Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Kids

Cambridge, MA, September 23, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:34  6:38    1 50-98   38 M   493 Mark Stern                                                                                
 2     30:03  7:31    2 50-98   92 M   367 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                       
 3     38:42  9:40    3 50-98  220 M   443 Charles Vest                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 35-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  5:36    1 35-49    4 M   449 Jonathan Wyner              Cambridge,MA                                                     
 2     23:21  5:50    2 35-49    8 M   467 Adam Harder                 Arlington,MA                                                     
 3     24:44  6:11    3 35-49   12 M   213 Joseph Pelletier            Cambridge,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 25-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  5:26    1 25-34    1 M    61 Jerad Crave                 Cambridge,MA                                                     
 2     22:18  5:34    2 25-34    3 M   236 Bernardus Roelen            Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     23:03  5:46    3 25-34    6 M    64 Joshua Curtis               New Bedford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:56  5:29    1 20-24    2 M    88 Krzysztof Fidkowski         Cambridge,MA                                                     
 2     23:01  5:45    2 20-24    5 M    86 Corey Fehnel                Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     24:18  6:04    3 20-24   10 M   496 Richard Herron              Watertown,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  6:18    1 01-19   18 M   471 William Hillegass           Boston,MA                                                        
 2     27:16  6:49    2 01-19   51 M   221 Carlos Pinedo               Boston,MA                                                        
 3     28:43  7:11    3 01-19   67 M    83 Matthew Ellis               Newton,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:23 10:06    1 50-98  161 F    93 Diane Fiumara               Winchester,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 35-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:49  7:42    1 35-49   19 F   483 Joanie Kelly                Belmont,MA                                                       
 2     30:59  7:45    2 35-49   23 F   215 Elizabeth Peoples           Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     32:14  8:04    3 35-49   39 F   285 Susan Woods                 Belmont,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 25-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  6:39    1 25-34    1 F   426 Pilar Rodriguez             Boston,MA                                                        
 2     27:19  6:50    2 25-34    2 F   391 Maria Molland               Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     27:45  6:56    3 25-34    3 F   191 Patrycja Missiuro           Boston,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:26  7:06    1 20-24    5 F   165 Meghan Lynch                Boston,MA                                                        
 2     28:40  7:10    2 20-24    6 F   356 Kristin Cary                Chestnut Hill,MA                                                 
 3     29:22  7:20    3 20-24    7 F   334 Sarah Forest                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:27  7:22    1 01-19    8 F   224 Caitlin Pletcher            Yonkers,NY                                                       
 2     30:51  7:43    2 01-19   20 F    73 Jennifer DeBoer             Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     31:44  7:56    3 01-19   30 F   433 Kori Sauser                 Cambridge,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  5:26    1 25-34    1 M    61 Jerad Crave                 Cambridge,MA                                                     
 2     21:56  5:29    1 20-24    2 M    88 Krzysztof Fidkowski         Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     22:18  5:34    2 25-34    3 M   236 Bernardus Roelen            Cambridge,MA                                                     
 4     22:26  5:36    1 35-49    4 M   449 Jonathan Wyner              Cambridge,MA                                                     
 5     23:01  5:45    2 20-24    5 M    86 Corey Fehnel                Cambridge,MA                                                     
 6     23:03  5:46    3 25-34    6 M    64 Joshua Curtis               New Bedford,MA                                                   
 7     23:16  5:49    4 25-34    7 M   323 Joe O'Leary                 Haverhill,MA                                                     
 8     23:21  5:50    2 35-49    8 M   467 Adam Harder                 Arlington,MA                                                     
 9     23:39  5:55    5 25-34    9 M   314 Jtom Dmukauskas             Camb,MA                                                          
 10    24:18  6:04    3 20-24   10 M   496 Richard Herron              Watertown,MA                                                      
 11    24:35  6:09    6 25-34   11 M   450 Andrew Sutherland           Concord,MA                                                        
 12    24:44  6:11    3 35-49   12 M   213 Joseph Pelletier            Cambridge,MA                                                      
 13    24:47  6:12    4 20-24   13 M   495 Andrew Sause                Watertown,MA                                                      
 14    24:54  6:14    5 20-24   14 M   468 Eric Yan                                                                                   
 15    24:55  6:14    4 35-49   15 M   472 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                     
 16    25:06  6:16     Age?     16 M   100 Napier Fuller                                                                              
 17    25:09  6:17    6 20-24   17 M   427 Ian Ingram                  Exeter,NH                                                         
 18    25:11  6:18    1 01-19   18 M   471 William Hillegass           Boston,MA                                                         
 19    25:13  6:18    7 25-34   19 M   150 Steve Korbly                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 20    25:23  6:21    7 20-24   20 M    62 Andrew Craven               Boston,MA                                                         
 21    25:27  6:22    8 25-34   21 M  1024 Brian Hamill                Watertown,MA                                                      
 22    25:45  6:26   78 20-24  241 M    92 Brent Fisher                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 23    25:51  6:28    9 25-34   23 M   129 Leaf Jiang                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 24    25:55  6:29    9 20-24   24 M   233 Jeff Roberts                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 25    25:58  6:30   10 25-34   25 M   151 Harn Wei Kua                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 26    26:00  6:30   10 20-24   26 M   223 Kevin Pipe                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 27    26:02  6:30    5 35-49   27 M   547 Adam Norris                 Norwalk,CT                                                        
 28    26:03  6:31   11 25-34   28 M   381 Mark Kustin                 Boston,MA            DU                                           
 29    26:05  6:31   11 20-24   29 M   376 Stefan Bewley                                                                              
 30    26:06  6:32   12 20-24   30 M   217 Patrick Petri               Cambridge,MA                                                      
 31    26:08  6:32   13 20-24   31 M    53 David Constantine           Hartford,CT                                                       
 32    26:16  6:34   12 25-34   32 M   296 Eric Zelermyer              Cambridge,MA                                                      
 33    26:21  6:35   13 25-34   33 M   544 Rodrigio Canaves            Cambridge,MA                                                      
 34    26:24  6:36   14 25-34   34 M   527 Frederic Hennion                                 Euro Club                                 
 35    26:26  6:36   15 25-34   35 M   499 Michael Kerlin              Cambridge,MA                                                      
 36    26:27  6:37   16 25-34   36 M   218 Mark Pgng                   Cambridge,MA                                                      
 37    26:31  6:38   14 20-24   37 M   387 Charlie Herschel            Boston,MA                                                         
 38    26:34  6:38    1 50-98   38 M   493 Mark Stern                                                                                 
 39    26:36  6:39   17 25-34   39 M    57 Brian Corbett               Cambridge,MA                                                      
 40    26:40  6:40   15 20-24   40 M   423 Cody Nave                   Cambridge,MA                                                      
 41    26:42  6:40   16 20-24   41 M    11 Abidemi Adeboje             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 42    26:44  6:41   17 20-24   42 M   328 Andrew Mierisch             Cambridge,MA         Warehouse NW30                               
 43    26:45  6:41   18 25-34   43 M   537 Phillip Rowe                                                                               
 44    26:48  6:42   19 25-34   44 M   163 Mark Lopes                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 45    26:54  6:44   20 25-34   45 M   142 Shawn Kelly                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
 46    26:59  6:45   21 25-34   46 M   105 Dave Gemmett                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 47    27:04  6:46   22 25-34   47 M   102 Jose Galavis                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 48    27:06  6:46   18 20-24   48 M   283 David Willis                Sommerville,MA                                                    
 49    27:08  6:47    6 35-49   49 M   326 Lino Pereira                Boston,MA                                                         
 50    27:14  6:48   23 25-34   50 M    16 Patrick Anquetil            Boston,MA                                                         


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  6:39    1 25-34    1 F   426 Pilar Rodriguez             Boston,MA                                                        
 2     27:19  6:50    2 25-34    2 F   391 Maria Molland               Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     27:45  6:56    3 25-34    3 F   191 Patrycja Missiuro           Boston,MA                                                        
 4     28:19  7:05    4 25-34    4 F   528 Tzanko Doukov                                    Euro Club                                
 5     28:26  7:06    1 20-24    5 F   165 Meghan Lynch                Boston,MA                                                        
 6     28:40  7:10    2 20-24    6 F   356 Kristin Cary                Chestnut Hill,MA                                                 
 7     29:22  7:20    3 20-24    7 F   334 Sarah Forest                                                                              
 8     29:27  7:22    1 01-19    8 F   224 Caitlin Pletcher            Yonkers,NY                                                       
 9     29:37  7:24    4 20-24    9 F   289 Milena Yamaykina            Cambridge,MA                                                     
 10    29:46  7:26    5 25-34   10 F   186 Maria Metzger               Cambridge,MA                                                      
 11    30:03  7:31    5 20-24   11 F   363 Lauren Ippolito             Chestnut Hill,MA                                                  
 12    30:10  7:32    6 20-24   12 F   362 Kelly Griffin               Brighton,MA                                                       
 13    30:27  7:37    7 20-24   13 F   173 Stephanie Marolt            Hopatcong,NJ                                                      
 14    30:29  7:37    6 25-34   14 F   485 Laura York                  Boston,MA                                                         
 15    30:31  7:38    7 25-34   15 F   415 Kathleen Crawford           Boston,MA                                                         
 16    30:38  7:40    8 20-24   16 F   299 Lilla Zollei                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 17    30:44  7:41    9 20-24   17 F   154 Jenny Lee                   Cambridge,MA                                                      
 18    30:45  7:41    8 25-34   18 F    18 Karen Atkinson              Boston,MA                                                         
 19    30:49  7:42    1 35-49   19 F   483 Joanie Kelly                Belmont,MA                                                        
 20    30:51  7:43    2 01-19   20 F    73 Jennifer DeBoer             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 21    30:53  7:43   10 20-24   21 F   246 Jennifer Shea               Boston,MA                                                         
 22    30:54  7:44   11 20-24   22 F   254 Julia Speer                 Boston,MA                                                         
 23    30:59  7:45    2 35-49   23 F   215 Elizabeth Peoples           Cambridge,MA                                                      
 24    31:10  7:48    9 25-34   24 F   119 Kimberly Hayes              Boston,MA                                                         
 25    31:16  7:49   12 20-24   25 F   258 Anne Styers                 Boston,MA                                                         
 26    31:18  7:50   10 25-34   26 F   295 Jessica Young               Belmont,MA                                                        
 27    31:32  7:53   11 25-34   27 F  1030 Kathy Pacia                 Brighton,MA                                                       
 28    31:41  7:55   12 25-34   28 F   279 Jianmei Wang                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 29    31:42  7:56   13 20-24   29 F   386 Martha Tierney              Brighton,MA                                                       
 30    31:44  7:56    3 01-19   30 F   433 Kori Sauser                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
 31    31:45  7:56    4 01-19   31 F   168 Cheryl Mainland             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 32    31:52  7:58   13 25-34   32 F   313 Jennifer Richardson         Cambridge,MA                                                      
 33    31:53  7:58   14 25-34   33 F   475 Leonor Delope               Boston,MA                                                         
 34    31:54  7:58   15 25-34   34 F   282 Robin Williamson            Brighton,MA                                                       
 35    31:55  7:59    5 01-19   35 F    13 Katey Alexander             Brookline,MA                                                      
 36    32:00  8:00   16 25-34   36 F   419 Stacy Fennell               Cambridge,MA                                                      
 37    32:02  8:00   17 25-34   37 F   194 Denise Moriguchi            Boston,MA                                                         
 38    32:12  8:03   14 20-24   38 F   420 Cindy Horrocks              Clearwater,FL                                                     
 39    32:14  8:04    3 35-49   39 F   285 Susan Woods                 Belmont,MA                                                        
 40    32:19  8:05   15 20-24   40 F   518 Christine Johnsen           Chestnut Hill,MA     Bath Beauties                                
 41    32:25  8:06   16 20-24   41 F   270 Anne Van Grondelle          Niskayuna,NY                                                      
 42    32:30  8:08   17 20-24   42 F   249 Lindsay Siberry             Chestnut Hill,MA                                                  
 43    32:34  8:08   18 20-24   43 F   421 Stephanie Ward              Goose Crrek,SC                                                    
 44    32:36  8:09   19 20-24   44 F   436 Malini Desilva              Chestnut Hill,MA                                                  
 45    32:42  8:10   18 25-34   45 F  1031 Meghan McElroy              S Boston,MA                                                       
 46    32:45  8:11   19 25-34   46 F   469 Nisa Bradley                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 47    32:46  8:12   20 25-34   47 F   374 Elizabeth Wood              Somerville,MA                                                     
 48    32:50  8:12   20 20-24   48 F   156 Anne Lee                    Brookline,MA                                                      
 49    32:58  8:14    6 01-19   49 F   103 Victoria Garcia             Boston,IL                                                         
 50    33:01  8:15   21 25-34   50 F   359 Carla Schmidt               Ulm,GE                                                            





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile