Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Invitational - HS XC - Boys

Franklin Park, Boston , MA, October 6, 2001

[Boys Small School Junior Varsity | Boys Large School Junior Varsity | Boys Small School Varsity | Boys Large School Varsity ]

Freshman Boys

Results courtesy of USATF-New England and Mass. State Track Coaches Assn

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


10/06/01 4:10 PM      Bay State Cross Country Invit - Boys               Page 1
                               Supported by Asics                              
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/06/01                 
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Boys 3,000 Meter Run Freshman                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/06/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1336 Alex Piche                Silver Lake         5:16     9:49.09     1
   2   464 Payton Preston            Dennis-Yarmouth     5:40    10:35.19      
   3  3091 Dave Dowd                 Chelmsford          5:40    10:35.61     2
   4   274 Kyle Galuski              Cambridge Rindge &  5:45    10:43.62      
   5  1051 Greg Tessitore            Methuen             5:47    10:47.73     3
   6   811 paul Morris               Lexington           5:50    10:53.90      
   7  1327 Dan Gorman                Silver Lake         5:53    10:59.84     4
   8   626 JR Roberts                Groton Dunstable R  5:56    11:05.08     5
   9   269 Ross Thuotte              Brookline           5:57    11:06.57     6
  10   235 Thomas Andrews            Brookline           5:58    11:07.94     7
  11   745 Tyler Huntley             Hopkinton           5:58    11:08.32     8
  12  1591 Mitch Kendall             Tyngsboro           5:59    11:09.83     9
  13   221 Mike Towle                Brockton            5:59    11:10.86    10
  14  1126 Mark Dawnson              Peabody             6:03    11:17.49      
  15   854 John Gallagher            Lowell              6:04    11:20.18    11
  16   929 Jeremy Langton            Mansfield           6:06    11:22.40      
  17   214 Evan Jacques              Brockton            6:06    11:24.02    12
  18   182 Andrew Lynch              Bishop Feehan       6:07    11:25.26      
  19   175 Eric Fullerton            Bishop Feehan       6:08    11:26.64      
  20   735 Arne Posch                Hopedale            6:09    11:28.04    13
  21  1652 Kevin Steinhauser         Westford Academy    6:09    11:28.58      
  22  3094 Phil Slabine              Chelmsford          6:10    11:29.89    14
  23   841 Evan Smith                Lincoln RI          6:10    11:30.72    15
  24  1238 Ryan Burke                Revere              6:11    11:31.61      
  25   847 David D'Urbano            Lowell              6:12    11:34.27    16
  26   103 Ben McNamee               Attleboro           6:12    11:35.04    17
  27   509 Jay Sawin                 Dover Sherborn      6:13    11:36.47      
  28  1172 Shawn Dever               Plymouth South      6:14    11:38.36    18
  29  1289 Dan Porter                Sandwich            6:15    11:39.40    19
  30   608 Mike Fredrickson          Groton Dunstable R  6:15    11:40.18    20
  31  1471 Jacob Devereaux           St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:16    11:42.35    21
  32  1277 John Downey               Sandwich            6:18    11:45.44    22
  33    43 Jimmmy Muller             Andover             6:18    11:45.65      
  34   370 Chris Ellis-Ferrara       Concord-Carlisle    6:19    11:46.71      
  35  1039 Tom Miner                 Methuen             6:19    11:47.41    23
  36  3253 Rob Gardner               North Quincy        6:19    11:47.63      
  37  3155 Paul Richard              Winchester          6:20    11:48.94    24
  38  1602 Ryan West                 Tyngsboro           6:20    11:49.20    25
  39     1 Steve Atkinson            Agawam              6:20    11:49.55      
  40   329 Juan Calixto              Central Catholic    6:20    11:50.21    26
  41    98 Drew Legare               Attleboro           6:21    11:50.58    27
  42   678 Allen Huberdeau           Haverhill           6:21    11:51.04    28
  43   828 Alex Belshe               Lincoln RI          6:21    11:51.55    29
  44    54 Sasha Seletsky            Andover             6:22    11:52.18      
  45  1780 Maxime Guillaume          Newton South HS     6:23    11:54.36      
  46  1479 Nick Gallagher            St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:23    11:54.68    30
  47  1085 David Stewart             Nauset              6:23    11:55.01      
  48   179 Joe Keenan                Bishop Feehan       6:23    11:55.47      
  49  1322 charles brown             Silver Lake         6:24    11:56.02    31
  50   944 Chris Bogardus            Marian              6:24    11:56.90      
  51   840 Geoffry Rush              Lincoln RI          6:25    11:57.73    32
  52   454 Brad Emery                Dennis-Yarmouth     6:25    11:58.24      
  53   673 chris Denn                Haverhill           6:25    11:58.87    33
  54   211 Andrew Clark              Brockton            6:25    11:59.22    34
  55  1644 Matt Napolitano           Westford Academy    6:26    12:00.47      
  56  1164 Aaron Trahan              Plymouth North      6:26    12:00.85    35
  57   273 Brien Bradley             Cambridge Rindge &  6:26    12:01.09      
  58   539 Max Morgan                East Bridgewater    6:27    12:02.90      
  59   245 Ethan Hessney             Brookline           6:29    12:06.21    36
  60   163 Dave Spivey               Billerica           6:30    12:08.37    37
  61  1169 Josh Carlson              Plymouth South      6:30    12:08.59    38
  62    85 Greg Alsfeld              Attleboro           6:31    12:09.41    39
  63    89 Ray DiCiaccio             Attleboro           6:31    12:09.70    40
  64   287 Justin Calvin             Catholic Memorial   6:31    12:10.28    41
  65  1737 Jeff O'Brien              Xaverian            6:31    12:10.56    42
  66  1295 Ben Wankum                Scituate            6:32    12:11.39      
  67   473 Kelsey MacDonald          Dighton-Rehoboth    6:33    12:13.63      
  68   919 Matt Anderson             Mansfield           6:33    12:13.86      
  69   480 Trevor Wilson             Dighton-Rehoboth    6:33    12:14.22      
  70  1685 Ben Fuller                Woburn              6:34    12:16.06      
  71   219 Daniel Reiche             Brockton            6:35    12:16.64    43
  72  3102 Chris Mercurio            North Quincy        6:35    12:16.95      
  73  3092 Billy Fralick             Chelmsford          6:35    12:17.41    44
  74   317 Mark Sullivan             Catholic Memorial   6:35    12:18.16    45
  75  1046 Jason Rodenhiser          Methuen             6:36    12:18.38    46
  76   748 Matt Lorenc               Hopkinton           6:36    12:18.60    47
  77  1297 Kevin Chan                Seekonk             6:37    12:20.09      
  78  1714 Matt Hevert               Xaverian            6:37    12:20.36    48
  79  1725 Bob Maffeo                Xaverian            6:37    12:20.69    49
  80   830 Matt Demello              Lincoln RI          6:37    12:21.15    50
  81  1068 Jon Armbroce              Nauset              6:37    12:21.37      
  82   787 Mark Sullivan             King Philip         6:38    12:22.85      
  83   308 Gerard Mahoney            Catholic Memorial   6:38    12:23.55    51
  84  1280 Nate Gibbs                Sandwich            6:38    12:23.75    52
  85   932 Brendan Monks             Mansfield           6:39    12:25.35      
  86   216 Pat Norton                Brockton            6:40    12:25.80    53
  87   278 Scott Carpenter           Carver              6:41    12:28.15      
  88  1398 Dave Dunsmore             St.John's -danvers  6:41    12:28.97    54
  89  1575 Mike Reed                 Tewksbury           6:41    12:29.29      
  90  1382 Jake Bissaillon           St.John's -danvers  6:42    12:29.53    55
  91   209 Andrew Boen               Brockton            6:42    12:30.43    56
  92   973 John Parsons              Marshfield          6:43    12:31.25    57
  93   736 Ogilvie Thompson          Hopedale            6:43    12:31.76    58
  94  1054 Mike Zangri               Methuen             6:43    12:32.87    59
  95   262 Solomon Rosenberg         Brookline           6:44    12:33.79    60
  96   922 Drew Cavanaugh            Mansfield           6:44    12:34.11      
  97  1456 Max Tuttman               St.John's -danvers  6:44    12:34.58    61
  98   595 Keith Vient               Gloucester          6:44    12:34.89    62
  99   764 Tom Byrne                 King Philip         6:45    12:36.20      
 100   264 Zach Rowe                 Brookline           6:45    12:36.47    63
 101  1010 Jim Radziewicz            Melrose             6:45    12:36.73    64
 102  1298 Brad Chardontier          Seekonk             6:46    12:37.21      
 103  3169 Tim Donovan               Lynnfield           6:46    12:37.46    65
 104  1204 Brandon Downing           Reading             6:46    12:37.92      
 105  1290 Jesse Randle              Sandwich            6:46    12:38.20    66
 106   800 Ben Guth                  Lexington           6:47    12:38.72      
 107   592 peter Ryan                Gloucester          6:47    12:39.32    67
 108   222 Jason Ayer                Bromfield School    6:47    12:39.65      
 109  3058 Trevor Frankel            Weston HS           6:47    12:39.90      
 110   305 Christian Ilsley          Catholic Memorial   6:47    12:40.12    68
 111  1783 Alex Rindler              Newton South HS     6:48    12:40.78      
 112   805 Tim Kelly                 Lexington           6:48    12:40.97      
 113  1155 Jaymie Kumm               Plymouth North      6:48    12:41.22    69
 114  3170 Mike Roberts              Lynnfield           6:48    12:41.51    70
 115  1011 John Savery               Melrose             6:48    12:41.89    71
 116  1670 Alex Sharry               Westwood            6:48    12:42.25      
 117   746 Dan Lapp                  Hopkinton           6:49    12:42.57    72
 118  1476 Peter Ferrarone           St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:49    12:42.75    73
 119   611 Sam Grinnell              Groton Dunstable R  6:49    12:43.14    74
 120  1178 Chris McNamara            Plymouth South      6:49    12:43.47    75
 121  3164 Dave Stringi              Lynnfield           6:49    12:44.13    76
 122  1270 Bill Stiles               Rockland            6:50    12:44.37      
 123  1568 Joe DeMaio                Tewksbury           6:50    12:44.64      
 124  1454 Mike Tomlinson            St.John's -danvers  6:50    12:45.01    77
 125   780 Brian McKinnon            King Philip         6:50    12:45.23      
 126  1381 Andrew Bille              St.John's -danvers  6:50    12:45.79    78
 127  1750 Devin Tyman               Xaverian            6:50    12:46.02    79
 128  1332 Mike McCourt              Silver Lake         6:51    12:46.74    80
 129  1424 Conor Maguire             St.John's -danvers  6:52    12:48.43    81
 130   215 Michael Loftus            Brockton            6:52    12:49.14    82
 131   949 Joe Sweeney               Marian              6:53    12:49.97      
 132   959 Dave Driscoll             Marshfield          6:53    12:50.43    83
 133   852 Brian Foye                Lowell              6:54    12:52.31    84
 134  1585 Greg Farrell              Tyngsboro           6:54    12:52.74    85
 135  3093 Matt Sheridan             Chelmsford          6:54    12:53.09    86
 136  1733 Kevin Murphy              Xaverian            6:55    12:54.70    87
 137   348 Brian Pitta               Central Catholic    6:56    12:55.65    88
 138   659 Mike Giglio               Hanover             6:56    12:55.87      
 139   853 Brian Gagnon              Lowell              6:56    12:56.24    89
 140   326 Ryan Bichekas             Central Catholic    6:56    12:56.51    90
 141   752 Bryan Vanderpool          Hopkinton           6:56    12:56.76    91
 142  1513 Ray Sancoucy              St.John's-Shrewsbu  6:56    12:57.05    92
 143   741 Scott Casassa             Hopkinton           6:57    12:57.67    93
 144  1040 Mike Miranda              Methuen             6:57    12:57.96    94
 145   153 Bill McCarthy             Billerica           6:57    12:58.27    95
 146    53 Oleg Seletsky             Andover             6:57    12:58.49      
 147  1680 Bobby Dabrieo             Woburn              6:58    12:59.68      
 148   558 Alex Holmes               Falmouth            6:58    13:00.02      
 149  1163 Blair Rossetti            Plymouth North      6:59    13:01.54    96
 150   306 Sean Lauro                Catholic Memorial   7:00    13:04.38    97
 151  1343 Ryan Feldman              Somerset            7:00    13:04.59      
 152  1379 Matt Aversa               St.John's -danvers  7:00    13:04.78    98
 153  1537 William Scullin           Stoneham            7:01    13:05.72      
 154  1165 David Trahan              Plymouth North      7:01    13:05.97    99
 155   347 Ron Pioccone              Central Catholic    7:01    13:06.45   100
 156  1583 Ken Clougher              Tyngsboro           7:02    13:06.67   101
 157   719 Louis Arcudi              Hopedale            7:02    13:06.88   102
 158   823 Essam Abdalla             Lincoln RI          7:02    13:07.10   103
 159   732 Jeff Moniz                Hopedale            7:02    13:07.70   104
 160   137 Al Carpenito              Billerica           7:02    13:08.38   105
 161   217 John Offley               Brockton            7:03    13:09.00      
 162   906 rass Musen                Malden Catholic     7:03    13:09.29   106
 163   281 Ryan Malmberg             Carver              7:03    13:09.76      
 164   106 Dimitri Panagopoulas      Attleboro           7:03    13:10.00   107
 165   101 Chris McGinnes            Attleboro           7:03    13:10.25   108
 166   578 Zack Bolcome              Gloucester          7:04    13:11.50   109
 167   707 Jim McCumber              Holliston           7:04    13:11.76   110
 168  1597 Mike Reault               Tyngsboro           7:04    13:12.14   111
 169  1124 Steve Vaughn              Old Rochester Regi  7:05    13:12.35      
 170   971 Martin O'Neil             Marshfield          7:05    13:12.54   112
 171   723 Mike Feeley               Hopedale            7:05    13:12.80   113
 172   353 Urvesh Shelat             Central Catholic    7:05    13:12.99   114
 173  1781 David Hurwitz             Newton South HS     7:05    13:13.42      
 174   868 Stephen Torigian          Lowell              7:06    13:14.22   115
 175   663 Andy MacDonald            Hanover             7:06    13:14.42      
 176  1426 Devin McDonald            St.John's -danvers  7:06    13:15.11      
 177   728 Greg Lewis                Hopedale            7:06    13:15.62   116
 178    92 Chris Freddo              Attleboro           7:06    13:15.92   117
 179   669 Mike Cenower              Haverhill           7:07    13:16.63   118
 180   740 Zac Bright                Hopkinton           7:07    13:16.92   119
 181  1102 Alex Vallejo              Newburyport         7:08    13:18.62      
 182  1532 Brendan Mahoney           Stoneham            7:08    13:19.68      
 183   726 Joe Leblanc               Hopedale            7:09    13:19.95   120
 184   889 Andy Cappello             Malden Catholic     7:09    13:20.46   121
 185   691 Andrew Blackmore          Holliston           7:09    13:20.68   122
 186   734 Jon Pantano               Hopedale            7:09    13:20.89      
 187   899 Peter KillKelly           Malden Catholic     7:09    13:21.26   123
 188  1186 Chris Weeks               Plymouth South      7:09    13:21.51   124
 189   229 Marc Newcomb              Bromfield School    7:10    13:21.75      
 190  1453 Dan Tivnan                St.John's -danvers  7:10    13:22.29      
 191  1417 John Kuconis              St.John's -danvers  7:10    13:22.99      
 192  1604 Brooks Worden             Tyngsboro           7:10    13:23.22   125
 193  1181 Shane Paull               Plymouth South      7:11    13:23.45   126
 194   450 Jason Brander             Dennis-Yarmouth     7:11    13:23.71      
 195  3175 Steve DeCato              Lynnfield           7:11    13:24.19   127
 196   698 Pat Donovan               Holliston           7:11    13:24.76   128
 197  1319 Chris Beckwith            Silver Lake         7:11    13:25.07   129
 198  1460 Chris Whynock             St.John's -danvers  7:12    13:25.30      
 199  1528 Randy Fixman              Stoneham            7:12    13:26.48      
 200  1410 Lyle Harrod               St.John's -danvers  7:12    13:26.70      
 201  1208 Wade Gauther              Reading             7:13    13:27.36      
 202  1004 Nick MacDonald            Melrose             7:13    13:27.74   130
 203  1787 Alex Tagerman             Newton South HS     7:13    13:28.96      
 204   834 Kyle Foster               Lincoln RI          7:14    13:29.38   131
 205  1258 Scott Gerrish             Rockland            7:14    13:29.82      
 206   714 Josh Tartakoff            Holliston           7:15    13:31.60   132
 207   686 Matthew Scanlon           Haverhill           7:15    13:32.41   133
 208   601 Dan Connors               Groton Dunstable R  7:16    13:32.94   134
 209  1257 Jack Erickson             Rockland            7:16    13:33.44      
 210  3095 Jimmy Ubele               Chelmsford          7:16    13:34.01   135
 211  1024 Chris Ellis               Methuen             7:16    13:34.24   136
 212   737 Patrick Winters           Hopedale            7:17    13:34.79      
 213   890 Steve Chiavelli           Malden Catholic     7:17    13:35.61   137
 214  1413 Mike Hully                St.John's -danvers  7:17    13:36.10      
 215  1587 Buddy Hallowell           Tyngsboro           7:18    13:37.05   138
 216  1401 Dave Gershaw              St.John's -danvers  7:19    13:39.10      
 217  1292 matt Sarkissian           Sandwich            7:21    13:42.44   139
 218  3174 Steve Hamm                Lynnfield           7:21    13:42.78   140
 219   725 Joe Jarvis                Hopedale            7:21    13:43.48      
 220   457 Keenan Grover             Dennis-Yarmouth     7:22    13:44.17      
 221  1668 Kosta Salemis             Westwood            7:22    13:44.65      
 222   694 Tim Carson                Holliston           7:22    13:45.51   141
 223    50 Boris Revsin              Andover             7:22    13:45.79      
 224  1663 Aaron Lowey               Westwood            7:23    13:46.08      
 225   585 Kip Landergren            Gloucester          7:23    13:46.42   142
 226   627 Connor Thorpe             Groton Dunstable R  7:23    13:46.91   143
 227   918 Richard Vo                Malden Catholic     7:23    13:47.24   144
 228   530 Michael McKinnley         Duxbury             7:24    13:47.70      
 229  1080 Ralph Lehtala             Nauset              7:24    13:48.47      
 230   183 Kevin Mandeville          Bishop Feehan       7:25    13:49.66      
 231  1461 Brian Wilson              St.John's -danvers  7:25    13:50.68      
 232  1097 Joe Pelletier             Newburyport         7:26    13:51.54      
 233  1696 Mike Ariel                Xaverian            7:27    13:53.90   145
 234   744 Alec Gorsky               Hopkinton           7:27    13:54.22   146
 235  1309 Mark Hinkley              Shawsheen           7:27    13:54.61      
 236   680 Matthew Malynn            Haverhill           7:28    13:55.64   147
 237   835 Kevin Garneau             Lincoln RI          7:29    13:58.13   148
 238   699 Jeff Gove                 Holliston           7:29    13:58.74   149
 239  1084 Bob Shanskay              Nauset              7:30    13:59.63      
 240  1263 Brian Ketterer            Rockland            7:31    14:01.87      
 241   266 Sam Sawzin                Brookline           7:31    14:02.37   150
 242  1746 Sean Ranahan              Xaverian            7:32    14:02.61   151
 243  1161 Briann Primeau            Plymouth North      7:32    14:02.83   152
 244    96 Eric King                 Attleboro           7:32    14:03.79      
 245   894 Andrew Finlay             Malden Catholic     7:32    14:04.02   153
 246   513 Richard Soriano           Dover Sherborn      7:32    14:04.25      
 247   742 Steve Dry                 Hopkinton           7:33    14:05.19      
 248  3153 Alex Mandeville           Winchester          7:34    14:06.33   154
 249  3178 Brian Siegal              Lynnfield           7:34    14:06.57   155
 250  3132 Santiago Varela           Norwell             7:34    14:06.82      
 251  1580 Ben Actis                 Tyngsboro           7:35    14:08.26      
 252   586 Sean Landry               Gloucester          7:35    14:08.55   156
 253   342 John Meredith             Central Catholic    7:37    14:11.97   157
 254   966 Chris Little              Marshfield          7:37    14:12.83   158
 255  1065 Adam Stankiewicz          Milton              7:37    14:13.07      
 256  1526 Jonathan Cheng            Stoneham            7:38    14:14.64      
 257  1114 Alex Duggan               Old Rochester Regi  7:39    14:17.13      
 258   692 Pat Bowen                 Holliston           7:40    14:18.38   159
 259   789 Tom Vine                  King Philip         7:40    14:18.90      
 260   749 Shane Roskey              Hopkinton           7:41    14:20.82      
 261  1335 Kane Peter                Silver Lake         7:42    14:22.29   160
 262  1123 Robert Vassuer            Old Rochester Regi  7:43    14:24.67      
 263   995 Chris Corvino             Melrose             7:46    14:29.46   161
 264   265 Fred Saunders             Brookline           7:46    14:30.04   162
 265   605 Kevin Edmonds             Groton Dunstable R  7:46    14:30.34   163
 266   143 Danny Granfield           Billerica           7:48    14:33.05   164
 267  1514 Ben Saviet                St.John's-Shrewsbu  7:49    14:34.67   165
 268  1441 Troy Saunders             St.John's -danvers  7:49    14:35.39      
 269  1430 John Morse                St.John's -danvers  7:51    14:38.47      
 270  1688 James LeBlanc             Woburn              7:52    14:41.39      
 271   619 David Nguyen              Groton Dunstable R  7:55    14:45.47   166
 272       Unknown                                       7:56    14:48.11   Exh
 273   751 Sean Terry                Hopkinton           7:57    14:49.59      
 274  1459 Aaron Wheeler             St.John's -danvers  7:57    14:50.42      
 275  1154 Nate James                Plymouth North      7:59    14:53.50   167
 276       Unknown                                       7:59    14:54.08   Exh
 277  1491 Brian Leary               St.John's-Shrewsbu  8:00    14:56.53   168
 278   994 Matt Barbati              Melrose             8:01    14:58.27   169
 279   730 Dan Main                  Hopedale            8:02    14:59.35      
 280  1008 Andy Oliviera             Melrose             8:03    15:00.42   170
 281   948 Matt Supple               Marian              8:03    15:01.38      
 282  1646 Colin O'Brien             Westford Academy    8:03    15:01.96      
 283   978 Eddie White               Marshfield          8:05    15:05.29   171
 284   248 Dillon Hu                 Brookline           8:05    15:05.90      
 285  1565 Greg Brennan              Tewksbury           8:07    15:09.63      
 286  3154 John McMurry              Winchester          8:09    15:12.70   172
 287  1667 Adam Patterson            Westwood            8:10    15:15.26      
 288   340 Tom Jussaume              Central Catholic    8:14    15:22.18   173
 289   710 matt Sarsfield            Holliston           8:14    15:22.42      
 290   268 Jesse Stromwick           Brookline           8:19    15:30.72      
 291   957 Joe Doherty               Marshfield          8:22    15:37.10   174
 292  1129 Danny Hinchon             Peabody             8:24    15:41.17      
 293   161 Tom Solowski              Billerica           8:26    15:44.70   175
 294  3184 Mike Tavares              Lynnfield           8:28    15:47.20   176
 295   738 Sean Atcherley            Hopkinton           8:29    15:48.86      
 296  1347 Justin Langlois           Somerset            8:30    15:51.79      
 297   275 Sean Hallisey             Cambridge Rindge &  8:31    15:53.00      
 298  1478 Erik Foley                St.John's-Shrewsbu  8:36    16:02.29   177
 299   212 Tim Dearing               Brockton            8:38    16:06.36      
 300   721 Jeff Brown                Hopedale            8:47    16:24.22      
 301  3152 Ansen Melitamos           Winchester          8:52    16:31.72   178
 302   122 Andy Nudelman             Barnstable          8:52    16:31.98      
 303  1321 Ben Brown                 Silver Lake         8:52    16:32.84   179
 304  3150 Patrick Howley            Winchester          8:54    16:37.16   180
 305  1579 Jeff Solis                Tewksbury           8:55    16:38.30      
 306   724 Joe Hickey                Hopedale            8:58    16:44.00      
 307  3183 Ian Sylvestky             Lynnfield           9:23    17:30.42      
 308  1329 Steve Kelly               Silver Lake         9:28    17:39.80      
 309   612 Andy Hughes               Groton Dunstable R  9:35    17:52.06  
       
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Brockton                  152   10   12   34   43   53   56   82          
      Total time:   59:16.54                                                   
         Average:   11:51.31                                                   
   2 Brookline                 172    6    7   36   60   63  150  162          
      Total time:   59:30.98                                                   
         Average:   11:54.20                                                   
   3 Methuen                   225    3   23   46   59   94  136               
      Total time: 1:00:24.35                                                   
         Average:   12:04.87                                                   
   4 Lincoln RI                229   15   29   32   50  103  131  148          
      Total time: 1:00:48.25                                                   
         Average:   12:09.65                                                   
   5 Attleboro                 230   17   27   39   40  107  108  117          
      Total time: 1:00:54.73                                                   
         Average:   12:10.95                                                   
   6 Silver Lake               245    1    4   31   80  129  160  179          
      Total time:   58:56.76                                                   
         Average:   11:47.35                                                   
   7 Chelmsford                281    2   14   44   86  135                    
      Total time: 1:00:50.01                                                   
         Average:   12:10.00                                                   
   8 Sandwich                  298   19   22   52   66  139                    
      Total time: 1:02:09.23                                                   
         Average:   12:25.85                                                   
   9 Catholic Memorial         302   41   45   51   68   97                    
      Total time: 1:02:36.49                                                   
         Average:   12:31.30                                                   
  10 Xaverian                  305   42   48   49   79   87  145  151          
      Total time: 1:02:32.33                                                   
         Average:   12:30.47                                                   
  11 Hopkinton                 311    8   47   72   91   93  119  146          
      Total time: 1:02:03.92                                                   
         Average:   12:24.78                                                   
  12 Lowell                    315   11   16   84   89  115                    
      Total time: 1:01:57.22                                                   
         Average:   12:23.44                                                   
  13 St.John's -danvers        325   54   55   61   77   78   81   98          
      Total time: 1:03:03.88                                                   
         Average:   12:36.78                                                   
  14 Tyngsboro                 331    9   25   85  101  111  125  138          
      Total time: 1:02:10.58                                                   
         Average:   12:26.12                                                   
  15 Groton Dunstable Reg      376    5   20   74  134  143  163  166          
      Total time: 1:02:48.25                                                   
         Average:   12:33.65                                                   
  16 St.John's-Shrewsbury      381   21   30   73   92  165  168  177          
      Total time: 1:03:51.50                                                   
         Average:   12:46.30                                                   
  17 Plymouth South            381   18   38   75  124  126                    
      Total time: 1:03:15.38                                                   
         Average:   12:39.08                                                   
  18 Hopedale                  390   13   58  102  104  113  116  120          
      Total time: 1:03:27.18                                                   
         Average:   12:41.44                                                   
  19 Central Catholic          418   26   88   90  100  114  157  173          
      Total time: 1:04:01.81                                                   
         Average:   12:48.36                                                   
  20 Plymouth North            451   35   69   96   99  152  167               
      Total time: 1:04:52.41                                                   
         Average:   12:58.48                                                   
  21 Haverhill                 459   28   33  118  133  147                    
      Total time: 1:04:34.59                                                   
         Average:   12:54.92                                                   
  22 Lynnfield                 478   65   70   76  127  140  155  176          
      Total time: 1:05:10.07                                                   
         Average:   13:02.01                                                   
  23 Gloucester                536   62   67  109  142  156                    
      Total time: 1:06:20.68                                                   
         Average:   13:16.14                                                   
  24 Billerica                 576   37   95  105  164  175                    
      Total time: 1:08:32.77                                                   
         Average:   13:42.55                                                   
  25 Marshfield                581   57   83  112  158  171  174               
      Total time: 1:07:52.34                                                   
         Average:   13:34.47                                                   
  26 Melrose                   595   64   71  130  161  169  170               
      Total time: 1:08:14.09                                                   
         Average:   13:38.82                                                   
  27 Malden Catholic           631  106  121  123  137  144  153               
      Total time: 1:07:13.86                                                   
         Average:   13:26.77                                                   
  28 Holliston                 633  110  122  128  132  141  149  159          
      Total time: 1:07:14.31                                                   
         Average:   13:26.86                                                   
  29 Winchester                708   24  154  172  178  180                    
      Total time: 1:14:16.85                                                   
         Average:   14:51.37                                                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News