Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country Championships 2001

The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton, MA, October 26, 2001

[ A - Boys Results and Team Scores. | A - Girls Results and Team Scores | B - Boys Results and Team Scores | B - Girls Results and Team Scores | C- Girls Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity Boys | Junior Varsity Girls ]

C - Boys Results and Team Scores

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/01 7:21 PM     Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country              Page 1
                                 Championships                                 
         The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton - Friday 10/26/01         
                                                                               
                     Event 1 Varsity C Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
              * Course: 15:41.5 Neal Graves (Mowhawk Trail)   2000             
              %   Meet: 16:48.5 Ben Peisch (Bromfield School) 2000             
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   393 Nick Parker            10 C   Bromfield                17:22.1     1
   2   394 Ryan Parker            12 C   Bromfield                17:39.4     2
   3   392 Marc Newcomb           11 C   Bromfield                17:44.9     3
   4   399 Evan Williams          11 C   Bromfield                17:51.8     4
   5   557 Ryan Leger             12 C   Narragansett Reg.        18:00.2     5
   6   435 Thomas Celona          10 C   Groton Dunstable         18:00.8     6
   7   559 Garrison Parker         9 C   Narragansett Reg.        18:15.0     7
   8   461 James Ryan Roberts      9 C   Groton Dunstable         18:15.8     8
   9   543 Todd Anderson          10 C   Murdock Middle/High      18:20.8     9
  10   449 Levon Kalemkiarian     11 C   Groton Dunstable         18:22.9    10
  11   444 Kevin Gates            10 C   Groton Dunstable         18:31.1    11
  12   385 Patrick Foster          9 C   Bromfield                18:38.1    12
  13   445 Michael Ginzburg       11 C   Groton Dunstable         18:40.4    13
  14   451 Kevin McGovern         10 C   Groton Dunstable         18:59.8    14
  15   437 Ryan Davis             11 C   Groton Dunstable         19:08.5    15
  16   548 AJ Rocheleau           10 C   Murdock Middle/High      19:13.6    16
  17   552 Fred Crosby             8 C   Narragansett Reg.        19:23.4    17
  18   458 Nicholas O'Connor      10 C   Groton Dunstable         19:26.8      
  19   496 Eric Scheid            10 C   Lunenburg                19:37.3    18
  20   382 Mike Epstein           10 C   Bromfield                19:39.5    19
  21   443 Michael Frederickson    9 C   Groton Dunstable         19:39.8      
  22   459 Patrick Provost        11 C   Groton Dunstable         19:40.4      
  23   442 Davis Erickson         10 C   Groton Dunstable         19:40.8      
  24   473 Dave McKenna           10 C   Hudson                   19:42.2    20
  25   387 Phil Luck              10 C   Bromfield                19:42.8    21
  26   544 Josh Benda              9 C   Murdock Middle/High      19:42.8    22
  27   546 Matt Garfield           8 C   Murdock Middle/High      19:45.8    23
  28   434 Christopher Beneke     11 C   Groton Dunstable         19:49.0      
  29   397 Chris Reedich          10 C   Bromfield                19:54.9      
  30   446 Peter Gove             11 C   Groton Dunstable         20:04.1      
  31   390 Trevor Miller          10 C   Bromfield                20:08.5      
  32   556 Jason Leger             8 C   Narragansett Reg.        20:10.5    24
  33   553 Jim Dennis              9 C   Narragansett Reg.        20:30.1    25
  34   457 Benjamin Nottingham    12 C   Groton Dunstable         20:39.0      
  35   632 Bob Demont             12 C   Tahanto Regional         20:41.8    26
  36   470 Pat Hart               10 C   Hudson                   20:42.7    27
  37   454 Ryan Morrison          10 C   Groton Dunstable         20:42.9      
  38   551 Tom Couture            11 C   Narragansett Reg.        20:49.6    28
  39   490 Jon Benson             12 C   Lunenburg                20:51.4    29
  40   396 Dave Railsback         10 C   Bromfield                20:57.0      
  41   634 Tim Humphrey           12 C   Tahanto Regional         21:02.1    30
  42   494 Eric Murray            11 C   Lunenburg                21:02.3    31
  43   471 Bill Hurley            12 C   Hudson                   21:03.3    32
  44   630 Mark Bogosian           9 C   Tahanto Regional         21:03.8    33
  45   629 Brian Beauvais         12 C   Tahanto Regional         21:10.0    34
  46   376 Jason Ayer             11 C   Bromfield                21:21.2      
  47   633 Joe Donnelly            8 C   Tahanto Regional         21:24.7    35
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/01 7:21 PM     Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country              Page 2
                                 Championships                                 
         The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton - Friday 10/26/01         
                                                                               
                     Event 1 Varsity C Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  48   384 Jack Fellows            7 C   Bromfield                21:30.1      
  49   465 Jeremy Alphonse        12 C   Hudson                   21:43.6    36
  50   403 Alex Milburn            9 C   Clinton                  21:59.6    37
  51   439 Matthew Dowling        12 C   Groton Dunstable         22:00.6      
  52   441 William Edmonds        11 C   Groton Dunstable         22:06.4      
  53   555 Pete Farrell           11 C   Narragansett Reg.        22:11.6    38
  54   380 Ambrose Cho            10 C   Bromfield                22:12.1      
  55   549 Brett Woodard          11 C   Murdock Middle/High      22:14.2    39
  56   492 Bryan Healy            12 C   Lunenburg                22:31.5    40
  57   405 Derek O'Toole          12 C   Clinton                  22:35.2    41
  58   558 Jonathan Miganowicz     9 C   Narragansett Reg.        22:42.1      
  59   389 Justin Miller           8 C   Bromfield                22:43.6      
  60   464 Nicholas Williams      10 C   Groton Dunstable         22:52.0      
  61   452 Conor McInerney         9 C   Groton Dunstable         23:05.1      
  62   474 Tom Opp                10 C   Hudson                   23:07.9    42
  63   436 Daniel Connors          9 C   Groton Dunstable         23:14.6      
  64   560 Justin Smiley           9 C   Narragansett Reg.        23:36.0      
  65   554 Francis Dunn            7 C   Narragansett Reg.        23:39.6      
  66   472 Dan Luther             12 C   Hudson                   23:47.2    43
  67   388 Brett Miller            7 C   Bromfield                23:52.5      
  68   468 Calvin Feil             9 C   Hudson                   23:53.9    44
  69   631 Mike Camusso            7 C   Tahanto Regional         23:54.1    45
  70   495 Tim Padded             12 C   Lunenburg                24:00.7    46
  71   547 Travis Monahan         12 C   Murdock Middle/High      24:26.2    47
  72   476 Kyle Shaeffer           8 C   Hudson                   24:29.4      
  73   450 Dylan Kane              9 C   Groton Dunstable         24:32.1      
  74   375 Saul Alpert Abrams      7 C   Bromfield                24:42.3      
  75   462 Conner Thorpe           9 C   Groton Dunstable         24:45.2      
  76   463 Matthew Thorpe         11 C   Groton Dunstable         24:48.3      
  77   433 Thomas Barrett         11 C   Groton Dunstable         24:48.6      
  78   460 Daniel Quirbach        10 C   Groton Dunstable         24:49.3      
  79   379 Cedric Chandler         9 C   Bromfield                24:52.8      
  80   447 Samuel Grinnell         9 C   Groton Dunstable         24:53.9      
  81   453 Ryan McNulty           11 C   Groton Dunstable         24:59.9      
  82   377 Matt Bohan              7 C   Bromfield                25:16.1      
  83   383 Zack Erickson           7 C   Bromfield                25:21.9      
  84   395 Matt Paulding           7 C   Bromfield                25:27.4      
  85   407 Michael Sheridan       11 C   Clinton                  25:36.2    48
  86   493 Aubrey Klaft           12 C   Lunenburg                25:40.1    49
  87   635 John Wagner            12 C   Tahanto Regional         25:52.9    50
  88   386 Cam Holland             7 C   Bromfield                25:53.3      
  89   400 Chadd Baer              9 C   Clinton                  26:12.9    51
  90   404 Daniel O'Malley        10 C   Clinton                  26:30.9    52
  91   475 Dan Papalia             8 C   Hudson                   27:12.2      
  92   550 Joe Avoli               7 C   Narragansett Reg.        27:14.2      
  93   440 Kevin Edmonds           9 C   Groton Dunstable         28:01.5      
  94   398 Lanny Sun               7 C   Bromfield                28:04.6      
  95   378 Jason Buck              9 C   Bromfield                28:29.2      
  96   455 David Nguyen            9 C   Groton Dunstable         28:48.0      
  97   466 Bill Bonner            10 C   Hudson                   29:40.6      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/01 7:21 PM     Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country              Page 3
                                 Championships                                 
         The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School, Grafton - Friday 10/26/01         
                                                                               
                     Event 1 Varsity C Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  98   401 Kyle Daniels           10 C   Clinton                  31:42.0    53
  99   448 William Hughes          9 C   Groton Dunstable         32:05.0      
 100   406 Philip Parker          10 C   Clinton                  32:21.0    54
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 C   Bromfield              22    1    2    3    4   12   19   21          
      Total time:  1:29:16.3                                                   
         Average:    17:51.2                                                   
   2 C   Groton Dunstable       48    6    8   10   11   13   14   15          
      Total time:  1:31:51.0                                                   
         Average:    18:22.2                                                   
   3 C   Narragansett Reg.      78    5    7   17   24   25   28   38          
      Total time:  1:36:19.2                                                   
         Average:    19:15.8                                                   
   4 C   Murdock Middle/High   109    9   16   22   23   39   47               
      Total time:  1:39:17.2                                                   
         Average:    19:51.4                                                   
   5 C   Hudson                157   20   27   32   36   42   43   44          
      Total time:  1:46:19.7                                                   
         Average:    21:15.9                                                   
   6 C   Tahanto Regional      158   26   30   33   34   35   45   50          
      Total time:  1:45:22.4                                                   
         Average:    21:04.4                                                   
   7 C   Lunenburg             164   18   29   31   40   46   49               
      Total time:  1:48:03.2                                                   
         Average:    21:36.6                                                   
   8 C   Clinton               229   37   41   48   51   52   53   54          
      Total time:  2:02:54.8                                                   
         Average:    24:34.9                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile