Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

2001 Massachusettes Cape Ann League High School Cross Country Championship

Newburyport, MA, October 27, 2001

[Girls Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
              2001 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct27, 2001 Location:Maudslay State Park Course: Trav's Trail
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEBJV
===== ======================= =====================
    1 MacLAUGHLIN IAN         MASCO           17:37
    2 RUSSELL PATRICK         MASCO           17:53
    3 GREENLER KEVIN          PENTUCKET       17:55
    4 MARCOTTE GREG           NO ANDOVER      18:17
    5 GALLANT DARREN          HAM-WEN         18:21
    6 CORBETT PETE            PENTUCKET       18:24
    7 STOKES COLIN            PENTUCKET       18:32
    8 MOULTON PETER           HAM-WEN         18:36
    9 GELLER ALEX             MASCO           18:38
   10 MURPHY BRIAN            MASCO           18:39
   11 CLEMZI ASA              MASCO           18:40
   12 BROWN MATTHEW           MASCO           18:43
   13 MARCOTTE MATT           PENTUCKET       18:48
   14 BAROWAY ADAM            NBPT            19:00
   15 DITROIA KEVIN           NO ANDOVER      19:13
   16 SHERMAN KEITH           PENTUCKET       19:14
   17 GODIN DAVE              PENTUCKET       19:15
   18 CRAWFORD JAMIE          PENTUCKET       19:18
   19 GAMBLE Jr. RICHARD      MASCO           19:19
   20 FLEMMING RYAN           HAM-WEN         19:30
   21 SEAVEY GREGORY          MASCO           19:31
   22 JOHNSON MICHAEL         MASCO           19:36
   23 PERSAD DUANE            MASCO           19:39
   24 COVELL MICHAEL          MASCO           19:40
   25 CORDOZA SCOTT           PENTUCKET       19:40
   26 MARCHAND STEVE          LYNNFIELD       19:41
   27 WALSH KIEMAN            HAM-WEN         19:44
   28 NOLAN JIM               LYNNFIELD       19:44
   29 BLANCHETTE BEN          HAM-WEN         19:45
   30 QUATTROCHI BRIAN        PENTUCKET       19:46
   31 MADDEN BRIAN            NO ANDOVER      19:48
   32 MOORE PATRICK           MASCO           19:50
   33 MACK ZACHARY            MASCO           19:51
   34 McCOY JOSH              NBPT            19:51
   35 SMEDILE CHRIS           NO ANDOVER      19:54
   36 DOWALIBY JOHN           NO ANDOVER      19:56
   37 JULIEN MATT             PENTUCKET       19:59
   38 CORMIER MIKE            PENTUCKET       20:00
   39 FORD BRIAN              NO ANDOVER      20:04
   40 NUCCI LOU               PENTUCKET       20:04
   41 PERKIN TIMOTHY          MASCO           20:05
   42 MILNES BRETT            MASCO           20:06
   43 COOPER IAN              MASCO           20:08
   44 SEARLE BEN              NBPT            20:10
   45 GRUGGER IAN             PENTUCKET       20:13
   46 GIARD AARON             PENTUCKET       20:15
   47 DEPHAMPHILIS BRIAN      LYNNFIELD       20:17
   48 WALLACE PAT             PENTUCKET       20:18
   49 HARMS BRANDON           NBPT            20:22
   50 IRVING GREG             WILMINGTON      20:23









                                                                      Page 2
              2001 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct27, 2001 Location:Maudslay State Park Course: Trav's Trail
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEBJV
===== ======================= =====================
   51 EATON MICHAEL           MASCO           20:24
   52 BRARMANN GARETT         MASCO           20:30
   53 ROBERTS MIKE            LYNNFIELD       20:33
   54 HALL BENJAMIN           MASCO           20:38
   55 VALLEJO ALEX            NBPT            20:43
   56 REMELIOTIS JAMES        LYNNFIELD       20:44
   57 MacELHINEY GRANT        PENTUCKET       20:52
   58 MAYERSON ADAM           LYNNFIELD       20:53
   59 CAVALLARO PAT           PENTUCKET       20:55
   60 DONOVAN TIM             LYNNFIELD       20:59
   61 WELSH WILLIE            NO READING      21:03
   62 COLLINS ANGELO          MASCO           21:11
   63 HUTCHINSON ALN          PENTUCKET       21:25
   64 FANG ZACH               LYNNFIELD       21:32
   65 EBERT ALEXANDER         MASCO           21:33
   66 DIXON ANDREW            NO ANDOVER      21:35
   67 STRINGI DAVID           LYNNFIELD       21:39
   68 EATON BRIAN             MASCO           21:40
   69 DUKEHART NICHOLAS       MASCO           21:40
   70 CROUNSE BRIAN           MASCO           21:58
   71 LAVOIE REID             LYNNFIELD       22:00
   72 PELLETIER JOE           NBPT            22:00
   73 BUCK GREG               WILMINGTON      22:01
   74 PEARSON JOHN            TRITON          22:01
   75 FIELD BRYAN             MASCO           22:12
   76 GEORGE PETER            LYNNFIELD       22:13
   77 KUEHNEL PAUL            NO READING      22:31
   78 PO NATHAN               NO ANDOVER      22:32
   79 BREEN TRAVIS            NO ANDOVER      22:33
   80 SEIGEL BRIAN            LYNNFIELD       22:33
   81 DICATO STEVE            LYNNFIELD       22:34
   82 CHAMBERLAND BRIAN       MASCO           22:42
   83 SEIGEL ETHAN            LYNNFIELD       22:45
   84 KIM BRIAN               NO ANDOVER      22:46
   85 ACQUA JASON             MASCO           23:03
   86 SADACCA MATTHEW         MASCO           23:08
   87 PUOPOLO STEVE           PENTUCKET       23:10
   88 MORRIS STEPHEN          MASCO           23:13
   89 JENNELL BEN             PENTUCKET       23:21
   90 JAMERSON DAN            WILMINGTON      23:25
   91 GRIFFIN MIKE            LYNNFIELD       24:06
   92 McGRATH RYAN            NO READING      24:07
   93 HARRIS COREY            NO READING      24:29
   94 BUTLER SETH             PENTUCKET       24:32
   95 PEABODY DAVE            LYNNFIELD       24:47
   96 ESLER TRAFTON           NO ANDOVER      26:18
   97 MORETON RICKEY          LYNNFIELD       26:56
   98 LAJOIE GREG             NO READING      27:12
   99 SYLVELSKY IAN           LYNNFIELD       27:27
  100 DELUCA ALEX             GEORGETOWN      31:03




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile