Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Miles for Michelle

South Boston, MA, September 30, 2001

[Overall | Awards | Walk ]

Division


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1   69 Brendan England     m 18 South Boston    MA   35:02  7:01
    2  366 JACK KIKOMMONS      M 17 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   36:46  7:22
    3  278 Joseph Cappellano   m 18 South Boston    MA   39:05  7:49
    4  197 John Casper         m 18 South Boston    MA   40:31  8:06
    5  234 Stephen Price       m 18 Quincy          MA   45:20  9:04
    6   63 Brendan Gavaghan    m 18 N. Quincy       MA   57:37 11:32
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1  298 Katelyn Mearn       f 18 Milton          MA   39:54  7:59
    2  358 NICOLE AFFANNATO    F 11 WHITMAN         MA   41:20  8:16
    3  214 Jennifer Menjin     f 18 South Boston    MA   57:38 11:32
    4  115 Tracy Park          f 18 Dorchester      MA 1:15:19 15:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1  400 BRENDAN LYNCH       M 25 DORCHESTER      MA   26:54  5:23
    2  367 MICHAEL LYNCH       M 25 DORCHESTER      MA   30:24  6:05
    3  244 Matt Murtagh        m 19 Weymouth        MA   35:09  7:02
    4  264 Dave Anastasi       m 19 South Boston    MA   35:49  7:10
    5  316 BRIAN NEE           M 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   36:16  7:16
    6  157 Bryan Bouzan        m 19 Eastham         MA   36:45  7:21
    7  288 James Reidy         m 19 South Boston    MA   36:55  7:23
    8  150 William Deshler     m 19 Brighton        MA   39:33  7:55
    9  322 DANIEL PETRUZELLA   M 25 AMHERST         MA   39:56  8:00
   10  281 Joseph Donohue      m 19 South Boston    MA   41:48  8:22
   11  292 Eric Barry          m 19 Boston          MA   42:44  8:33
   12  144 Daniel Bithwell     m 19 South Boston    MA   43:00  8:36
   13  119 Sean Gill           m 19 Andover         MA   47:22  9:29
   14  151 Mark Geraghty       m 19 Brighton        MA   47:49  9:34
   15  153 Christopher Dunn    m 19 Brighton        MA   48:00  9:36
   16  152 John Severini       m 19 Brighton        MA   48:00  9:36
   17   24 Marc Seaverson      m 19 Boston          MA   48:15  9:39
   18   40 William O'Neill     m 19 Weymouth        MA   58:16 11:40
   19  106 Kurt Dunlap         m 19 Dorchester      MA 1:18:32 15:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1  396 CAITLIN REMBY       F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:38  6:44
    2  354 CINDY WALSH         F 25 SPRINGFIELD     MA   35:35  7:07
    3  103 Elizabeth Fahey     f 19 Brookline       MA   37:23  7:29
    4   70 Kathleen Wolf       f 19 Quincy          MA   37:26  7:30
    5  408 KATE BROWN          F 27 MILTON          MA   38:54  7:47
    6  429 SARAH LIVESEY       F 25 BOSTONm         MA   38:57  7:48
    7  283 Maria Karalexis     f 19 Boston          MA   40:47  8:10
    8  158 Colleen Bouzan      f 19 Brookline       MA   40:50  8:10
    9   26 Stacey Schuft       f 19 Somerville      MA   42:03  8:25
   10  149 Lauren Petiti       f 19 Brighton        MA   42:04  8:25
   11   82 Krista McDowell     f 19 Dorchester      MA   42:17  8:28
   12  194 Kim O'Malley        f 19 South Boston    MA   42:19  8:28
   13  338 KATHRYN BULLOCK     F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   42:19  8:28
   14  247 Cathy Brown         f 19 Brighton        MA   42:20  8:28
   15  319 MOLLY JACOBS        F 25 CHARLSTON       MA   42:55  8:35
   16  282 Kristen Miller      f 19 Weymouth        MA   42:59  8:36
   17  159 Claire Paglierani   f 19 South Boston    MA   43:02  8:37
   18   73 Rachel Dunlap       f 19 Dorchester      MA   43:21  8:41
   19  404 COURTNEY YENDER     F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   43:36  8:44
   20  143 Kelly Nee           F 19 South Boston    MA   44:56  9:00
   21  331 CATHERINE MILLER    F 25 DORCHESTER      MA   45:36  9:08
   22   87 Cara Schultz        f 19 Peabody         MA   45:36  9:08
   23  272 Jennifer Ray        f 19 Hoboken         NJ   46:28  9:18
   24  356 KELLIE BIGGS        F 25 BOSTON          MA   46:30  9:18
   25  323 ELIZABETH LIEVI     F 25 QUINCY          MA   46:31  9:19
   26  256 Meg Slattery        f 19 Braintree       MA   46:59  9:24
   27   83 Martha Walker       f 19 Medford         MA   47:00  9:24
   28  355 ALLYSON MURPHY      F 25 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA   47:12  9:27
   29  265 Allison Doyle       f 19 Boston          MA   47:30  9:30
   30  154 Claire Sheinbaum    f 19 Brighton        MA   47:49  9:34
   31   93 Heather Satovick    f 19 South Boston    MA   48:09  9:38
   32  165 Amanda Shea         f 19 Chestnut Hill   MA   50:43 10:09
   33  420 NICOLE O'CONNELL    F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   50:44 10:09
   34   95 Kerry Malloy        f 19 Boston          MA   51:04 10:13
   35   23 Erin DeWaard        f 19 Somerville      MA   52:21 10:29
   36  235 Kristen Turner      f 19 Dedham          MA   53:52 10:47
   37  261 Ann McGough         f 19 South Boston    MA   54:41 10:57
   38  248 Patricia Miskell    f 19 Walpole         MA   55:17 11:04
   39  325 JULIE BIGGS         F 25 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA   55:51 11:11
   40  412 GRETCHEN CROWLEY    F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   55:53 11:11
   41   38 Adele O'Neill       f 19 Weymouth        MA   58:17 11:40
   42  343 JESSICA CHANDLER    F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:00:59 12:12
   43  413 P HUDSON            F 25 DORCHESTER      MA 1:07:29 13:30
   44   16 Kimberly Garside    f 19 Boston          MA 1:12:02 14:25
   45   92 Molly Holshouser    f 19 Arlington       MA 1:16:10 15:14
   46  114 Tina Bellew         f 19 Dorchester      MA 1:18:46 15:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  379 EDDIE DOYLE         M 35 DEDHAM          MA   30:56  6:12
    2  418 GERARD CODY         M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:14  6:15
    3   77 Mark O'Lalor        m 30 Concord         MA   31:38  6:20
    4  137 George Herrell      m 30 South Boston    MA   32:30  6:30
    5  352 SHAUN O'SULLIVAN    M 35 DORCHESTER      MA   32:37  6:32
    6  139 Christopher Phillip m 30 Weymouth        MA   33:31  6:43
    7  270 Michael LaCourt     m 30 Weymouth        MA   34:41  6:57
    8  403 JOHN LAWN           M 35 WATERTOWN       MA   35:53  7:11
    9  389 BOB LAMARCA         M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   36:05  7:13
   10  393 CHAD LEWIS          M 35 NATICK          MA   36:37  7:20
   11  344 KEVIN DOWD          M 35 DORCHESTER      MA   36:40  7:20
   12  245 Michael Carroll     m 30 Milton          MA   37:06  7:26
   13  333 TIMOTHY PASQUARELLO M 35 MIDDLEBORO      MA   37:27  7:30
   14  216 Brian Sullivan      m 30 South Boston    MA   37:34  7:31
   15  417 PAUL DOOLITTLE      M 35 WHITMAN         MA   37:37  7:32
   16  411 JON BARTLETT        M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   37:53  7:35
   17  368 PATRICK FAGAN       M 35 MEDFORD         MA   38:42  7:45
   18  361 DORSEY CONNOLLY     M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   38:47  7:46
   19  409 MICHAEL LANDRY      M 35 N QUINCY        MA   38:54  7:47
   20   62 Joseph Reardon      m 30 South Boston    MA   38:56  7:48
   21  326 GEORGE RODRIGUEZ    M 35 QUINCY          MA   39:03  7:49
   22   46 John Vermers        m 30 Dorchester      MA   39:08  7:50
   23  160 Edward Stanley      m 30 Milton          MA   39:22  7:53
   24  211 Kenneth Conley      m 30 South Boston    MA   39:33  7:55
   25  399 JACK SHIELDS        M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:43  7:57
   26  279 Anthony Lio         m 30 Milton          MA   39:54  7:59
   27  147 Jim,Jr. Concannon   m 30 South Boston    MA   40:38  8:08
   28  302 Brian Caulfield     M 30 Woburn          MA   40:43  8:09
   29  340 MIKE WALLACE        M 35 DORCHESTER      MA   41:18  8:16
   30  377 TOM WEYMOUTH        M 35 MEDFORD         MA   41:51  8:23
   31  182 Anthony Fantasia    m 30 Quincy          MA   42:29  8:30
   32  180 Lawrence Garside    M 30 Weymouth        MA   42:30  8:30
   33  347 MICHAEL GOLDSTEIN   M 35 N ATTLEBORO     MA   43:04  8:37
   34  100 Chad Davine         m 30 Taunton         MA   43:07  8:38
   35  205 Paul Paquette       m 30 Hudson          NH   46:02  9:13
   36  345 ERIC PANSEWICZ      M 35 WALLASTON       MA   46:36  9:20
   37  134 Shaun Keneally      m 30 Quincy          MA   46:51  9:23
   38  415 BRUCE AYERS         M 35 N QUINCY        MA   47:19  9:28
   39  402 FRANK DONOVAN       M 35 DORCHESTER      MA   47:30  9:30
   40  201 Christopher Bulger  m 30 Quincy          MA   48:20  9:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  110 Karyl Shurtluff     f 30 Quincy          MA   37:46  7:34
    2  167 Patricia Lio        f 30 Milton          MA   40:51  8:11
    3  380 DONNA DOYLE         F 35 DEDHAM          MA   40:54  8:11
    4  339 DOROTHY RUDLOFF     F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:30  8:18
    5  346 MICHELE SMITH       F 35 WATERTOWN       MA   43:03  8:37
    6  212 Ellen Fullam        f 30 Braintree       MA   44:13  8:51
    7  280 Diane Farmer        f 30 South Boston    MA   44:17  8:52
    8  431 KELLY DRAKE         F 35 PORTLAND        ME   44:35  8:55
    9   45 Jane Stanley        f 30 Milton          MA   45:17  9:04
   10  392 MARY FAHEY          F 35 WEYMOUTH        MA   45:54  9:11
   11  383 M TEDESCHI          F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   46:01  9:13
   12  174 Kathy Rohan         f 30 Boston          MA   46:12  9:15
   13  273 Maryanne MacDonald  f 30 Braintree       MA   46:29  9:18
   14  391 ANNE BULGER         F 35 QUINCY          MA   46:37  9:20
   15  136 Kris Cox            f 30 South Boston    MA   47:14  9:27
   16   28 Karen Walsh         f 30 Quincy          MA   47:15  9:27
   17  217 Susan Barron        f 30 Dorchester      MA   47:16  9:28
   18  246 Mary Keohane        f 30 Milton          MA   47:22  9:29
   19   30 Patricia Barron     f 30 Somerville      MA   47:22  9:29
   20   58 Christine MacLennan f 30 Quincy          MA   47:29  9:30
   21  181 Robin Garside       f 30 Quincy          MA   47:31  9:31
   22  376 ANETTE AKERSTRAM    F 35 BOSTON          MA   48:37  9:44
   23  405 SUSAN FULLAM        F 35 DORCHESTER      MA   48:41  9:45
   24  166 Melissa Keane       f 30 Holbrook        MA   49:23  9:53
   25  395 ELAINE HARRINGTON   F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   49:29  9:54
   26   37 Darlene McGrady     f 30 Braintree       MA   49:41  9:57
   27   72 Michelle Reardon    f 30 Dedham          MA   51:59 10:24
   28   25 Regina McDonough    f 30 Milton          MA   52:17 10:28
   29  155 Ruth Fagerberg      f 30 Quincy          MA   52:29 10:30
   30  434 KATE FLAHERTY       F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   52:50 10:34
   31  198 Theresa Cassidy     f 30 E. Weymouth     MA   53:52 10:47
   32  414 JENNIFER CONLEY     F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   54:43 10:57
   33  388 SUZANNE MCGARRELL   F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   54:44 10:57
   34   78 Corinna Culler      f 30 Medford         MA   55:17 11:04
   35  374 PATRICIA FINNEGAN   F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   57:43 11:33
   36  427 ANNIE GARHAM        F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   58:10 11:38
   37   21 Lisa Walsh          f 30 EastWalpole     MA   58:28 11:42
   38   51 Pamela Ambler       f 30 Weymouth        MA 1:01:28 12:18
   39  334 T ADAMIS            F 35 DORCHESTER      MA 1:01:44 12:21
   40   15 Nora McCawley       f 30 Milton          MA 1:12:02 14:25
   41  105 Lisa Burns          f 30 West Roxbury    MA 1:13:35 14:43
   42  327 KRISTINA GARRETSON  F 35 BERKLEY         MA 1:16:07 15:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  267 Brian VanDorpe      m 40 South Boston    MA   31:19  6:16
    2  173 Thomas O'Hearn      m 40 South Boston    MA   36:30  7:18
    3  353 THOMAS FLANNER      M 45 BRAINTREE       MA   37:14  7:27
    4  135 Gerald Bilodeau     m 40 Dorchester      MA   38:09  7:38
    5  375 RONALD BROWN        M 49 DORCHESTER      MA   38:36  7:44
    6  362 TOM CAHILL          M 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:03  7:49
    7  341 JOSEPH MCCARTHY     M 45 RANDOLPH        MA   39:32  7:55
    8   96 Jim Sullivan        m 40 Brockton        MA   39:44  7:57
    9  357 PAUL MANNA          M 45 DORCHESTER      MA   39:53  7:59
   10  378 JOHN QUINTAL        M 45 SAUGUS          MA   40:22  8:05
   11  406 MARK MORRIS         M 45 N QUINCY        MA   41:00  8:12
   12  126 Wayne Higgins       m 40 Weymouth        MA   41:08  8:14
   13  363 THOMAS CROOK        M 45 FOXBORO         MA   41:15  8:15
   14  242 Edward Nolan        m 40 Medford         MA   41:28  8:18
   15  287 Jack O'Brien        m 40 Quincy          MA   41:49  8:22
   16  407 MARK MCHALE         M 45 DORCHESTER      MA   42:22  8:29
   17  364 ROBERT ROCHFORT     M 45                      42:41  8:33
   18  372 THOMAS FLANAGAN     M 45 HINGHAM         MA   42:44  8:33
   19  131 Bill Silvestri      m 40 Quincy          MA   42:57  8:36
   20  132 Somchai Darnsiricha m 40 Quincy          MA   43:01  8:37
   21   36 John Devine         m 40 South Boston    MA   43:13  8:39
   22  259 Rich Evans          m 40 South Boston    MA   43:21  8:41
   23  179 Doug Brandt         m 40 So. Weymouth    MA   43:22  8:41
   24  125 Robert Murphy       m 40 Quincy          MA   44:34  8:55
   25   86 Brian Schultz       m 40 Peabody         MA   45:36  9:08
   26  164 William Shea        m 40 Chelsea         MA   46:04  9:13
   27  213 George Menjin       m 40 South Boston    MA   52:36 10:32
   28   22 Paul Walsh          m 40 EastWalpole     MA   58:31 11:43
   29   50 Scott Ambler        m 40 Weymouth        MA 1:01:17 12:16
   30  130 Rick McLeod         m 40 Weymouth        MA 1:03:19 12:40
   31  335 EDWARD BUTLER       M 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:04:29 12:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  422 ROSEMARY O'MALLEY   F 45 S EASTON        MA   37:45  7:33
    2  394 ELIZABETH BUTLER    F 45 DORCHESTER      MA   38:30  7:42
    3  172 Peggy O'Hearn       f 40 South Boston    MA   39:48  7:58
    4  303 Merry J. Sheehan    F 45 Rockland        MA   40:09  8:02
    5   44 Sharon Champagne    f 40 Berkley         MA   41:19  8:16
    6   13 Margaret Dunn       F 40 Quincy          MA   43:28  8:42
    7  359 DEE DOWNEY          F 45 MATTAPOISETT    MA   46:19  9:16
    8  215 Nancy Dunn          f 40 Quincy          MA   46:25  9:17
    9  257 Susan Rober         f 40 No. Weymouth    MA   48:07  9:38
   10  330 SUSAN ROONEY        F 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   50:52 10:11
   11  124 Wanda Higgins       f 40 Weymouth        MA   50:53 10:11
   12  401 JANICE TIMMINS      F 45 BRAINTREE       MA   51:56 10:24
   13  156 Mary Kelly          f 40 Dorchester      MA   52:28 10:30
   14  423 MAURA HENNIGAN      F 45 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   53:06 10:38
   15   98 Marianne Chisholm   f 40 South Boston    MA   54:03 10:49
   16  263 Carol Masshardt     f 40 South Boston    MA   57:58 11:36
   17  210 Karen Noonan        f 40 South Boston    MA 1:02:55 12:35
   18  329 CLAIRE MILLER       F 45 S BOSTON        MA 1:04:51 12:59
   19  299 Debbie Duffy        f 40 South Boston    MA 1:07:22 13:29
   20  295 Judy Costin         f 40 South Boston    MA 1:07:23 13:29
   21   65 Susan Gavaghan      f 40 N.Quincy        MA 1:13:36 14:44
   22  108 Paula McMahon       f 40 Dorchester      MA 1:15:18 15:04
   23  107 Mary Bellew         f 40 Dorchester      MA 1:18:41 15:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  258 Jake Mahoney        m 50 Scituate        MA   33:28  6:42
    2   12 Billy McLeod        M 50 Quincy          MA   33:53  6:47
    3  123 John Hurley         m 50 Dorchester      MA   34:17  6:52
    4  342 RICH PAULSEN        M 55 WOBURN          MA   34:30  6:54
    5  428 BILL LINEHAN        M 55 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:55  6:59
    6  320 GENE FAHEY          M 55 PLYMOUTH        NH   37:24  7:29
    7  200 Peter Reiser        m 50 Beverly         MA   40:17  8:04
    8  332 MICHAEL HORGAN      M 55 N QUINCY        MA   45:15  9:03
    9  233 Stevie Price        m 50 Quincy          MA   45:37  9:08
   10  243 Tom Murtagh         m 50 Weymouth        MA   46:14  9:15
   11  113 Everett Thomas      m 50 Taunton         MA   49:20  9:52
   12  421 JOHN CHERRY         M 55 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   50:46 10:10
   13  350 DENNIS HANLON       M 55 E SANDWICH      MA   52:22 10:29
   14  276 Richard Cohen       m 50 W. Roxbury      MA   53:06 10:38
   15  317 KEVIN MCCORMACK     M 55 QUINCY          MA   54:55 10:59
   16  318 MICHAEL DONOVAN     M 55 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   54:56 11:00
   17   97 Vincent Whalen      m 50 Chelsea         MA   59:45 11:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  300 Mary Scherr         F 50 South Boston    MA   40:21  8:05
    2  425 CHRISTINE D'ARRIGO  F 55 N QUINCY        MA   41:08  8:14
    3  337 MARY CIAMPA         F 55 SAUGUS          MA   44:02  8:49
    4  187 Janice Aughe        f 50 South Boston    MA 1:00:56 12:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  313 TED DACHTERA        M 65 DORCHESTER      MA   34:46  6:58
    2  277 Don Murray          m 60 Dorchester      MA   37:43  7:33
    3   11 Jim McLaughlin      M 60 Rye             NH   38:32  7:43
    4  219 Jack Cunningham     m 60 Dorchester      MA   40:02  8:01
    5   59 Jerry Delatizky     m 60 Walden          MA   40:14  8:03
    6   33 John Reardon        m 60 South Boston    MA   43:48  8:46
    7  218 Barbara Peterson    m 60 Brockton        MA   45:11  9:03
    8  236 William Higgins     m 60 South Boston    MA   46:10  9:14
    9  360 CHARLES FLEMING     M 65 ROSLINDALE      MA   48:04  9:37
   10  145 Jim Concannon       m 60 South Boston    MA   49:45  9:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  141 Mary Corbett        f 60 South Boston    MA 1:04:30 12:54
    2  328 SHIRLEY DOYLE       F 65 ROCKLAND        MA 1:16:08 15:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  351 DAVID REGAN         M 71 BROCKTON        MA   46:25  9:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   39 Louise Rossetti     f 80 Saugus          MA 1:01:49 12:22
    2  176 Florence Dagata     f 70 Pawtucket       RI 1:07:44 13:33





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile