  8:40   60 40-49  140 M   275 Richard Campbell            Walpole,MA                                                        
 172   53:48  8:41   61 40-49  141 M   313 Jay Pearlstein              Natick,MA                                                         
 173   53:50  8:41   62 40-49  142 M    29 Bob Morrissey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 174   53:59  8:42   34 30-39  143 M   301 Chris Crisefulli            N Kingston,RI                                                     
 175   54:00  8:43   17 30-39   32 F   330 Maureen Mulvey              Walpole,MA                                                        
 176   54:08  8:44   18 30-39   33 F   366 Julie Blaney                Walpole,MA                                                        
 177   54:13  8:45   24 50-59  144 M    36 Richard Kenny               Westwood,MA                                                       
 178   54:30  8:47    7 20-29  145 M   210 David Holton                Abington,MA                                                       
 179   54:34  8:48    5 20-29   34 F   232 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 180   54:37  8:49   25 50-59  146 M   230 Jim Sukeforth               Lexington,MA                                                      
 181   54:44  8:50   11 40-49   35 F   260 Patricia Murphy             Walpole,MA                                                        
 182   54:50  8:51   12 40-49   36 F   262 Noreen Howard               Walpole,MA                                                        
 183   54:52  8:51   63 40-49  147 M   261 Peter Howard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 184   54:54  8:51    2 15-19   37 F   299 Brittany Armstrong          Taunton,MA                                                        
 185   55:04  8:53   26 50-59  148 M    31 Tom Scotti                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 186   55:13  8:54   19 30-39   38 F    91 Ruth Collins                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 187   55:13  8:54   13 40-49   39 F   257 Anne Marie Rotondi          Norwood,MA                                                        
 188   55:20  8:55   14 40-49   40 F   314 Pat Lavelle                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 189   55:27  8:57   20 30-39   41 F   352 Barb Gallivan               E Walpole,MA         Tanglewood Trotters                          
 190   55:35  8:58   15 40-49   42 F   233 Susan Renaccio              Lexington,MA                                                      
 191   55:36  8:58   16 40-49   43 F   229 Louise Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 192   55:48  9:00   64 40-49  149 M    12 Don Robinson                W Newton,MA                                                       
 193   55:54  9:01   65 40-49  150 M   303 Bill Sikon                  Prov,RI                                                           
 194   55:59  9:02    1 01-14   44 F   278 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA       S                                              
 195   56:04  9:03   17 40-49   45 F    47 Lisa Anne Whittemore        Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 196   56:09  9:03   18 40-49   46 F    48 Marsha Shaw                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 197   56:13  9:04   35 30-39  151 M   324 Raymond Reilly              Cranston,RI                                                       
 198   56:17  9:05   21 30-39   47 F   306 Karen Kraemer               Medfield,MA                                                       
 199   56:27  9:06   66 40-49  152 M   221 John O'Donnell              Fram,MA                                                           
 200   56:30  9:07    5 01-14  153 M   237 Nyadenya Ingagwa            South End,MA                                                      
 201   56:38  9:08   22 30-39   48 F   351 Sue Bonaceto                Walpole,MA                                                        
 202   57:03  9:12   67 40-49  154 M    44 Chris Rogers                Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 203   57:20  9:15   23 30-39   49 F   320 Lois Walsh                  Walpole,MA         3                                              
 204   57:24  9:15   68 40-49  155 M    56 Charles Creighton           Walpole,MA                                                        
 205   57:36  9:17   27 50-59  156 M    58 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                        
 206   57:38  9:18   24 30-39   50 F   337 Lorraine Dundon             Walpole,MA                                                        
 207   57:46  9:19   25 30-39   51 F    42 Christine Semler            Walpole,MA                                                        
 208   57:54  9:20   28 50-59  157 M    82 Andrew Baceivda             Walpoole,MA                                                       
 209   57:55  9:20    3 15-19   52 F    83 Katy Bacevich               Walpole,MA                                                        
 210   58:02  9:22    1 50-59   53 F     4 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 211   58:03  9:22   19 40-49   54 F    45 Ann Marie Rogers            Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 212   58:36  9:27     Age?    158 M   319 George Blumental            Westwood,MA                                                       
 213   59:28  9:35   26 30-39   55 F   316 Jen Ryan                    Norfolk,MA                                                        
 214   59:20  9:34   27 30-39   56 F   345 Stephanie Cooper            Seattle,WA                                                        
 215   60:03  9:41   28 30-39   57 F   216 Sue Kelly                   braintree,MA                                                     
 216   61:54  9:59   69 40-49  159 M    22 James Connell               Walpole,MA                                                        
 217   62:21 10:03    6 20-29   58 F    90 Christina Berry             Walpole,MA                                                        
 218   62:28 10:05    2 01-14   59 F    55 Molly Gouthro               Walpole,MA                                                        
 219   62:29 10:05   70 40-49  160 M    54 Jim Gouthro                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 220   62:31 10:05    6 01-14  161 M     6 Dan Heanue                  Walpole,MA         S                                              
 221   62:32 10:05    7 01-14  162 M    34 Mike Maloney                Walpole,MA         S                                              
 222   62:36 10:06   71 40-49  163 M   258 Frank Anello                Norwood,MA                                                        
 223   62:52 10:08   72 40-49  164 M   335 Dennis Glennon              Walpole,MA                                                        
 224   63:02 10:10    8 01-14  165 M    72 William Carroll             Walpole,MA                                                        
 225   63:06 10:11   73 40-49  166 M   298 Rick Handman                Canton,MA                                                         
 226   63:15 10:12   20 40-49   60 F   331 Rose Pacella                Mansfield,MA                                                      
 227   64:04 10:20   29 30-39   61 F   344 Janet Hall                  Wrentham,MA                                                       
 228   64:40 10:26    3 01-14   62 F   270 Nicole Keeman               E Walpole,MA       S                                              
 229   65:25 10:33   36 30-39  167 M   240 W Scott Smith               Walpole,MA                                                        
 230   65:43 10:36   21 40-49   63 F   341 J A Hall                    Hanscom,MA                                                        
 231   68:03 10:59    9 01-14  168 M   353 Tom Corcoran                E Walpole,MA         HFC                                          
 232   68:18 11:01    4 15-19   64 F   328 Christine Macdonald         W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 233   68:19 11:01    9 15-19  169 M   329 Kevin West                  W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 234   71:01 11:27   30 30-39   65 F   234 Kathy Shelburne             Golden,CO            Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 235   71:22 11:31   37 30-39  170 M   235 Kevin Shelburne             Golden,CO                                                         
 236   71:44 11:34   22 40-49   66 F   281 Mary Bross                  Westboro,MA          Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 237   71:50 11:35    7 20-29   67 F    43 Paula Aceomazzo             Wilmington,MA                                                     
 238   72:04 11:37    7 60-98  171 M    10 Emilio Baldassari           Walpole,MA                                                        
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58  5:29    1 40-49    1 M   287 Bill Ramsay                 E Waymouth,MA                                                    

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:17  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   312 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                        
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:22  6:31    1 60-98   29 M    15 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                     
 2     41:17  6:40    2 60-98   38 M   205 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                     
 3     46:48  7:33    3 60-98   86 M   256 Richard Wolf                Norwood,MA                                                       
 4     48:18  7:47    4 60-98  104 M   213 John Difranco               Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 5     49:14  7:56    5 60-98  112 M    24 Peer Buhl                   N Easton,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:10  6:00    1 50-59   13 M    67 Paul Peckman                E Walpole,MA                                                     
 2     37:15  6:00    2 50-59   14 M   292 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     38:26  6:12    3 50-59   19 M   245 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                      
 4     39:08  6:19    4 50-59   24 M    53 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                     
 5     40:13  6:29    5 50-59   28 M    20 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:42  5:36    2 40-49    2 M    73 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA             BAA Masters                                 
 2     34:53  5:38    3 40-49    3 M   218 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     35:04  5:39    4 40-49    4 M   322 Paul Cocoran                Needham,MA                                                       
 4     35:05  5:40    5 40-49    5 M   332 Jan Mc Callister            Franklin,MA                                                      
 5     36:09  5:50    6 40-49    7 M   285 John Haederle               S Easton,MA          BAA Masters                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:59  5:48    1 30-39    6 M   307 Michael Karemer             Medfield,MA                                                      
 2     36:31  5:53    2 30-39   10 M    69 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA                                                 
 3     38:22  6:11    3 30-39   18 M   266 Mark Nye                    N Easton,MA                                                      
 4     38:27  6:12    4 30-39   20 M   251 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                        
 5     40:00  6:27    5 30-39   27 M   201 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:18  6:11    1 20-29   16 M    87 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                       
 2     38:38  6:14    2 20-29   21 M   346 Dan Cooper                  Seattle,WA                                                       
 3     42:07  6:48    3 20-29   45 M    93 Carlos Montanto             Norwood,MA                                                       
 4     43:47  7:04    4 20-29   62 M   206 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     47:49  7:43    5 20-29   96 M   223 Greg Morgan                 Hyde Park,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:28  6:03    1 15-19   15 M   236 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA                                                        
 2     39:05  6:18    2 15-19   23 M    84 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA                                                       
 3     41:07  6:38    3 15-19   35 M   289 Paul Freitas                E Walpole,MA       S                                             
 4     43:33  7:01    4 15-19   59 M   271 Andy Clark                  Walpole,MA         S                                             
 5     43:41  7:03    5 15-19   61 M    89 Peter Butera                Walpole,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:15  7:28    1 01-14   83 M   225 Ben Dugdale                 Millis,MA                                                        
 2     48:51  7:53    2 01-14  109 M   334 Mike Glennon                Walpole,MA         S                                             
 3     51:38  8:20    3 01-14  131 M   354 Brendan Corcoran            E Walpole,MA         HFC                                         
 4     53:01  8:33    4 01-14  137 M   355 Tom Kelliher                Walpole,MA           HFC                                         
 5     56:30  9:07    5 01-14  153 M   237 Nyadenya Ingagwa            South End,MA                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:02  9:22    1 50-59   53 F     4 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:31  7:01    2 40-49    4 F    52 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                       
 2     45:03  7:16    3 40-49    6 F    28 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     45:51  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   286 Dorothy Mullarey            Enfield,NH                                                       
 4     47:35  7:40    5 40-49   11 F   202 Diane Guilbert              Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     47:59  7:44    6 40-49   14 F    81 Judi Donnelly               Walpole,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:52  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   311 Katie Greeley               W Newton,MA                                                      
 2     45:29  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   369 Diane Holland                                                                             
 3     45:43  7:22    3 30-39    8 F    21 Jean Doucette               Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     47:04  7:35    4 30-39   10 F    62 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     47:40  7:41    5 30-39   12 F   296 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:53  6:45    1 20-29    3 F    92 Amy Bacevich                Walpole,MA                                                       
 2     47:42  7:42    2 20-29   13 F    25 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     48:30  7:49    3 20-29   15 F   250 Kerin Brown                 Avon,MA                                                          
 4     50:44  8:11    4 20-29   23 F   350 Jenn Mills                  Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     54:34  8:48    5 20-29   34 F   232 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:04  6:37    1 15-19    2 F   214 Lisa Davenport              Norwood,MA                                                       
 2     54:54  8:51    2 15-19   37 F   299 Brittany Armstrong          Taunton,MA                                                       
 3     57:55  9:20    3 15-19   52 F    83 Katy Bacevich               Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     68:18 11:01    4 15-19   64 F   328 Christine Macdonald         W Bridgewater,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:59  9:02    1 01-14   44 F   278 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA       S                                             
 2     62:28 10:05    2 01-14   59 F    55 Molly Gouthro               Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     64:40 10:26    3 01-14   62 F   270 Nicole Keeman               E Walpole,MA       S                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58  5:29    1 40-49    1 M   287 Bill Ramsay                 E Waymouth,MA                                                    
 2     34:42  5:36    2 40-49    2 M    73 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA             BAA Masters                                 
 3     34:53  5:38    3 40-49    3 M   218 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 4     35:04  5:39    4 40-49    4 M   322 Paul Cocoran                Needham,MA                                                       
 5     35:05  5:40    5 40-49    5 M   332 Jan Mc Callister            Franklin,MA                                                      
 6     35:59  5:48    1 30-39    6 M   307 Michael Karemer             Medfield,MA                                                      
 7     36:09  5:50    6 40-49    7 M   285 John Haederle               S Easton,MA          BAA Masters                                 
 8     36:14  5:51    7 40-49    8 M   300 Mark Dulaney                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                      
 9     36:18  5:51    8 40-49    9 M   267 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                       
 10    36:31  5:53    2 30-39   10 M    69 William Leitch              W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 11    36:33  5:54    9 40-49   11 M    74 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA            BAA Masters                                  
 12    36:35  5:54   10 40-49   12 M   288 Mark Freitas                E Walpole,MA                                                      
 13    37:10  6:00    1 50-59   13 M    67 Paul Peckman                E Walpole,MA                                                      
 14    37:15  6:00    2 50-59   14 M   292 Brad Kron                   Brockton,MA                                                       
 15    37:28  6:03    1 15-19   15 M   236 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA                                                         
 16    38:18  6:11    1 20-29   16 M    87 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 17    38:20  6:11   11 40-49   17 M   277 Dean Leventman              Brighton,MA                                                       
 18    38:22  6:11    3 30-39   18 M   266 Mark Nye                    N Easton,MA                                                       
 19    38:26  6:12    3 50-59   19 M   245 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag Road Runners                       
 20    38:27  6:12    4 30-39   20 M   251 Ron Warner                  Dedham,MA                                                         
 21    38:38  6:14    2 20-29   21 M   346 Dan Cooper                  Seattle,WA                                                        
 22    38:54  6:16   12 40-49   22 M    23 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                         
 23    39:05  6:18    2 15-19   23 M    84 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA                                                        
 24    39:08  6:19    4 50-59   24 M    53 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                      
 25    39:10  6:19   13 40-49   25 M   203 Steven Wood                 N Easton,MA                                                       
 26    39:29  6:22   14 40-49   26 M   280 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                        
 27    40:00  6:27    5 30-39   27 M   201 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                          
 28    40:13  6:29    5 50-59   28 M    20 Philip Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 29    40:22  6:31    1 60-98   29 M    15 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
 30    40:39  6:33    6 30-39   30 M   220 William Lennon              Walpole,MA                                                        
 31    40:47  6:35    7 30-39   31 M   343 Lawrence Bongette           Wakefield,MA                                                      
 32    40:48  6:35    8 30-39   32 M    18 John Murray                 Natick,MA                                                         
 33    41:00  6:37    9 30-39   33 M   204 Jim Lane                    Easton,MA                                                         
 34    41:02  6:37   10 30-39   34 M   224 Ricahrd Dugdale             Millis,MA                                                         
 35    41:07  6:38    3 15-19   35 M   289 Paul Freitas                E Walpole,MA       S                                              
 36    41:09  6:38   15 40-49   36 M   243 Dan Danish                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 37    41:13  6:39   11 30-39   37 M   317 Eric Riess                  Canton,MA                                                         
 38    41:17  6:40    2 60-98   38 M   205 Bob Tomassini               Framingham,MA        Gr. Framingham "Elders"                      
 39    41:24  6:41   16 40-49   39 M   302 Dan Caron                   Cranston,RI                                                       
 40    41:26  6:41    6 50-59   40 M   212 Jim Morris                  Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag Road Runners                       
 41    41:27  6:41   12 30-39   41 M   247 Wayne Ghostlaw              Norfolk,MA                                                        
 42    41:35  6:42   17 40-49   42 M   239 Rich Small                  Medfield,MA                                                       
 43    41:38  6:43   18 40-49   43 M    63 Dave McGrath                Norwood,MA                                                        
 44    41:57  6:46   19 40-49   44 M    26 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                      
 45    42:07  6:48    3 20-29   45 M    93 Carlos Montanto             Norwood,MA                                                        
 46    42:13  6:49    7 50-59   46 M   326 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                       
 47    42:28  6:51   20 40-49   47 M    13 Richard Kelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
 48    42:49  6:54    8 50-59   48 M    30 Toby Hubbard                E Walpole,MA                                                      
 49    42:52  6:55   21 40-49   49 M   367 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
 50    42:58  6:56   22 40-49   50 M   241 Kevin Sweeeney              Norwood,MA                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:17  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   312 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                        
 2     41:04  6:37    1 15-19    2 F   214 Lisa Davenport              Norwood,MA                                                       
 3     41:53  6:45    1 20-29    3 F    92 Amy Bacevich                Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     43:31  7:01    2 40-49    4 F    52 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                       
 5     44:52  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   311 Katie Greeley               W Newton,MA                                                      
 6     45:03  7:16    3 40-49    6 F    28 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA                                                       
 7     45:29  7:20    2 30-39    7 F   369 Diane Holland                                                                             
 8     45:43  7:22    3 30-39    8 F    21 Jean Doucette               Walpole,MA                                                       
 9     45:51  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   286 Dorothy Mullarey            Enfield,NH                                                       
 10    47:04  7:35    4 30-39   10 F    62 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                        
 11    47:35  7:40    5 40-49   11 F   202 Diane Guilbert              Walpole,MA                                                        
 12    47:40  7:41    5 30-39   12 F   296 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 13    47:42  7:42    2 20-29   13 F    25 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                        
 14    47:59  7:44    6 40-49   14 F    81 Judi Donnelly               Walpole,MA                                                        
 15    48:30  7:49    3 20-29   15 F   250 Kerin Brown                 Avon,MA                                                           
 16    48:49  7:52    7 40-49   16 F   282 Cathy Malone                Walpole,MA                                                        
 17    48:51  7:53    8 40-49   17 F   273 Carole Buckley              Walpole,MA                                                        
 18    48:51  7:53    6 30-39   18 F   248 Mary Leonard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 19    49:30  7:59    7 30-39   19 F    38 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                         
 20    50:08  8:05    8 30-39   20 F   333 Patricia Brown              Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 21    50:17  8:07    9 30-39   21 F     5 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA           Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 22    50:33  8:09   10 30-39   22 F    39 Mary Reilly                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 23    50:44  8:11    4 20-29   23 F   350 Jenn Mills                  Walpole,MA                                                        
 24    50:51  8:12   11 30-39   24 F   297 Elanine Farinacci           Medfield,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                          
 25    51:41  8:20    9 40-49   25 F   265 Liz Hurley                  N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 26    51:56  8:23   12 30-39   26 F    41 Sue Dodakion                Walpole,MA                                                        
 27    52:04  8:24   13 30-39   27 F   358 Laura Falveg                Ma,M                                                              
 28    52:05  8:24   10 40-49   28 F   340 Julie Corcoran              Walpole,MA                                                        
 29    52:06  8:24   14 30-39   29 F    79 Claire Robbins              Franlin,MA                                                        
 30    52:35  8:29   15 30-39   30 F    16 Cordula Rafalko             Saugus,MA            Walpole Eb'S Chicks                          
 31    53:17  8:36   16 30-39   31 F     1 JoAnne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                        
 32    54:00  8:43   17 30-39   32 F   330 Maureen Mulvey              Walpole,MA                                                        
 33    54:08  8:44   18 30-39   33 F   366 Julie Blaney                Walpole,MA                                                        
 34    54:34  8:48    5 20-29   34 F   232 Andrea Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 35    54:44  8:50   11 40-49   35 F   260 Patricia Murphy             Walpole,MA                                                        
 36    54:50  8:51   12 40-49   36 F   262 Noreen Howard               Walpole,MA                                                        
 37    54:54  8:51    2 15-19   37 F   299 Brittany Armstrong          Taunton,MA                                                        
 38    55:13  8:54   19 30-39   38 F    91 Ruth Collins                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 39    55:13  8:54   13 40-49   39 F   257 Anne Marie Rotondi          Norwood,MA                                                        
 40    55:20  8:55   14 40-49   40 F   314 Pat Lavelle                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 41    55:27  8:57   20 30-39   41 F   352 Barb Gallivan               E Walpole,MA         Tanglewood Trotters                          
 42    55:35  8:58   15 40-49   42 F   233 Susan Renaccio              Lexington,MA                                                      
 43    55:36  8:58   16 40-49   43 F   229 Louise Hamwey               Walpole,MA                                                        
 44    55:59  9:02    1 01-14   44 F   278 Katie Mucciarone            S Walpole,MA       S                                              
 45    56:04  9:03   17 40-49   45 F    47 Lisa Anne Whittemore        Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                          
 46    56:09  9:03   18 40-49   46 F    48 Marsha Shaw                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 47    56:17  9:05   21 30-39   47 F   306 Karen Kraemer               Medfield,MA                                                       
 48    56:38  9:08   22 30-39   48 F   351 Sue Bonaceto                Walpole,MA                                                        
 49    57:20  9:15   23 30-39   49 F   320 Lois Walsh                  Walpole,MA         3                                              
 50    57:38  9:18   24 30-39   50 F   337 Lorraine Dundon             Walpole,MA                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News