Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

West Roxbury YMCA/Boston EMS Triathlon

West Roxbury, MA, September 30, 2001

[Individual Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1    61 KATHYRN NOONAN            16 F   SCITUATE MA                26 1:18:26
    2    81 LINDA VESEL               17 F   NEWTON MA                  27 1:24:59
    3   103 LEA VESEL                 16 F   NEWTON MA                  45 1:34:10

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1    57 JOHN CATON                18 M   WAKEFIELD MA              138 1:17:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1    38 JULIE WOELBERN            25 F   ALLSTON MA                158 1:11:36
    2    39 SARAH PALMER              24 F   PORTLAND ME                99 1:12:10
    3    48 LISA WILFERT              26 F   ROSLINDALE MA              80 1:15:34
    4    54 TARA HARMON               29 F   SCITUATE MA               116 1:17:18
    5    56 DEBBIE BEAL               28 F   SCITUATE MA                69 1:17:38
    6    58 DENI HARRINGTON           29 F   GREEN HARBOR MA            77 1:17:54
    7    66 HEATHER LYNCH             28 F   CAMBRIDGE MA                2 1:20:38
    8    84 SUZIE GUILLETTE           25 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              109 1:26:22
    9    86 MARY-EL DOHERTY           28 F   MALDEN MA                 146 1:26:34
   10    87 ALISON SULLIVAN           24 F   QUINCY MA                 115 1:27:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1     2 JES KROPELNICKI           22 M   S. BOSTON MA               13   55:32
    2    10 DAVID MURMAN              27 M   LEXINGTON MA               12 1:01:09
    3    11 JAMES GARNSEY             22 M   S. BOSTON MA               35 1:01:19
    4    14 CHRIS SHAFFER             25 M   FRAMINGHAM MA              22 1:02:37
    5    17 PAVEL KISIEL              26 M   DORCHESTER MA              34 1:04:50
    6    33 ROBERT SPORK              26 M   SOUTH BOSTON MA            20 1:09:54
    7    41 NICK TALWAR               28 M   WATERTOWN MA               60 1:12:40
    8    42 JESSE KELLS               24 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             107 1:12:48
    9    49 TODD DIAS                 27 M   SOMERVILLE MA             140 1:16:08
   10    52 BRANDON SEILS             23 M   BROOKLINE MA               57 1:16:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1    19 ADELLE CONDON             31 F   ALLSTON MA                 52 1:05:57
    2    23 JANICE BADESSA            37 F   DEDHAM MA                 145 1:06:35
    3    27 MISSIE BANKES             36 F   BOXFORD MA                 29 1:07:29
    4    43 MAUREEN LARKIN            37 F   NORWOOD MA                 41 1:12:54
    5    55 ERIN DUNNE                31 F   DEDHAM MA                  56 1:17:36
    6    63 LORET FERNANDEZ           30 F   ROSLINDALE MA              97 1:18:57
    7    65 RAMONA GRABSKI            35 F   BOSTON MA                 103 1:20:37
    8    78 ANGELA COTE               38 F   BRAINTREE MA               90 1:24:40
    9    79 ELAINE O'NEILL            33 F   ABINGTON MA                54 1:24:41
   10    82 SHARON BARCLAY            33 F   JAMAICA PLAI MA           101 1:26:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1     1 NOIEL FONTAINE            36 M   WAYLAND MA                  9   54:42
    2     4 NELSON DUPRE              37 M   BRIGHTON MA                88   58:49
    3     5 TERENCE COLLINS           34 M   SHARON MA                  30   59:04
    4     7 MICHAEL CONDON            34 M   ALLSTON MA                 14   59:49
    5    16 JOHN PIZZUTO              39 M   NEEDHAM MA                  7 1:04:45
    6    20 PATRICK O'LEARY           36 M   ROSLINDALE MA              76 1:06:20
    7    21 DAVE MURRAY               36 M   BURLINGTON MA              72 1:06:22
    8    25 RICHARD SAVAGE            39 M   NEEDHAM MA                 10 1:06:53
    9    28 ANDREW HAWKINS            36 M   ASHLAND MA                  3 1:07:44
   10    30 ROBERT MAGUIRE            31 M   CANTON MA                 104 1:09:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1    37 CINDY GILLAN              43 F   DEDHAM MA                  78 1:11:16
    2    70 MARYANNE GALVIN           47 F   SOUTH BOSTON MA            23 1:21:59
    3    71 LINDA OZIER               49 F   WEST ROXBURY MA           118 1:22:08
    4    75 KATHY BOIS                45 F   KENNEBUNK ME               21 1:22:45
    5    80 ELIZABETH ADAMS           40 F   JAMAICA PLAI MA           151 1:24:54
    6    85 GEORGIA NEILL             46 F   JAMAICA PLAI MA            81 1:26:32
    7    91 TH DWYER HURLEY           41 F   HINGHAM MA                121 1:29:23
    8   102 ANNEMARI HERBST           42 F   ROSLINDALE MA             160 1:33:48
    9   108 CAMILL CROSSMAN           41 F   WATERTOWN MA              129 1:36:59
   10   112 JOANNE STEIN              42 F   SHARON MA                 155 1:40:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1     8 ROBERT MEWIS              44 M   HANSON MA                  62 1:00:59
    2    13 KEI STUBBENDICK           44 M   LA CROSSE WI               24 1:02:32
    3    22 PETER WILLIAMS            49 M   NEWMARKET NH               75 1:06:24
    4    24 PAUL CATANOSO             41 M   MARSHFIELD MA              49 1:06:44
    5    35 TIMOTHY HARRISON          49 M   EAST BRIDGEW MA            50 1:10:15
    6    62 STEPHEN ST. CYR           46 M   BIDDEFORD ME              144 1:18:54
    7    73 DAVID BOIS                45 M   KENNEBUNK ME               61 1:22:35
    8    76 J. GR CISNEROS            41 M   HULL MA                    65 1:24:13
    9    88 MICHAEL WHOULEY           42 M   DANVERS MA                149 1:29:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======
    1    29 DAVID BELL                51 M   LEXINGTON MA              132 1:08:22
    2    44 IAN DARGIN                55 M   CANTON MA                  15 1:13:15
    3    99 ARTHUR MADORE             53 M   CANTON MA                  83 1:32:58
    4   113 THOMAS BIRCH              52 M   ROSLINDALE MA             137 1:41:49

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile