Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Achushnet Road Race

Achushnet, MA, September 3, 2001

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners ]

Team Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GBTC
            1    4    6  =   11
          Jessica Blake, Kelly Box, Megan Day
   2.  last minute
            3    5    7  =   15
          Madalena Boudreau, Marielle Yost, Rosemarie Lyons
   3.  Sunrise Striders
            8   15   18  =   41
          Leona Corrigan, Kathleen Laplante, Anna Marshall
   4.  no time to spare
           17   23   29  (31)  =   69
          Kathy Lopes, Jane Coache, Mikeline Sullivan, Norma Deprospo
   5.  GNBTC
           10   36   41  (59)  (61)  =   87
          Frances Rousseau, Mary Lou Pires, Lindsay Rapoza, Carol Lawton,
          Ann Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GBTC
            1    3    4  (8)  (9)  (11)  (23)  =    8
          Dennis Floyd, John Blouin, Tim McCusker, Matt Flinders,
          Matt Nolan, Rodney Rerko, Tom Derderian
   2.  Tri-Valley
            5    6   13  (140)  =   24
          Justin Rexroad, Larry Olsen, Earl Erickson, Richard Van Wie
   3.  GNBTC
           19   29   31  (36)  (37)  (38)  (41)  =   79
          Mike McCarty, Sean Pires, Robert Dowd, Victor Dumas,
          Vin Murphy, Jose Mimoso, Robert Coache
   4.  RI Road Runners
           18   32   42  (120)  (137)  =   92
          Ken Skelly, Richard Silva, Nick Pereira, Chuck Hysum,
          Joseph Pascale
   5.  Team Jel
           56   62  107  =  225
          John Morin, Kevin Palmer, Kyle Palmer




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile