Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League XC Championship

Sudbury, MA, October 26, 2001

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Team Scores | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Results | JV Girls Team Scores ]

Girls Varsity Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 6:38 AM           Dual County XC League Meet                    Page 1
                      Lincoln Sudbury HS - Friday 10/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         Event 4 Girls 4,600 Meter Run                         
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
        2000 DCL WINNER: 15:26.15 Emily Johnson-Newton South HS 10/25/00       
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   247 Johnson, Emily         02 Newton South        5:28    15:38.31     1
   2   193 Romain, Sarah          02 Lincoln Sudbury     5:34    15:56.96     2
   3   134 Minty, Jess            02 Concord Carlisle    5:40    16:12.99     3
   4   246 Horowitz, Jenny        02 Newton South        5:51    16:45.76     4
   5   250 Ruttenberg, Janet      05 Newton South        5:53    16:50.78     5
   6   239 Bacon, Liz             05 Newton South        5:54    16:54.56     6
   7   240 Balkema, Nat           03 Newton South        5:55    16:56.31     7
   8   123 Coogan, Liz            03 Concord Carlisle    5:57    17:01.55     8
   9    54 Barnett, Marie         04 Acton Boxboro       5:57    17:02.72     9
  10   121 Collins, Christy       03 Concord Carlisle    5:58    17:03.97    10
  11   327 Szamrej, Melissa       03 Westford            5:59    17:06.86    11
  12    98 Butler, Bridget B      02 Boston Latin        6:00    17:10.50    12
  13   138 Song, Karen            02 Concord Carlisle    6:02    17:16.18    13
  14   186 Farrell, Jane          02 Lincoln Sudbury     6:05    17:23.49    14
  15   190 Pettengill, R          03 Lincoln Sudbury     6:06    17:28.22    15
  16   249 Rowan, Magali          03 Newton South        6:07    17:31.08    16
  17   295 Turnbull, Rebecca      02 Wayland             6:08    17:33.19    17
  18   192 Rand, Laura            05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:10    17:39.41    18
  19    56 Landry, Chrissy        04 Acton Boxboro       6:12    17:44.89    19
  20   318 Flanders, Yvonne       03 Westford            6:13    17:47.39    20
  21   368 Shah, Lisetta          02 Weston              6:15    17:53.82      
  22    85 Boscho, Jenny          02 Bedford             6:15    17:54.21    21
  23    65 Williams, Kerry        02 Acton Boxboro       6:17    17:58.50    22
  24   132 McNamara, Carol A      02 Concord Carlisle    6:21    18:11.01    23
  25   293 Hou, Jia-Jia           03 Wayland             6:22    18:11.86    24
  26   290 Dong, Evelyn           03 Wayland             6:22    18:13.77    25
  27   365 Lobel, Kate            02 Weston              6:23    18:16.47      
  28   107 Roddy, Annie           03 Boston Latin        6:24    18:20.26    26
  29   294 Lippmann, Joanna       03 Wayland             6:25    18:23.10    27
  30   118 Broadwin, Becky        04 Concord Carlisle    6:27    18:27.34    28
  31    62 Schneider, Leslie      03 Acton Boxboro       6:30    18:35.57    29
  32   128 Hurlbut, Kristin       04 Concord Carlisle    6:30    18:37.14    30
  33   288 Cappellucci, Leah      02 Wayland             6:32    18:41.33    31
  34   183 Duggan, M              05 Lincoln Sudbury     6:33    18:44.36    32
  35   108 Sullivan, Kerry        04 Boston Latin        6:34    18:48.86    33
  36    63 Shirley, Jen           04 Acton Boxboro       6:36    18:52.04    34
  37   320 Gallagan, Erin         03 Westford            6:37    18:54.96    35
  38   326 Sudak, Courtney        02 Westford            6:37    18:57.17    36
  39   191 Pringe, Patty          03 Lincoln Sudbury     6:38    18:59.24    37
  40   324 Royal, Amy             04 Westford            6:40    19:03.84    38
  41   101 Good, Liz              05 Boston Latin        6:42    19:10.18    39
  42   291 Egan, Emily            02 Wayland             6:43    19:14.25    40
  43   319 Fox, Abby              03 Westford            6:46    19:20.99    41
  44    86 Dores, Whitney         03 Bedford             6:46    19:22.51    42
  45   238 Alla, Juliet           02 Newton South        6:48    19:28.44    43
  46    57 Lowe, Anne             04 Acton Boxboro       6:52    19:38.66    44
  47    60 Paine, Jen             02 Acton Boxboro       7:00    20:01.43    45
  48   359 Charpie, Elizabeth     03 Weston              7:04    20:13.56      
  49   323 Nelson, Jennifer       03 Westford            7:07    20:23.20    46
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 6:38 AM           Dual County XC League Meet                    Page 2
                      Lincoln Sudbury HS - Friday 10/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         Event 4 Girls 4,600 Meter Run                         
                  Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/26/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50    87 Frank, Emily           04 Bedford             7:13    20:38.98    47
  51   105 O'Connor, Meaghan      02 Boston Latin        7:20    20:58.13    48
  52   360 Collinson, Emily       03 Weston              7:35    21:41.49      
  53    88 Gunasekara, Nishanti   05 Bedford             7:39    21:53.77    49
  54   109 Szeto, Kim             02 Boston Latin        7:40    21:55.52    50
  55   104 O'Brien, Orla          02 Boston Latin        8:00    22:52.10    51
  56    89 Mischler, Ami          03 Bedford             8:00    22:52.10    52




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile