Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ollie Classic

S Boston, MA, September 29, 2001

[Six | ten age group | eight yr olds | Ten | 5 Mile Age ]

5 Mile Overall

           61st Ollie Road Race Classic 5 Mile               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   25:59  5:12    1 30-39    1 M   368 Luiz Ramos                  Somerville,MA        Podiun                                   
   2   26:49  5:22    2 30-39    2 M   340 Chris Teague                Norwood,MA           Greater Lowell Road Runners              
   3   27:04  5:25    3 30-39    3 M   354 Michael McGrane             Newton Highland,MA   Outlaw                                   
   4   27:20  5:28    4 30-39    4 M   318 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA            HFC Striders                             
   5   27:37  5:31    5 30-39    5 M    73 Bobby Bligh                 Cranston,RI          HFC Striders                             
   6   27:52  5:34    1 15-19    6 M   326 Sean Quigley                Braintree,MA         Achbishop Williams                       
   7   28:11  5:38    6 30-39    7 M   357 Brent Leighton              Worcester,MA         HFC Striders                             
   8   28:18  5:40    7 30-39    8 M   378 Doug Reardon                Arlington,MA         HFC Striders                             
   9   28:24  5:41    1 50-59    9 M   100 Bill Rodgers                                     Ollie Team                            
  10   29:10  5:50    8 30-39   10 M     8 Timothy Murphy              S Boston,MA                                                   
  11   29:32  5:54    1 40-49   11 M   358 Jim Doherty                 Hull,MA                                                       
  12   29:45  5:57    2 40-49   12 M   436 Keith Moore                 Ashland,MA                                                    
  13   30:39  6:08    9 30-39   13 M   329 Mike Desrochers             Boston,MA                                                     
  14   30:42  6:08    1 20-29   14 M     3 Tim Gavin                   S Boston,MA          HFC Striders                             
  15   30:46  6:09   10 30-39   15 M     1 Bob Manning                 Wakefield,MA         HFC Striders                             
  16   30:58  6:12    3 40-49   16 M   367 Antonio Dasilva             Revere,MA            Podiun                                   
  17   31:07  6:13    1 20-29    1 F   361 Kim Tobin                   Newton Hghlnds,MA    Outlaw                                   
  18   31:19  6:16    2 15-19   17 M   319 James Pliberge              Saugus,MA                                                     
  19   31:22  6:16   11 30-39   18 M   409 Sean Leahy                  W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  20   31:26  6:17   12 30-39   19 M    59 Tom Brown                   S Boston,MA                                                   
  21   31:29  6:18   13 30-39   20 M   369 Jose Morelina               Somerville,MA        Podiun                                   
  22   31:36  6:19    2 20-29    2 F    35 Christina Robeson           S Boston,MA                                                   
  23   31:36  6:19    1 01-14   21 M    29 Eric Turolski               ,BO                                                           
  24   31:35  6:19    2 20-29   22 M   404 Brian Healy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  25   31:36  6:19    2 50-59   23 M    22 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  26   31:50  6:22    4 40-49   24 M   332 Bob Muldoon                 Braintree,MA         HFC Striders                             
  27   32:03  6:25    3 20-29   25 M   353 Jeff Ng                     Fram,MA              HFC Striders                             
  28   32:12  6:26    3 20-29    3 F   356 Robyn Squire                Newton Highland,MA   Outlaw                                   
  29   32:18  6:28   14 30-39   26 M   320 Rick Coyne                  S Boston,MA                                                   
  30   32:22  6:28   15 30-39   27 M   223 Michael Mayer               S Boston,MA                                                   
  31   32:25  6:29    4 20-29   28 M   139 Jim O'Malley                S Boston,MA                                                   
  32   32:35  6:31   16 30-39   29 M   362 Michael O'Connor            N Andover,MA         Irish Rovers                             
  33   32:43  6:33    3 50-59   30 M   382 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                     
  34   32:55  6:35    5 40-49   31 M   344 Jake Kennedy                Scit,MA                                                       
  35   33:02  6:36    4 50-59   32 M   376 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
  36   33:06  6:37   17 30-39   33 M   327 Seth Kirby                  Roslindale,MA        HFC Striders                             
  37   33:12  6:38    1 30-39    4 F   219 Sarah Vallely               S Boston,MA                                                   
  38   33:14  6:39    6 40-49   34 M    13 Bryan VanDorpe              S Boston,MA          Ollie Team                               
  39   33:18  6:40   18 30-39   35 M    54 George Herrell              S Boston,MA                                                   
  40   33:22  6:40    5 50-59   36 M   313 Noel Robinson               Boston,MA                                                     
  41   33:25  6:41    2 01-14   37 M    24 Jack Kilcommon              S Boston,MA                                                   
  42   33:30  6:42    7 40-49   38 M   355 Matt Lynch                  Well,MA              HFC Striders                             
  43   33:40  6:44   19 30-39   39 M    23 Stephen Casey               S Boston,MA                                                   
  44   33:43  6:45   20 30-39   40 M    26 Paul Flemming               Arlington,MA       C HFC Striders                             
  45   33:47  6:45    6 50-59   41 M   232 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                     
  46   33:58  6:48   21 30-39   42 M   408 John Megan                  Charlestown,MA                                                
  47   34:05  6:49     Age?     43 M   374 Paul Petersen               Malden,MA                                                     
  48   34:06  6:49    7 50-59   44 M    10 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA            Bill & Sue                               
  49   34:10  6:50    2 30-39    5 F   195 Lisa Gallagher              Charlestown,MA       Running Mothers                          
  50   34:13  6:51    5 20-29   45 M   107 David Kelly                 J P,MA             C HFC Striders                             
  51   34:27  6:53   22 30-39   46 M   237 Tom Godbout                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  52   34:28  6:54   23 30-39   47 M   339 Marc Maloof                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  53   34:34  6:55    6 20-29   48 M   312 Chris Alderson              S Boston,MA                                                   
  54   34:49  6:58   24 30-39   49 M   317 James Provenzano            S Boston,MA                                                   
  55   34:57  6:59    8 50-59   50 M   429 Jim Foster                                                                             
  56   35:16  7:03    4 20-29    6 F    86 Kristen Manfredi            Walpole,MA           The Farles                               
  57   35:17  7:03    8 40-49   51 M   307 Paul Gannon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  58   35:24  7:05    7 20-29   52 M   341 Steve Dooley                Southie,MA                                                    
  59   35:29  7:06    3 30-39    7 F   333 Paula Hanley                S Boston,MA                                                   
  60   35:34  7:07    8 20-29   53 M    11 Matthew Matosic             Malden,MA                                                     
  61   35:39  7:08    1 60-98   54 M    67 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  62   35:40  7:08    4 30-39    8 F   375 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
  63   35:55  7:11    9 20-29   55 M   190 Michael Harrison            Boston,MA                                                     
  64   35:58  7:12   25 30-39   56 M   225 Steven Quigley              Braintree,MA                                                  
  65   36:01  7:12    3 15-19   57 M   324 Ben Greefeld                Hanover,MA           Achbishop Williams                       
  66   36:10  7:14    4 15-19   58 M   325 Corey Burns                 Dor,MA               Achbishop Williams                       
  67   36:12  7:14   26 30-39   59 M   388 Steve Grippo                Boston,MA                                                     
  68   36:15  7:15    5 30-39    9 F   226 Ellen Crowe-Quigley         Braintree,MA                                                  
  69   36:23  7:17    6 30-39   10 F    30 Courtney Jones              Milton,MA                                                     
  70   36:33  7:19   10 20-29   60 M   330 Joseph English              S Boston,MA                                                   
  71   36:39  7:20    9 40-49   61 M   157 Bob Bosda                   Sherborn,MA          Team Manulife                            
  72   36:45  7:21   27 30-39   62 M   305 William Andrwes             Newburyport,MA                                                
  73   37:03  7:25    1 40-49   11 F   204 Susan O'Connor              Dorchester,MA        Bill & Sue                               
  74   37:10  7:26   28 30-39   63 M   106 Fred McMurray               Milton,MA                                                     
  75   37:12  7:26    7 30-39   12 F   335 Terry Walsh                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  76   37:15  7:27   29 30-39   64 M   163 John Calladine              Cambridge,MA         Team Manulife                            
  77   37:18  7:28   11 20-29   65 M    85 Jason Manfredi              Walpole,MA           The Farles                               
  78   37:22  7:28   30 30-39   66 M   188 Marty Wrin                  J P,MA                                                        
  79   37:25  7:29    5 20-29   13 F   132 Vicky Shen                  Wayland,MA           Erick Tyson Running Club                 
  80   37:32  7:30    5 15-19   67 M   328 Brian Chisholm              Weymouth,MA          Achbishop Williams                       
  81   37:33  7:31   12 20-29   68 M   147 Jason Bulman                Everett,MA           Team Manulife                            
  82   37:34  7:31   31 30-39   69 M   212 Dan Hart                    Dedham,MA            HFC Striders                             
  83   37:35  7:31    8 30-39   14 F   111 Jill Wilson                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  84   37:44  7:33   10 40-49   70 M   373 Matt Bergin                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  85   37:52  7:34   13 20-29   71 M   131 Chris Shen                  S Boston,MA        C Erick Tyson Running Club                 
  86   37:57  7:35   11 40-49   72 M    76 Ed Groden                   Westwood,MA          HFC Striders                             
  87   38:00  7:36    6 20-29   15 F    61 Kate Rooney                 Canton,MA                                                     
  88   38:02  7:36   32 30-39   73 M   126 David Paarz                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
  89   38:05  7:37    2 60-98   74 M    45 Dave Fitzgerald             W Brookfield,MA                                               
  90   38:09  7:38   33 30-39   75 M   398 Bob LaMarca                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  91   38:33  7:43    7 20-29   16 F   350 Caitlin Harrington          Medfield,MA                                                   
  92   38:38  7:44    9 30-39   17 F   410 Marice VanRaelte            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  93   38:46  7:45   12 40-49   76 M    58 Richard Duggan              Wollaston,MA                                                  
  94   38:47  7:45    8 20-29   18 F    62 Shannon Ossman              S Boston,MA                                                   
  95   38:51  7:46    3 60-98   77 M    28 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Boston Police Running Club               
  96   38:56  7:47   14 20-29   78 M    37 Adam Boudreau               S Boston,MA        C                                          
  97   39:00  7:48   34 30-39   79 M   346 Keith O'Connor              Stoughton,MA                                                  
  98   39:01  7:48     Age?        U   820  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  99   39:03  7:49   35 30-39   80 M     9 Donald Clancy               Quincy,MA          C                                          
 100   39:06  7:49    9 20-29   19 F   387 Maggie Grelle               Boston,MA                                                     
 101   39:11  7:50   13 40-49   81 M    82 Mark Superko                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 102   39:17  7:51    2 40-49   20 F   203 Carolyn Guarino             N Quincy,MA                                                   
 103   39:20  7:52   15 20-29   82 M   108 Shane Callahan              Boston,MA                                                     
 104   39:26  7:53    9 50-59   83 M    39 Arthur Linehan              Quincy,MA                                                     
 105   39:31  7:54   14 40-49   84 M   176 John Konicek                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 106   39:42  7:56   36 30-39   85 M   224 Chris Mayer                 S Boston,MA        C                                          
 107   39:46  7:57   16 20-29   86 M   211 Brendon Lachance            S Boston,MA                                                   
 108   39:51  7:58   37 30-39   87 M   412 Brendan Flynn               S Boston,MA        C                                          
 109   39:53  7:59   38 30-39   88 M    27 Mark VanDorpe               Harvard,MA                                                    
 110   39:55  7:59   15 40-49   89 M   364 Peter Carver                Rockland,MA                                                   
 111   39:58  8:00   39 30-39   90 M   155 Mike Yoest                  Boston,MA          C Team Manulife                            
 112   40:12  8:02   10 20-29   21 F   417 Kristin Brothers            Boston,MA                                                     
 113   40:25  8:05   40 30-39   91 M   197 Joe Landers                 Weymouth,MA        C                                          
 114   40:36  8:07   17 20-29   92 M   316 A J Kardoos                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 115   40:39  8:08   10 30-39   22 F   140 Allyce Najiany              S Boston,MA                                                   
 116   40:40  8:08    1 50-59   23 F   125 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 117   40:42  8:08   11 20-29   24 F   389 Sarah Nahorn                S Boston,MA                                                   
 118   40:44  8:09   41 30-39   93 M   196 Bill Gallagher              Charlestown,MA     C                                          
 119   40:46  8:09   42 30-39   94 M    74 Sean Canavah                Clifton,NH                                                    
 120   40:53  8:11   43 30-39   95 M   352 Patrick Collins             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 121   40:55  8:11   18 20-29   96 M   152 Mark Feldman                Cambridge,MA         Team Manulife                            
 122   40:58  8:12   11 30-39   25 F    38 Mary Rosemond               S Boston,MA                                                   
 123   41:00  8:12   16 40-49   97 M   208 Michael McGonagle           S Boston,MA        C                                          
 124   41:02  8:12   44 30-39   98 M   403 Thomas Keaney               Dor,MA                                                        
 125   41:05  8:13    6 15-19   99 M   121 Will McGahan                S Boston,MA                                                   
 126   41:08  8:14   45 30-39  100 M   422 Andy Rouvalis               Boston,MA                                                     
 127   41:10  8:14   12 30-39   26 F   351 Caroljo Hurley              S Boston,MA                                                   
 128   41:13  8:15    1 15-19   27 F   331 Kate Lobue                  Scit,MA                                                       
 129   41:16  8:15   13 30-39   28 F    78 Lisa Prescott               Weymouth,MA          The Farles                               
 130   41:20  8:16   46 30-39  101 M    40 Fran McNally                S Boston,MA                                                   
 131   41:25  8:17     Age?    102 M   385 Joseph Reardon              S Boston,MA                                                   
 132   41:28  8:18   47 30-39  103 M   390 Joe Ciavola                 Melrsoe,MA                                                    
 133   41:33  8:19   48 30-39  104 M    91 Neil McGonagle              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 134   41:47  8:21   12 20-29   29 F   365 Shue-Fen Tung               Camb,MA                                                       
 135   41:50  8:22   13 20-29   30 F    51 Lara Foley                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 136   41:52  8:22   10 50-59  105 M   133 Mike O'Malley               Melrose,MA                                                    
 137   41:54  8:23   49 30-39  106 M   302 John DiPietro               Culver City,CA                                                
 138   41:57  8:23     Age?    107 M   363 David Donlon                Rosl,MA            C                                          
 139   42:00  8:24   19 20-29  108 M    60 Patrick Wroge               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 140   42:01  8:24   50 30-39  109 M   394 Gary Lafond                 Boston,MA                                                     
 141   42:02  8:24   14 30-39   31 F   424 Lsia Tracey                 Charletown,MA                                                 
 142   42:05  8:25   14 20-29   32 F   338 Christine Salton            Boston,MA                                                     
 143   42:08  8:26   51 30-39  110 M   435 David Welch                 Gloucester,MA      C                                          
 144   42:14  8:27   15 20-29   33 F   334 Maureen Bolton              Braintree,MA                                                  
 145   42:19  8:28   15 30-39   34 F   127 Debbie Paarz                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 146   42:20  8:28   17 40-49  111 M   437 Thomas Amiga                S Boston,MA                                                   
 147   42:22  8:28   18 40-49  112 M   432 Rich Horgan                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 148   42:24  8:29   16 20-29   35 F   393 Kathleen Collins            S Boston,MA                                                   
 149   42:27  8:29   19 40-49  113 M   128 John Devine                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 150   42:30  8:30   16 30-39   36 F   137 Julie Ivaska                S Boston,MA                                                   
 151   42:33  8:31   17 20-29   37 F    77 Kerry Manning               S Boston,MA                                                   
 152   42:36  8:31   20 20-29  114 M   309 Jeremy Fiset                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 153   42:38  8:32   17 30-39   38 F   205 Lisa Fitzgerald             Boston,MA                                                     
 154   42:40  8:32    4 60-98  115 M    95 Jack Cunningham             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 155   42:44  8:33   18 20-29   39 F    49 Erin Malarney               S Boston,MA                                                   
 156   42:46  8:33   21 20-29  116 M   201 Dennis Regan                S Boston,MA                                                   
 157   42:48  8:34   22 20-29  117 M   310 Greg Shields                Somerville,MA      C                                          
 158   42:50  8:34   18 30-39   40 F   427 Marie Flynn-Matulonis       Abington,MA        F                                          
 159   42:52  8:34   19 30-39   41 F   227 Patty O'Hara                S Boston,MA                                                   
 160   42:56  8:35   23 20-29  118 M   148 Matthew Chiarelli           Newton,MA            Team Manulife                            
 161   43:07  8:37   52 30-39  119 M    79 Ian Prescott                Weymouth,MA        C The Farles                               
 162   43:09  8:38    3 40-49   42 F   406 Debbie Fichtner             Charlestown,MA       L Street                                 
 163   43:11  8:38   19 20-29   43 F    71 Amy Rolfe                   S Boston,MA                                                   
 164   43:16  8:39    1 60-98   44 F   336 Irma Walat                                                                             
 165   43:21  8:40   53 30-39  120 M   395 Daniel Keefe                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 166   43:30  8:42   20 30-39   45 F   347 Diana Downey                S Boston,MA                                                   
 167   43:36  8:43   21 30-39   46 F   360 Kerri Tierney               S Boston,MA                                                   
 168   43:46  8:45   20 40-49  121 M    84 Ed Nolan                    Medford,MA         C                                          
 169   43:48  8:46    4 40-49   47 F    72 Kathleen Bligh                                                                         
 170   43:56  8:47   20 20-29   48 F   391 Deirdre Driscoll            S Boston,MA                                                   
 171   43:58  8:48   21 20-29   49 F   379 Eileen Gagnon               Danvers,MA                                                    
 172   44:00  8:48   22 20-29   50 F   380 Sarah McDonald              S Boston,MA                                                   
 173   44:06  8:49   21 40-49  122 M   303 Joe Manning                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 174   44:12  8:50    5 60-98  123 M   345 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                    
 175   44:14  8:51   54 30-39  124 M     2 Shine Lafferty              S Boston,MA          Ollie Team                               
 176   44:16  8:51   22 30-39   51 F   434 Merry Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                   
 177   44:17  8:51   22 40-49  125 M    90 Doug Brandt                 S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 178   44:18  8:52   23 30-39   52 F   123 Mary Peterson               S Boston,MA                                                   
 179   44:20  8:52   23 20-29   53 F    53 Jennifer Barringer          Winthrop,MA                                                   
 180   44:21  8:52   11 50-59  126 M   421 Rick Lane                   S Boston,MA                                                   
 181   44:22  8:52   24 20-29   54 F    65 Beth McManus                S Boston,MA                                                   
 182   44:23  8:53     Age?    127 M    66 Mark Gambale                Newton,MA                                                     
 183   44:24  8:53   23 40-49  128 M    41 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 184   44:26  8:53   55 30-39  129 M   172 Michael Cahill              S Boston,MA        C                                          
 185   44:27  8:53   56 30-39  130 M   392 Rob McKenna                 S Boston,MA        C                                          
 186   44:39  8:56   24 30-39   55 F   215 Joy Fay                     Wakefield,MA                                                  
 187   44:42  8:56     Age?        U   396  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 188   44:44  8:57   25 20-29   56 F   377 Stephanie Palazola          S Boston,MA                                                   
 189   44:46  8:57     Age?     57 F   423 Julie Brackett              Watertown,MA                                                  
 190   44:48  8:58    5 40-49   58 F   101 Eve Bonitati                Smithfield,RI        Eve & Michael                            
 191   44:49  8:58   25 30-39   59 F   400 Natalie Bezdaris            S Boston,MA                                                   
 192   44:50  8:58   26 30-39   60 F   160 Karen Winchester            Framingham,MA        Team Manulife                            
 193   44:52  8:58   57 30-39  131 M   161 Allen Tully                 Fram,MA              Team Manulife                            
 194   44:53  8:59   27 30-39   61 F   383 Elise Bostock               Medford,MA                                                    
 195   44:54  8:59   24 20-29  132 M   158 John Hennessy               Somerville,MA        Team Manulife                            
 196   44:56  8:59   24 40-49  133 M   183 Fredrick Leathers                                                                      
 197   45:00  9:00   28 30-39   62 F   384 Kerri Rizzotto              Randolph,MA                                                   
 198   45:02  9:00   58 30-39  134 M   425 Ken Crowley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 199   45:04  9:01   25 40-49  135 M    93 Fran Collins                S Boston,MA                                                   
 200   45:08  9:02   29 30-39   63 F   114 Lisa Tortolano              Boston,MA                                                     
 201   45:12  9:02   26 20-29   64 F   104 Courtney Sullivan           Dorchester,MA                                                 
 202   45:14  9:03   59 30-39  136 M   103 Thomas Kelly                S Boston,MA                                                   
 203   45:16  9:03   25 20-29  137 M    52 Jeff Whitkens               S Boston,MA        C                                          
 204   45:20  9:04   26 20-29  138 M   306 Christopher Morris          Braintree,MA                                                  
 205   45:29  9:06   60 30-39  139 M   301 Brian Bourque                                                                          
 206   45:38  9:08   27 20-29   65 F   315 Janeen Kardoos              S Boston,MA                                                   
 207   45:42  9:08   27 20-29  140 M   200 John Bita                   Randolph,MA                                                   
 208   45:43  9:09   28 20-29   66 F   166 Jen Smardon                 Brighton,MA          Team Manulife                            
 209   45:45  9:09   26 40-49  141 M     4 Ed Merritt                                                                             
 210   45:46  9:09     Age?     67 F   399 Barbara Delaney             Boston,MA                                                     
 211   45:48  9:10   29 20-29   68 F    43 Rachel Dunlap               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 212   45:51  9:10   61 30-39  142 M   420 John Ryle                   Charlestown,MA                                                
 213   45:54  9:11    2 50-59   69 F    57 Ruth Dillard                Milton,MA                                                     
 214   45:56  9:11   12 50-59  143 M   220 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA         C                                          
 215   45:58  9:12   30 30-39   70 F   428 Kelly Drake                 Portland,ME                                                   
 216   46:01  9:12   31 30-39   71 F   337 Denise Barry                S Boston,MA                                                   
 217   46:07  9:13    2 15-19   72 F   207 Orla O'Brien                S Boston,MA                                                   
 218   46:17  9:15   62 30-39  144 M   323 Jared Adams                 Boston,MA          C                                          
 219   46:18  9:16   27 40-49  145 M    99 Michael Ruggiero            Cranston,RI        C Eve & Michael                            
 220   46:19  9:16   32 30-39   73 F   433 Kathy Rohan                 Dor,MA                                                        
 221   46:20  9:16   28 40-49  146 M   124 Bill Griever                Kingston,MA        C                                          
 222   46:24  9:17    6 40-49   74 F   405 Karea Kennedy               Braintree,MA                                                  
 223   46:26  9:17   63 30-39  147 M   120 Harry McGuire               Holbrook,MA        C                                          
 224   46:28  9:18   64 30-39  148 M    83 John Shea                   Watertown,MA                                                  
 225   46:36  9:19   30 20-29   75 F   206 Janet Fitzgerald            Boston,MA                                                     
 226   46:38  9:20    7 40-49   76 F    50 Dianne Cullivan             Kingston,MA                                                   
 227   46:39  9:20   29 40-49  149 M    88 David Flynn                 Medford,MA                                                    
 228   46:43  9:21    3 01-14  150 M   343 Zachary Kennedy             Scit,MA              Bearde Lady Inc.                         
 229   46:44  9:21   33 30-39   77 F   174 Amy Reuben                  Boston,MA                                                     
 230   46:54  9:23    6 60-98  151 M    46 Charles Petri               Winchester,MA                                                 
 231   47:16  9:27   28 20-29  152 M   213 Michael Panepinto           Quincy,MA                                                     
 232   47:17  9:27   31 20-29   78 F   102 Lisa Kelly                  Southie,MA                                                    
 233   47:18  9:28   34 30-39   79 F    92 Pamela McGonagle            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 234   47:20  9:28   35 30-39   80 F   419 Kristine Dailey             S Boston,MA                                                   
 235   47:42  9:32   36 30-39   81 F   411 Michelle Burns              Somerville,MA                                                 
 236   47:48  9:34   29 20-29  153 M   199 Jeffrey Beck                Quincy,MA                                                     
 237   47:50  9:34   37 30-39   82 F    14 Christine Donnelly-Moan                                                                
 238   47:51  9:34   32 20-29   83 F   118 Maura Tracz                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 239   47:56  9:35   30 40-49  154 M    18 Joseph Stappen              S Boston,MA                                                   
 240   47:59  9:36   38 30-39   84 F   414 Kathleen Valade             Medford,MA                                                    
 241   48:00  9:36   33 20-29   85 F   366 Theresa Martin              Westwood,MA                                                   
 242   48:01  9:36   34 20-29   86 F   413 Elizabeth Merle             Boston,MA                                                     
 243   48:03  9:37   39 30-39   87 F   370 Christine Hunchard          Boston,MA                                                     
 244   48:04  9:37   40 30-39   88 F   371 Kara Krayer                 Chelsea,MA                                                    
 245   48:06  9:37   30 20-29  155 M   322 Andy Mason                  S Boston,MA        C                                          
 246   48:12  9:38   41 30-39   89 F   209 Susan Pelham                S Boston,MA        F                                          
 247   48:14  9:39    8 40-49   90 F   210 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
 248   48:24  9:41   42 30-39   91 F   214 Ellen Marinilli             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 249   48:33  9:43   31 20-29  156 M   165 Alex Douville               Boston,MA          C Team Manulife                            
 250   48:38  9:44   35 20-29   92 F   342 Rachel Heller               S Boston,MA                                                   
 251   48:44  9:45   36 20-29   93 F   162 Susan Heffernan             Medford,MA         F Team Manulife                            
 252   48:59  9:48    9 40-49   94 F   105 Marian Cheevers             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 253   49:16  9:51   43 30-39   95 F   349 Stephanie Heran             Camb,MA                                                       
 254   49:18  9:52   65 30-39  157 M   415 Stephan Curtin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 255   49:23  9:53   66 30-39  158 M   397 Stephen Ross                Watertown,MA                                                  
 256   49:28  9:54   31 40-49  159 M   426 Fran Collins                S Boston,MA                                                   
 257   49:32  9:54   44 30-39   96 F    68 Maureen Gibbons             S Boston,MA                                                   
 258   49:39  9:56   67 30-39  160 M   175 Chris Ciandella             S Boston,MA        C                                          
 259   50:00 10:00   45 30-39   97 F   198 Kathleen Genova             S Boston,MA                                                   
 260   50:05 10:01   37 20-29   98 F   145 Mary O'Neill                                                                           
 261   50:08 10:02   46 30-39   99 F    47 Barbara Lynch               Winchester,MA                                                 
 262   50:24 10:05   47 30-39  100 F   431 Pam Hurley                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 263   50:26 10:05   38 20-29  101 F   416 Jennifer Roberts            S Boston,MA                                                   
 264   50:38 10:08   48 30-39  102 F   150 Tina Karas                  S Boston,MA        F Team Manulife                            
 265   50:49 10:10   10 40-49  103 F     5 Carole Sullivan             S Boston,MA          Ollie Team                               
 266   50:52 10:10   13 50-59  161 M    19 William Smith               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 267   50:54 10:11   14 50-59  162 M   130 Ty Shen                     Wayland,MA         C Erick Tyson Running Club                 
 268   51:07 10:13   39 20-29  104 F     6 Jackie Pelton               S Boston,MA                                                   
 269   51:29 10:18     Age?    163 M   386 Jim Heggie                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 270   51:33 10:19   68 30-39  164 M   119 James Crowley               Medfield,MA                                                   
 271   51:55 10:23   49 30-39  105 F   372 Kerry Brodeur               Charlestown,MA                                                
 272   52:08 10:26   40 20-29  106 F    16 Meghan Donnelly                                                                        
 273   52:18 10:28   69 30-39  165 M   179 Bill Kopitke                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 274   52:20 10:28   11 40-49  107 F   151 Libby McDonald              Weymouth,MA        F Team Manulife                            
 275   52:24 10:29   32 40-49  166 M    42 Gerard Regan                Hanover,MA                                                    
 276   52:34 10:31   50 30-39  108 F   321 Christine Smith             Boston,MA                                                     
 277   52:44 10:33    3 50-59  109 F   402 Dolores Amrich              Brighton,MA                                                   
 278   52:50 10:34   41 20-29  110 F   109 Melissa Smith               S Boston,MA                                                   
 279   52:55 10:35    7 60-98  167 M   141 Jack Canavan                S Boston,MA                                                   
 280   53:08 10:38   12 40-49  111 F   308 Maura Hennigan              J P,MA                                                        
 281   54:05 10:49   15 50-59  168 M    15 Owen Judge                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 282   54:14 10:51   42 20-29  112 F    17 Catharine Bufalino          Topsfield,MA         Team Manulife                            
 283   54:22 10:52   51 30-39  113 F    34 Regina McDonough            Milton,MA                                                     
 284   55:04 11:01   43 20-29  114 F   149 Sarah Stevens                                    Team Manulife                         
 285   55:16 11:03   44 20-29  115 F   359 Meredith McDonald           S Boston,MA                                                   
 286   56:43 11:21   70 30-39  169 M   314 Michael Karas               S Boston,MA          Team Manulife                            
 287   56:49 11:22   32 20-29  170 M   218 Michael Bolton              Braintree,MA       C                                          
 288   56:56 11:23   16 50-59  171 M   401 Jon Taylor                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 289   57:30 11:30   33 40-49  172 M   430 David Garrett               Boston,MA                                                     
 290   58:04 11:37   71 30-39  173 M   438 Bob Gianelly                                   C                                       
 291   58:08 11:38   13 40-49  116 F   178 Susan Flanagan              Clinton,MA                                                    
 292   58:29 11:42   52 30-39  117 F   129 Billie-Jo Rogers            S Boston,MA                                                   
 293   58:42 11:44   45 20-29  118 F   164 Ally Silva                  Brighton,MA          Team Manulife                            
 294   58:55 11:47   14 40-49  119 F   439 Mary Beth Borgwing          Weston,MA                                                     
 295   58:58 11:48   46 20-29  120 F   407 Brooke McMillan             S Boston                                                   
 296   59:08 11:50    8 60-98  174 M   348 John O'Connor               Pembroke,MA        C                                          
 297   59:19 11:52   17 50-59  175 M    44 Robert Hartigan             N Marshfield,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile