Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wachusett Invitational Meet

Holden, MA, October 20, 2001

[Overall Results Varsity A | Junior Varsity A | Varsity B | Junior Varsity B | Varsity C | Junior Varsity C | All Class Frosh Race ]

All Class Junior High race

2001 WACHUSETT INVITATIONAL CC MEET 10/20/01 IN HOLDEN, MA    RACE...,JUNIOR HIGH

1     07:54 BART WALSH-8 SUTTON         
2     07:56 TYLER BACON-8 QUABOAG JR HIGH
3     07:57 DOUG CUSHING-8 QUABBIN        
4     08:01 MATT SMITH-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
5     08:01 TONY McCORMACK-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
6     08:04 SEAN DUNCAN-7 GARDNER        
7     08:05 JAKE RINGQUIST-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
8     08:09 JASON KIBBE-8 QUABOAG JR HIGH
9     08:12 KYL KOTSOPAULOS-8 QUABBIN        
10    08:17 BEN HUNKLER-8 SUTTON         
11    08:19 TIM KURR-8 QUABOAG JR HIGH
12    08:23 RYAN BALDINELLI-7 VARNUM BROOK   
13    08:30 MIKE PACHECO-6 GARDNER        
14    08:37 KYLE HANDY-7 QUABBIN        
15    08:38 SEAN THOMPSON-0 NIPMUC JR HIGH 
16    08:40 SETH BEAUREGARD-7 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
17    08:43 JOHN O'ROURKE-8 SPM JR HIGH    
18    08:46 MIKE BELLIO-8 FITCHBURG MIDDL
19    08:47 BRYN ST GERMAIN-8 QUABBIN        
20    08:49 JOSH BOUTHILLER-7 SPM JR HIGH    
21    08:49 JESUS RAMOS-7 FITCHBURG MIDDL
22    08:50 PADDY RAFFERTY-7 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
23    08:51 ETHAN MARSH-0 NIPMUC JR HIGH 
24    08:53 CASEY FLYNN-0 NIPMUC JR HIGH 
25    08:54 DAN ANDRYSICK-7 SPM JR HIGH    
26    08:55 PETER RUGG-8 SPM JR HIGH    
27    08:58 STEVE LAJOIE-6 GARDNER        
28    09:02 WILL STEVENS-7 QUABBIN        
29    09:03 TYLER KERXHALLI-7 QUABBIN        
30    09:06 BRYAN KEEN-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
31    09:07 LUKE JOHNSON-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
32    09:10 ROBERT YEAGER-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
33    09:10 NICK DAVIS-7 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
34    09:15 TOM ROUSSEAU-8 GARDNER        
35    09:18 NATE HARTY-6 GARDNER        
36    09:23 ERIC LaVALLEE-8 QUABOAG JR HIGH
37    09:26 JOSH HAYES-6 VARNUM BROOK   
38    09:27 ARTHUR POTE-8 TANTASQUA JR HI
39    09:28 ROBERT FLEET-0 NIPMUC JR HIGH 
40    09:29 CHRIS COLEMAN-7 FITCHBURG MIDDL
41    09:29 MATT BANNON-8 SUTTON         
42    09:30 BRIAN CIRELLI-8 QUABBIN        
43    09:35 MATT FULLER-8 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
44    09:37 TOM ROBERT-8 SPM JR HIGH    
45    09:38 ANTHONY BUONO-7 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
46    09:39 MIKE OSRAMISH-7 OVERLOOK MIDDLE
47    09:39 MATT BERNER-6 GARDNER        
48    09:41 CALEB HARTEY-8 QUABBIN        
49    09:42 MIKE O'DONNELL-8 TANTASQUA JR HI
50    10:01 DAVID HAUSHERR-6 HARTHORNE MIDDL
51    10:12 BRENDN VINCHESI-7 VARNUM BROOK   
52    10:14 JOE LaFORTUNE-7 QUABOAG JR HIGH
53    10:19 TIM CALLAHAN-7 SPM JR HIGH    
54    10:29 DANNY MURPHY-6 VARNUM BROOK   
55    10:32 ANDY BOUTHILLER-8 SPM JR HIGH    
56    10:54 KRIS MAILLET-8 FITCHBURG MIDDL
57    10:57 JOEY CROOK-7 FITCHBURG MIDDL
58    10:58 ROB RICHARDS-7 FITCHBURG MIDDL
59    11:01 DENNIS O'ROURKE-7 HARTHORNE MIDDL
60    11:06 BRIAN CHIDESTER-8 HARTHORNE MIDDL
61    11:13 I PETERS-COOPER-8 BARTLETT       
62    11:16 PAT COLLINS-8 TANTASQUA JR HI
63    11:22 IVEY RAY-0 NIPMUC JR HIGH 
64    11:38 ALEX FERRO-6 VARNUM BROOK   
65    11:41 ZACK BERGERON-7 QUABOAG JR HIGH
66    11:49 STEVEN PILCHE-7 QUABOAG JR HIGH
67    11:56 NEIL CREEDEN-8 TANTASQUA JR HI
68    14:00 KEVIN BROWN-6 VARNUM BROOK   






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile