Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League XC Championship Meet

Milton-Houghton's Pond, MA, October 29, 2001

[Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls JV | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV | Boys JV Team Scores ]

Boys Varsity

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/29/01 6:13 PM        Bay State League XC Championship                 Page 1
                       Houghton's Pond - Monday 10/29/01                       
                                                                               
                     Event 4 Boys 4,700 Meter Run Bvarsity                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Monday 10/29/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1020 McArdle, George        02 Brookline HS        5:11    15:08.53     1
   2   722 Vitale, Anthony        02 Natick              5:11    15:10.57     2
   3   501 Alsheimer, Sebstain    02 Wellsley HS         5:27    15:57.52     3
   4   803 Barnicle, Chris        05 Newton North        5:30    16:05.96     4
   5   721 Vierling, David        02 Natick              5:32    16:09.89     5
   6  1006 Franco, Matt           03 Brookline HS        5:34    16:15.92     6
   7   815 Heidlege, Ben          02 Newton North        5:35    16:21.08     7
   8   715 Narva, Jeffrey         04 Natick              5:36    16:23.56     8
   9  1102 Phillips, Brian        02 Weymouth            5:37    16:24.49     9
  10     7 Koelsch, Kevin         03 Braintree           5:37    16:26.97    10
  11   105 Radloff, Rex              Dedham              5:38    16:28.77    11
  12   804 Breydo, Leo            05 Newton North        5:39    16:30.89    12
  13  1000 Andrews, Thomas        05 Brookline HS        5:40    16:35.68    13
  14  1105 Farrell, Trevor        02 Weymouth            5:44    16:45.75    14
  15   606 Doody, Chris           02 Framingham          5:44    16:46.73    15
  16   210 Kiley, Noel               Milton              5:44    16:47.51    16
  17   838 Ronfrad, Sam           02 Newton North        5:45    16:48.42    17
  18     4 Gill, Rob              02 Braintree           5:46    16:50.89    18
  19   305 Killion, James            Norwood             5:46    16:51.45    19
  20  1025 Olken, George          02 Brookline HS        5:46    16:51.89    20
  21   610 Hanley, Mark           02 Framingham          5:51    17:06.77    21
  22  1101 Kelly, Matthew         02 Weymouth            5:52    17:09.31    22
  23   711 Lehrhoff, Jake         03 Natick              5:52    17:09.99    23
  24     1 Cusak, Kevin           02 Braintree           5:52    17:10.36    24
  25   918 Crowley, Sean          02 Walpole             5:53    17:11.69    25
  26   602 Bouma, Peter           05 Framingham          5:54    17:14.99    26
  27  1023 Noe, Alex              02 Brookline HS        5:55    17:17.21    27
  28     3 Flaherty, John         02 Braintree           5:56    17:20.97    28
  29   214 Schaub, Chris             Milton              5:56    17:21.95    29
  30   906 Lawson, Doug           05 Walpole             5:57    17:23.03    30
  31   805 Burkly, Tom            02 Newton North        5:57    17:24.66    31
  32  1104 Davidson, Chris        02 Weymouth            5:57    17:25.28    32
  33     2 Devlin, Mike           03 Braintree           5:58    17:27.30    33
  34   836 Robb, Dan              02 Newton North        6:01    17:34.88    34
  35  1029 Rowe, Ben              02 Brookline HS        6:02    17:39.09    35
  36   717 Pfiefer, Chris         02 Natick              6:03    17:43.02    36
  37   208 Kelly, John               Milton              6:05    17:46.99    37
  38  1013 Housman, Seth          04 Brookline HS        6:06    17:49.59    38
  39   301 Cardin, Michael           Norwood             6:06    17:50.23    39
  40   502 Bergin, Matt           04 Wellsley HS         6:07    17:53.49    40
  41     8 Mullarkey, Peter       03 Braintree           6:08    17:54.79    41
  42   108 Conklin, Brian            Dedham              6:08    17:56.56    42
  43   400 Bowen, John               Needham             6:09    17:59.71    43
  44   609 Fulchino, Greg         04 Framingham          6:09    18:00.22    44
  45   614 Norling, Jon           05 Framingham          6:10    18:01.62    45
  46   713 Messina, Tony          02 Natick              6:10    18:02.92    46
  47   211 Modungno, Joe             Milton              6:11    18:04.07    47
  48   510 Shellito, Peter        04 Wellsley HS         6:11    18:05.55    48
  49   620 Stahl, Mason           05 Framingham          6:13    18:09.96    49
  50   835 Pierce, Pat            04 Newton North        6:14    18:12.93    50
  51  1111 Goodhue, Michael       04 Weymouth            6:17    18:21.66    51
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/29/01 6:13 PM        Bay State League XC Championship                 Page 2
                       Houghton's Pond - Monday 10/29/01                       
                                                                               
                     Event 4 Boys 4,700 Meter Run Bvarsity                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Monday 10/29/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   917 Crowley, Nick          02 Walpole             6:17    18:23.24    52
  53  1110 Clark, Michael         04 Weymouth            6:18    18:25.87    53
  54   710 LaTouf, Greg           02 Natick              6:19    18:26.87    54
  55   306 Lambrecht, Daniel         Norwood             6:21    18:35.37    55
  56   912 Pamagian, Dan          04 Walpole             6:23    18:40.40    56
  57   411 Hoemiller, Karl           Needham             6:25    18:44.58    57
  58   312 Walsh, Jason              Norwood             6:25    18:46.11    58
  59   916 Bandoni, Tristan       02 Walpole             6:26    18:49.49    59
  60   414 Balk, Dan                 Needham             6:30    19:00.51    60
  61   112 McElhinney, Rob           Dedham              6:31    19:01.93    61
  62   114 Hughes, Brendon           Dedham              6:33    19:08.13    62
  63   401 Stuebing, Josh            Needham             6:33    19:08.51    63
  64   512 Susmann, Austin        04 Wellsley HS         6:33    19:10.36    64
  65   207 Keel, Alex                Milton              6:34    19:11.56    65
  66   204 Foley, Chris              Milton              6:36    19:17.54    66
  67   216 Travers, Brian            Milton              6:36    19:18.26    67
  68   307 McHugh, BJ                Norwood             6:36    19:19.37    68
  69   309 Schock, James             Norwood             6:38    19:22.37    69
  70   408 Mierovitz, Mike        03 Needham             6:38    19:24.16    70
  71   113 O'Connor, Dan             Dedham              6:40    19:28.71    71
  72   402 Bard, Josh                Needham             6:40    19:30.81    72
  73   921 McCabe, Brian          02 Walpole             6:41    19:33.29    73
  74   409 Marscher, Charlie         Needham             6:42    19:36.89    74
  75  1114 Leonard, Brendan       04 Weymouth            6:44    19:42.08    75
  76   508 Peterson, Jeff         04 Wellsley HS         6:44    19:42.42    76
  77   915 Ardine, Matt           02 Walpole             6:48    19:53.10    77
  78   303 Fiske, Andy               Norwood             7:01    20:31.89    78
  79   506 Littlefield, Robbie    05 Wellsley HS         7:08    20:52.15    79
  80  1115 Dooley, Kevin          05 Weymouth            7:12    21:04.08      
  81   116 Walsh, Colin              Dedham              7:14    21:09.96    80
  82   600 Ashare, Dan            02 Framingham          7:19    21:23.43    81
  83   507 Logue, Brian           04 Wellsley HS         7:30    21:54.52    82
  84   503 Desantis, Chris        02 Wellsley HS         7:30    21:54.52      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile