Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester Country Cross Country League Meet

Tufts Vet School "The Farm Course", Grafton, MA, October 25, 2001

[Boys Results and Team Scores | Junior Varsity Girls and Boys Results ]

Girls Results and Team Scores

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/25/01 5:56 PM    Southern Worcester County Cross Country              Page 1
                                2001 League Meet                               
             The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School - Thursday 10/25/01            
                                                                               
                       Event 2 Varsity Girls 3.1 Mile Run                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Thursday 10/25/01                
                                                                               
                 Course: 18:03.7 Natasha Roetter (Lexington) 2001              
                   Meet: 20:45.3 Lindsay Shields (Millbury)  2000              
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   128 Amanda Hicks           11 E   Uxbridge                 21:16.7     1
   2    43 Lindsay Shields        11 E   Millbury                 21:38.1     2
   3   135 Jen Pollack            11 E   Uxbridge                 22:03.3     3
   4    28 Lindsay Wentworth      10 W   David Prouty             22:17.9      
   5   125 Stephanie Dauphin      12 E   Uxbridge                 22:22.9     4
   6   136 Holly Ryan             11 E   Uxbridge                 22:23.3     5
   7    92 Maura Daniels          10 W   Shepherd Hill            22:31.9     6
   8    46 Shayna Wilczynski       9 E   Millbury                 22:50.5     7
   9    68 Chelsea Begin           9 W   Quaboag                  23:08.9     8
  10    96 Melissa Pellitier      12 W   Shepherd Hill            23:16.1     9
  11   116 Krystin Gavin          10 W   Tantasqua                23:19.2    10
  12     5 Jessica Carr           10 E   Auburn                   23:40.8    11
  13    64 Kelly Walsh            11 E   Oxford                   23:50.4    12
  14   108 Jill Beaulieu          10 W   Tantasqua                23:56.7    13
  15    94 Jenna Hast             10 W   Shepherd Hill            24:01.7    14
  16   126 Christina Edson         9 E   Uxbridge                 24:12.7    15
  17    95 Melissa Morin          12 W   Shepherd Hill            24:17.3    16
  18     4 Heather Bowes          12 E   Auburn                   24:22.0    17
  19   122 Niki Ryder             11 W   Tantasqua                24:23.8    18
  20   131 Jen Martin             12 E   Uxbridge                 24:36.1    19
  21    53 Lindsay Ruane          10 E   Northbridge              24:37.1      
  22   112 Megan Connors          10 W   Tantasqua                24:44.6    20
  23   123 Alyssa VanDolson       10 W   Tantasqua                24:49.1    21
  24    84 Pholy Murphy            8 W   Quaboag                  25:04.7    22
  25     2 Bridget Barows         11 E   Auburn                   25:11.8    23
  26    97 Lauren Pettit          10 W   Shepherd Hill            25:13.8    24
  27    73 Amanda Delanski         9 W   Quaboag                  25:18.3    25
  28    79 Natalie Johnson        12 W   Quaboag                  25:23.9    26
  29    83 Lisa Murphy             7 W   Quaboag                  25:29.8    27
  30    24 Julie Parnell          10 W   Bartlett                 25:37.1    28
  31    15 Samantha Beffy          9 W   Bartlett                 26:05.3    29
  32     3 Christine Bowes        11 E   Auburn                   26:12.6    30
  33   111 Amanda Collins         12 W   Tantasqua                26:20.0    31
  34    20 Kayla Lace              7 W   Bartlett                 26:37.2    32
  35   100 Lauren Smith           12 W   Shepherd Hill            26:39.9    33
  36    81 Erica Mendela           9 W   Quaboag                  26:42.6    34
  37   114 Devon Frazier          12 W   Tantasqua                26:45.3    35
  38    33 Leslie Mullen          10 E   Grafton                  26:45.9    36
  39    37 Amiee Bekier           10 E   Millbury                 27:16.0    37
  40    49 Miranda Correau         9 E   Northbridge              27:32.7      
  41    44 Elisa Shippers          7 E   Millbury                 27:46.1    38
  42    18 Jen Gadoury             9 W   Bartlett                 27:51.6    39
  43    90 Caitlin Clark          12 W   Shepherd Hill            27:57.9    40
  44    55 Miranda Jones           8 E   Oxford                   28:07.8    41
  45     1 Lindsay Allen           9 E   Auburn                   28:12.0    42
  46    17 Lyndsay Deitelbaum     10 W   Bartlett                 28:14.7    43
  47    52 Kiersten Mutell        10 E   Northbridge              28:20.8      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/25/01 5:56 PM    Southern Worcester County Cross Country              Page 2
                                2001 League Meet                               
             The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School - Thursday 10/25/01            
                                                                               
                       Event 2 Varsity Girls 3.1 Mile Run                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Thursday 10/25/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  48    63 Paige Turcotte          8 E   Oxford                   28:21.4    44
  49    56 Jennie Lareau           8 E   Oxford                   28:24.9    45
  50    62 Cori Schollard          8 E   Oxford                   28:25.7    46
  51   132 Erin McLaughlin        11 E   Uxbridge                 28:39.6    47
  52    35 Lauri Polese           11 E   Grafton                  28:55.0    48
  53   107 Liz Young               9 W   Southbridge              29:14.2      
  54   103 Jen Bailey             11 W   Southbridge              29:14.4      
  55    60 Olga Padgorna          11 E   Oxford                   29:37.8    49
  56    58 Alexa Marcigliano       9 E   Oxford                   29:52.8    50
  57    13 Christine Sturdevant   10 E   Auburn                   30:03.0    51
  58    30 Rebekah Duhamel        10 E   Grafton                  30:12.5    52
  59     8 Jen Fenlon             11 E   Auburn                   30:13.6    53
  60    45 Jamie Ware              7 E   Millbury                 30:31.2    54
  61    40 Ashley Heino            9 E   Millbury                 30:35.0    55
  62    31 Kari Gardner           11 E   Grafton                  32:00.2    56
  63    41 Shannon Nelson          7 E   Millbury                 33:20.2    57
  64   104 Kristin Bugan          11 W   Southbridge              34:21.0      
  65    29 Tamara Clegg            9 E   Grafton                  34:38.9    58
  66    50 Erin Graham            12 E   Northbridge              34:49.3      
                                                                               
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 E   Uxbridge               28    1    3    4    5   15   19   47          
      Total time:  1:52:18.9                                                   
         Average:    22:27.7                                                   
   2 W   Shepherd Hill          69    6    9   14   16   24   33   40          
      Total time:  1:59:20.8                                                   
         Average:    23:52.1                                                   
   3 W   Tantasqua              82   10   13   18   20   21   31   35          
      Total time:  2:01:13.4                                                   
         Average:    24:14.6                                                   
   4 W   Quaboag               108    8   22   25   26   27   34               
      Total time:  2:04:25.6                                                   
         Average:    24:53.1                                                   
   5 E   Auburn                123   11   17   23   30   42   51   53          
      Total time:  2:07:39.2                                                   
         Average:    25:31.8                                                   
   6 E   Millbury              138    2    7   37   38   54   55   57          
      Total time:  2:10:01.9                                                   
         Average:    26:00.3                                                   
   7 W   Bartlett              171   28   29   32   39   43                    
      Total time:  2:14:25.9                                                   
         Average:    26:53.1                                                   
   8 E   Oxford                188   12   41   44   45   46   49   50          
      Total time:  2:17:10.2                                                   
         Average:    27:26.0                                                   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/25/01 5:56 PM    Southern Worcester County Cross Country              Page 3
                                2001 League Meet                               
             The Farm Course - Tufts Vet School - Thursday 10/25/01            
                                                                               
                       Event 2 Varsity Girls 3.1 Mile Run                      
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   9 E   Grafton               250   36   48   52   56   58                    
      Total time:  2:32:32.5                                                   
         Average:    30:30.5                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile