Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Invitational - HS XC - Boys

Franklin Park, Boston , MA, October 6, 2001

[Freshman Boys | Boys Large School Junior Varsity | Boys Small School Varsity | Boys Large School Varsity ]

Boys Small School Junior Varsity

10/06/01 3:30 PM      Bay State Cross Country Invit - Boys               Page 1
                               Supported by Asics                              
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/06/01                 
                                                                               
                       Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV II                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/06/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   542 Nate Phillips             East Bridgewater            18:26.45      
   2   466 Sam Adams                 Dighton-Rehoboth            18:54.71     1
   3   902 Brian McCusker            Malden Catholic             19:06.88     2
   4   288 Dan Carroll               Catholic Memorial           19:08.81     3
   5   891 David Dawley              Malden Catholic             19:09.05     4
   6   322 Brian Whalen              Catholic Memorial           19:18.40     5
   7   166 Mike Beagan               Bishop Feehan               19:25.49     6
   8   180 John Kelley               Bishop Feehan               19:26.02     7
   9   541 AJ O'Loughlinn            East Bridgewater            19:28.21      
  10   467 Ken Camara                Dighton-Rehoboth            19:29.15     8
  11   185 Justin Mowry              Bishop Feehan               19:30.36     9
  12   512 David Sorensen            Dover Sherborn              19:34.57      
  13   790 Seth Weaver               King Philip                 19:38.13    10
  14   475 Greg Morrell              Dighton-Rehoboth            19:39.82    11
  15   644 Peter Moulton             Hamilton-Wenham             19:40.54    12
  16   914 Ben Salerno               Malden Catholic             19:42.65    13
  17   199 Jim Warren                Bishop Feehan               19:45.41    14
  18   224 Bob Cutler                Bromfield School            19:49.35      
  19   167 Dan Cafarelli             Bishop Feehan               19:52.99    15
  20   935 Matt Stearns              Mansfield                   19:53.37      
  21   775 Tim Huth                  King Philip                 19:53.78    16
  22   476 Don Rose                  Dighton-Rehoboth            19:55.32    17
  23   895 Chris Giso                Malden Catholic             19:56.28    18
  24  1271 Chris Allen               Sandwich                    19:56.59    19
  25  1057 Chris Foley               Milton                      19:57.13      
  26  1273 Steve Balkam              Sandwich                    19:57.55    20
  27   769 Bill cobb                 King Philip                 20:03.38    21
  28   197 Eric Walker               Bishop Feehan               20:04.65    22
  29   703 Willie Jonasson           Holliston                   20:05.32    23
  30   544 Kenneth Rettman           East Bridgewater            20:08.83      
  31   897 Douglas Hammond           Malden Catholic             20:12.02    24
  32   610 Pete Gove                 Groton Dunstable Reg        20:14.32    25
  33   926 Brendan Holt              Mansfield                   20:16.95      
  34   917 Joe Valencia              Malden Catholic             20:17.61    26
  35   624 Pat Provost               Groton Dunstable Reg        20:18.70    27
  36   633 Ryan Fleming              Hamilton-Wenham             20:19.35    28
  37   228 Pat Murray                Bromfield School            20:20.17      
  38   618 Ryan Morrison             Groton Dunstable Reg        20:23.55    29
  39   634 Darren Gallant            Hamilton-Wenham             20:24.06    30
  40   622 Nick Oconnor              Groton Dunstable Reg        20:24.47    31
  41   196 Dave Tinory               Bishop Feehan               20:29.04    32
  42   934 Joe Regan                 Mansfield                   20:30.49      
  43   623 Colin Plaumann            Groton Dunstable Reg        20:35.86    33
  44  1299 Seth Clark                Seekonk                     20:36.13      
  45   336 Darren Giorgio            Central Catholic            20:36.52      
  46   229 Marc Newcomb              Bromfield School            20:36.92      
  47   711 Mike Schwartz             Holliston                   20:37.96    34
  48   921 Steve Caldwell            Mansfield                   20:42.02      
  49   702 Ben Johnson               Holliston                   20:43.16    35
  50   169 Chris Cludi               Bishop Feehan               20:43.60      
  51   321 Mike Warren               Catholic Memorial           20:47.13    36
  52   631 Ben Blanchette            Hamilton-Wenham             20:48.70    37
  53   788 Ken Tellum                King Philip                 20:51.27    38
  54   470 Eliott Gillerman          Dighton-Rehoboth            20:57.00    39
  55   690 Andrew Bauld              Holliston                   20:57.53    40
  56  3130 Alex Scott                Norwell                     20:58.04      
  57   888 Colin Byrnes              Malden Catholic             21:00.04    41
  58  1261 Evan Graziano             Rockland                    21:02.53    42
  59   652 Richard Smith             Hamilton-Wenham             21:02.99    43
  60   655 Kieran Walsh              Hamilton-Wenham             21:03.42    44
  61   641 Ryan McBain               Hamilton-Wenham             21:06.45    45
  62   497 James Hoehlein            Dover Sherborn              21:06.96      
  63  1286 Curtis Jillson            Sandwich                    21:12.07    46
  64   286 Mike Burns                Catholic Memorial           21:15.59    47
  65   913 Chris Pond                Malden Catholic             21:16.04      
  66   534 Jay Williams              Duxbury                     21:17.83      
  67  1596 Pat Ralls                 Tyngsboro                   21:18.99      
  68   779 Keith Mattar              King Philip                 21:20.26    48
  69   173 Kevin Doyle               Bishop Feehan               21:22.61      
  70  1094 Brandon Harms             Newburyport                 21:25.00      
  71  3133 Kyle Swartz               Norwell                     21:26.23      
  72   186 Zack Nado                 Bishop Feehan               21:28.59      
  73   709 Paolo Roffo               Holliston                   21:29.97    49
  74   909 Chris Perry               Malden Catholic             21:32.57      
  75  1340 Tom Bigelow               Somerset                    21:33.77      
  76  1623 Jeremy Packard            Wareham                     21:35.69    50
  77  3142 Adair Gregory             Winchester                  21:36.68      
  78  1348 Andrew Martin             Somerset                    21:39.57      
  79   529 Greg Mazares              Duxbury                     21:42.23      
  80  1255 James Dubuque             Rockland                    21:43.28    51
  81   290 Dan Chisholm              Catholic Memorial           21:45.33    52
  82   311 Brendan Murphy            Catholic Memorial           21:45.77    53
  83  1291 Tom Rimer                 Sandwich                    21:48.72    54
  84  1345 Chad Kershaw              Somerset                    21:51.30      
  85  1307 Matt Gagnon               Shawsheen                   21:54.50      
  86  1272 Erik Anderson             Sandwich                    21:55.26    55
  87  1620 John Lamkin               Wareham                     21:56.80    56
  88   178 Keith Hoban               Bishop Feehan               21:59.50      
  89  1275 Julien Collins            Sandwich                    22:00.19    57
  90   905 John Mooney               Malden Catholic             22:02.82      
  91  3124 Colin Green               Norwell                     22:05.08      
  92   896 Ryan Graf                 Malden Catholic             22:05.93      
  93   477 Kyle Souza                Dighton-Rehoboth            22:06.70    58
  94  1293 Tim Walsh                 Sandwich                    22:09.08    59
  95  1354 Rob Soares                Somerset                    22:11.35      
  96  1375 Jeff Senez                Southwick-Tolland           22:12.20      
  97   705 Marc Levasseur            Holliston                   22:15.27    60
  98  1090 Ecumon Coleman            Newburyport                 22:16.13      
  99  1063 Mike Murphy               Milton                      22:17.32      
 100  1055 Mike Devin                Milton                      22:18.00      
 101  1279 Ryan Fitzpatrick          Sandwich                    22:20.95      
 102  1058 Alex Hornbrook            Milton                      22:22.84      
 103  1099 Ben Searle                Newburyport                 22:23.08      
 104   232 Dave Railsback            Bromfield School            22:26.74      
 105   194 Pat Sejkora               Bishop Feehan               22:27.35      
 106   184 Pat Martin                Bishop Feehan               22:28.99      
 107   839 David Rodriguez           Lincoln RI                  22:30.30      
 108  3062 Adam Miller               Weston HS                   22:33.55      
 109  2984 James McNeer              Weston HS                   22:38.59      
 110  1716 Ben Janas                 Xaverian                    22:39.65      
 111   904 Chris McKinnon            Malden Catholic             22:40.74      
 112  1001 Dave Johnson              Melrose                     22:42.98      
 113   123 Tim Orme                  Barnstable                  22:43.60      
 114   762 Dan Ayers                 King Philip                 22:44.69    61
 115  1657 Ian Brown                 Westwood                    22:45.21      
 116   524 Hans Fredrickson          Duxbury                     22:48.38      
 117  1615 Jason Carcini             Wareham                     22:49.05    62
 118  1377 Eric Utzinger             Southwick-Tolland           22:49.77      
 119  1288 Kyle McCulloch            Sandwich                    22:50.96      
 120   323 John Absalon              Central Catholic            22:54.05      
 121   319 Tim Vancisin              Catholic Memorial           22:58.34    63
 122   298 Andy Flynn                Catholic Memorial           22:59.16      
 123  3060 Jesse Levitt              Weston HS                   23:01.65      
 124   606 Will Edmonds              Groton Dunstable Reg        23:03.31    64
 125   708 Chris Mears               Holliston                   23:07.56    65
 126  1624 Tim Rounds                Wareham                     23:11.51    66
 127   832 Steven Dziadosz           Lincoln RI                  23:13.65      
 128  3146 Tom Wooten                Winchester                  23:14.15      
 129     3 Mike DeFilippi            Agawam                      23:14.47      
 130   361 Joe Carpenito             Concord-Carlisle            23:17.83      
 131  1567 Josh Corriveau            Tewksbury                   23:22.42      
 132  1265 Alden Mills               Rockland                    23:23.39    67
 133   617 Ryan McNulty              Groton Dunstable Reg        23:24.49    68
 134  1253 Chris Brace               Rockland                    23:24.92    69
 135   911 Mike Pirello              Malden Catholic             23:25.56      
 136   712 Ziggy Smith               Holliston                   23:26.51      
 137  3168 Reid Lavole               Lynnfield                   23:29.25      
 138   912 Steve Pirello             Malden Catholic             23:32.12      
 139   907 Nam Nguyen                Malden Catholic             23:34.40      
 140   657 Tom Carroll               Hanover                     23:55.86      
 141   767 Caulimore                 King Philip                 23:57.66    70
 142  3145 mark Tempesta             Winchester                  23:58.00      
 143   198 Chris Ward                Bishop Feehan               23:58.39      
 144  3141 Scott McLean              Winchester                  24:05.93      
 145   309 Conor McDonough           Catholic Memorial           24:11.12      
 146   661 Pat Hart                  Hanover                     24:26.61      
 147   597 Tom Barrett               Groton Dunstable Reg        24:30.38      
 148   191 Matt Savino               Bishop Feehan               24:32.10      
 149   189 Greg Priest               Bishop Feehan               24:35.15      
 150       Unknown                                               24:37.43   Exh
 151   482 David Arcaro              Dover Sherborn              24:39.33      
 152   645 Jesse Ollove              Hamilton-Wenham             24:57.17      
 153  1006 Matt McCarthy             Melrose                     24:57.80      
 154   824 Patrick Alessi            Lincoln RI                  24:59.58      
 155   195 Mike Shapanus             Bishop Feehan               25:11.23      
 156   996 John Craig                Melrose                     25:32.18      
 157  1601 Dan Tymon                 Tyngsboro                   25:39.04      
 158  1266 Sean O'Reilly             Rockland                    25:55.49    71
 159   950 Paul Wright               Marian                      26:15.54      
 160   900 Myles Lane                Malden Catholic             26:21.17      
 161   697 Mark D'Agostino           Holliston                   26:30.17      
 162  1799 Dave Carr                 Weston HS                   26:44.43      
 163  1566 Kevin Choy                Tewksbury                   27:15.52      
 164   777 Joel Lee                  King Philip                 28:27.16      
 165   665 George Papadopoulos       Hanover                     28:58.68      
 166   536 Ryan Coots                East Bridgewater            29:04.75      
 167   181 Luke Krafka               Bishop Feehan               29:31.16      
 168  3177 Rich Moreton              Lynnfield                   30:43.18      
 169  1622 Ryan Mahoney              Wareham                     30:43.18    72

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Bishop Feehan              51    6    7    9   14   15   22   32          
      Total time: 1:38:00.27                                                   
         Average:   19:36.05                                                   
   2 Malden Catholic            61    2    4   13   18   24   26   41          
      Total time: 1:38:06.88                                                   
         Average:   19:37.38                                                   
   3 Dighton-Rehoboth           76    1    8   11   17   39   58               
      Total time: 1:38:56.00                                                   
         Average:   19:47.20                                                   
   4 King Philip               133   10   16   21   38   48   61   70          
      Total time: 1:41:46.82                                                   
         Average:   20:21.36                                                   
   5 Catholic Memorial         143    3    5   36   47   52   53   63          
      Total time: 1:42:15.26                                                   
         Average:   20:27.05                                                   
   6 Groton Dunstable Reg      145   25   27   29   31   33   64   68          
      Total time: 1:41:56.90                                                   
         Average:   20:23.38                                                   
   7 Hamilton-Wenham           150   12   28   30   37   43   44   45          
      Total time: 1:42:15.64                                                   
         Average:   20:27.13                                                   
   8 Holliston                 181   23   34   35   40   49   60   65          
      Total time: 1:43:53.94                                                   
         Average:   20:46.79                                                   
   9 Sandwich                  194   19   20   46   54   55   57   59          
      Total time: 1:44:50.19                                                   
         Average:   20:58.04                                                   
  10 Rockland                  300   42   51   67   69   71                    
      Total time: 1:55:29.61                                                   
         Average:   23:05.92                                                   
  11 Wareham                   306   50   56   62   66   72                    
      Total time: 2:00:16.23                                                   
         Average:   24:03.25                                                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile