Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League XC Championship

Sudbury, MA, October 26, 2001

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | JV Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Results | JV Girls Team Scores ]

JV Boys Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 6:37 AM           Dual County XC League Meet                    Page 1
                      Lincoln Sudbury HS - Friday 10/26/01                     
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 4,600 Meter Run JV/FROSH                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
         2000 DCL WINNER: 15:16.00 Craig Bye-Westford Academy 10/25/00         
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   159 Harris, Andrew         04 Concord Carlisle    5:14    14:58.88     1
   2   313 Stein, Michael         05 Wayland             5:17    15:08.92     2
   3   150 Carpenito, Joe         05 Concord Carlisle    5:21    15:18.43     3
   4   230 Romain, Jack           02 Lincoln Sudbury     5:22    15:22.20     4
   5   353 Steinhauser, Chad      04 Westford            5:23    15:24.15     5
   6   173 Pederson, Eric         02 Concord Carlisle    5:25    15:30.35     6
   7   391 Fillipio, Ben          04 Concord Carlisle    5:25    15:31.61     7
   8   389 Hart, Patrick          02 Concord Carlisle    5:26    15:32.47     8
   9   280 Seidler, Lee           02 Newton South        5:26    15:32.95     9
  10   233 Stott, John            03 Lincoln Sudbury     5:27    15:35.36    10
  11   176 Soleau, Tyler          02 Concord Carlisle    5:27    15:36.24    11
  12   234 Tenure, M              04 Lincoln Sudbury     5:28    15:37.96    12
  13   210 Hatton, Kent           03 Lincoln Sudbury     5:29    15:42.44    13
  14   174 Phillippo, Matt        05 Concord Carlisle    5:29    15:43.18    14
  15   205 Foley, B               05 Lincoln Sudbury     5:32    15:49.58    15
  16   344 Martin, Andy           04 Westford            5:32    15:51.70    16
  17   388 Gordon, Michael        05 Wayland             5:33    15:52.30    17
  18   148 Bojarski, Emeric       04 Concord Carlisle    5:33    15:53.59      
  19   334 Cattel, Dennis         03 Westford            5:33    15:54.19    18
  20   285 Wehrwein, Jeff         04 Newton South        5:34    15:54.85    19
  21   264 Guillaume, Maxime      05 Newton South        5:34    15:57.27    20
  22   160 Hart, Alex             05 Concord Carlisle    5:35    15:57.97      
  23   162 Hsu, Joey              02 Concord Carlisle    5:35    16:00.15      
  24   345 Mui, Ian               03 Westford            5:36    16:03.02    21
  25   275 Porter, Tim            02 Newton South        5:37    16:05.45    22
  26   158 Finizio, Mike          03 Concord Carlisle    5:38    16:07.65      
  27   145 Ambrosio, Xavier       05 Concord Carlisle    5:39    16:10.47      
  28   335 Damiani, Thomas        03 Westford            5:40    16:12.58    23
  29   232 Siskin, Adam           05 Lincoln Sudbury     5:41    16:15.59    24
  30   343 Harrington, Aaron      02 Westford            5:42    16:17.56    25
  31   154 Cicchetti, Chase       05 Concord Carlisle    5:42    16:18.26      
  32   167 Lewis, Evan            04 Concord Carlisle    5:42    16:20.09      
  33   153 Chapman, Dan           03 Concord Carlisle    5:43    16:22.06      
  34   237 Wylend, D              05 Lincoln Sudbury     5:43    16:22.77    26
  35   341 Goodrich, Douglas      03 Westford            5:44    16:23.71    27
  36   337 Faherty, Dan           04 Westford            5:44    16:24.43      
  37   268 Lee, Anthony           02 Newton South        5:44    16:24.97    28
  38   172 Payne, Will            04 Concord Carlisle    5:45    16:26.23      
  39   165 Leopold, Peter         03 Concord Carlisle    5:45    16:27.06      
  40   354 Steinhauser, Kevin     05 Westford            5:47    16:33.38      
  41   202 Chabot, Andrew         04 Lincoln Sudbury     5:48    16:36.26      
  42   333 Cantos, Joel           04 Westford            5:48    16:36.83      
  43   221 McDonough, Chris       04 Lincoln Sudbury     5:48    16:37.29      
  44   346 Napolitano, Matt       05 Westford            5:49    16:38.00      
  45   225 Nichols, AJ            03 Lincoln Sudbury     5:50    16:42.93      
  46   228 Patel, Vikas           04 Lincoln Sudbury     5:51    16:44.53      
  47   314 Sway, Hank             02 Wayland             5:51    16:45.31    29
  48   235 Thompson, Mike         05 Lincoln Sudbury     5:51    16:46.07      
  49   284 Wang, Dave             02 Newton South        5:52    16:47.89    30
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 6:37 AM           Dual County XC League Meet                    Page 2
                      Lincoln Sudbury HS - Friday 10/26/01                     
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 4,600 Meter Run JV/FROSH                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50   274 Phillips, Jeremy       04 Newton South        5:53    16:49.23    31
  51   261 Farber, Nate           04 Newton South        5:53    16:49.92      
  52   149 Burmeister, Taylor     05 Concord Carlisle    5:53    16:50.95      
  53   273 Patuszek, Jon          04 Newton South        5:54    16:53.42      
  54   259 Cohen, Adam            04 Newton South        5:55    16:56.16      
  55   374 Frankel, Trevor        05 Weston              5:56    16:59.40    32
  56   152 Chang, Steven          04 Concord Carlisle    5:57    17:02.00      
  57   255 Alarcon, Henry         04 Newton South        5:57    17:02.37      
  58   272 Muroff, Brandon        04 Newton South        5:58    17:03.37      
  59   355 Towers, Scott          04 Westford            5:58    17:03.72      
  60   169 Marchetti, Andy        03 Concord Carlisle    5:59    17:06.33      
  61   177 Tambone, Adam          04 Concord Carlisle    5:59    17:07.36      
  62   214 Krone, T               05 Lincoln Sudbury     5:59    17:08.01      
  63   256 Bai, Ray               03 Newton South        5:59    17:08.29      
  64   266 Lau, Dan               05 Newton South        5:59    17:08.67      
  65   198 Boziuk, Tom            05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:00    17:09.25      
  66   196 Adams, S               05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:00    17:09.66      
  67   220 Lynch, J               05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:00    17:09.92      
  68   340 Gilling, John          04 Westford            6:00    17:10.55      
  69   231 Sheingold, Z           05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:01    17:14.15      
  70    81 McKiernan, Mike        04 Acton Boxboro       6:01    17:14.62    33
  71   164 Lamb, John             03 Concord Carlisle    6:03    17:18.30      
  72   381 McNeer, James          03 Weston              6:03    17:18.88    34
  73    73 Gyorgak, Brian         03 Acton Boxboro       6:06    17:27.36    35
  74   155 Decatur, Steve         05 Concord Carlisle    6:07    17:29.88      
  75   113 Kasper, Steve          02 Boston Latin        6:07    17:30.28    36
  76    84 Shimizu, Chris         03 Acton Boxboro       6:07    17:30.84    37
  77   236 Vitz, Brendan          03 Lincoln Sudbury     6:07    17:31.13      
  78   212 Kellog, Aaron          02 Lincoln Sudbury     6:07    17:31.50      
  79   339 Gates, Steven          03 Westford            6:08    17:33.65      
  80   146 Amster, Adam           04 Concord Carlisle    6:09    17:35.55      
  81    67 Baskin, Matt           05 Acton Boxboro       6:10    17:37.72    38
  82   213 Kim, P                 05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:10    17:39.76      
  83   166 Lewin, Max             05 Concord Carlisle    6:11    17:40.89      
  84   175 Salinger, Dale         05 Concord Carlisle    6:11    17:42.60      
  85   331 Burke, Greg            04 Westford            6:12    17:44.01      
  86   265 Hurwitz, David         05 Newton South        6:13    17:46.71      
  87   115 O'Brien, Matt          05 Boston Latin        6:13    17:48.18    39
  88   316 Whittaker, Colin       02 Wayland             6:14    17:49.14    40
  89   382 Miller, Adam           03 Weston              6:14    17:49.80    41
  90   278 Schmidt, Greg          02 Newton South        6:16    17:54.92      
  91   351 Sheffer, Ryan          04 Westford            6:17    17:58.50      
  92   373 Daly, Will             05 Weston              6:17    17:59.02    42
  93   298 Baron, Zach            02 Wayland             6:17    17:59.43    43
  94   336 Faherty, Adam          04 Westford            6:18    18:00.49      
  95   276 Rindler, Alex          05 Newton South        6:19    18:03.87      
  96   304 Higgins, Pat           04 Wayland             6:19    18:05.59    44
  97   209 Haber, Jason           04 Lincoln Sudbury     6:19    18:05.93      
  98   201 Bryant, D              04 Lincoln Sudbury     6:20    18:06.86      
  99   229 Raymond, Chris         04 Lincoln Sudbury     6:22    18:14.36      
 100   219 Lufkin, F              04 Lincoln Sudbury     6:23    18:16.27      
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 6:37 AM           Dual County XC League Meet                    Page 3
                      Lincoln Sudbury HS - Friday 10/26/01                     
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 4,600 Meter Run JV/FROSH                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 101   390 Lamb, Will             05 Concord Carlisle    6:23    18:17.02      
 102   258 Chin, Wes              04 Newton South        6:24    18:18.37      
 103   206 Gedney, Nat            03 Lincoln Sudbury     6:24    18:20.30      
 104    80 McCreary, Kevin        05 Acton Boxboro       6:26    18:25.55    45
 105   347 Noyes, Matthew         04 Westford            6:29    18:34.25      
 106   317 Winner, Chris          05 Wayland             6:32    18:41.01    46
 107   270 Merlin, Gabi           04 Newton South        6:36    18:53.44      
 108   302 Goessling, Joe         02 Wayland             6:37    18:55.34      
 109   117 Yee, Jonathan          04 Boston Latin        6:37    18:55.99    47
 110   310 Rotker, Andrew         05 Wayland             6:38    18:58.98      
 111   383 Reda, Kareem           03 Weston              6:38    18:59.93    48
 112   282 Taggerman, Alex        05 Newton South        6:39    19:00.91      
 113   263 Gladstone, Alex        05 Newton South        6:43    19:13.62      
 114   267 Laurence, Nick         05 Newton South        6:44    19:15.16      
 115   384 Reed, Parker           05 Weston              6:44    19:16.82    49
 116   301 Gennis, George         04 Wayland             6:47    19:25.55      
 117   197 Berg, Matt             05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:49    19:29.40      
 118   309 Rich, Chris C          02 Wayland             6:51    19:36.03      
 119   222 McElroy, Gerald        05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:52    19:38.47      
 120   217 Levine, A              05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:54    19:44.65      
 121   348 Obrien, Colin          05 Westford            6:57    19:53.86      
 122   203 Chandler, Sam          05 Lincoln Sudbury     7:07    20:22.54      
 123   283 Varady, Marton         04 Newton South        7:08    20:26.04      
 124   218 Lombardo               05 Lincoln Sudbury     7:20    20:59.28      
 125   254 Abraham, Tedros        05 Newton South        7:27    21:18.12      
 126   112 Ahmodifar, Tom         06 Boston Latin        7:36    21:45.32    50
 127   178 Toomey, Michael        04 Concord Carlisle    8:11    23:24.70      
 128    82 Mehta, Mike            03 Acton Boxboro       8:13    23:31.38    51
 129   111 Abdus-Sabur, Fahd      05 Boston Latin        8:13    23:31.38    52




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile