Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference Cross Country Championship

Hamilton(Bradley Palmer State Park), MA, October 27, 2001

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV | Boys JV ]

Boys Varsity Overall

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
    1    1  429 Sean Murphy        Gloucester       16:30  5:30
    2    2  419 Joe Brancaleone    Gloucester       16:50  5:37
    3    3  434 Ross Thoms         Gloucester       16:57  5:39
    4    4  436 Tom Watson         Gloucester       16:59  5:40
    5    5  106 Sean Conlon        Beverly          17:07  5:43
    6    6  107 Sarad Tomlinson    Beverly          17:08  5:43
    7    7  437 Tom Crowley        Marblehead       17:13  5:45
    8    8  427 Kyle Larsen        Gloucester       17:16  5:46
    9    9  109 Larry Kline        Beverly          17:24  5:48
   10   10  483 Andrew Oliver      Danvers          17:25  5:49
   11   11  108 Michael Sciamanna  Beverly          17:37  5:53
   12   12  105 Jim Brady          Beverly          17:40  5:54
   13   13  431 Matt Ryan          Gloucester       17:43  5:55
   14   14  111 Tom Milne          Beverly          17:55  5:59
   15   15  485 Mike Rockett       Danvers          18:12  6:04
   16   16  438 Ben Chirlin        Marblehead       18:13  6:05
   17   17  475 Richard Sargent    Danvers          18:15  6:05
   18   18  488 Joseph Standley    Danvers          18:17  6:06
   19   19  422 Matt Favoloro      Gloucester       18:27  6:09
   20   20  112 Ohara Ryan         Beverly          18:42  6:14
   21   21  467 Brian Drummond     Swampscott       18:50  6:17
   22   22  439 Adam Dehard        Marblehead       19:02  6:21
   23   23  440 JW DeBleser        Marblehead       19:04  6:22
   24   24  482 Greg NIckerson     Danvers          19:09  6:23
   25   25  484 Casey Powers       Danvers          19:12  6:24
   26   26  451 Chris Massero      Salem            19:17  6:26
   27   27  456 Kevin Crowley      Saugus           19:19  6:27
   28   28  469 Mike Sebba         Swampscott       19:25  6:29
   29   29  466 Steve Dickenson    Swampscott       19:28  6:30
   30   30  441 Jake Grader        Marblehead       19:38  6:33
   31   31  463 Asaf Bernstein     Swampscott       19:46  6:36
   32   32  459 Cole Justice       Saugus           20:00  6:40
   33   33  444 Jan Beebe          Marblehead       20:02  6:41
   34   34  464 Jeff Burke         Swampscott       20:08  6:43
   35   35  458 Chris Rescigno     Saugus           20:40  6:54
   36       417 Emmanuel Fernandez Classical        20:41  6:54
   37   36  443 Ben Haskell        Marblehead       20:43  6:55
   38       411 Lan Huu            Classical        20:49  6:57
   39       410 Eric Held          Classical        20:59  7:00
   40       471 Tim Barter         Winthrop         21:15  7:05
   41       472 Steve Golldberg    Winthrop         21:25  7:09
   42   37  460 Kevin Studley      Saugus           21:35  7:12
   43   38  468 Vlad Gyester       Swampscott       21:46  7:16
   44   39  453 Brendan McIlvere   Salem            21:48  7:16
   45   40  455 Andrew Pascarella  Salem            22:43  7:35
   46   41  470 Matt Shapiro       Swampscott       23:12  7:44
   47   42  454 Charly Lara        Salem            23:21  7:47
   48   43  461 Ryan Studley       Saugus           23:33  7:51
   49   44  452 Steve Carlton      Salem            24:05  8:02
   50       412 Aaron Leong        Classical        25:04  8:22





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile