Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League XC Championship

Sudbury, MA, October 26, 2001

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Team Scores ]

JV Girls Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 6:37 AM           Dual County XC League Meet                    Page 1
                      Lincoln Sudbury HS - Friday 10/26/01                     
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 4,600 Meter Run JV/FROSH                    
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
     2000 DCL WINNER: 18:48.65 Kaitlin Pickett-Concord Carlisle HS 10/25/00    
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    53 Agule, Katy            05 Acton Boxboro       6:25    18:23.15      
   2   287 Bowhers, Allison       05 Wayland             6:31    18:39.13      
   3   142 Tague, Mirja           03 Concord Carlisle    6:32    18:42.19     1
   4   137 Pickett, Kait          04 Concord Carlisle    6:38    18:59.87     2
   5   251 Schwab, Zoe            03 Newton South        6:46    19:22.34     3
   6   131 MacEachern, Bonnie     05 Concord Carlisle    6:49    19:31.02     4
   7   329 Young, Ashley          03 Westford            6:51    19:36.75     5
   8   133 Metcalfe, Claire       04 Concord Carlisle    6:53    19:40.98     6
   9   243 Goldie, Danielle       04 Newton South        6:53    19:41.46     7
  10   140 Staples-Moore, Becca   04 Concord Carlisle    6:56    19:49.20     8
  11   185 Enscore, Danielle      03 Lincoln Sudbury     6:56    19:51.07     9
  12   325 Russell, Sarah         02 Westford            6:58    19:54.90    10
  13    59 Myrick, Amy            02 Acton Boxboro       7:00    20:02.51      
  14   180 Beatty, C              05 Lincoln Sudbury     7:02    20:08.51    11
  15   130 Lee, Phyllis           02 Concord Carlisle    7:03    20:11.35    12
  16   144 Zuerndorfer, Carol     04 Concord Carlisle    7:08    20:25.63    13
  17   141 Stegerwald, Johanna    04 Concord Carlisle    7:11    20:33.58      
  18   129 Israel, Danielle       04 Concord Carlisle    7:14    20:42.94      
  19   126 Harris, Abby           03 Concord Carlisle    7:15    20:44.45      
  20   328 Teal, Kelsey           05 Westford            7:16    20:46.95    14
  21   248 Joplin, Molly          02 Newton South        7:17    20:49.65    15
  22   253 Sloutsky, Regina       04 Newton South        7:20    20:59.03    16
  23   241 Brown, Eva             02 Newton South        7:20    20:59.34    17
  24   135 Modeen, Sue            04 Concord Carlisle    7:21    21:01.47      
  25   188 Hilperts, M            03 Lincoln Sudbury     7:23    21:08.44    18
  26   127 Hesel, Margot          02 Concord Carlisle    7:24    21:11.48      
  27   187 Hart, Kathryn          02 Lincoln Sudbury     7:28    21:22.45    19
  28   242 Fletcher, Christine    04 Newton South        7:39    21:52.06    20
  29   143 Tekle, Elayna          05 Concord Carlisle    7:39    21:52.64      
  30   252 Silverstein, Anna         Newton South        7:40    21:55.58    21
  31   322 Hathaway, Nicole       03 Westford            7:47    22:16.93    22
  32   124 Damon, Shawna          02 Concord Carlisle    7:51    22:27.03      
  33   194 vonMartens             02 Lincoln Sudbury     7:56    22:40.80    23
  34   189 Outly, A               04 Lincoln Sudbury     7:57    22:46.13    24
  35   120 Cnnors, Lauren         04 Concord Carlisle    8:02    22:57.99      
  36   119 Castrichini, Ashley    05 Concord Carlisle    8:04    23:04.46      
  37   102 Holmes, Jane           06 Boston Latin        8:06    23:09.90    25
  38   296 Yurkofsky, Jessica     04 Wayland             8:08    23:14.95      
  39   103 Joyce, Lis             04 Boston Latin        8:14    23:34.79    26
  40    97 Brown, Sarah           05 Boston Latin        8:16    23:38.13    27
  41   110 Wong, Lindsey          02 Boston Latin        8:17    23:41.73    28
  42    99 Dickerson, Sarah       05 Boston Latin        8:17    23:42.57    29
  43   122 Collins, Rebecca       05 Concord Carlisle    8:26    24:08.39      
  44   321 Greene, Katherine      02 Westford            8:29    24:17.05    30
  45   125 Divino, Samantha       05 Concord Carlisle    8:35    24:32.25      
  46   289 Cromwell, Margaret     05 Wayland             8:36    24:36.19      
  47    55 Brooks, Sarah          03 Acton Boxboro       8:51    25:18.73      
  48   244 Greenberg, Rachel      05 Newton South       10:09    29:01.21      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile