Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Melrose Run for EMARC

Melrose, MA, September 23, 2001

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 BEN JOSLIN          13 MELROSE              23:35
    2 CAMERON ROBERTS     11 MELROSE              28:57
    3 SEAN MCCLOREY       11 MELROSE              29:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 PETER WATERMAN      24 READING              19:20
    2 PAUL JOHNSON        29 MELROSE              22:48
    3 NICHOLAS JR. GIORDA 26 MELROSE              26:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 JOSEPH SHEEHAN      30 MELROSE              17:07
    2 ANDY ROBERTS        38 MELROSE              19:24
    3 STEPHEN BUCKLEY     30 MANCHESTER           20:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 ANTONIO DASILVA     46 REVERE               18:53
    2 RICHARD TABBAT      42 BEVERLY              19:05
    3 ROB VIOLA           47 MELROSE              19:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 PAUL HENNESSEY      52 MELROSE              18:42
    2 STEVE BROADLEY      52 MELROSE              22:55
    3 ROBERT BOYD         56 STONEHAM             23:12

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 ALDO AGNOLETTI      60 MELROSE              28:18
    2 JOSEPH J. D'ALELIO  60 MELROSE              29:34
    3 DON POTITO          61 MELROSE              30:17

                              WHEELCHAIR MALE

PLACE NAME                DIV   TIME
===== =================== ===== =======



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 SIENA MAMAYEK        9 MELROSE              36:12
    2 BREANNE DOWDIE       9 MELROSE              48:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 KRISTEN HELMICK     28 BOSTON               21:00
    2 ANDREA DUCEY        29 SOMERVILLE           21:02
    3 JEN FOLEY           23 WILMINGTON           23:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 ERIN BARRETT        36 MELROSE              21:30
    2 MARNIE MILLER       38 MELROSE              22:31
    3 SHANNON GOMES-MACDO 31 GLOUCESTER           23:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 ANNE LUCAS          42 WINCHESTER           24:17
    2 NANCY MORGAN        45 MELROSE              24:43
    3 BETH SCHAEFER       42 MELROSE              24:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======
    1 JANE BOYD           55 STONEHAM             29:52
    2 ROSEMARY DOLAN      55 MELROSE              49:15

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

PLACE NAME                AG TOWN               TIME
===== =================== == ================== =======

                             WHEELCHAIR FEMALE

PLACE NAME                DIV   TIME
===== =================== ===== =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile