Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference Cross Country Championship

Hamilton(Bradley Palmer State Park), MA, October 27, 2001

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV ]

Boys JV

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
    1    1  421 Ryan Cusumano      Gloucester       18:21  6:07
    2    2  433 John Silva         Gloucester       18:24  6:08
    3    3  424 Ben Laidlaw        Gloucester       18:27  6:09
    4    4  420 Dan Brooks         Gloucester       18:34  6:12
    5       113 Sal Defranco       Beverly          19:01  6:21
    6    5  473 Daniel Bourgeois   Danvers          19:58  6:40
    7    6  432 Ryan Ryan          Gloucester       20:06  6:42
    8    7  445 Jay Beebe          Marblehead       20:13  6:45
    9       116 James Collins      Beverly          20:22  6:48
   10       115 Pat Taylor         Beverly          20:28  6:50
   11    8  428 Kyle Misuraca      Gloucester       20:38  6:53
   12    9  435 Keith Vient        Gloucester       20:56  6:59
   13   10  492 Peter Dumke        Danvers          21:01  7:01
   14   11  491 Aaron Dumke        Danvers          21:02  7:01
   15       426 Sean Landry        Gloucester       21:07  7:03
   16   12  478 Richard Vecchione  Danvers          21:09  7:03
   17   13  447 Jon Katz           Marblehead       21:10  7:04
   18   14  487 Evan Simons        Danvers          21:37  7:13
   19   15  446 Mike Hemingway     Marblehead       21:37  7:13
   20       425 Kip Landergren     Gloucester       21:53  7:18
   21   16  490 Kevin Wong         Danvers          21:53  7:18
   22       418 Zack Bolcome       Gloucester       22:20  7:27
   23   17  477 Craig Miles        Danvers          22:23  7:28
   24       474 Kevin Mears        Danvers          22:27  7:29
   25       465 Dan Costello       Swampscott       22:42  7:34
   26   18  449 Zack Smith         Marblehead       23:10  7:44
   27   19  448 Justin Dennis      Marblehead       23:15  7:45
   28       117 Matt Gelineau      Beverly          23:23  7:48
   29   20  450 Eric Szymczak      Marblehead       24:26  8:09
   30       408 Joel Clabeaux      Classical        31:22 10:28
   31       119 Eddie Lim          Classical        31:30 10:30
   32       416 Joshua Waldkowski  Classical        31:46 10:36
   33       457 Mike Messina       Saugus           33:06 11:02





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile