Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bruegger's/YMCA 5-Mile Classic

Woburn, MA, September 1, 2001

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       8TH ANNUAL BRUEGGER'S & YMCA
                              5 MILE CLASSIC
  Sept. 1, 2001                   5 Mile                      Woburn, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   138 CHA-LING O'CONNELL        16 F      89 WINCHESTER MA             41:56
    2   149 ERIN CHISHOLM             16 F     182 WOBURN MA                 43:05
    3   228 MEGHAN NOYES              13 F     278 STOUGHTON MA              59:01

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 ED CHISHOLM               17 M     183 WOBURN MA                 31:59
    2    37 SAMUEL R NIGH             18 M     109 ANDOVER MA                34:05
    3   118 JUSTIN DELANEY            17 M      67 WALTHAM MA                40:29
    4   134 JOHN ENGLISH              16 M      82 HOPKINTON MA              41:46
    5   185 PATRICK DOHERTY           11 M      18 WOBURN MA                 46:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    69 LARA MILITELLO            29 F     152 ASHLAND MA                37:05
    2    80 ERIKA LICHTER             28 F     272 CAMBRIDGE MA              37:47
    3   111 COLLEEN LASHWAY           26 F     196 WOBURN MA                 40:03
    4   127 JEN FOLEY                 23 F     117 WILMINGTONMA MA           41:01
    5   147 AIMEE AHERN               28 F     380 TOPSFIELD MA              42:55
    6   158 DEBBIE BEAL               28 F     114 SCITUATE MA               43:46
    7   189 KRISTIE-MARIE PONTE       21 F     186 WOBURN MA                 46:57
    8   199 LORI MOBIE                20 F     102 WALTHAM MA                48:12
    9   202 SARA WESEL                26 F     127 BROOKLINE MA              48:37
   10   206 ELIZABETH ROBISON         28 F     143 CAMBRIDGE MA              49:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 JOSE SANCHEZ              20 M     349 WOBURN MA                 29:49
    2    10 KURT PERHAM               29 M     348 CAMBRIDGE MA              30:39
    3    16 TOM DIMUKAUSKAS           25 M     345 CAMBRIDGE MA              31:53
    4    35 HUGH M. TURCOTTE          27 M      46 WINCHESTERMA MA           33:56
    5    72 PATRICK SHEERAN           25 M      31 WOBURN MA                 37:24
    6   135 JIM ARANGIO               29 M      43 GROTON MA                 41:48
    7   146 STEVE GAULT               20 M     351 MARIETTA PA               42:35
    8   157 JACOB RUBE                25 M     356 NASHUA NH                 43:45
    9   166 SHAWN HIGGINS             23 M     342 LEXINGTON MA              44:23
   10   191 JOHN LANGONE              22 M     343 LEXINGTON MA              47:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    25 GLORIA ONEAL              32 F     156 WOBURN MA                 32:58
    2    27 SUSAN MCNATT              35 F      47 NEEDHAM MA                33:16
    3    36 STACEY LANE               35 F     188 CHARLESTOWN MA            33:58
    4    39 MARSHA HOGAN              36 F     365 BURLINGTON MA             34:13
    5    54 SALLY SITES               33 F     194 GOFFSTOWN NH              36:08
    6    56 KAREN MACKIN              36 F     369 ACTON MA                  36:21
    7    65 SUSAN E SPINALE           32 F     137 DOVER MA                  36:48
    8    85 ALLISON SHAPIRO           34 F     150 NEEDHAM MA                37:56
    9    89 VERONICA CAULFIELD        34 F     122 SALEM MA                  38:28
   10    96 MICHELE BISHOP            31 F      28 WOBURN MA                 39:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 THOMAS III MURDOCK        38 M      51 BROOKLINE MA              27:23
    2     3 TERRY MCNATT              36 M     158 NEEDHAM MA                27:34
    3     6 MIKE DIMAURO              33 M     157 WOBURN MA                 29:00
    4     8 BRIAN HAMILL              30 M     374 WATERTOWN MA              30:00
    5    22 RAFE MAXWELL              37 M     147 BURLINGTON MA MA          32:37
    6    23 RICK CIOLINO              36 M     264 MALDEN MA                 32:40
    7    24 DAVID CHECHIK             38 M     353 N ANDOVER MA              32:51
    8    26 DAN SCHAFFER              31 M     281 CAMBRIDGE MA              33:09
    9    29 JOHN DEVINE               33 M      83 NEWTON MA                 33:25
   10    31 MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN        39 M     340 NEEDHAM MA                33:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    46 ALDA COSSI                46 F     271 WINCHESTER MA             34:51
    2    77 BARBARA WILSON            47 F      16 WELLESLEY MA              37:37
    3    79 ANN WILLIAMS              47 F     346 BEDFORD MA                37:46
    4   124 DONNA E. RAOERTZ          40 F      77 WILMINGTONMA MA           40:55
    5   130 TERRY CONNOLLY            43 F     175 WOBURN MA                 41:11
    6   155 JANE WOODBURY             42 F     148 BELMONT MA                43:44
    7   160 MELISSA TIBONI            40 F     111 STONEHAM MA               43:51
    8   162 CHERYL MULVEY             41 F      49 BILLERICA MA              43:59
    9   164 LISA HODGE                40 F     354 WILMINGTON MA             44:06
   10   177 ELIZABETH CAVICCHI        45 F      74 WOBURN MA                 46:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 ANDY MACDONALD            41 M     265 SOMERVILLE MA             28:04
    2     5 TOM SULLIVAN              42 M     266 WOBURN MA                 28:57
    3    11 DAVE BIRSE                41 M     276 HANCOCK NH                30:56
    4    12 DENNIS DONOGHUE           45 M      35 ROWLEY MA                 31:18
    5    18 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY         42 M     189 WOBURN MA                 32:18
    6    20 CHARLES KELLEY            47 M     284 WOBURN MA                 32:28
    7    28 PAUL LOHNES               41 M     367 WOBURN MA                 33:21
    8    32 RICH SPINELLI             41 M     141 NO ANDOVER MA             33:44
    9    34 ROBERT PARENT             44 M     138 MANCHESTER NH             33:56
   10    42 STEVE GRENIER             44 M     273 ARLINGTON MA              34:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    95 WENDY BURBANK             58 F      19 BOXFORD MA                38:54
    2   109 KATHY SEAVERS             55 F     361 CHARLOTTE NC              39:58
    3   140 MARLENE HEROUX            52 F     370 MEDFORD MA                42:09
    4   152 PAMELA THOMAS             51 F      99 WALTHAM MA                43:36
    5   163 SUSAN RUBE                53 F     355 NASHUA NH                 44:00
    6   223 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON      50 F      87 SALISBURY MA              57:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 MICHAEL MENOVICH          50 M     341 LEXINGTON MA              31:24
    2    14 JOHN IRELAND              50 M     376 BELMONT MA                31:28
    3    15 LOU RUGGIERO              52 M     105 WOBURN MA                 31:48
    4    19 J GWINN                   57 M     366 MANCHESTER NH             32:20
    5    21 DARRYL SMITTI             51 M     386 WINCHESTER MA             32:29
    6    33 G HORSEFEATHERS           52 M     283 WOBURN MA                 33:47
    7    38 JACK DEVINE               54 M     181 WEST ROXBURY MA           34:13
    8    40 BRUNO GALLINELLI          50 M     274 LEXINGTON MA              34:27
    9    45 FRANK KILLOREN            50 M      75 WOBURN MA                 34:49
   10    48 ALLAN RUBE                54 M     357 NASHUA NH                 34:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 CHUCK KEATING             60 M      39 WELLESLEY MA              33:28
    2    41 CHARLIE YESCOTT           60 M     195 FARMINGTON CT             34:30
    3    59 TED DACHTERA              60 M     160 DORCHESTER MA             36:32
    4    75 RICHARD RUGGIERO          63 M      32 WOBURN MA                 37:33
    5    91 BRUCE BONNELL             60 M     288 WINCHESTER MA             38:42
    6    97 EDDY KLEBE                62 M      38 WOBURN MA                 39:14
    7   116 RICHARD NADEAU            61 M     178 DRACUT MA                 40:23
    8   125 BILL ANDERSON             61 M      58 MEDFORD MA                40:58
    9   131 BEN FUDGE                 65 M     185 TEWKSBURY MA              41:30
   10   132 JERRY DELAZIZKY           69 M      76 MALDEN MA                 41:36

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   229 LOUISE M ROSSETTI         80 F      85 SAUGUS MA               1:00:08

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   133 JOHN A DICOMANDREA        73 M      96 REVERE MA                 41:39
    2   183 ED SATO                   73 M      95 WORCESTER MA              46:15
    3   220 JOHN NOFTLE               74 M     167 LONDONDERRY NH            52:36





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile