Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Candle Run 10K & 2M Walk

Plymouth, MA, September 22, 2001

[10K Top Ten Men & Women | 10K Age Groups | 2 Mile Walk Results ]

10K Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                     PARTYLITE'S 4TH ANNUAL CANDLE RUN
                  to benefit The American Cancer Society
    Sept. 22, 2001          10k Run & 2M Fun Walk          Plymouth, MA
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        ***** 10K RUN RESULTS *****
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ======================= ===== =======  =====
    1   1/10   M3039 BRYAN HILLIARD         31 M MEDFORD MA                 70   38:30   6:12
    2   1/6    M5059 ROBERT PINA            51 M MARION MA                  48   41:03   6:37
    3   1/6    M2029 PIETER DEHART          23 M WOODS HOLE MA              71   41:19   6:39
    4   1/11   M4049 ED KELLY               49 M CARVER MA                  53   41:46   6:44
    5   1/14   F2029 KERRY HENNESSY         28 F ROSLINDALE MA              79   41:55   6:45
    6   2/11   M4049 SCOTT NEWKIRK          44 M NORTH SCITUATE MA          40   42:31   6:51
    7   2/10   M3039 BRIAN CASHION          32 M BRIGHTON MA                90   43:39   7:02
    8   3/11   M4049 PETER MURPHY           47 M E. TAUNTON MA               5   44:31   7:10
    9   1/3    M0119 TIM TUFFS              16 M PLYMOUTH MA                65   45:29   7:20
   10   2/6    M5059 FRED THORNE            54 M WARREN RI                  15   45:37   7:21
   11   1/22   F3039 LISA RODRIGUEZ         32 F MARSHFIELD MA              97   46:38   7:31
   12   3/10   M3039 ROBERT BOWLES          36 M PLYMOUTH MA                95   48:03   7:44
   13   4/10   M3039 WILL SMITH             31 M BROOKLINE MA               81   48:11   7:46
   14   2/6    M2029 PATRICK HENDERSON      28 M PLYMOUTH MA                36   48:13   7:46
   15   3/6    M2029 DAN KESSINGOR          29 M STONEHAM MA                38   48:13   7:46
   16   5/10   M3039 ED SIPO0WICZ           32 M WOBURN MA                  98   48:42   7:51
   17   2/14   F2029 KRISTEN HENNESSY       26 F ROSLINDALE MA              80   49:33   7:59
   18   6/10   M3039 JIM TRAVIS             37 M KINGSTON MA                 8   50:07   8:04
   19   4/11   M4049 STEVE LANZILLOTTA      45 M HANOVER MA                 18   50:10   8:05
   20   3/14   F2029 DALE PARRY             28 F QUINCY MA                  34   50:30   8:08
   21   2/22   F3039 JUDITH LIRREHAN        32 F MATTAPOISETT MA            69   51:14   8:15
   22   4/14   F2029 KAREN WAGNER           26 F WHITMAN MA                 68   51:57   8:22
   23   3/6    M5059 JIM BRADY              53 M HINGHAM MA                 43   52:08   8:24
   24   1/5    F4049 JANICE CAMERON         47 F QUINCY MA                   1   52:21   8:26
   25   4/6    M2029 PAT NUGENT             27 M SEYMOUR CT                 37   52:21   8:26
   26   5/14   F2029 SUSAN RICHARDSON       28 F BOSTON MA                  94   52:24   8:26
   27   2/3    M0119 JOHN DELICICCHI        16 M PLYMOUTH MA                66   52:38   8:29
   28   7/10   M3039 CHARLES VETUODA        36 M NEW YORK NY                72   52:40   8:29
   29   5/11   M4049 THOMAS CURRAN          48 M PLYMOUTH MA                44   52:46   8:30
   30   3/22   F3039 BETHANY BARTLETT       35 F SOMERVILLE MA              76   53:06   8:33
   31   6/11   M4049 PORTER HOAGLAND        45 M PLYMOUTH MA                87   53:20   8:35
   32   7/11   M4049 FRANK CONNORS          48 M TAUNTON MA                 50   53:36   8:38
   33   8/10   M3039 BOB COSTA              30 M SOMERVILLE MA              21   53:50   8:40
   34   4/22   F3039 SUSAN KETEHAN          37 F KINGSTON MA                75   54:13   8:44
   35   9/10   M3039 MICHAEL MARX           32 M BRYANTVILLE MA             10   54:31   8:47
   36   5/22   F3039 JENNIFER WALSH         37 F WOLLASTON MA              102   54:42   8:49
   37   6/22   F3039 CHRISTINE BARIL        36 F BOSTON MA                  77   55:00   8:51
   38   6/14   F2029 TONIA COSTA            27 F SOMERVILLE MA              20   55:07   8:53
   39   2/5    F4049 CLALIA CORVELO         47 F PLYMOUTH MA                39   55:07   8:53
   40   7/14   F2029 CHRISTINE DOWLING      24 F GREEN HARBOR MA            17   55:14   8:54
   41   8/14   F2029 KIM PERRY              28 F QUINCY MA                  84   55:29   8:56
   42   9/14   F2029 SUMMY MACALLISTER      26 F PLYMOUTH MA                93   55:42   8:58
   43   4/6    M5059 MARK HANCOCK           51 M PLYMOUTH MA                62   55:45   8:59
   44   8/11   M4049 RICH MCCARTHY          44 M KINGSTON MA                83   55:54   9:00
   45   1/1    M6069 PAUL BABRAITIS         60 M PLYMOUTH MA                67   55:59   9:01
   46   5/6    M2029 SCOTT DAVIS            24 M WHITE HORSE BEACH MA       29   56:25   9:05
   47   5/6    M5059 MARTIN MICHELSON       55 M TAUNTON MA                 24   56:46   9:09
   48   7/22   F3039 MELISSA EVEN           32 F BROOKLINE MA               73   56:59   9:11
   49   8/22   F3039 BETH HYNES             35 F KINGSTON MA                63   57:09   9:12
   50   3/5    F4049 PATRICIA DALTON        41 F DUXBURY MA                 41   57:15   9:13
================================================================================
                        ***** 10K RUN RESULTS *****
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME     PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ======================= ===== =======  =====
   51   9/22   F3039 KARLA GONYE            35 F PLYMOUTH MA                64   57:22   9:14
   52  10/22   F3039 ANDREA TOUGAS          31 F DUXBURY MA                 47   57:24   9:15
   53  11/22   F3039 LORI HARVEY            36 F KINGSTON MA                55   57:30   9:16
   54  12/22   F3039 LEAH MOOREFIELD        30 F PLYMOUTH MA                89   57:39   9:17
   55  10/14   F2029 CHRISTINE ROSS         28 F QUINCY MA                  86   58:52   9:29
   56  13/22   F3039 ADRIAN PYKIE           36 F READING MA                 85   59:09   9:31
   57                MAUREEN ALFORD            F MANOMET MA                101   59:59   9:40
   58   9/11   M4049 ARNE WINN              49 M CARVER MA                  99 1:00:00   9:40
   59   3/3    M0119 SCOTT BREWERY          17 M PLYMOUTH MA               103 1:00:20   9:43
   60  14/22   F3039 MICHELE TRINGALI       32 F PLYMOUTH MA                 7 1:00:45   9:47
   61  15/22   F3039 KATHY VISCARIELLO      37 F PLYMOUTH MA                92 1:00:46   9:47
   62  16/22   F3039 LOUISE TYLER           37 F GREENLAND NH               11 1:01:22   9:53
   63  17/22   F3039 PEG MCCOURT            35 F QUINCY MA                   9 1:02:48  10:07
   64  11/14   F2029 KATE WALSH             28 F BOSTON MA                  61 1:02:52  10:07
   65  10/11   M4049 PAUL KANE              47 M CARVER MA                   4 1:03:00  10:09
   66  10/10   M3039 PETER KANE             37 M NORTH WEYMOUTH MA          91 1:03:00  10:09
   67  12/14   F2029 VENNIE SODEN           29 F NORTH QUINCY MA            45 1:03:16  10:11
   68   6/6    M2029 DEREK HEARTGUIST       29 M PLYMOUTH MA                60 1:03:42  10:16
   69   6/6    M5059 AL BERGLUND            58 M PLYMOUTH MA                54 1:03:52  10:17
   70   1/2    M7099 DAVID REGAN            73 M BROCKTON MA                88 1:04:28  10:23
   71  13/14   F2029 LISA BUNEK             28 F PEMBROKE MA                78 1:04:51  10:27
   72  11/11   M4049 BRET BRISKY            43 M PLYMOUTH MA                26 1:05:33  10:33
   73  14/14   F2029 JULIE HENDERSON        23 F HULL MA                    35 1:06:13  10:40
   74  18/22   F3039 MARTIE DWYER           39 F KINGSTON MA               100 1:06:31  10:43
   75   4/5    F4049 ALISON BERGLUND        46 F CHARLESTOWN MA             82 1:08:30  11:02
   76   2/2    M7099 ART MCGILL             70 M PORTSMOUTH RI              56 1:10:25  11:20
   77  19/22   F3039 LINDA LEGARDA          38 F PLYMOUTH MA                52 1:11:20  11:29
   78  20/22   F3039 JANICE TRACEY          33 F MILTON MA                  74 1:14:27  11:59
   79   5/5    F4049 TERRI HALL             47 F CANANDAIGNA NY             96 1:18:59  12:43
   80   1/1    F7099 LOUISE ROSSETTI        80 F SAUGUS MA                  23 1:20:49* 13:01
   81  21/22   F3039 TERESA KIKER           35 F PLYMOUTH MA                59 1:21:17  13:05
   82  22/22   F3039 DEMI DEMIRTAS          30 F PLYMOUTH MA                58 1:21:17  13:05
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News