Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sarah Beth Caron Scholarship 10K/2M

Southwick, MA, September 30, 2001

[Overall | 2-Mile ]

Age Group

                     Sarah Beth Caron Scholarship 10K
                        Sunday, September 30, 2001
                               Southwick, MA
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kelly Heroux              34 Palmer          MA   41:46 
    2 Sarra Siu                 34 Southwick       MA   45:15 
    3 Chris Rogers              39 Springfield     MA   45:20 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Soao Manuel               38 Lowell          MA   33:14 
    2 Martin Owens              32 West Spfld      MA   33:59 
    3 Peter Fratini             36 Westfield       MA   36:26 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    91 Craig Maddy               13 Southwick          MA   59:32 
    2   108 Michael Marks             13 Southwick          MA 1:12:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    28 Kayla Slessler            17 Southwick          MA   45:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    42 Susan Houle               23 Southwick          MA   47:29 
    2    54 Tina Willson              22 Clifton Park       MA   49:55 
    3    62 Laura Drenen              24 Jamaica Plain      MA   51:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 Brian Nelson              21                    MA   37:29 
    2    63 Jean-Claude Tetreault     24 Boston             MA   51:51 
    3    86 Jeremy Cigal              21 Southwick          MA   56:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    69 Nicole Murray             25 Southwick          MA   53:37 
    2    78 Jaime Larese              25 Union              MA   55:36 
    3    89 Madeline Yanford          29 Quincy             MA   57:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 Thomas Walsh Jr.          29 Simsbury           MA   40:21 
    2    16 Ken Hepburn               29 Williamstown       MA   42:24 
    3    18 Brian Walsh               26 Southwick          MA   42:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    35 Maribeth Coon             34 Southwick          MA   46:58 
    2    55 Linda Kulinski            31 Barkhamstead       MA   50:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Kevin Crealese            31 Hoboken            NJ   39:13 
    2    29 David Bodendorf           33 Westfield          MA   45:47 
    3    50 Jeff Curran               30 Northampton        MA   49:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 Cathy Burnham             38 Southwick          MA   47:37 
    2    56 Beth McIntyre             38 W. Springfield     MA   50:16 
    3    64 Donna Schedinger          35 Westfield          MA   52:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    20 Dennis Glynn              37 Westfield          MA   44:06 
    2    26 Richard Dulinski          35 Sutton             MA   45:24 
    3    27 Ed Martinez               37 Southwick          MA   45:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    81 Linda Baymon              41 Spfld              MA   56:06 
    2   107 Jayne Wadleigh            41 Westfield          MA 1:09:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 David Vanasse             41 Feeding Hills      MA   39:41 
    2     9 Gary Cote                 44 Granby             CT   40:55 
    3    17 Daniel Nolanl             44 Holyoke            MA   42:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    52 Nancy Murphy              48 Springfield        MA   49:51 
    2    92 Lauren Nolann             46 Holyoke            MA   59:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     5 David Wright              46 E. Longmeadow      MA   38:12 
    2    11 Wesley Bauver             48 Granville          MA   41:40 
    3    12 Michael Gentile           45 Longmeadow         MA   41:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    75 Mary Wood                 50 Westfield          MA   54:59 
    2    79 Janet Larese              52 Westfield          MA   55:37 
    3   100 Linda Ardito              50 Branford           CT 1:02:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Jim Halton                54 Westfield          MA   41:40 
    2    23 Neal Lamberton            52 Springfield        MA   44:40 
    3    34 Stephen Tingley           50 Feeding Hills      MA   46:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    22 George Reynolds           56 Westfield          MA   44:23 
    2    47 Don Grant                 59 Northampton        MA   48:36 
    3    48 Bob Massaro               57 Chicopee           MA   48:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    85 Robert Larrabee           62 Westfield          MA   56:37 
    2    94 Tony Lucia                63 Agawam             MA 1:00:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    38 Robert Larrivee           65 Marlboro           VT   47:01 
    2    99 John Toth                 69 Granby             MA 1:02:20 
    3   105 Bruce Kurtz               65 Longmeadow         MA 1:04:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    60 Douglas Blanchard         75 Longmeadow         MA   51:04 
    2   104 Wilfried Brockmeyer       74 Southwick          MA 1:03:57 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile