Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wachusett Invitational Meet

Holden, MA, October 20, 2001

[Overall Results Varsity A | Junior Varsity A | Junior Varsity B | Varsity C | Junior Varsity C | All Class Frosh Race | All Class Junior High race ]

Varsity B

2001 WACHUSETT INVITATIONAL CC MEET 10/20/01 IN HOLDEN, MA    RACE...,VARSITY B DIV.

1     12:20 RYAN AGNEW-12 DAVID PROUTY   
2     12:54 ADAM JOHNSON-12 OAKMONT        
3     13:12 NILS FISHER-10 NASHOBA        
4     13:13 GREG KWASNIK-12 WESTBOROUGH    
5     13:16 BRUCE McDONALD-11 QUABBIN        
6     13:22 JASON FLAMER-11 GARDNER        
7     13:25 JOSH BOONE-9 GARDNER        
8     13:26 BOB PANAS-11 WESTBOROUGH    
9     13:27 BRAD EARDMAN-12 GARDNER        
10    13:28 NIGEL GULLY-12 ST PETER-MARIAN
11    13:29 CHRIS HOPKINS-11 ST PETER-MARIAN
12    13:29 MATT WAY-11 NASHOBA        
13    13:29 MATT KANE-11 AUBURN         
14    13:32 MIKE FORGIT-10 ST PETER-MARIAN
15    13:42 KEVIN POWER-11 ST PETER-MARIAN
16    13:44 DEVIN GRIBBONS-10 NASHOBA        
17    13:51 JOE BLACK-12 WESTBOROUGH    
18    13:56 DEREK BARTON-9 ST PETER-MARIAN
19    13:57 TIM GLOVER-9 GARDNER        
20    13:58 JIMKISSANE-12 ASSABET VALLEY 
21    13:59 BRIAN LeBLANC-12 GARDNER        
22    14:00 TIM POWELL-11 NASHOBA        
23    14:04 PAT BIRD-11 OAKMONT        
24    14:10 BARRETT-10 NASHOBA        
25    14:14 ERIC WEINBERG-10 KEEFE TECH     
26    14:15 JOE IACCARINO-11 ST PETER-MARIAN
27    14:16 DAN BONNER-12 WESTBOROUGH    
28    14:17 KEN SAND-12 GARDNER        
29    14:24 SETH ROWELL-11 WESTBOROUGH    
30    14:31 JULIO ALESIO-10 ASSABET VALLEY 
31    14:41 DAVE HICKMAN-12 WESTBOROUGH    
32    14:43 SCOTT GOLDEN-12 WESTBOROUGH    
33    14:47 PHIL LAMERE-12 NASHOBA        
34    14:48 JERRY ORTIZ-10 KEEFE TECH     
35    14:51 TROY BURDETTE-11 AUBURN         
36    14:53 ERK KOTSOPOLOUS-11 QUABBIN        
37    14:53 PETER HOESSEL-12 NASHOBA        
38    14:56 MIKE ROY-12 GARDNER        
39    14:58 BRAD NARTOWT-12 ST PETER-MARIAN
40    15:03 TED HINCKLEY-11 QUABBIN        
41    15:04 ANDRE ALLEN-11 KEEFE TECH     
42    15:09 ED REGONINI-11 ASSABET VALLEY 
43    15:11 NATE KERXHALLI-11 QUABBIN        
44    15:12 SEAN PERKINS-9 AUBURN         
45    15:13 ANDREW CARLISLE-10 OAKMONT        
46    15:16 SCOTT WITT-10 DAVID PROUTY   
47    15:17 ROBBIE LANGEVIN-10 QUABBIN        
48    15:19 NOEL REYES-11 ASSABET VALLEY 
49    15:22 ZAX ADAMAINS-11 QUABBIN        
50    15:29 JESSE LAW-12 KEEFE TECH     
51    15:37 PETER SAWASIK-10 DAVID PROUTY   
52    15:49 NICK JAQUITH-11 QUABBIN        
53    16:02 NICK VITELLI-10 OAKMONT        
54    16:10 DAN BLODGETT-11 AUBURN         
55    16:21 DAN KULOWICZ-11 ASSABET VALLEY 
56    16:45 MATT FRAIOLI-9 AUBURN         
57    16:59 PAUL LYNCH-11 DAVID PROUTY   
58    17:00 JOSH COLDWELL-11 ASSABET VALLEY 
59    17:22 JOHN GUERRA-10 ASSABET VALLEY 
60    17:27 BRAD LEVEILLEE-10 DAVID PROUTY   
61    18:34 BILL SWAIN-10 AUBURN         
62    18:35 TOM GRETSCHEL-11 AUBURN         
63    19:20 MATT HOLDEN-10 KEEFE TECH     

VARSITY B DIV.,TEAM SCORES   DIVISION ,B, - 2001
 1  GARDNER         57
 2  ST PETER-MARIAN 63
 3  NASHOBA         71
 4  WESTBOROUGH     78
 5  QUABBIN         161
 6  ASSABET VALLEY  183
 7  AUBURN          189
 8  KEEFE TECH      200
 9  DAVID PROUTY    201
NON-TEAM SCORING SCHOOLS

OAKMONT        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile