Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Bridgewater YMCA 4 Miler

East Bridgewater , MA, October 21, 2001

[Kids 1 Mile Race ]

4 Mile Road Race

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     East Bridgewater YMCA                       Distance  4.0 In E. Bridgewater
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:15:14  10/21/00
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Larry        Thode        24:17.5    1     47 M 1   29    6.04   Upton        
Ralph        Whitehouse   25:57.7    2     53 M 1   1     6.29   Plymouth     
Paul         Ghelft       26:20.3    3     34 M 1   73    6.35   Bridgewater  
Steve        Carter       26:36.9    4     31 M 2   35    6.39   Raynham      
Jen          Sullivan     27:24.8    5     26 F 1   9     6.51   Rockland     
John         Keith        27:46.9    6     46 M 2   12    6.57   Middleboro   
Paul         Sousa        28:10.8    7     14 M 1   5     7.03   Halifax      
Michael      Dunphy       29:01.1    8     49 M 3   53    7.15   Hull         
Heather      Luke         29:06.0    9     30 F 1   78    7.17   Taunton      
Michael      Thoreson     29:07.2    10    30 M 3   77    7.17   Brockton     
Rob          Murano       29:08.7    11    42 M 4   79    7.17   Bridgewater  
Elizabeth    Corry        29:28.8    12    36 F 2   47    7.22   Bridgewater  
Paul         Coughlin     30:01.9    13    34 M 4   65    7.30   Marlboro     
Michael      Kent         30:11.3    14    34 M 5   82    7.33   Lakeville    
Eric         Averill      30:25.2    15    54 M 2   80    7.36   E Bridgewater
Joe          Matta        30:36.9    16    28 M 1   10    7.39   Brockton     
Holly        Fenn         30:44.3    17    17 F 1   8     7.41   W.Bridgewater
Patricia     Everett      30:52.6    18    48 F 1   23    7.43   W.Bridgewater
Jeff         Russell Sr.  31:29.9    19    48 M 5   57    7.52   W.Bridgewater
Joan         McLaughlin   31:51.3    20    35 F 3   4     7.58   Brockton     
Kristin      Thompson     32:06.0    21    34 F 4   81    8.02   Plymouth     
Stanley      Kallianidis  32:43.2    22    36 M 6   27    8.11   Brockton     
Mickey       Averill      33:26.1    23    37 M 7   17    8.22   Bridgewater  
Kevin        O'Brien      33:29.7    24    12 M 2   2     8.22   E.Bridgewater
Arthur       O'Brien      33:30.8    25    49 M 6   3     8.23   E.Bridgewater
Cedric       Baar         33:42.5    26    51 M 3   39    8.26   Rockland     
Ralph        Frye         33:52.3    27    43 M 7   68    8.28   Bridgewater  
Kevin        Costello     34:02.8    28    13 M 3   43    8.31   Franklin     
Elaina       Rodenbush    34:38.9    29    34 F 5   84    8.40   Bridgewater  
Donnie       Beland       34:48.0    30    32 M 8   56    8.42   Wareham      
Teresa       Kennedy      35:07.3    31    43 F 2   85    8.47   W. Bridgewa  
Peter        Bailey       35:09.2    32    39 M 9   44    8.47   E.Bridgewater
Colleen      Frye         35:10.3    33    42 F 3   66    8.48   Bridgewater  
Jennifer     Dirico       35:11.7    34    34 F 6   70    8.48   Milton       
David        Phillips     35:16.5    35    44 M 8   75    8.49   E Bridgewater
Mary         Costello     35:36.0    36    45 F 4   42    8.54   Franklin     
John         Rodenbush    35:38.7    37    45 M 9   83    8.55   Brockton     
Alfred       Petersen     35:39.7    38    69 M 1   15    8.55   Brockton     
Arthur       Illsley      35:40.8    39    45 M 10  37    8.55   E.Bridgewater
Robin        Johnson      35:49.9    40    41 F 5   69    8.57   Middleboro   
Ann          Murphy       36:07.8    41    45 F 6   63    9.02   Charlestown  
Pamelo       Horgan       36:15.3    42    35 F 7   76    9.04   Marshfield   
Donna        Pettenati    36:51.1    43    35 F 8   52    9.13   Lakeville    
Michelle     Rothfuss     37:04.5    44    39 F 9   16    9.16   Brockton     
David        Regan        37:05.9    45    73 M 1   50    9.16   Brockton     
Jim          Morey        37:07.9    46    35 M 10  6     9.17   E.Bridgewater
Lori         Rothrock     37:10.4    47    30 F 10  36    9.18   Middleboro   
Michelle     Trojano      37:11.4    48    32 F 11  51    9.18   Lakeville    
Joseph       Comeau       37:20.7    49    73 M 2   14    9.20   Hanson       
Norman       Everett      37:43.7    50    13 M 4   21    9.26   W.Bridgewater
Katie        Mucciarone   38:02.5    51    13 F 1   49    9.31   S.Walpole    
Annie        Keith        38:12.6    52    44 F 7   86    9.33   Middleboro   
Kathleen     Signori      38:20.2    53    43 F 8   30    9.35   E.Bridgewater
Rachelle     Croteau      38:27.1    54    33 F 12  19    9.37   E.Bridgewater
Elizabeth    Cote         40:24.5    55    38 F 13  62    10.06  Bridgewater  
Nathan       Illsley      40:34.4    56    11 M 5   38    10.09  E.Bridgewater
Carissa      Everett      40:36.2    57    16 F 2   22    10.09  W.Bridgewater
Paul         Everett      40:39.2    58    49 M 11  24    10.10  W.Bridgewater
Jeanne       Brountas     40:46.4    59    28 F 2   28    10.12  Brookline    
Jennifer     Kasper       42:53.9    60    26 F 3   74    10.43  Bridgewater  
Diane        Phillips     48:15.6    61    49 F 9   60    12.04  E Bridgewater
Alysia       Wakeman      54:06.2    62    14 F 2   25    13.32  E.Bridgewater
Kortney      Wakeman      54:10.4    63    12 F 3   26    13.33  E.Bridgewater
Marion       Feeney       58:08.0    64    75 F 1   64    14.32  E Bridgewater
********************************************************************************
     East Bridgewater YMCA                       Distance  4.0 In E. Bridgewater
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:15:16  10/21/00
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Overall Males       
Larry        Thode        24:17.5    1     47 M 1   29    6.04   Upton        
Ralph        Whitehouse   25:57.7    2     53 M 2   1     6.29   Plymouth     
Paul         Ghelft       26:20.3    3     34 M 3   73    6.35   Bridgewater  
Steve        Carter       26:36.9    4     31 M 4   35    6.39   Raynham      
John         Keith        27:46.9    6     46 M 5   12    6.57   Middleboro   
                              DIVISION Youth 14 and Under  
Paul         Sousa        28:10.8    7     14 M 1   5     7.03   Halifax      
Kevin        O'Brien      33:29.7    24    12 M 2   2     8.22   E.Bridgewater
Kevin        Costello     34:02.8    28    13 M 3   43    8.31   Franklin     
Norman       Everett      37:43.7    50    13 M 4   21    9.26   W.Bridgewater
Nathan       Illsley      40:34.4    56    11 M 5   38    10.09  E.Bridgewater
                              DIVISION High School 15-18   
                                     0     0    1   0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Open 19-29          
Joe          Matta        30:36.9    16    28 M 1   10    7.39   Brockton     
                              DIVISION Sub-master 30-39    
Paul         Ghelft       26:20.3    3     34 M 1   73    6.35   Bridgewater  
Steve        Carter       26:36.9    4     31 M 2   35    6.39   Raynham      
Michael      Thoreson     29:07.2    10    30 M 3   77    7.17   Brockton     
Paul         Coughlin     30:01.9    13    34 M 4   65    7.30   Marlboro     
Michael      Kent         30:11.3    14    34 M 5   82    7.33   Lakeville    
                              DIVISION Master 40-49        
Larry        Thode        24:17.5    1     47 M 1   29    6.04   Upton        
John         Keith        27:46.9    6     46 M 2   12    6.57   Middleboro   
Michael      Dunphy       29:01.1    8     49 M 3   53    7.15   Hull         
Rob          Murano       29:08.7    11    42 M 4   79    7.17   Bridgewater  
Jeff         Russell Sr.  31:29.9    19    48 M 5   57    7.52   W.Bridgewater
                              DIVISION Senior Master 50-59 
Ralph        Whitehouse   25:57.7    2     53 M 1   1     6.29   Plymouth     
Eric         Averill      30:25.2    15    54 M 2   80    7.36   E Bridgewater
Cedric       Baar         33:42.5    26    51 M 3   39    8.26   Rockland     
                              DIVISION Senior 60 plus      
Alfred       Petersen     35:39.7    38    69 M 1   15    8.55   Brockton     
                              DIVISION Super Senior 70 plus
David        Regan        37:05.9    45    73 M 1   50    9.16   Brockton     
Joseph       Comeau       37:20.7    49    73 M 2   14    9.20   Hanson       
********************************************************************************
     East Bridgewater YMCA                       Distance  4.0 In E. Bridgewater
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:15:17  10/21/00
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Overall Females     
Jen          Sullivan     27:24.8    5     26 F 1   9     6.51   Rockland     
Heather      Luke         29:06.0    9     30 F 2   78    7.17   Taunton      
Elizabeth    Corry        29:28.8    12    36 F 3   47    7.22   Bridgewater  
Holly        Fenn         30:44.3    17    17 F 4   8     7.41   W.Bridgewater
Patricia     Everett      30:52.6    18    48 F 5   23    7.43   W.Bridgewater
                              DIVISION Youth 14 and Under  
Katie        Mucciarone   38:02.5    51    13 F 1   49    9.31   S.Walpole    
Alysia       Wakeman      54:06.2    62    14 F 2   25    13.32  E.Bridgewater
Kortney      Wakeman      54:10.4    63    12 F 3   26    13.33  E.Bridgewater
                              DIVISION High School 15-18   
Holly        Fenn         30:44.3    17    17 F 1   8     7.41   W.Bridgewater
Carissa      Everett      40:36.2    57    16 F 2   22    10.09  W.Bridgewater
                              DIVISION Open 19-29          
Jen          Sullivan     27:24.8    5     26 F 1   9     6.51   Rockland     
Jeanne       Brountas     40:46.4    59    28 F 2   28    10.12  Brookline    
Jennifer     Kasper       42:53.9    60    26 F 3   74    10.43  Bridgewater  
                              DIVISION Sub-master 30-39    
Heather      Luke         29:06.0    9     30 F 1   78    7.17   Taunton      
Elizabeth    Corry        29:28.8    12    36 F 2   47    7.22   Bridgewater  
Joan         McLaughlin   31:51.3    20    35 F 3   4     7.58   Brockton     
Kristin      Thompson     32:06.0    21    34 F 4   81    8.02   Plymouth     
Elaina       Rodenbush    34:38.9    29    34 F 5   84    8.40   Bridgewater  
                              DIVISION Master 40-49        
Patricia     Everett      30:52.6    18    48 F 1   23    7.43   W.Bridgewater
Teresa       Kennedy      35:07.3    31    43 F 2   85    8.47   W. Bridgewa  
Colleen      Frye         35:10.3    33    42 F 3   66    8.48   Bridgewater  
Mary         Costello     35:36.0    36    45 F 4   42    8.54   Franklin     
Robin        Johnson      35:49.9    40    41 F 5   69    8.57   Middleboro   
                              DIVISION Senior Master 50-59 
                                     0     0    1   0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Senior 60+          
                                     0     0    1   0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Super Senior 70 Plus
Marion       Feeney       58:08.0    64    75 F 1   64    14.32  E Bridgewater
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News