Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country Championships 2001

The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton, MA, October 26, 2001

[ A - Boys Results and Team Scores. | A - Girls Results and Team Scores | B - Boys Results and Team Scores | B - Girls Results and Team Scores | C - Boys Results and Team Scores | C- Girls Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity Girls ]

Junior Varsity Boys

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/01 7:26 PM     Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country              Page 1
                                 Championships                                 
         The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton - Friday 10/26/01         
                                                                               
                  Event 7 Junior Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
              * Course: 15:41.5 Neal Graves (Mowhawk Trail)   2000             
              %   Meet: 18:23.3 Justin Warrington (Wachusett) 2000             
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   653 Chris McLaughlin        9 A   Wachusett Regional       18:30.1     1
   2   644 Kevin Fox              12 A   Wachusett Regional       18:37.8     2
   3   569 Phil Lauere            12 B   Nashoba Regional         18:49.2     3
   4   481 Chris Hoyt             12 A   Leominster               18:57.1     4
   5   645 Matt Garska            11 A   Wachusett Regional       19:14.7     5
   6   679 Ryan Harnedy           11 B   Westborough              19:22.6     6
   7   649 Ryan Little             9 A   Wachusett Regional       19:28.1     7
   8   659 Eric Rudman            12 A   Wachusett Regional       19:30.4     8
   9   640 Steven Caderet         10 A   Wachusett Regional       19:31.9     9
  10   505 Dave Downing            8 B   Marlborough              19:33.3    10
  11   501 Chris Bisson            8 B   Marlborough              19:34.6    11
  12   534 Brian Keay              9 A   Milford                  19:40.4    12
  13   656 Mike Monfreda          10 A   Wachusett Regional       19:44.5    13
  14   572 Ted Powers              9 B   Nashoba Regional         19:45.4    14
  15   639 Brian Brunnell          9 A   Wachusett Regional       19:52.0      
  16   642 Justin Chivilo         12 A   Wachusett Regional       19:55.2      
  17   484 Jake McCaffrey         12 A   Leominster               20:00.1    15
  18   334 Eric Doty              10 B   Algonquin Regional       20:01.9    16
  19   570 Peter Noessed          12 B   Nashoba Regional         20:02.2    17
  20   577 James DiLoreto          9 A   North Middlesex Reg.     20:07.2    18
  21   521 Joe Whitney             8 B   Marlborough              20:10.8    19
  22   624 Eric Mitchell           9 A   Shrewsbury               20:11.9    20
  23   662 Dan Wiechec             9 A   Wachusett Regional       20:12.0      
  24   365 Matt Rosi              11 B   Algonquin Regional       20:12.4    21
  25   691 Sean O'Brien            9 B   Westborough              20:13.1    22
  26   657 Brandon Paluses         9 A   Wachusett Regional       20:19.4      
  27   655 Steve Meyer            10 A   Wachusett Regional       20:21.1      
  28   664 Mark Anderson          11 B   Westborough              20:24.0    23
  29   643 Marshall DeForest      10 A   Wachusett Regional       20:24.5      
  30   411 Justin Kemp            10 A   Fitchburg                20:27.0      
  31   326 Andrew Aghababian      10 B   Algonquin Regional       20:27.9    24
  32   628 Andy Rossi              9 A   Shrewsbury               20:31.4    25
  33   429 Mike Roy               12 B   Gardner                  20:32.3    26
  34   520 Greg Wainwright         8 B   Marlborough              20:34.6    27
  35   568 Dave Ho                12 B   Nashoba Regional         20:35.4    28
  36   432 Jim Wironen            11 B   Gardner                  20:36.9    29
  37   513 James Ludwig            8 B   Marlborough              20:38.1    30
  38   497 Mike Albonesi          10 B   Marlborough              20:42.1    31
  39   374 Jeff Zieba             11 B   Algonquin Regional       20:44.8    32
  40   562 Neil Banner             9 B   Nashoba Regional         20:45.4    33
  41   673 Pat Dunback            11 B   Westborough              20:46.1    34
  42   516 Mike Murphy            12 B   Marlborough              20:49.3    35
  43   485 Luke McCaffrey         10 A   Leominster               20:49.7    36
  44   579 Matt Giguere           11 A   North Middlesex Reg.     20:50.0    37
  45   511 Jay Laufer              8 B   Marlborough              20:50.8      
  46   524 Andrew Bratica          9 A   Milford                  20:52.8    38
  47   478 Eric Chandhary          9 A   Leominster               20:56.0    39
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/01 7:26 PM     Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country              Page 2
                                 Championships                                 
         The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton - Friday 10/26/01         
                                                                               
                  Event 7 Junior Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  48   602 Nick Jaquith           11 B   Quabbin Regional         21:00.6    40
  49   352 Patrick McCann         11 B   Algonquin Regional       21:01.9    41
  50   651 Victor Makarov          9 A   Wachusett Regional       21:04.2      
  51   363 Michael Roche          10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:04.7    42
  52   584 Ryan Loiselle           9 A   North Middlesex Reg.     21:08.2    43
  53   678 Adam Gotlieb           11 B   Westborough              21:08.5    44
  54   350 Mitch Manning          10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:08.8    45
  55   337 Mark Flaherty          10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:11.9      
  56   563 Joshua Beneditti        9 B   Nashoba Regional         21:14.1    46
  57   532 Doug Dufresne           9 A   Milford                  21:14.3    47
  58   696 Kirk Vanacore           9 B   Westborough              21:14.7    48
  59   690 Doug Moak              12 B   Westborough              21:15.1    49
  60   498 Devin Auclair          10 B   Marlborough              21:22.1      
  61   431 Chris Wilder           12 B   Gardner                  21:22.8    50
  62   426 Tim Pelletier          12 B   Gardner                  21:23.8    51
  63   580 Miah Grantham           9 A   North Middlesex Reg.     21:25.7    52
  64   540 Steve Salomon          10 A   Milford                  21:28.5    53
  65   510 Zack Lambert            8 B   Marlborough              21:29.7      
  66   597 Seth Baker             10 B   Quabbin Regional         21:31.3    54
  67   340 Brian Hart             10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:38.3      
  68   612 Jeremy Zglobicki        9 B   Quabbin Regional         21:42.9    55
  69   665 Ignacio Arguelb        11 B   Westborough              21:46.9      
  70   355 Matt Padula            10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:47.7      
  71   587 Greg Vesper            11 A   North Middlesex Reg.     21:50.4    56
  72   353 Patrick McGoldrick     10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:51.4      
  73   652 Andrew McDonough       10 A   Wachusett Regional       21:51.9      
  74   360 Anthony Purpura        10 B   Algonquin Regional       21:58.3      
  75   668 Andrew Burke           10 B   Westborough              21:59.5      
  76   682 Brian Kellette         11 B   Westborough              21:59.8      
  77   330 Adam Blanchette        10 B   Algonquin Regional       22:01.5      
  78   646 Patrick Graham          9 A   Wachusett Regional       22:01.9      
  79   582 Philip Howell          10 A   North Middlesex Reg.     22:02.6    57
  80   671 Chris Donahue           9 B   Westborough              22:03.8      
  81   565 Christopher Fleming     9 B   Nashoba Regional         22:04.2    58
  82   368 Hans Spicer            10 B   Algonquin Regional       22:04.8      
  83   329 Dan Anderson           12 B   Algonquin Regional       22:09.0      
  84   503 Nick Curelop            8 B   Marlborough              22:11.7      
  85   370 David Thompson         12 B   Algonquin Regional       22:12.1      
  86   373 Andrew Wyshak          10 B   Algonquin Regional       22:12.4      
  87   335 Adam Ducharme          12 B   Algonquin Regional       22:12.7      
  88   614 Brian Buckley          10 A   Shrewsbury               22:12.8    59
  89   689 Jeremy Manning         12 B   Westborough              22:14.9      
  90   359 Luke Provencher        10 B   Algonquin Regional       22:21.5      
  91   616 Matt Dell'Erba         10 A   Shrewsbury               22:22.3    60
  92   675 Zeb Enberg              9 B   Westborough              22:24.1      
  93   414 Paul Merrill           11 A   Fitchburg                22:25.3      
  94   693 Chris Peters           12 B   Westborough              22:28.1      
  95   331 Brennan Clark          10 B   Algonquin Regional       22:30.6      
  96   371 Bryce VanderPoel       11 B   Algonquin Regional       22:31.7      
  97   683 Rob Kelly              10 B   Westborough              22:35.7      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/01 7:26 PM     Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country              Page 3
                                 Championships                                 
         The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton - Friday 10/26/01         
                                                                               
                  Event 7 Junior Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  98   537 Robert Manguso          9 A   Milford                  22:38.9    61
  99   535 Jamie Lyon             11 A   Milford                  22:46.6    62
 100   610 Mark Tashijan           9 B   Quabbin Regional         22:52.9    63
 101   344 Kevin Kao              11 B   Algonquin Regional       22:55.9      
 102   345 Ryan Klaiber           10 B   Algonquin Regional       23:01.0      
 103   358 David Posluszny        12 B   Algonquin Regional       23:04.3      
 104   622 Charlie McGuire        10 A   Shrewsbury               23:09.5    64
 105   674 Jess Dunlap             9 B   Westborough              23:13.1      
 106   623 John McKenna            9 A   Shrewsbury               23:13.6    65
 107   533 Wayne Gerami           11 A   Milford                  23:14.4    66
 108   663 Mark Williams          12 A   Wachusett Regional       23:14.9      
 109   539 Zachary Piwko           9 A   Milford                  23:21.1      
 110   526 John Cafareli          12 A   Milford                  23:21.9      
 111   542 Steve Tumolo           11 A   Milford                  23:24.9      
 112   574 Steve Vitiokiosn       11 B   Nashoba Regional         23:25.4      
 113   325 Bert Ackley            10 B   Algonquin Regional       23:29.8      
 114   356 Brian Pendergast       10 B   Algonquin Regional       23:31.7      
 115   509 Tim Glickman            8 B   Marlborough              23:38.0      
 116   528 Alex Clausen            9 A   Milford                  23:39.1      
 117   688 Stephan Magee           9 B   Westborough              23:39.4      
 118   347 Paul Laidler           11 B   Algonquin Regional       23:41.6      
 119   361 Richard Rankin         10 B   Algonquin Regional       23:43.6      
 120   611 Colin Wigler           11 B   Quabbin Regional         23:50.1    67
 121   420 Aaron Delay            11 B   Gardner                  23:53.7    68
 122   336 Chris Dziados          10 B   Algonquin Regional       23:58.6      
 123   502 Tim Brady               9 B   Marlborough              24:01.5      
 124   486 Mark McCaffrey          9 A   Leominster               24:11.3    69
 125   349 Eric Low               10 B   Algonquin Regional       24:13.0      
 126   695 Andy Thayer            12 B   Westborough              24:16.4      
 127   518 Matt Ryan               8 B   Marlborough              24:24.2      
 128   676 Brian Flynn            11 B   Westborough              24:26.8      
 129   342 Nick Horelik           10 B   Algonquin Regional       24:28.1      
 130   333 Garrett Curtiss        10 B   Algonquin Regional       24:29.2      
 131   669 Dan Butler             12 B   Westborough              24:30.9      
 132   332 Chris Conte            10 B   Algonquin Regional       24:31.5      
 133   627 Mike Robinson          12 A   Shrewsbury               25:10.2    70
 134   415 Andrew Miner           11 A   Fitchburg                25:17.9      
 135   613 Jacques Aubuchon        9 A   Shrewsbury               25:26.4      
 136   599 Shane Francouer        10 B   Quabbin Regional         25:46.2    71
 137   372 Rob Wilkinson          10 B   Algonquin Regional       26:02.7      
 138   343 Donato Infante         10 B   Algonquin Regional       26:45.8      
 139   601 Andrew Jaquith          9 B   Quabbin Regional         27:00.5    72
 140   488 Eric Smith             11 A   Leominster               27:12.1    73
 141   641 Josh Cave              10 A   Wachusett Regional       36:48.0      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile