Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dudley Pond 5K

Wayland, MA, September 30, 2001

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:02:42  09/30/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
Larry        Athan III      17:30.5    1     47    17 M 5.39   Wayland      
Colin        Confoey        17:37.8    2     63    26 M 5.41   Fall River   
Mike         Stein          18:00.8    3     144   14 M 5.49   Wayland      
Don          Callahan       18:21.2    4     212   52 M 5.55   Wayland      
Randy        Foster         18:24.5    5     201   39 M 5.56   Natick       
Eric         Hoke           19:09.3    6     8     17 M 6.11   Wayland      
Bill         Tharion        19:30.8    7     220   44 M 6.18   Framingham   
James        Brennan        19:35.3    8     170   41 M 6.19   Framingham   
Russell      Sargent        19:38.1    9     78    18 M 6.20   Wayland      
Jen          Barron         19:42.1    10    176   38 F 6.21   Wayland      
Bill         Hoke           19:57.2    11    7     50 M 6.26   Wayland      
Thad         Ross           20:09.2    12    60    37 M 6.30   Hudson       
Jay          Chandler       20:12.3    13    53    44 M 6.31   Wayland      
John         Noyes          20:23.5    14    82    59 M 6.35   Kennebunk    
Stephen      Hopkins        20:26.7    15    27    33 M 6.36   Wayland      
Larry        Green          20:30.3    16    226   56 M 6.37   Wayland      
Jennifer     Salro          20:31.2    17    39    38 F 6.37   Natick       
Charlie      Anderson       20:46.1    18    206   50 M 6.42   Wayland      
Alexander    Schultz        21:06.1    19    213   14 M 6.48   Wayland      
Mike         Devlin         21:08.9    20    88    41 M 6.49   Framingham   
Steffen      Gackstatter    21:14.9    21    223   37 M 6.51   Wayland      
Steve        Rosenthal      21:19.5    22    172   52 M 6.53   Wayland      
William      Jacques        21:20.9    23    77    49 M 6.53   Wayland      
Darryl       Sargent        21:25.8    24    196   48 M 6.55   Wayland      
Stephen      Watt           21:37.9    25    59    31 M 6.59   Hudson       
Larry        Athan          21:38.9    26    48    49 M 6.59   Wayland      
Michael      Gordon         21:51.9    27    183   14 M 7.03   Wayland      
Bill         Vonachen       22:00.6    28    200   43 M 7.06   Framingham   
Joanna       Lippmann       22:02.3    29    18    16 F 7.07   Wayland      
Andrew       Bloch          22:03.6    30    43    23 M 7.07   Framingham   
Bob          Bates          22:07.7    31    148   33 M 7.08   Wayland      
Colin        Whittaker      22:13.0    32    2     17 M 7.10   Wayland      
David        Kunen          22:19.8    33    34    38 M 7.12   Wayland      
Carrie       Scheer-Bourget 22:22.5    34    54    47 F 7.13   Wayland      
Allison      Bowhers        22:24.1    35    141   14 F 7.14   Wayland      
Robert       Noa            22:25.7    36    157   39 M 7.14   Wayland      
Sally        Whelan         22:27.3    37    236   51 F 7.15   Wayland      
Daniel       Lesser         22:49.9    38    139   8  M 7.22   Wayland      
Chris        Campbell       22:51.3    39    137   23 M 7.22   Newton       
Neal         Sullivan       22:59.1    40    79    43 M 7.25   Wayland      
Mark         Bappe          23:02.2    41    208   33 M 7.26   Wayland      
Evan         Hoke           23:11.8    42    209   15 M 7.29   Wayland      
Neil         Gordon         23:15.2    43    182   50 M 7.30   Wayland      
Michael      Charkowski     23:38.3    44    10    26 M 7.38   Wayland      
Steven       Lesser         23:41.6    45    138   44 M 7.39   Wayland      
Andrea       Stein          24:05.6    46    145   44 F 7.46   Wayland      
Jih-ho       Donovan        24:07.4    47    21    37 F 7.47   Wayland      
Emily        Norton         24:38.9    48    120   47 F 7.57   Needham      
Shannon      Taylor         24:44.1    49    64    26 F 7.59   Fall River   
Edwin        Barker         24:45.2    50    230   47 M 7.59   Wayland      
Brad         Pugh           24:51.3    51    72    32 M 8.01   Malden       
Alexandra    Fiust          24:54.9    52    116   12 F 8.02   Wayland      
Jennifer     Munn           24:59.7    53    166   38 F 8.04   Concord      
Henry        Stimpson       25:01.0    54    50    52 M 8.04   Wayland      
Rick         Cresswell      25:04.1    55    49    50 M 8.05   Wayland      
Gordon       Fowler         25:14.4    56    86    53 M 8.09   Wayland      
Jot          Ross           25:17.5    57    51    54 M 8.10   Ashland      
Dave         Munn           25:19.1    58    165   40 M 8.10   Concord      
Sydney       Munn           25:20.5    59    167   3  F 8.10   Concord      
Bruce        Levens         25:22.0    60    12    45 M 8.11   Wayland      
Patricia     Casella        25:23.4    61    177   99 F 8.11   Natick       
Leslie       Moloney        25:27.8    62    66    36 F 8.13   Wayland      
Stuart       Bloomstein     25:33.0    63    175   35 M 8.15   Framingham   
Sue          Richardson     25:34.9    64    174   37 F 8.15   Concord      
Scott        Machanic       25:41.5    65    62    48 M 8.17   Wayland      
Pamela       Lane           25:46.1    66    128   35 F 8.19   Waltham      
Philip       Swain          25:47.6    67    87    43 M 8.19   Concord      
Charles      Cummings       25:55.7    68    214   28 M 8.22   Natick       
Megan Kate   Noyes          25:57.0    69    83    29 F 8.22   Ashland      
Jonathan     Mishara        26:10.9    70    205   40 M 8.27   Wayland      
Robert       Provost        26:23.2    71    188   38 M 8.31   Wayland      
Michael      Porreca        26:28.3    72    134   48 M 8.32   Wayland      
Daniel       Goesslinz      26:29.9    73    197   50 M 8.33   Wayland      
Derek        Wiberg         26:40.1    74    119   40 M 8.36   Arlington    
Bev          Fowler         26:41.6    75    85    49 F 8.37   Wayland      
Jim          Tiberii        26:50.7    76    37    53 M 8.40   Wayland      
Alison       Campbell       26:56.5    77    198   54 F 8.41   Stow         
Richard      Barry          27:05.9    78    70    49 M 8.44   Walpole      
Sarah        Van Norden     27:07.4    79    136   36 F 8.45   Belmont      
Lawrence     Scult          27:15.6    80    132   42 M 8.48   Wayland      
Scott        Richardson     27:16.9    81    169   40 M 8.48   Concord      
Anne         Morrill        27:17.9    82    131   59 F 8.48   Framingham   
Steve        Garone         27:32.9    83    115   49 M 8.53   Wayland      
John         Campbell       27:34.6    84    199   56 M 8.54   Stow         
John         Morgan         27:37.1    85    193   99 M 8.55   Wayland      
Jason        Whittaker      27:38.1    86    3     14 M 8.55   Wayland      
Carl         Whittaker      27:39.1    87    4     51 M 8.55   Wayland      
Joanna       Lemmo          27:44.1    88    42    34 F 8.57   Sudbury      
Daniel       Harper         27:59.5    89    217   10 M 9.02   Wayland      
Daniel       Barnes         28:00.9    90    121   11 M 9.02   Wayland      
Michael      Chandler       28:02.4    91    55    16 F 9.03   N. Andover   
Ann          Hinman         28:03.6    92    69    40 F 9.03   Wayland      
Heather      Rafey          28:09.9    93    152   36 F 9.05   Wayland      
Patrick      Casey          28:11.2    94    40    30 M 9.06   Natick       
Steven       Camiel         28:13.1    95    153   39 M 9.06   Wayland      
Kihan        Szwed          28:17.7    96    24    23 F 9.08   Framingham   
John         Harper         28:19.7    97    218   43 M 9.08   Wayland      
Ellen        John           28:21.4    98    219   42 F 9.09   Wayland      
David        Yanofsky       28:32.1    99    232   36 M 9.12   Greenland    
Bonnie       Dresner        28:35.8    100   65    41 F 9.13   Sudbury      
Katherine    Wurm           28:36.7    101   58    42 F 9.14   Sudbury      
Marybeth     Campbell       29:14.4    102   204   27 F 9.26   Marlboro     
Brian        Campbell       29:15.9    103   203   26 M 9.26   Marlboro     
Shelly       Stowman        29:17.4    104   216   38 F 9.27   Framingham   
Geoff        Green          29:22.0    105   227   11 M 9.28   Wayland      
Daryl        Warner         29:24.1    106   210   52 M 9.29   Milton       
Stephanie    Lynne          29:28.4    107   22    36 F 9.30   Wayland      
Trish        Griffin        29:31.0    108   221   35 F 9.31   Sudbury      
Horst        Langer         29:54.0    109   11    73 M 9.39   Wayland      
Kimberly     McMahon        30:00.7    110   202   28 F 9.41   Lowell       
Margaret     Cromwell       30:02.9    111   129   14 F 9.42   Wayland      
Katherine    Cromwell       30:04.2    112   130   46 F 9.42   Wayland      
Krissy       Yanofsky       30:11.0    113   233   36 F 9.44   Greenland    
Lynn         Huggins        30:12.5    114   211   41 F 9.45   Concord      
Debra        Hopkins        30:22.8    115   26    33 F 9.48   Wayland      
                            30:25.1    116   237   0    9.49                
George       Russo          30:26.9    117   68    53 M 9.49   Waltham      
Cela         Judge          30:29.1    118   239   50 F 9.50                
Sally        Whelan         30:32.0    119   238   51 F 9.51                
Linda        Vanderburgh    30:34.9    120   33    41 F 9.52   Wayland      
Farshad      Sayan          30:37.3    121   173   45 M 9.53   Andover      
Jennifer     Bartlett       30:49.9    122   207   33 F 9.57   Brighton     
Carole       Morgan         30:53.9    123   192   99 F 9.58   Wayland      
Thomas       Keene          30:54.8    124   67    40 M 9.58   Waltham      
Suzi         Lawton         31:00.5    125   80    55 F 10.00  Wayland      
Richard      Lippmann       31:17.1    126   19    53 M 10.06  Wayland      
Carolyn      Lippmann       31:18.2    127   20    54 F 10.06  Wayland      
Shirley      Jacobsen       31:36.7    128   184   66 F 10.12  Wayland      
Mary         Barber         32:18.1    129   187   44 F 10.25  Wayland      
Carrianne    Pugh           32:35.4    130   73    30 F 10.31  Malden       
Eric         Goldberg       33:05.0    131   215   35 M 10.40  Wayland      
Lisa         Hollis         33:17.1    132   44    49 F 10.44  Wayland      
Susan        Fine           33:17.9    133   57    55 F 10.44  Wayland      
Helen        Green          33:36.3    134   225   55 F 10.50  Wayland      
Jun          Wu             34:03.8    135   14    33 M 10.59  Wayland      
Michael      Donowitz       34:05.9    136   224   99 M 10.60  Wayland      
Chenhui      Liu            34:18.4    137   13    31 F 11.04  Wayland      
Heather      Johnson        34:37.3    138   9     26 F 11.10  Wayland      
Rebecca      Warner         35:15.5    139   234   52 F 11.22  Milton       
Cela         Judge          35:17.4    140   235   50 F 11.23  Wayland      
Hugh         Chandler       35:25.7    141   52    70 M 11.26  Weston       
Linda        Zagami         36:05.9    142   127   28 F 11.39  Waltham      
Estie        Rappaport      36:07.8    143   195   46 F 11.39  Wayland      
Elizabeth    Burns          36:36.1    144   125   42 F 11.48  Wayland      
Corey        Vogel          37:18.3    145   76    10 M 12.02  Wayland      
Rita         Casey          37:19.5    146   41    49 F 12.02  Wayland      
Nancy        Vogel          37:21.5    147   75    40 F 12.03  Wayland      
Nancy        Newhall        38:19.2    148   149   71 F 12.22  Wayland      
Jared        Newhall Thayer 38:21.3    149   155   6  M 12.22  Wayland      
Jonah        Poster         38:24.9    150   104   10 M 12.24  W. Newton    
Leslie       Cutha          38:34.1    151   229   99 F 12.26  Wayland      
Keely        Griffin        38:38.1    152   161   7  F 12.28  Wayland      
Germa        Cutha          38:42.7    153   181   5  F 12.29  Wayland      
Lili         Griffin        38:45.3    154   163   40 F 12.30  Wayland      
Lynne        Avery          38:51.7    155   147   9  F 12.32  Wayland      
Margo        Menicove       39:15.6    156   231   99 F 12.40  Wayland      
Vani         Rastogi        40:11.5    157   31    28 F 12.58  North Andover
Mala         Maurer         40:12.8    158   30    31 F 12.58  Wayland      
Sarah        Watkins        41:34.8    159   45    33 F 13.25  Wayland      
Tom          DiCesare       41:36.2    160   46    38 M 13.25  Wayland      
Philip       Rosenfield     45:30.0    161   117   48 M 14.41  Wayland      
Leslie       Rosenfield     45:30.0    162   118   12 F 14.41  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:02:46  09/30/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Larry        Athan III      17:30.5    1     47    17 M 5.39   Wayland      
Colin        Confoey        17:37.8    2     63    26 M 5.41   Fall River   
Mike         Stein          18:00.8    3     144   14 M 5.49   Wayland      
Don          Callahan       18:21.2    4     212   52 M 5.55   Wayland      
Randy        Foster         18:24.5    5     201   39 M 5.56   Natick       
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
Larry        Athan III      17:30.5    1     47    17 M 5.39   Wayland      
Mike         Stein          18:00.8    3     144   14 M 5.49   Wayland      
Eric         Hoke           19:09.3    6     8     17 M 6.11   Wayland      
Russell      Sargent        19:38.1    9     78    18 M 6.20   Wayland      
Alexander    Schultz        21:06.1    19    213   14 M 6.48   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Colin        Confoey        17:37.8    2     63    26 M 5.41   Fall River   
Andrew       Bloch          22:03.6    30    43    23 M 7.07   Framingham   
Chris        Campbell       22:51.3    39    137   23 M 7.22   Newton       
Michael      Charkowski     23:38.3    44    10    26 M 7.38   Wayland      
Charles      Cummings       25:55.7    68    214   28 M 8.22   Natick       
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Randy        Foster         18:24.5    5     201   39 M 5.56   Natick       
Thad         Ross           20:09.2    12    60    37 M 6.30   Hudson       
Stephen      Hopkins        20:26.7    15    27    33 M 6.36   Wayland      
Steffen      Gackstatter    21:14.9    21    223   37 M 6.51   Wayland      
Stephen      Watt           21:37.9    25    59    31 M 6.59   Hudson       
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Bill         Tharion        19:30.8    7     220   44 M 6.18   Framingham   
James        Brennan        19:35.3    8     170   41 M 6.19   Framingham   
Jay          Chandler       20:12.3    13    53    44 M 6.31   Wayland      
Mike         Devlin         21:08.9    20    88    41 M 6.49   Framingham   
William      Jacques        21:20.9    23    77    49 M 6.53   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
Don          Callahan       18:21.2    4     212   52 M 5.55   Wayland      
Bill         Hoke           19:57.2    11    7     50 M 6.26   Wayland      
John         Noyes          20:23.5    14    82    59 M 6.35   Kennebunk    
Larry        Green          20:30.3    16    226   56 M 6.37   Wayland      
Charlie      Anderson       20:46.1    18    206   50 M 6.42   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 60 - 69     
                                       0     0     0    0.00                
                              DIVISION males 70 plus     
Horst        Langer         29:54.0    109   11    73 M 9.39   Wayland      
Hugh         Chandler       35:25.7    141   52    70 M 11.26  Weston       
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:02:47  09/30/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Jen          Barron         19:42.1    10    176   38 F 6.21   Wayland      
Jennifer     Salro          20:31.2    17    39    38 F 6.37   Natick       
Joanna       Lippmann       22:02.3    29    18    16 F 7.07   Wayland      
Carrie       Scheer-Bourget 22:22.5    34    54    47 F 7.13   Wayland      
Allison      Bowhers        22:24.1    35    141   14 F 7.14   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Joanna       Lippmann       22:02.3    29    18    16 F 7.07   Wayland      
Allison      Bowhers        22:24.1    35    141   14 F 7.14   Wayland      
Alexandra    Fiust          24:54.9    52    116   12 F 8.02   Wayland      
Sydney       Munn           25:20.5    59    167   3  F 8.10   Concord      
Michael      Chandler       28:02.4    91    55    16 F 9.03   N. Andover   
                              DIVISION females 18 - 29   
Shannon      Taylor         24:44.1    49    64    26 F 7.59   Fall River   
Megan Kate   Noyes          25:57.0    69    83    29 F 8.22   Ashland      
Kihan        Szwed          28:17.7    96    24    23 F 9.08   Framingham   
Marybeth     Campbell       29:14.4    102   204   27 F 9.26   Marlboro     
Kimberly     McMahon        30:00.7    110   202   28 F 9.41   Lowell       
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Jen          Barron         19:42.1    10    176   38 F 6.21   Wayland      
Jennifer     Salro          20:31.2    17    39    38 F 6.37   Natick       
Jih-ho       Donovan        24:07.4    47    21    37 F 7.47   Wayland      
Jennifer     Munn           24:59.7    53    166   38 F 8.04   Concord      
Leslie       Moloney        25:27.8    62    66    36 F 8.13   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Carrie       Scheer-Bourget 22:22.5    34    54    47 F 7.13   Wayland      
Andrea       Stein          24:05.6    46    145   44 F 7.46   Wayland      
Emily        Norton         24:38.9    48    120   47 F 7.57   Needham      
Bev          Fowler         26:41.6    75    85    49 F 8.37   Wayland      
Ann          Hinman         28:03.6    92    69    40 F 9.03   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Sally        Whelan         22:27.3    37    236   51 F 7.15   Wayland      
Anne         Morrill        27:17.9    82    131   59 F 8.48   Framingham   
Cela         Judge          30:29.1    118   239   50 F 9.50                
Sally        Whelan         30:32.0    119   238   51 F 9.51                
Suzi         Lawton         31:00.5    125   80    55 F 10.00  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 60 - 69   
Shirley      Jacobsen       31:36.7    128   184   66 F 10.12  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 70 plus   
Nancy        Newhall        38:19.2    148   149   71 F 12.22  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 21:02:47  09/30/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Walker            
Megan Kate   Noyes          25:57.0    69    83    29 F 8.22   Ashland      
Stephanie    Lynne          29:28.4    107   22    36 F 9.30   Wayland      
Debra        Hopkins        30:22.8    115   26    33 F 9.48   Wayland      
Rebecca      Warner         35:15.5    139   234   52 F 11.22  Milton       
Cela         Judge          35:17.4    140   235   50 F 11.23  Wayland      
                              DIVISION Kids              
Sydney       Munn           25:20.5    59    167   3  F 8.10   Concord      
Jared        Newhall Thayer 38:21.3    149   155   6  M 12.22  Wayland      
Jonah        Poster         38:24.9    150   104   10 M 12.24  W. Newton    
Keely        Griffin        38:38.1    152   161   7  F 12.28  Wayland      
Germa        Cutha          38:42.7    153   181   5  F 12.29  Wayland      
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News