Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference Middle School Cross Country Championships

Gloucester(Stage Fort Park), MA, October 26, 2001

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Overall ]

Boys Team


  1. Swampscott
            3    9   13   15   18  (21) (31) =    58
          Tyler Tennant, Julian Horwitz, John Popeo, Nick Mosakowski,
          Omri Bernstein, John Squires, John Tibbo
  2. Belmonte
            5    8   16   20   25  (51) (60) =    74
          Adam Jordan, Bradley Ferragamo, Tim Lasala, Steven Thomas,
          Matt Vitukevich, Norman Campbell, david Koschei
  3. O'Malley
            2    7   17   29   45  (46) (49) =   100
          Liam Anastasia-Mu, Austin Souza, Peter Asaro, Angel Hernandez,
          Andrew Ryan, Jake Hennesy, Marc Buotte
  4. Marblehead
            1   10   14   40   42  (48) (61) =   107
          Calin Brammer, Ian McKinley, Billy Edwards, Gui VonZuben,
          Chase Kennedy, Dan November, Ian Cook
  5. Dunn
            6   28   33   34   35  (39) (47) =   136
          Kevin Holt, Jesse Ghoman, Tim Davidson, Miguel Galvez,
          Brian Stevenson, Cam Swirka, Bryan Stewart
  6. Collins
            4   12   26   50   58  (63) (67) =   150
          Daniel Velez, Kevin Heggie, Patrick Collins, Jose Luciano,
          Andrea Pelletier, Pavel Espinal, Matt Heggie
  7. Winthrop
           27   32   36   37   41  (43) (54) =   173
          Zack McCune, Vasilios Mallios, Dan Hegarty, Matt Daunais,
          Grady McCune, Billy Doherty, Curtis Manning
  8. Pickering/Marsha
           19   23   30   53   55  (62) (64) =   180
          Henry Torres, Alfredo Sotomayor, Teddy Burbine, Matthew Feener,
          Ben Wheeler, Guillermo Colon, Chris Donovan
  9. Memorial/Briscoe
           11   22   38   65   68  (69) (70) =   204
          Matt Macomber, Dan Meyer, Kevin Hayes, Greg Ormiston,
          Chris Doucette, Brendan Norris, Charlie Flynn
 10. Breed/Fecteau
           24   44   52   56   57  (59) (66) =   233
          Cristian Salmeron, Arthur Crawford, Zhafir Fuaad,  ,
          Lina Chau, Jose Fernandez, Jimmy Luna






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile