Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monster Dash

Milton, MA, October 28, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:26  5:37    1 40-49    1 M   328 Jim Neville                 Cambridge,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 01-12    1 F   202 Nicole Affannato            Whitman                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 60-69   25 M   221 Hugh Stringer               Milton                                                    
 2     49:07 15:51    2 60-69  121 M   315 Jim McLean                  Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 50-59   12 M   227 Billy McLeod                Dorchester                                                
 2     20:27  6:36    2 50-59   15 M   174 John J Jones                Milton                                                    
 3     22:27  7:15    3 50-59   20 M   216 Donald Knight               Milton                                                    
 4     22:39  7:18    4 50-59   23 M   224 Jerry Gallagher             Milton                                                    
 5     23:22  7:32    5 50-59   30 M   323 Ken Blumberg                Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  5:53    2 40-49    3 M   196 Tim Archibald               Milton                                                    
 2     18:39  6:01    3 40-49    6 M   307 James Gauison               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     19:31  6:18    4 40-49    9 M   308 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     20:20  6:34    5 40-49   13 M   402 Rod Blacklock               Boston,MA                                                    
 5     20:22  6:34    6 40-49   14 M   312 Francisco Maia              Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:42  5:43    1 30-39    2 M   419 George Doherty                                                                        
 2     18:22  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   262 Richard Bagge               Milton                                                    
 3     19:49  6:24    3 30-39   10 M   335 Robert O'Donoghue           Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     20:12  6:31    4 30-39   11 M   349 Shaun O'Sullivan            Dorchester,MA                                                
 5     21:15  6:51    5 30-39   17 M   378 Bill Atwood                 Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 20-29    5 M   249 Frank Benham                Braintree                                                 
 2     19:14  6:12    2 20-29    8 M   176 Matthew Howley              Weymouth                                                  
 3     23:32  7:35    3 20-29   34 M   225 Patrick Lovett              Milton                                                    
 4     26:48  8:39    4 20-29   61 M   243 Brian Neely                 S. Weymouth                                               
 5     29:07  9:24    5 20-29   79 M   296 Douglas Hunt                Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:12  9:06    1 16-19   69 M   327 Andrew Murphy               Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 13-15    7 M   414 Ted Koroshetz                                                                         
 2     21:17  6:52    2 13-15   18 M   222 Brian Gallagher             Milton                                                    
 3     23:13  7:29    3 13-15   28 M   293 Joe Griffin                 Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:35  7:17    1 01-12   22 M   187 Chris Keally                Milton                                                    
 2     23:40  7:38    2 01-12   36 M   233 Andrew Nelson               Milton                                                    
 3     24:41  7:58    3 01-12   43 M   247 Daniel Madden               Milton                                                    
 4     25:17  8:09    4 01-12   48 M   361 Trevor Sullivan             Milton,MA                                                    
 5     25:19  8:10    5 01-12   49 M   364 Kevin Berry                 Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:43 18:18    1 70-98  105 F   407 Pat Garrity                 Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:50  8:39    1 50-59   23 F   356 Kathy Larson                Milton,MA                                                    
 2     26:56  8:41    2 50-59   25 F   403 Shela Gallager              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     28:56  9:20    3 50-59   33 F   206 Ann Moritz                  Milton                                                    
 4     29:39  9:34    4 50-59   40 F   373 Mary Hart                   Hanover,MA                                                   
 5     31:24 10:08    5 50-59   47 F   265 Adele Foy                   Milton                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  7:02    1 40-49    2 F   190 Rita Taugher                Milton                                                    
 2     24:39  7:57    2 40-49    7 F   384 Marge Leonard                                                                         
 3     25:41  8:17    3 40-49   10 F   416 Elane Driscoll                                                                        
 4     26:09  8:26    4 40-49   14 F   330 Mary Blanchette             Milton,MA                                                    
 5     26:33  8:34    5 40-49   19 F   435 Judy Lioberman                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 30-39    3 F   175 Courtney S. Jones           Milton                                                    
 2     23:44  7:39    2 30-39    4 F   185 Gert Sweeney                Milton                                                    
 3     24:12  7:48    3 30-39    5 F   277 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                    
 4     24:36  7:56    4 30-39    6 F   426 Lynn Wilcox                                                                           
 5     24:43  7:58    5 30-39    8 F   412 Jacqueline O'Brien                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:05  8:25    1 20-29   12 F   166 Calece Johnson              Milton                                                    
 2     26:37  8:35    2 20-29   20 F   248 Maureen Ham                 N Quincy                                                  
 3     28:17  9:07    3 20-29   30 F   184 Gretchen O'Hare             Quincy                                                    
 4     31:31 10:10    4 20-29   49 F   322 Jen Meyers                  Milton,MA                                                    
 5     38:06 12:17    5 20-29   75 F   318 Christine Kenney            Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:41  8:56    1 16-19   27 F   392 Lisa Schifone               Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  8:32    1 13-15   17 F   355 Lindsay Pino                Milton,MA                                                    
 2     26:28  8:32    2 13-15   18 F   383 Kristin Leonard                                                                       
 3     33:29 10:48    3 13-15   62 F   266 Lily Preer                  Milton                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:09 10:22    2 01-12   53 F   306 Kyla Gineitis               Milton,MA                                                    
 2     32:21 10:26    3 01-12   55 F   272 Dineen Boyle                Milton                                                    
 3     35:02 11:18    4 01-12   65 F   291 Ellen Schmarsaw             Milton,MA                                                    
 4     35:07 11:20    5 01-12   66 F   267 Aurelie Theramene           Milton                                                    
 5     35:16 11:23    6 01-12   68 F   352 Jessica Robinson            Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:26  5:37    1 40-49    1 M   328 Jim Neville                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     17:42  5:43    1 30-39    2 M   419 George Doherty                                                                        
 3     18:13  5:53    2 40-49    3 M   196 Tim Archibald               Milton                                                    
 4     18:22  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   262 Richard Bagge               Milton                                                    
 5     18:24  5:56    1 20-29    5 M   249 Frank Benham                Braintree                                                 
 6     18:39  6:01    3 40-49    6 M   307 James Gauison               Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     19:06  6:10    1 13-15    7 M   414 Ted Koroshetz                                                                         
 8     19:14  6:12    2 20-29    8 M   176 Matthew Howley              Weymouth                                                  
 9     19:31  6:18    4 40-49    9 M   308 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 10    19:49  6:24    3 30-39   10 M   335 Robert O'Donoghue           Quincy,MA                                                     
 11    20:12  6:31    4 30-39   11 M   349 Shaun O'Sullivan            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 12    20:17  6:33    1 50-59   12 M   227 Billy McLeod                Dorchester                                                 
 13    20:20  6:34    5 40-49   13 M   402 Rod Blacklock               Boston,MA                                                     
 14    20:22  6:34    6 40-49   14 M   312 Francisco Maia              Milton,MA                                                     
 15    20:27  6:36    2 50-59   15 M   174 John J Jones                Milton                                                     
 16    20:53  6:44    7 40-49   16 M   360 Rich Havens                 Milton,MA                                                     
 17    21:15  6:51    5 30-39   17 M   378 Bill Atwood                 Milton,MA                                                     
 18    21:17  6:52    2 13-15   18 M   222 Brian Gallagher             Milton                                                     
 19    21:37  6:58    6 30-39   19 M   365 Peter Schwechheimer         Boston,MA                                                     
 20    22:27  7:15    3 50-59   20 M   216 Donald Knight               Milton                                                     
 21    22:30  7:15    7 30-39   21 M   346 Kevin Dowd                  Dorch,MA                                                      
 22    22:35  7:17    1 01-12   22 M   187 Chris Keally                Milton                                                     
 23    22:39  7:18    4 50-59   23 M   224 Jerry Gallagher             Milton                                                     
 24    22:43  7:20    8 40-49   24 M   394 Fred Kelly                  Milton,MA                                                     
 25    22:51  7:22    1 60-69   25 M   221 Hugh Stringer               Milton                                                     
 26    22:52  7:23    8 30-39   26 M   311 David Smith                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 27    23:04  7:26    9 30-39   27 M   433 Bill White                                                                             
 28    23:13  7:29    3 13-15   28 M   293 Joe Griffin                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    23:19  7:31   10 30-39   29 M   385 Peter Nonan                                                                            
 30    23:22  7:32    5 50-59   30 M   323 Ken Blumberg                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 31    23:24  7:33    9 40-49   31 M   302 John Conley                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 32    23:30  7:35   10 40-49   32 M   251 Leonard Marcus              Milton                                                     
 33    23:31  7:35   11 40-49   33 M   294 Bob Griffin                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    23:32  7:35    3 20-29   34 M   225 Patrick Lovett              Milton                                                     
 35    23:35  7:36   12 40-49   35 M   268 John Crapps                 Milton                                                     
 36    23:40  7:38    2 01-12   36 M   233 Andrew Nelson               Milton                                                     
 37    24:17  7:50   11 30-39   37 M   329 George Rodriguez            Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    24:22  7:52   12 30-39   38 M   195 W. T. Godbey                Milton                                                     
 39    24:25  7:53    6 50-59   39 M   301 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 40    24:28  7:54   13 30-39   40 M   200 Kevin Browne                Milton                                                     
 41    24:30  7:54   14 30-39   41 M   372 Stephen McPhee              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    24:32  7:55   13 40-49   42 M   427 Mike Wilcox                                                                            
 43    24:41  7:58    3 01-12   43 M   247 Daniel Madden               Milton                                                     
 44    24:57  8:03   14 40-49   44 M   351 Mark Robinson               Milton,MA                                                     
 45    24:59  8:04   15 40-49   45 M   295 Bob Perry                   Milton,MA                                                     
 46    25:02  8:05   16 40-49   46 M   368 Scott Lotch                 Milton,MA                                                     
 47    25:04  8:05   17 40-49   47 M   213 Stephen Bresnahan           Milton                                                     
 48    25:17  8:09    4 01-12   48 M   361 Trevor Sullivan             Milton,MA                                                     
 49    25:19  8:10    5 01-12   49 M   364 Kevin Berry                 Milton,MA                                                     
 50    25:21  8:11   18 40-49   50 M   347 Rob Walsh                   Milton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 01-12    1 F   202 Nicole Affannato            Whitman                                                   
 2     21:47  7:02    1 40-49    2 F   190 Rita Taugher                Milton                                                    
 3     21:59  7:05    1 30-39    3 F   175 Courtney S. Jones           Milton                                                    
 4     23:44  7:39    2 30-39    4 F   185 Gert Sweeney                Milton                                                    
 5     24:12  7:48    3 30-39    5 F   277 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                    
 6     24:36  7:56    4 30-39    6 F   426 Lynn Wilcox                                                                           
 7     24:39  7:57    2 40-49    7 F   384 Marge Leonard                                                                         
 8     24:43  7:58    5 30-39    8 F   412 Jacqueline O'Brien                                                                    
 9     25:00  8:04    6 30-39    9 F   177 Nancy Kimble                Milton                                                    
 10    25:41  8:17    3 40-49   10 F   416 Elane Driscoll                                                                         
 11    25:52  8:21    7 30-39   11 F   401 Amy Hickey                  Milton,MA                                                     
 12    26:05  8:25    1 20-29   12 F   166 Calece Johnson              Milton                                                     
 13    26:07  8:25    8 30-39   13 F   197 Bunny Marquart              Milton                                                     
 14    26:09  8:26    4 40-49   14 F   330 Mary Blanchette             Milton,MA                                                     
 15    26:11  8:27    9 30-39   15 F   343 Ann Perlick                 Milton,MA                                                     
 16    26:17  8:29   10 30-39   16 F   226 Ruth Collins                Weymouth                                                   
 17    26:27  8:32    1 13-15   17 F   355 Lindsay Pino                Milton,MA                                                     
 18    26:28  8:32    2 13-15   18 F   383 Kristin Leonard                                                                        
 19    26:33  8:34    5 40-49   19 F   435 Judy Lioberman                                                                         
 20    26:37  8:35    2 20-29   20 F   248 Maureen Ham                 N Quincy                                                   
 21    26:38  8:35   11 30-39   21 F   333 Renee Hogan                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 22    26:41  8:36   12 30-39   22 F   250 Marie-Josee Labrie          N. Quincy                                                  
 23    26:50  8:39    1 50-59   23 F   356 Kathy Larson                Milton,MA                                                     
 24    26:54  8:41   13 30-39   24 F   341 Jill Meneilley              Milton,MA                                                     
 25    26:56  8:41    2 50-59   25 F   403 Shela Gallager              Milton,MA                                                     
 26    27:31  8:53    6 40-49   26 F   179 Meredith Cook               Milton                                                     
 27    27:41  8:56    1 16-19   27 F   392 Lisa Schifone               Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    28:01  9:02    7 40-49   28 F   180 Patti Mullan                Milton                                                     
 29    28:11  9:05    8 40-49   29 F   379 Patrick Lamere              Milton,MA                                                     
 30    28:17  9:07    3 20-29   30 F   184 Gretchen O'Hare             Quincy                                                     
 31    28:20  9:08   14 30-39   31 F   434 Christine Leone                                                                        
 32    28:45  9:16    9 40-49   32 F   215 Polly Glynn                 Milton                                                     
 33    28:56  9:20    3 50-59   33 F   206 Ann Moritz                  Milton                                                     
 34    29:03  9:22   15 30-39   34 F   194 Sherri Godbey               Milton                                                     
 35    29:10  9:25   10 40-49   35 F   191 Leslie Zimmer               Milton                                                     
 36    29:17  9:27   16 30-39   36 F   201 Maura Sargent               Milton                                                     
 37    29:26  9:30   11 40-49   37 F   269 Nina Zonnevylle             Milton                                                     
 38    29:30  9:31   17 30-39   38 F   350 Julie Rahey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    29:37  9:33   18 30-39   39 F   170 MaryEllen McLaughlin        Quincy                                                     
 40    29:39  9:34    4 50-59   40 F   373 Mary Hart                   Hanover,MA                                                    
 41    29:53  9:38   19 30-39   41 F   406 Terrie McManus              Milton,MA                                                     
 42    29:56  9:39   12 40-49   42 F   237 Sarah Daley                 Milton                                                     
 43    30:37  9:53   13 40-49   43 F   218 Sally Johnson               Milton                                                     
 44    30:39  9:53   20 30-39   44 F   369 Jeanine Lutz                Brookline,MA                                                  
 45    30:41  9:54   21 30-39   45 F   192 Dawn Brundage               Walthan                                                    
 46    30:58  9:59   22 30-39   46 F   162 Denise Allen                Milton                                                     
 47    31:24 10:08    5 50-59   47 F   265 Adele Foy                   Milton                                                     
 48    31:25 10:08   14 40-49   48 F   164 Cheryl Alsip                Wollaston                                                  
 49    31:31 10:10    4 20-29   49 F   322 Jen Meyers                  Milton,MA                                                     
 50    31:46 10:15   23 30-39   50 F   244 Eileen Schwartz             Quincy                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile