Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

West Roxbury YMCA/Boston EMS Triathlon

West Roxbury, MA, September 30, 2001

[Team Results | Age Group Results ]

Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX AG CITY/STATE           RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ===== ===== ==================== === == ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1/30   M3039     9 NOIEL FONTAINE       M   36 WAYLAND MA              2    5:51    1   28:44  20.9    3   20:08  6:29    1   54:42
    2   1/15   M1929    13 JES KROPELNICKI      M   22 S. BOSTON MA           11    6:32    2   29:15  20.5    2   19:46  6:22    2   55:32
    3   2/30   M3039    88 NELSON DUPRE         M   37 BRIGHTON MA            54    8:44    4   30:36  19.6    1   19:31  6:17    3   58:49
    4   3/30   M3039    30 TERENCE COLLINS      M   34 SHARON MA              35    7:46    3   30:30  19.7    5   20:49  6:42    4   59:04
    5   4/30   M3039    14 MICHAEL CONDON       M   34 ALLSTON MA             18    6:52    6   31:48  18.9    7   21:09  6:49    5   59:49
    6   1/9    M4049    62 ROBERT MEWIS         M   44 HANSON MA              53    8:39    5   31:44  18.9    4   20:37  6:38    6 1:00:59
    7   2/15   M1929    12 DAVID MURMAN         M   27 LEXINGTON MA            1    5:29   12   34:05  17.6    9   21:36  6:57    7 1:01:09
    8   3/15   M1929    35 JAMES GARNSEY        M   22 S. BOSTON MA           41    8:02    7   31:51  18.8    8   21:27  6:55    8 1:01:19
    9   2/9    M4049    24 KEI STUBBENDICK      M   44 LA CROSSE WI            7    6:16   11   33:53  17.7   13   22:23  7:13    9 1:02:32
   10   4/15   M1929    22 CHRIS SHAFFER        M   25 FRAMINGHAM MA          23    7:19    8   32:14  18.6   17   23:05  7:26   10 1:02:37
   11   5/30   M3039     7 JOHN PIZZUTO         M   39 NEEDHAM MA              8    6:22   16   35:12  17.1   18   23:12  7:29   11 1:04:45
   12   5/15   M1929    34 PAVEL KISIEL         M   26 DORCHESTER MA          69    9:22    9   33:34  17.9   10   21:55  7:04   12 1:04:50
   13   1/12   F3039    52 ADELLE CONDON        F   31 ALLSTON MA             52    8:23   10   33:34  17.9   24   24:01  7:44   13 1:05:57
   14   6/30   M3039    76 PATRICK O'LEARY      M   36 ROSLINDALE MA          45    8:08   20   36:10  16.6   11   22:04  7:06   14 1:06:20
   15   7/30   M3039    72 DAVE MURRAY          M   36 BURLINGTON MA          29    7:39   17   35:26  16.9   19   23:18  7:30   15 1:06:22
   16   3/9    M4049    75 PETER WILLIAMS       M   49 NEWMARKET NH           26    7:34   13   34:48  17.2   25   24:04  7:45   16 1:06:24
   17   2/12   F3039   145 JANICE BADESSA       F   37 DEDHAM MA              33    7:43   14   35:02  17.1   21   23:50  7:41   17 1:06:35
   18   4/9    M4049    49 PAUL CATANOSO        M   41 MARSHFIELD MA          20    6:59   28   37:25  16.0   12   22:22  7:12   18 1:06:44
   19   8/30   M3039    10 RICHARD SAVAGE       M   39 NEEDHAM MA              4    6:00   22   36:40  16.4   27   24:14  7:48   19 1:06:53
   20   3/12   F3039    29 MISSIE BANKES        F   36 BOXFORD MA              3    5:55   26   37:05  16.2   31   24:30  7:53   20 1:07:29
   21   9/30   M3039     3 ANDREW HAWKINS       M   36 ASHLAND MA             14    6:43   23   36:41  16.4   29   24:21  7:51   21 1:07:44
   22   1/4    M5059   132 DAVID BELL           M   51 LEXINGTON MA           72    9:25   30   37:52  15.9    6   21:06  6:48   22 1:08:22
   23  10/30   M3039   104 ROBERT MAGUIRE       M   31 CANTON MA              59    8:53   19   36:05  16.6   26   24:06  7:46   23 1:09:03
   24  11/30   M3039   127 ROBERT PANICO        M   36 CANTON MA              50    8:18   27   37:08  16.2   22   23:58  7:43   24 1:09:24
   25   6/15   M1929    20 ROBERT SPORK         M   26 SOUTH BOSTON MA        36    7:49   35   39:02  15.4   16   23:04  7:26   25 1:09:54
   26  12/30   M3039    74 CRAIG VIVIER         M   38 ARLINGTON MA           71    9:25   18   36:01  16.7   32   24:37  7:56   26 1:10:03
   27   5/9    M4049    50 TIMOTHY HARRISON     M   49 EAST BRIDGEW MA        21    7:00   34   38:57  15.4   28   24:19  7:50   27 1:10:15
   28  13/30   M3039    17 CHRIS EGEBERG        M   36 SOUTHBOROUGH MA         5    6:03   32   38:13  15.7   48   26:25  8:30   28 1:10:40
   29   1/14   F4049    78 CINDY GILLAN         F   43 DEDHAM MA              48    8:12   25   36:56  16.3   45   26:09  8:25   29 1:11:16
   30   1/21   F1929   158 JULIE WOELBERN       F   25 ALLSTON MA             28    7:39   45   40:58  14.7   15   23:00  7:24   30 1:11:36
   31   2/21   F1929    99 SARAH PALMER         F   24 PORTLAND ME            17    6:52   36   39:15  15.3   43   26:04  8:24   31 1:12:10
   32  14/30   M3039    39 PAUL MORLEY          M   30 WEST ROXBURY MA        37    7:50   46   41:21  14.5   20   23:25  7:33   32 1:12:35
   33   7/15   M1929    60 NICK TALWAR          M   28 WATERTOWN MA           77    9:46   24   36:52  16.3   42   26:03  8:23   33 1:12:40
   34   8/15   M1929   107 JESSE KELLS          M   24 PORTSMOUTH NH          75    9:40   33   38:20  15.7   34   24:49  8:00   34 1:12:48
   35   4/12   F3039    41 MAUREEN LARKIN       F   37 NORWOOD MA             44    8:07   48   41:57  14.3   14   22:51  7:21   35 1:12:54
   36   2/4    M5059    15 IAN DARGIN           M   55 CANTON MA              42    8:06   15   35:10  17.1   73   30:00  9:40   36 1:13:15
   37  15/30   M3039    67 EDUARO OVALLE        M   33 WESTWOOD MA            24    7:28   42   40:52  14.7   38   25:52  8:20   37 1:14:11
   38  16/30   M3039   123 JOSEPH KELLY         M   35 WEST ROXBURY MA        57    8:52   31   38:12  15.7   49   27:16  8:47   38 1:14:19
   39  17/30   M3039   131 SC MARCHESSAULT      M   31 NEW BEDFORD MA         64    9:00   21   36:29  16.5   66   29:23  9:28   39 1:14:51
   40   3/21   F1929    80 LISA WILFERT         F   26 ROSLINDALE MA          30    7:40   47   41:33  14.4   46   26:22  8:29   40 1:15:34
   41   9/15   M1929   140 TODD DIAS            M   27 SOMERVILLE MA          90   10:23   37   39:53  15.1   40   25:53  8:20   41 1:16:08
   42  18/30   M3039    89 GREGORY JAYE         M   39 FRANKLIN MA            46    8:10   39   40:10  14.9   56   27:56  9:00   42 1:16:14
   43  10/15   M1929    57 BRANDON SEILS        M   23 BROOKLINE MA           19    6:53   62   45:10  13.3   33   24:40  7:57   43 1:16:42
   44  11/15   M1929     8 JUAN TAPIA           M   22 BOSTON MA               6    6:08   66   45:26  13.2   37   25:38  8:15   44 1:17:10
   45   4/21   F1929   116 TARA HARMON          F   29 SCITUATE MA           102   12:43   41   40:36  14.8   23   24:00  7:44   45 1:17:18
   46   5/12   F3039    56 ERIN DUNNE           F   31 DEDHAM MA              43    8:06   29   37:39  15.9   83   31:51 10:16   46 1:17:36
   47   5/21   F1929    69 DEBBIE BEAL          F   28 SCITUATE MA            56    8:49   44   40:56  14.7   55   27:55  8:59   47 1:17:38
   48   1/1    M0118   138 JOHN CATON           M   18 WAKEFIELD MA           62    8:56   40   40:34  14.8   57   28:10  9:04   48 1:17:38
   49   6/21   F1929    77 DENI HARRINGTON      F   29 GREEN HARBOR MA        51    8:18   43   40:53  14.7   61   28:43  9:15   49 1:17:54
   50  19/30   M3039    71 JOHN DOCKREY         M   36 QUINCY MA              31    7:42   64   45:13  13.3   35   25:04  8:05   50 1:17:58



                                                                      Page 2
              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX AG CITY/STATE           RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ===== ===== ==================== === == ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51  12/15   M1929   153 JOSEPH COVINO        M   28 BROOKLINE MA           80    9:52   54   43:11  13.9   36   25:16  8:08   51 1:18:18
   52   1/3    F0118    26 KATHYRN NOONAN       F   16 SCITUATE MA            16    6:47   65   45:16  13.3   47   26:23  8:30   52 1:18:26
   53   6/9    M4049   144 STEPHEN ST. CYR      M   46 BIDDEFORD ME           87   10:15   51   42:44  14.0   41   25:56  8:21   53 1:18:54
   54   6/12   F3039    97 LORET FERNANDEZ      F   30 ROSLINDALE MA          81    9:55   38   39:58  15.0   64   29:05  9:22   54 1:18:57
   55  20/30   M3039    25 TOM CUNNIFFE         M   31 ROSLINDALE MA          10    6:27   61   44:50  13.4   53   27:54  8:59   55 1:19:09
   56   7/12   F3039   103 RAMONA GRABSKI       F   35 BOSTON MA              79    9:48   60   44:46  13.4   44   26:05  8:24   56 1:20:37
   57   7/21   F1929     2 HEATHER LYNCH        F   28 CAMBRIDGE MA           40    7:55   63   45:12  13.3   50   27:31  8:52   57 1:20:38
   58  21/30   M3039    68 MICHAEL DELUCIA      M   32 ARLINGTON MA           34    7:45   49   42:05  14.3   84   31:56 10:17   58 1:21:45
   59   2/14   F4049    23 MARYANNE GALVIN      F   47 SOUTH BOSTON MA        39    7:52   56   44:02  13.6   74   30:05  9:41   59 1:21:59
   60   3/14   F4049   118 LINDA OZIER          F   49 WEST ROXBURY MA        92   10:34   69   45:43  13.1   39   25:52  8:20   60 1:22:08
   61  22/30   M3039   125 PETER FRYE           M   30 SEABROOK NH            61    8:54   55   43:29  13.8   75   30:07  9:42   61 1:22:29
   62   7/9    M4049    61 DAVID BOIS           M   45 KENNEBUNK ME           82    9:56   53   43:10  13.9   67   29:30  9:30   62 1:22:35
   63  23/30   M3039   102 JAMES MULLEN         M   37 PORTSMOUTH NH          67    9:09   59   44:39  13.4   62   28:53  9:18   63 1:22:40
   64   4/14   F4049    21 KATHY BOIS           F   45 KENNEBUNK ME           38    7:52   58   44:27  13.5   76   30:28  9:49   64 1:22:45
   65   8/9    M4049    65 J. GR CISNEROS       M   41 HULL MA                27    7:39   74   46:42  12.9   71   29:53  9:38   65 1:24:13
   66  24/30   M3039   120 DAVID BOLD           M   31 NEW BEDFORD MA         85   10:06   57   44:24  13.5   72   29:57  9:39   66 1:24:27
   67   8/12   F3039    90 ANGELA COTE          F   38 BRAINTREE MA           68    9:20   76   47:08  12.7   59   28:14  9:05   67 1:24:40
   68   9/12   F3039    54 ELAINE O'NEILL       F   33 ABINGTON MA            55    8:44   52   42:54  14.0   91   33:03 10:39   68 1:24:41
   69   5/14   F4049   151 ELIZABETH ADAMS      F   40 JAMAICA PLAI MA        93   10:39   68   45:40  13.1   60   28:36  9:13   69 1:24:54
   70   2/3    F0118    27 LINDA VESEL          F   17 NEWTON MA              12    6:38   82   48:42  12.3   69   29:40  9:33   70 1:24:59
   71  10/12   F3039   101 SHARON BARCLAY       F   33 JAMAICA PLAI MA        63    8:57   72   46:31  12.9   77   30:41  9:53   71 1:26:09
   72  13/15   M1929   126 SHAWN MACKIE         M   25 METHUEN MA             70    9:24   83   48:52  12.3   54   27:54  8:59   72 1:26:09
   73   8/21   F1929   109 SUZIE GUILLETTE      F   25 CAMBRIDGE MA           60    8:54   85   49:19  12.2   58   28:10  9:04   73 1:26:22
   74   6/14   F4049    81 GEORGIA NEILL        F   46 JAMAICA PLAI MA        74    9:34   79   48:03  12.5   63   28:56  9:19   74 1:26:32
   75   9/21   F1929   146 MARY-EL DOHERTY      F   28 MALDEN MA              83    9:57   67   45:38  13.2   79   31:00  9:59   75 1:26:34
   76  10/21   F1929   115 ALISON SULLIVAN      F   24 QUINCY MA              97   11:29   73   46:37  12.9   68   29:38  9:33   76 1:27:43
   77   9/9    M4049   149 MICHAEL WHOULEY      M   42 DANVERS MA             94   11:13   80   48:39  12.3   65   29:12  9:24   77 1:29:03
   78  25/30   M3039   147 JOSEPH BYRA          M   32 HUDSON MA              86   10:13   84   49:17  12.2   70   29:41  9:34   78 1:29:10
   79  14/15   M1929   108 KYLE GIACOMOZZI      M   19 SCITUATE MA            95   11:13   98   53:32  11.2   30   24:28  7:53   79 1:29:12
   80   7/14   F4049   121 TH DWYER HURLEY      F   41 HINGHAM MA             78    9:47   77   47:25  12.7   87   32:11 10:22   80 1:29:23
   81  26/30   M3039    42 JOHN LANGMAID        M   31 ROSLINDALE MA          15    6:46  102   55:57  10.7   51   27:44  8:56   81 1:30:26
   82  11/21   F1929    44 TARA BROWN           F   28 ROSLINDALE MA          58    8:52   99   53:53  11.1   52   27:47  8:57   82 1:30:32
   83  12/21   F1929    51 GRETCHEN SCHMID      F   27 NORWELL MA            101   12:06   78   47:34  12.6   81   31:47 10:14   83 1:31:26
   84  13/21   F1929    40 LEE WORK             F   26 CHARLESTOWN MA         49    8:18   92   51:21  11.7   82   31:48 10:15   84 1:31:26
   85  15/15   M1929   128 JEREMY MCLEOD        M   26 NORWOOD MA             91   10:26   86   49:51  12.0   85   31:57 10:17   85 1:32:13
   86  14/21   F1929    58 COLLEEN HANNA        F   24 BOSTON MA             103   13:03   75   46:42  12.9   90   33:02 10:38   86 1:32:46
   87   3/4    M5059    83 ARTHUR MADORE        M   53 CANTON MA              47    8:10  100   53:55  11.1   78   30:53  9:57   87 1:32:58
   88  27/30   M3039   159 MICH RICHARDSON      M   30 BOSTON MA             100   12:02   70   45:49  13.1   98   35:26 11:25   88 1:33:16
   89  15/21   F1929    19 KELLY MORGAN         F   23 BOSTON MA              22    7:01   87   49:54  12.0  101   36:54 11:53   89 1:33:48
   90   8/14   F4049   160 ANNEMARI HERBST      F   42 ROSLINDALE MA          66    9:07   71   46:20  13.0  104   38:22 12:21   90 1:33:48
   91   3/3    F0118    45 LEA VESEL            F   16 NEWTON MA              25    7:32   95   52:39  11.4   93   33:59 10:57   91 1:34:10
   92  16/21   F1929   143 KATHRYN BLACK        F   23 NORWOOD MA             84   10:04   93   51:58  11.5   88   32:21 10:25   92 1:34:21
   93  17/21   F1929    46 KRISTEN DWYER        F   24 BOSTON MA               9    6:24   94   52:17  11.5   99   35:42 11:30   93 1:34:23
   94  11/12   F3039    48 MICHELLE MOONEY      F   31 JAMAICA PLAI MA        13    6:42   97   53:29  11.2   96   35:00 11:16   94 1:35:09
   95  12/12   F3039    95 CINDY DAMON          F   35 BRAINTREE MA           88   10:17   89   50:32  11.9  100   36:05 11:37   95 1:36:53
   96   9/14   F4049   129 CAMILL CROSSMAN      F   41 WATERTOWN MA           89   10:18   81   48:40  12.3  103   38:02 12:15   96 1:36:59
   97  28/30   M3039   167 PETER MCNALLY        M   34 QUINCY MA             108   15:47   88   50:18  11.9   86   32:09 10:21   97 1:38:14
   98  18/21   F1929   136 NANCY WALTERS        F   29 BOSTON MA              99   11:44  103   56:41  10.6   80   31:23 10:06   98 1:39:48
   99  10/14   F4049   155 JOANNE STEIN         F   42 SHARON MA             107   15:30   91   50:54  11.8   92   33:52 10:54   99 1:40:15
  100   4/4    M5059   137 THOMAS BIRCH         M   52 ROSLINDALE MA          96   11:24  101   55:33  10.8   95   34:52 11:14  100 1:41:49



                                                                      Page 3
              THE 4TH WEST ROXBURY YMCA/BOSTON EMS TRIATHLON
 Sept. 30, 2001    Swim .25 Mi./Bike 10 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.    W. Roxbury, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com  603)863-2537
===============================================================================
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX AG CITY/STATE           RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ===== ===== ==================== === == ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101  29/30   M3039   166 ROBERT MOLLOY        M   37 ABINGTON MA           106   15:13   90   50:46  11.8  102   38:02 12:15  101 1:44:00
  102  11/14   F4049    37 CAROL MCDONOUGH      F   44 E. PROVIDENC RI        65    9:07   50   42:24  14.2  106   54:38 17:35  102 1:46:08
  103  19/21   F1929   105 ERIKA MOXHAM         F   27 BRAINTREE MA           76    9:44  105 1:03:09   9.5   94   34:36 11:08  103 1:47:27
  104  12/14   F4049   139 EVELYN O'NEILL       F   44 ROSLINDALE MA          98   11:43  106 1:13:52   8.1   97   35:02 11:17  104 2:00:36
  105  13/14   F4049   148 MODONNA BERRY        F   49 WEST ROXBURY MA       105   14:32  104 1:02:42   9.6  105   43:54 14:08  105 2:01:07
  106  20/21   F1929   165 TARAYN GRIZZARD      F   23 BOSTON MA             104   13:26  107 1:24:42   7.1   89   32:33 10:29  106 2:10:41
  107  21/21   F1929    43 KATHRINE BERRY       F   29 ROSLINDALE MA          73    9:28   96   53:22  11.2
  108  14/14   F4049   134 REBECCA PRIEST       F   47 BOSTON MA
  109  30/30   M3039    36 DAN BARRINGER        M   31 ELIOT ME               32    7:42




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News