Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Center Street 5K

Newton, MA, September 22, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:31  9:51    1 60-98   55 M   426 Charles Schulman                                                                          
 2     31:31 10:10    2 60-98   60 M   409 Larry Rosenberg                                                                           
 3     34:15 11:03    3 60-98   64 M   460 David Mayall                                                                              
 4     34:57 11:16    4 60-98   65 M   477 Paul Levenson                                                                             
 5     37:27 12:05    5 60-98   68 M   352 Donald Gosselin                                  Walkers                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:50  6:24    1 50-59   11 M   494 Eric Brown                                                                                
 2     21:04  6:48    2 50-59   19 M   496 Jim Foster                                                                                
 3     23:35  7:36    3 50-59   31 M   423 Frank Pannozzi                                                                            
 4     24:52  8:01    4 50-59   38 M   467 Geoff Packard                                                                             
 5     26:42  8:37    5 50-59   47 M   383 Edy Noonan                                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:40  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   435 John Whelan                                                                               
 2     18:20  5:55    2 40-49    7 M   451 Avidov Lieberman                                                                          
 3     19:16  6:13    3 40-49    8 M   445 Chris Post                                                                                
 4     20:37  6:39    4 40-49   14 M   482 Steve Grenier                                                                             
 5     21:02  6:47    5 40-49   18 M   458 Peter Butler                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 20-39    1 M   453 Seth McClennan                                                                            
 2     16:43  5:24    2 20-39    2 M   483 Luke Siekmeier                                                                            
 3     17:48  5:45    3 20-39    4 M   442 Kevin Hill                                                                                
 4     17:58  5:48    4 20-39    5 M   345 Pepper Culpepper                                                                          
 5     18:12  5:52    5 20-39    6 M   455 Jim Croke                                                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 01-19   10 M   358 Edward Geary                                                                              
 2     35:57 11:36    2 01-19   66 M   500 Josh Sugarman                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  8:11    1 50-59   12 F   343 Barbara Coleman                                                                           
 2     29:39  9:34    2 50-59   42 F   433 Mary Lou Walsh                                                                            
 3     31:28 10:09    3 50-59   51 F   449 Sue Dangel                                                                                
 4     31:44 10:14    4 50-59   52 F   471 Peggy Welman                                                                              
 5     33:07 10:41    5 50-59   57 F   448 Deb Rahe                                                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    1 F   335 Louise Brooks                                                                             
 2     24:09  7:47    2 40-49    9 F   398 Anni Santry                                                                               
 3     26:20  8:30    3 40-49   16 F   369 Sarah Salter Levy                                                                         
 4     26:27  8:32    4 40-49   17 F   452 Ellen Wright                                                                              
 5     27:25  8:51    5 40-49   27 F   411 Barbara Perlo                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 20-39    2 F   493 Melissa Caron                                                                             
 2     21:20  6:53    2 20-39    3 F   464 Marritt Maduke                                                                            
 3     22:35  7:17    3 20-39    4 F   344 Mary Culpepper                                                                            
 4     23:15  7:30    4 20-39    5 F   479 April Fletcher                                                                            
 5     23:44  7:39    5 20-39    6 F   424 Lillian Helton                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:07  8:25    1 01-19   14 F   469 Caitlin Sawyer                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 20-39    1 M   453 Seth McClennan                                                                            
 2     16:43  5:24    2 20-39    2 M   483 Luke Siekmeier                                                                            
 3     17:40  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   435 John Whelan                                                                               
 4     17:48  5:45    3 20-39    4 M   442 Kevin Hill                                                                                
 5     17:58  5:48    4 20-39    5 M   345 Pepper Culpepper                                                                          
 6     18:12  5:52    5 20-39    6 M   455 Jim Croke                                                                                 
 7     18:20  5:55    2 40-49    7 M   451 Avidov Lieberman                                                                          
 8     19:16  6:13    3 40-49    8 M   445 Chris Post                                                                                
 9     19:27  6:16    6 20-39    9 M   476 Joe Bater                                                                                 
 10    19:46  6:23    1 01-19   10 M   358 Edward Geary                                                                               
 11    19:50  6:24    1 50-59   11 M   494 Eric Brown                                                                                 
 12    20:13  6:31    7 20-39   12 M   450 Robert Jose                                                                                
 13    20:21  6:34    8 20-39   13 M   495 Bob Blake                                                                                  
 14    20:37  6:39    4 40-49   14 M   482 Steve Grenier                                                                              
 15    20:45  6:42    9 20-39   15 M   413 Dean McCausland                                                                            
 16    20:54  6:45   10 20-39   16 M   342 Bill Churney                                                                               
 17    20:58  6:46   11 20-39   17 M   454 Alex Carbo                                                                                 
 18    21:02  6:47    5 40-49   18 M   458 Peter Butler                                                                               
 19    21:04  6:48    2 50-59   19 M   496 Jim Foster                                                                                 
 20    21:08  6:49   12 20-39   20 M   459 Alan Huberman                                                                              
 21    21:10  6:50   13 20-39   21 M   498 Matt Assia                                                                                 
 22    21:17  6:52   14 20-39   22 M   444 David Shackelford                                                                          
 23    21:23  6:54   15 20-39   23 M   395 Clint Schuckel                                                                             
 24    21:56  7:05    6 40-49   24 M   466 Mike Shields                                                                               
 25    22:16  7:11   16 20-39   25 M   385 Marc Pollina                                                                               
 26    22:56  7:24   17 20-39   26 M   341 Chris Campbell                                                                             
 27    23:10  7:28   18 20-39   27 M   457 Scott Alson                                                                                
 28    23:18  7:31    7 40-49   28 M   441 Alam Vogt                                                                                  
 29    23:22  7:32   19 20-39   29 M   428 Bob Sullivan                                                                               
 30    23:25  7:33   20 20-39   30 M   420 Richard Maser                                                                              
 31    23:35  7:36    3 50-59   31 M   423 Frank Pannozzi                                                                             
 32    23:48  7:41   21 20-39   32 M   425 Andy Hockberg                                                                              
 33    23:56  7:43    8 40-49   33 M   549 Paul Brown                                                                                 
 34    24:03  7:45   22 20-39   34 M   462 Robert Steeves                                                                             
 35    24:19  7:51   23 20-39   35 M   497 See Luszucz                                                                                
 36    24:20  7:51    9 40-49   36 M   434 Mark Fallon                                                                                
 37    24:21  7:51   24 20-39   37 M   338 Tim Burr                                                                                   
 38    24:52  8:01    4 50-59   38 M   467 Geoff Packard                                                                              
 39    25:28  8:13   25 20-39   39 M   340 Steve Castellano                                                                           
 40    25:29  8:13   26 20-39   40 M   386 Michael Padden                                                                             
 41    25:31  8:14   27 20-39   41 M   419 Michael Burgmaier                                                                          
 42    25:58  8:23   28 20-39   42 M   430 Frank Kosiba                                                                               
 43    26:06  8:25   29 20-39   43 M   456 Ned Slagdess                                                                               
 44    26:22  8:30   30 20-39   44 M   339 Jeremy Cordon                                                                              
 45    26:24  8:31   31 20-39   45 M   492 Stevem Shulman                                                                             
 46    26:31  8:33   32 20-39   46 M   438 Ram Tyer                                                                                   
 47    26:42  8:37    5 50-59   47 M   383 Edy Noonan                                                                                 
 48    26:55  8:41   33 20-39   48 M   427 Mitchell Haber                                                                             
 49    27:03  8:44   34 20-39   49 M   373 Michael Morley                                                                             
 50    27:14  8:47    6 50-59   50 M   480 John Fletcher                                                                              


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    1 F   335 Louise Brooks                                                                             
 2     21:07  6:49    1 20-39    2 F   493 Melissa Caron                                                                             
 3     21:20  6:53    2 20-39    3 F   464 Marritt Maduke                                                                            
 4     22:35  7:17    3 20-39    4 F   344 Mary Culpepper                                                                            
 5     23:15  7:30    4 20-39    5 F   479 April Fletcher                                                                            
 6     23:44  7:39    5 20-39    6 F   424 Lillian Helton                                                                            
 7     23:52  7:42    6 20-39    7 F   473 Deidre Jacobson                                                                           
 8     24:06  7:46    7 20-39    8 F   415 Michelle Lee                                                                              
 9     24:09  7:47    2 40-49    9 F   398 Anni Santry                                                                               
 10    24:36  7:56    8 20-39   10 F   412 Kim McCansland                                                                             
 11    25:21  8:11    9 20-39   11 F   348 Tammy Felix                                                                                
 12    25:23  8:11    1 50-59   12 F   343 Barbara Coleman                                                                            
 13    25:54  8:21   10 20-39   13 F   400 Denise Solomon                                                                             
 14    26:07  8:25    1 01-19   14 F   469 Caitlin Sawyer                                                                             
 15    26:16  8:28   11 20-39   15 F   384 Brigette Pollina                                                                           
 16    26:20  8:30    3 40-49   16 F   369 Sarah Salter Levy                                                                          
 17    26:27  8:32    4 40-49   17 F   452 Ellen Wright                                                                               
 18    26:34  8:34   12 20-39   18 F   474 Amy O'Connell                                                                              
 19    26:37  8:35   13 20-39   19 F   436 Stacy Segall                                                                               
 20    26:45  8:38   14 20-39   20 F   359 Lauren Gagliardi                                                                           
 21    26:48  8:39   15 20-39   21 F   485 Julie Granham                                                                              
 22    26:49  8:39   16 20-39   22 F   488 Emily Clancy                                                                               
 23    26:50  8:39   17 20-39   23 F   470 Danielle Dauphinee                                                                         
 24    26:57  8:42   18 20-39   24 F   463 Gretchen Bleiford                                                                          
 25    26:59  8:42   19 20-39   25 F   475 Lisa Monahan                                                                               
 26    27:07  8:45   20 20-39   26 F   370 Allison Landino                                                                            
 27    27:25  8:51    5 40-49   27 F   411 Barbara Perlo                                                                              
 28    27:28  8:52   21 20-39   28 F   490 Ashley Wallace                                                                             
 29    27:38  8:55    6 40-49   29 F   346 Jennifer Davis                                                                             
 30    27:42  8:56   22 20-39   30 F   410 Sarah Robbins                                                                              
 31    27:45  8:57   23 20-39   31 F   414 Kelly Morris                                                                               
 32    27:50  8:59   24 20-39   32 F   391 Jill Reilly                                                                                
 33    27:52  8:59   25 20-39   33 F   371 Aimee Lezberg                                                                              
 34    27:54  9:00    7 40-49   34 F   355 Debbie Gordon                                                                              
 35    28:11  9:05   26 20-39   35 F   491 Ira Hart                                                                                   
 36    28:19  9:08   27 20-39   36 F   446 Crina Nimigean                                                                             
 37    28:20  9:08   28 20-39   37 F   461 Erica Avayo                                                                                
 38    28:46  9:17   29 20-39   38 F   396 Michele Schuckel                                                                           
 39    28:47  9:17   30 20-39   39 F   349 Aviva Figler                                                                               
 40    28:56  9:20   31 20-39   40 F   397 Kat Stewart                                                                                
 41    29:15  9:26   32 20-39   41 F   330 Phoebe Belsley                                                                             
 42    29:39  9:34    2 50-59   42 F   433 Mary Lou Walsh                                                                             
 43    29:39  9:34   33 20-39   43 F   481 Judy Close                                                                                 
 44    29:43  9:35    8 40-49   44 F   353 Lee Guerten                                                                                
 45    29:46  9:36    9 40-49   45 F   418 Betsy Bassett                                                                              
 46    29:47  9:36   34 20-39   46 F   416 Allison Hausman                                                                            
 47    29:48  9:37   35 20-39   47 F   478 Erin O'Leary                                                                               
 48    30:07  9:43   36 20-39   48 F   375 Patricia McBride                                                                           
 49    30:18  9:46   37 20-39   49 F   465 Lisa Heginbotham                                                                           
 50    30:32  9:51   38 20-39   50 F   367 Amy Kingston                                                                               





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile