Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Fall Classic

Lynn, MA, October 6, 2001

[Overall | Awards | Female Law Enforcement | Male Law Enforcement ]

Division


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    4 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ   M 17 LYNN            MA   34:15  6:51
    2  120 PATRICK REDDY       M 13 LYNN            MA   38:36  7:44
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   40 CHRISTOPHER DOWNEY  M 27 MARBLEHEAD      MA   32:26  6:30
    2   64 IAN MARKWOOD        M 24 NORWOOD         MA   44:23  8:53
    3   45 DANIEL BERTRAND     M 20 LYNN            MA   44:23  8:53
    4   80 MARK SMITH          M 28 LYNN            MA   44:30  8:54
    5   95 EDWARD CASH         M 29 LYNN            MA   48:48  9:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   30 SUSAN SHELDON       F 28 GEORGETOWN      MA   36:35  7:19
    2   87 JENNIFER FUCCI      F 28 PEABODY         MA   37:14  7:27
    3   86 KATHRYN DOWNEY      F 29 LYNN            MA   40:17  8:04
    4   26 MARIA ELISA GARCIA  F 28 NATICK          MA   44:40  8:56
    5  105 LISA STORTZ         F 28 LYNN            MA   44:46  8:58
    6   44 LISA TOBIN          F 26 LYNN            MA   45:49  9:10
    7   94 JENNIFER CASH       F 29 LYNN            MA   48:47  9:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   70 JOE SHAIRS          M 33 PEABODY         MA   26:40  5:20
    2   91 HONG ZHANG          M 37 WENHAM          MA   30:00  6:00
    3   76 VINNIE MISERANDINO  M 31 SALEM           MA   30:37  6:08
    4   56 MICHAEL WADE        M 32 SALEM           NH   31:03  6:13
    5   57 WILLIAM MACDONALD   M 37 S. HAMILTON     MA   31:45  6:21
    6  116 SAL GENOVESE        M 36 NAHANT          MA   32:16  6:28
    7   36 GREG LOWE           M 37 LYNN            MA   32:43  6:33
    8  121 JOE DOWLING         M 31 LYNN            MA   35:18  7:04
    9   99 CHRIS FOGLIETTA     M 35 GROVELAND       MA   35:34  7:07
   10   90 SEAN DURKEE         M 33 LYNN            MA   36:29  7:18
   11   21 JOHN CURRY          M 30 LYNN            MA   36:51  7:23
   12  112 KENNETH O'BRIEN     M 37 PEABODY         MA   38:15  7:39
   13   20 MARK BLANCHARD      M 36 ROWLEY          MA   39:25  7:53
   14  113 COREY PAVONE        M 34 LYNN            MA   39:25  7:53
   15  103 LENNY DESMARAIS     M 39 DANVERS         MA   40:26  8:06
   16   61 CHRISTOPHER REDDY   M 38 LYNN            MA   42:30  8:30
   17   78 MARIANO SANTANGELO  M 32 BEVERLY         MA   42:50  8:34
   18   53 GEOUANNI RUANO      M 37 LYNN            MA   44:30  8:54
   19   92 ROBERT HOGAN        M 36 LYNN            MA   46:40  9:20
   20   16 JOE FOGLIETTA       M 32 LYNN            MA   46:55  9:23
   21   22 RICHARD JR COURTNEY M 39 LYNN            MA   47:57  9:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  104 LINDA MARIE SCAANNE F 31 PEABODY         MA   35:00  7:00
    2   88 LEE ANN FAESSLER    F 30 LYNN            MA   37:10  7:26
    3  110 ELIZABETH OSBAHR    F 39 NAHANT          MA   39:04  7:49
    4  119 BARBARA INTRAVIA    F 37 N READING       MA   39:13  7:51
    5   18 JENNY YERXA         F 37 STONEHAM        MA   40:06  8:02
    6    1 MARIE HANLON        F 38 LYNN            MA   40:42  8:09
    7   31 MARY STEVENS        F 38 BEVERLY         MA   41:24  8:17
    8   25 LAURIE FONTAINE     F 39 LYNN            MA   41:50  8:22
    9   97 JEAN CURRAN         F 38 READING         MA   41:51  8:23
   10   54 PAULA MACKIN        F 38 LYNN            MA   42:33  8:31
   11   33 DEBBIE WOJEWODZIC   F 32 LYNN            MA   42:35  8:31
   12  107 CHRIS ROSSETTI      F 32 LYNN            MA   44:46  8:58
   13  111 CAROLYN OSBAHR      F 39 NAHANT          MA   44:59  9:00
   14  124 ANN MARIE ANDERSON  F 33 LYNN            MA   45:50  9:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   34 GLENN DIAMOND       M 46 LYNN            MA   29:35  5:55
    2  123 PAUL QUINN          M 42 LYNN            MA   30:25  6:05
    3    6 TIM BOGART          M 48 LYNN            MA   31:19  6:16
    4   42 GARY FREEDMAN       M 41 MARBLEHEAD      MA   31:32  6:19
    5   93 DAVID SULLIVAN      M 41 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   32:55  6:35
    6   55 NEIL BERNSTEIN      M 49 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   32:55  6:35
    7  122 CAL PERHAM          M 46 LYNN            MA   34:36  6:56
    8   66 BOB MURRAY          M 41 LYNN            MA   34:42  6:57
    9  106 TOM BOGART          M 48 LYNN            MA   35:26  7:06
   10  118 ANDREW MCCONNELL    M 42 LYNN            MA   35:42  7:09
   11   12 DENNIS CARMODY      M 47 LYNN            MA   35:49  7:10
   12   75 PHILO PAPPAS        M 42 BEDFORD         MA   36:34  7:19
   13   49 DANIEL BERTRAND     M 46 LYNN            MA   37:13  7:27
   14   14 RON LEBLANC         M 49 LYNN            MA   38:41  7:45
   15   38 DICK FIELD JR       M 45 LYNN            MA   39:11  7:51
   16   46 RICHARD LEWIS       M 44 LYNN            MA   39:36  7:56
   17  109 FRED SHOUE          M 46 LYNNFIELD       MA   39:48  7:58
   18   19 KEVIN CURRY         M 43 LYNN            MA   40:21  8:05
   19   71 GARY GAGNE          M 46 LYNN            MA   40:22  8:05
   20   74 MIKE CERULLI        M 46 LYNN            MA   40:26  8:06
   21   83 LARRY DONOGHUE      M 45 SAUGUS          MA   40:32  8:07
   22   73 PETE MONACO         M 48 LYNN            MA   41:10  8:14
   23   77 RAY PARKE           M 49 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   42:30  8:30
   24   32 STUART GREELEY      M 48 LYNN            MA   43:55  8:47
   25   10 KEVIN COPPINGER     M 44 LYNN            MA   44:28  8:54
   26  100 DON BARBUZZI        M 40 LYNN            MA   44:54  8:59
   27   43 JAMES DULONG        M 45 LYNN            MA   45:01  9:01
   28   98 MARK O'TOOLE        M 41 LYNN            MA   45:47  9:10
   29    3 DAVID NELSON        M 42 LYNN            MA   47:03  9:25
   30   15 ALAN FOULDS         M 49 READING         MA   47:16  9:28
   31   11 MARK POTTIER        M 40 LYNNFIELD       MA   50:38 10:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   82 SUSAN TANONA        F 40 MELROSE         MA   34:30  6:54
    2  114 KATHLEEN HALL       F 48 SALEM           MA   39:16  7:52
    3   58 GAIL SULLIVAN       F 48 SALEM           MA   43:14  8:39
    4   35 CINDY DIAMOND       F 44 LYNN            MA   43:20  8:40
    5  115 MEREDITH ANDERTON   F 41 LYNN            MA   44:34  8:55
    6   47 DEBORAH LEWIS       F 41 LYNN            MA   47:30  9:30
    7    7 PATTI BOGART        F 43 LYNN            MA   49:04  9:49
    8  108 LINDA SHOUE         F 47 LYNNFIED        MA   50:25 10:05
    9    2 JODY NELSON         F 41 LYNN            MA   51:02 10:13
   10   69 VICKI GODBOUT       F 48 LYNN            MA   54:03 10:49
   11   67 KAREN GAGNE         F 45 LYNN            MA   54:04 10:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   89 PAUL HENNESSEY      M 52 MELROSE         MA   30:42  6:09
    2    5 CHIP CLANCY         M 51 LYNN            MA   32:36  6:32
    3   65 RON DEVOE           M 50 PEABODY         MA   34:29  6:54
    4    9 WILLIAM HUSSEY      M 50 LYNN            MA   35:40  7:08
    5   79 JERRY POWERS        M 55 LYNN            MA   35:53  7:11
    6   62 STEVEN KEENHOLTZ    M 51 MARBLEHEAD      MA   36:00  7:12
    7   72 DAVID ATCHASON      M 59 MARBLEHEAD      MA   37:47  7:34
    8   81 BOB CLARIZIA        M 58 BEVERLY         MA   37:56  7:36
    9   37 ROBERT BENSHIMD     M 52 BILLERICA       MA   37:58  7:36
   10   28 BOB HOLLAND         M 51 BEVERLY         MA   38:00  7:36
   11   96 JOSE GONZALEZ       M 51 READING         MA   38:13  7:39
   12   60 BILL GASPER         M 51 LYNN            MA   38:26  7:42
   13   85 BUDDY HUBERT        M 54 MELROSE         MA   39:40  7:56
   14   23 LARRY HYDE          M 51 LYNN            MA   41:32  8:19
   15   39 PAUL DULONG         M 50 LYNN            MA   46:16  9:16
   16   52 ROBERT LEVINE       M 53 LYNN            MA   46:24  9:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   27 SHARON DOBBYN       F 51 WINTHROP        MA   41:13  8:15
    2    8 PATRICIA CANNON     F 52 LYNN            MA   49:04  9:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1  101 GEORGE GEIS         M 60 MARBLEHEAD      MA   35:11  7:03
    2   59 RICHARD BUCHANAN    M 66 PEABODY         MA   37:26  7:30
    3   29 JOHN DOWLING        M 60 PEABODY         MA   40:13  8:03
    4   50 JOHN CRAGAN         M 63 PEABODY         MA   41:18  8:16
    5   48 STEPHEN KOHANSKI    M 62 DANVERS         MA   47:23  9:29
    6   63 TOM MCDONOUGH       M 76 NAHANT          MA   57:56 11:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   84 NANCY WILSON        F 66 NAHANT          MA   57:48 11:34





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile