Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pingree XC Invitational

South Hamilton, MA, September 15, 2001

[JHS Boys Overall Resutlts | JHS Boys Teams | JHS Girls Overall Results | JHS Girls Teams | Varsity Girls Teams | Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Boys Teams | JV Boys Overall Results | JV Boys Teams ]

Varsity Girls Overall Results

PLACE TmPl NO.    NAME                 SCHOOL                       VGIRLS
===== ==== ====== ==================== ============================ =======
    1    1    265 JENN CARRIEN         PMA                            21:08
    2    2     86 JENNIFER CROMBIE     BB&N                           22:06
    3    3    264 SARA HENGESBACK      PMA                            22:11
    4    4    142 MEGAN FURNARI        PINGREE                        22:34
    5    5    266 STEPH METJEC         PMA                            22:40
    6          43 LIZ GRANT            THE RIVERS                     22:52
    7          42 MICHELLE TRESLER     THE RIVERS                     23:00
    8    6    267 ROBIN OSBORNE        PMA                            23:01
    9    7    162 BRIDGET ZINGALE      NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             23:23
   10         209 AMY BERANGER         SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL          23:30
   11    8     88 KATRINA REISER       BB&N                           23:33
   12    9    269 ANDEEA MARRONCELLI   PMA                            23:35
   13          44 CHRISTINE LEE        THE RIVERS                     23:35
   14   10     89 REBECCA SCHILDKRET   BB&N                           23:38
   15   11    253 ELIZA GARDINER       WINSOR                         24:02
   16   12     21 KATIE HIMMELMAN      LAWRENCE ACADEMY               24:13
   17   13    218 LINDSAY BROY         PINGREE                        24:27
   18   14    268 SAM URWIN            PMA                            24:31
   19   15     23 ALEX JANOCH          LAWRENCE ACADEMY               24:38
   20   16     25 LINDSAY MURDOCK      LAWRENCE ACADEMY               24:51
   21   17    161 NICKI YOUNG          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             25:02
   22   18    270 LAUREN LAMBERT       PMA                            25:06
   23   19     26 CRISTINA PAK         LAWRENCE ACADEMY               25:09
   24   20    152 MEGHAN DOHERTY       NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             25:15
   25   21     91 MICHELLE SHORTSLEEVE BB&N                           25:26
   26   22     19 ABBY BALOU           LAWRENCE ACADEMY               25:32
   27   23    252 HANNAH BRENNAN       WINSOR                         25:33
   28   24    255 VERONICA ROTONBERG   WINSOR                         25:34
   29   25    254 EMILY HAYDOCK        WINSOR                         25:54
   30   26    144 ANNE WHITTAKER       PINGREE                        26:22
   31         263 STEPHANIE KON        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN            26:28
   32   27     87 TAYLOR GILL          BB&N                           27:01
   33         274 KRISTEN GIARDINELLA  PM                             28:08
   34   28    256 DEBBIE SPERLING      WINSOR                         28:34
   35   29     90 LAUREN SCHUKER       BB&N                           28:58
   36         212 LINDSEY MCNAMARA     SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL          28:59
   37         275 CHRISTINE COUTURE    PMA                            29:01
   38   30    151 ERIN CHABOT          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             29:01
   39   31    143 JULIA KENT           PINGREE                        29:22
   40   32    157 ESI PANFORD          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             29:22
   41   33    147 CAROLYN O'DONOHUE    PINGREE                        29:50
   42   34    145 VANESSA WOODMAN      PINGREE                        30:05
   43   35    159 NICOLE SMITH         NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             30:16
   44   36    150 ELIZABETH BURKE      NEWTON COUNTRY DAY             30:17
   45         213 SARAH LACHANCE       SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL          30:23
   46   37     92 MOLLY WILSON-MURPHY  BB&N                           31:10
   47   38     20 MOLLY CLARK          LAWRENCE ACADEMY               31:23
   48          41 SARA GREEN           THE RIVERS                     31:50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile