Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Apple Harvest Road Race 5 Miler

West Newbury, MA, October 14, 2001

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Apple Harvest Road Race                     Distance  5.0 In W. Newbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:15:14  10/14/01
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Charlie      Russo        28:10.7    1     23 M 1     296   5.38   Andover      
Jim          Perry        29:11.6    2     40 M 1     289   5.50   Upton        
Erik         Willett      29:29.8    3     16 M 1     320   5.54   Salisbury    
Chris        Collins      29:38.2    4     16 M 2     309   5.56   Byfield      
Bill         Reilly       29:39.9    5     54 M 1     304   5.56   Brownfield   
Stephen      Castles      29:54.9    6     38 M 1     147   5.59   Lawrence     
Paul         Crochiere    29:56.8    7     42 M 2     11    5.59   Amesbury     
Randy        Frost        30:00.5    8     44 M 3     7     6.00   Rowley       
Thomas       Cook         30:02.0    9     31 M 2     314   6.00   Amesbury     
Andrew       McLaughlin   30:05.3    10    47 M 4     102   6.01   Georgetown   
Alex         Gill         30:06.4    11    15 M 3     22    6.01   W. Newbury   
Susannah     Landreth     30:07.9    12    33 F 1     311   6.02   Newburyport  
Bruce        Perry        30:32.6    13    44 M 5     222   6.07   Byfield      
Jack         Dickinson    30:47.5    14    17 M 4     310   6.10   S. Berwick   
Dean         Leventman    31:24.6    15    45 M 6     215   6.17   Brighton     
Peter        Heslam       31:25.8    16    34 M 3     80    6.17   Groveland    
Dave         Tyler        31:32.0    17    42 M 7     330   6.18   N. Andover   
William      MacDonald    31:40.0    18    37 M 4     184   6.20   South Hamilto
Justin       Jones        31:58.4    19    13 M 5     253   6.24   Danvers      
Richard      Tabbut       32:08.5    20    42 M 8     315   6.26   Beverly      
Bob          Crist        32:33.4    21    32 M 5     152   6.31   York         
Robbie       Crossley     32:38.4    22    15 M 6     316   6.32   Merrimac     
Marilyn      Richaros     32:41.0    23    52 M 2     355   6.32   Georgetown   
Gregg        Pearsall     32:42.9    24    37 M 6     25    6.33   West Newbury 
Kelly        Bradbury     32:44.9    25    34 F 2     263   6.33   Newburyport  
Richard      Stafford     32:46.7    26    53 M 3     286   6.33   Salem        
Tim          Conway       32:57.6    27    43 M 9     49    6.36   Newburyport  
Allen        Smith        32:59.0    28    41 M 10    325   6.36   Topsfield    
John         McNamara     33:00.7    29    39 M 7     17    6.36   W. Newbury   
Chris        Faddis       33:22.3    30    39 M 8     328   6.40   Boxford      
Peter        Flink        33:31.9    31    42 M 11    9     6.42   W. Newbury   
Sharon       Lheaureux    33:37.5    32    33 F 3     354   6.44   Salisbury    
Yancy        Lent         33:51.4    33    29 M 2     362   6.46   Rowley       
Mark         Swift        33:54.1    34    36 M 9     112   6.47   Lexington    
John         Delorey      34:34.2    35    99 M 32    234   6.55   Newburyport  
Charles      Randall      34:43.2    36    99 M 33    312   6.57   Merrimac     
David        Kipp         34:50.9    37    43 M 12    287   6.58   Newburyport  
Mike         Leonard      34:53.5    38    36 M 10    46    6.59   Newburyport  
Kate         Dickinson    34:55.1    39    16 F 1     73    6.59   S. Berwick   
Bob          Foster       34:56.2    40    35 M 11    313   6.59   Newburyport  
Nicholas     Thurlow      34:58.0    41    36 M 12    250   6.60   West Newbury 
Jim          Dowahue      35:11.6    42    51 M 4     295   7.02   Bradford     
Billy        Beaton       35:18.6    43    11 M 7     267   7.04   Groveland    
Tom          Lubas        35:25.5    44    49 M 13    173   7.05   Beverly      
Rick         Walsh        35:29.6    45    42 M 14    128   7.06   W. Newbury   
Ron          Lataille     35:32.6    46    38 M 13    5     7.07   W. Newbury   
Chip         Wallace      35:36.7    47    43 M 15    132   7.07   W. Newbury   
Ross         Barman       35:38.3    48    11 M 8     244   7.08   Haverhill    
Deb          Robertson    35:41.1    49    21 F 1     213   7.08   Bedford      
Patrick      Wallace      35:41.9    50    14 M 9     131   7.08   W. Newbury   
Kevin        Greenler     35:46.4    51    15 M 10    345   7.09   Groveland    
Kathleen     Long         35:48.2    52    42 F 1     172   7.10   W. Newbury   
Gary         Jones        35:49.8    53    42 M 16    254   7.10   Danvers      
Larry        Thoreson     36:11.2    54    30 M 14    350   7.14   Newburyport  
Michael      Wells        36:14.4    55    41 M 17    127   7.15   Beverly      
Thomas       McGrath      36:24.1    56    47 M 18    69    7.17   Methuen      
Kathleen     Walsh        36:25.7    57    35 F 4     136   7.17   Groveland    
Ek           Greif        36:27.2    58    43 M 19    341   7.17   Marblehead   
Crystal      Home         36:41.3    59    18 F 2     294   7.20   Merrimac     
Susan        MacKie       36:48.1    60    39 F 5     343   7.22   Newburyport  
Julie        Taft         36:49.7    61    26 F 2     203   7.22   Amesbury     
Michael      Oneil        36:51.9    62    47 M 20    275   7.22   W. Newbury   
Guy          Andrews      36:53.6    63    43 M 21    174   7.23   W. Newbury   
David        Atchison     36:57.1    64    59 M 5     333   7.23   Marblehead   
Scott        Cardoza      36:58.8    65    14 F 3     228   7.24   Merrimac     
Peter        Stevenson    37:06.2    66    34 M 15    118   7.25   Newbury      
Ann          Kucharski    37:18.4    67    49 F 2     356   7.28   Haverhill    
Dan          Meyer        37:19.8    68    20 M 3     103   7.28   West Newbury 
Mark         Jones        37:20.9    69    38 M 16    220   7.28   Danvers      
Allan        Hutchinson-m 37:21.8    70    15 M 11    256   7.28   W. Newbury   
John         Smallcomb    37:28.8    71    52 M 6     162   7.30   W. Newbury   
Jan          Wallis       37:34.7    72    44 F 3     288   7.31   W. Newbury   
Melanie      Cavanaugh    37:36.7    73    41 F 4     10    7.31   W. Newbury   
Chris        Colpitts     37:45.9    74    38 F 6     300   7.33   Groveland    
Kelly        Crowley      37:49.3    75    33 F 7     366   7.34   Newburyport  
Russell      Holden       37:51.0    76    44 M 22    202   7.34   Newburyport  
David        Lacey        37:52.7    77    51 M 7     259   7.35   Melrose      
Patrick      Cavallaro    37:53.4    78    14 M 12    229   7.35   W. Newbury   
Mike         Evers        37:57.2    79    57 M 8     290   7.35   Beverly      
Tim          Warehan      38:00.5    80    47 M 23    125   7.36   Newbury      
Dave         Willis       38:03.2    81    41 M 24    359   7.37   W. Newbury   
Libby        Dore         38:05.2    82    37 F 8     339   7.37   W. Newbury   
Mike         Houghton     38:06.8    83    39 M 17    284   7.37   Groveland    
Duane        Mayo         38:07.7    84    50 M 9     99    7.38   W. Newbury   
Liz          Westfall     38:09.4    85    48 F 5     219   7.38   Hamilton     
Anna         Gerry        38:11.8    86    33 F 9     97    7.38   Newburyport  
Rod          L'Italien    38:13.9    87    66 M 1     90    7.39   Newburyport  
Eric         L' Italien   38:14.8    88    38 M 18    369   7.39   Newburyport  
Richard      Belanger     38:16.9    89    99 M 70    47    7.39   Ipswich      
Richard      Parker       38:24.5    90    45 M 25    134   7.41   W. Newbury   
Helen        Gorman       38:28.0    91    40 F 6     252   7.42   North Andover
Pamela       Howek        38:30.6    92    50 F 1     308   7.42   Amesbury     
Suzanne      Guiod        38:35.3    93    33 F 10    307   7.43   Newmarket    
Caroline     Jolliffe     38:37.5    94    33 F 11    279   7.43   Hampsteed    
David        Klapes       38:42.3    95    37 M 19    87    7.44   Newburyport  
Dr           Pasciale     38:48.9    96    33 M 20    352   7.46                
Gregory      Hogan        38:52.9    97    41 M 26    321   7.47   Amesbury     
Gregory      Tveantos     38:58.5    98    43 M 27    327   7.48   Topsfield    
Steffen      Elmi         39:01.1    99    14 M 13    79    7.48   West Newbury 
Dan          Welch        39:05.4    100   39 M 21    326   7.49   Salisbury    
Chris        Hoerner      39:11.2    101   13 M 14    365   7.50   Manchester-  
Joseph       Kelly        39:26.5    102   10 M 15    85    7.53   W. Newbury   
Curtis       Datton       39:29.7    103   37 M 22    293   7.54   Georgetown   
Karen        Traister     39:51.6    104   99 F 33    186   7.58   West Newbury 
David        Sullivan     39:51.8    105   24 M 4     273   7.58   Mansfield    
Peter        McCarron     39:56.5    106   14 M 16    291   7.59   W. Newbury   
Russell      Kellogg      40:11.9    107   11 M 17    221   8.02   W. Newbury   
Alan         Thornton     40:13.5    108   42 M 28    322   8.03   Amesbury     
Dan          Donovan      40:23.8    109   99 M 85    281   8.05   Haverhill    
Jacky        Hart         40:25.3    110   17 F 4     211   8.05   Georgetown   
Tim          Sullivan     40:27.8    111   26 M 5     349   8.06   Northhampton 
Glen         Crawford     40:41.2    112   43 M 29    224   8.08   West Newbury 
Stephen      Sheehy       40:42.7    113   39 M 23    190   8.09   West Newbury 
Tom          Dunn         40:44.1    114   41 M 30    137   8.09   Groveland    
Cathleen     Leavitt      40:48.8    115   34 F 12    43    8.10   Haverhill    
William      Zarakas      40:56.9    116   99 M 90    262   8.11   Byfield      
Elisabeth    Durant       40:58.5    117   32 F 13    285   8.12   W. Newbury   
Kathleen     Hall         40:59.7    118   48 F 7     363   8.12   Salem        
Francisco    Santos Jr    41:04.4    119   20 M 6     292   8.13   W. Newbury   
Kara         Brown        41:07.1    120   33 F 14    175   8.13   Newbury      
Jordan       Parkinson    41:08.8    121   10 M 18    145   8.14   Portsmouth   
Janet        Parkinson    41:12.8    122   49 F 8     146   8.15   Portsmouth   
Soren        Richelsen    41:20.3    123   43 M 31    109   8.16   Newburyport  
Larry        Brown        41:21.9    124   54 M 10    57    8.16   W. Newbury   
Maryeliza    Surprenant   41:23.4    125   39 F 15    248   8.17   Sutton       
Matt         Modlish      41:24.7    126   42 M 32    324   8.17   Groveland    
Fay          Gill         41:29.3    127   49 M 33    153   8.18   W. Newbury   
Donna        Wright       41:38.7    128   42 F 9     50    8.20   Amesbury     
Doug         Jenkins      41:41.2    129   42 M 34    348   8.20   Groveland    
Jennifer     Coombs       41:51.3    130   32 F 16    185   8.22   Boston       
Bonnie       Hallinan     41:54.2    131   51 F 2     319   8.23   Danvers      
Roland       Rivan        41:58.4    132   99 M 98    189   8.24   Andover      
Jane         Greenblott   42:09.8    133   37 F 17    368   8.26   W. Newbury   
Tom          Marshburn    42:11.9    134   41 M 35    269   8.26   Waltham      
Donald       Kennefuk     42:13.9    135   43 M 36    301   8.27   W. Newbury   
Andy         Gambon       42:14.5    136   49 M 37    282   8.27   Chelmsford   
Stephen      Beaudoin     42:16.1    137   42 M 38    274   8.27   W. Newbury   
David        Archibald    42:16.8    138   48 M 39    142   8.27   W. Newbury   
Marilyn      Archibald    42:18.0    139   40 F 10    143   8.28   W. Newbury   
Jenny        Siegal       42:18.2    140   45 F 11    150   8.28   W. Newbury   
Mary         Rivan        42:21.1    141   99 F 35    188   8.28   Andover      
Lauren       Brouseau     42:27.2    142   18 F 5     199   8.29   Beverly      
Susan        Curry        42:28.9    143   47 F 12    255   8.30   Groveland    
John         Deiadesz     42:30.9    144   33 M 24    353   8.30   W. Newbury   
Jesselyn     Hayes        42:35.6    145   17 F 6     318   8.31   Merrimac     
Jim          Lacey        42:37.8    146   45 M 40    342   8.32   Stoneham     
Pete         Siegal       42:39.4    147   9  M 19    149   8.32   West Newbury 
Ruth         Beaton       42:41.2    148   40 F 13    266   8.32   W. Newbury   
John         Kymalainen   42:43.6    149   46 M 41    249   8.33   Ma           
Denise       Brahan       42:47.9    150   27 F 3     242   8.34   Belmont      
Michael      Brahan       42:49.6    151   28 M 7     240   8.34   Belmont      
Tom          Pucillo      42:59.2    152   32 M 25    179   8.36   Newburyport  
Eric         Krohto       43:06.4    153   37 M 26    317   8.37   Merrimac     
Roger        Stein        43:07.9    154   49 M 42    257   8.38   Windham      
Ken          Freitas      43:09.6    155   43 M 43    148   8.38   West Newbury 
Jane         Dunn         43:13.5    156   41 F 14    138   8.39   Groveland    
David        Hoyt         43:15.5    157   66 M 2     235   8.39   Merrimac     
Terry        Gauthier     43:17.2    158   36 F 18    227   8.39   Ipswich      
Charlie      Carsoea      43:33.7    159   42 M 44    364   8.43   Merrimac     
Kelley       Lesko        43:35.3    160   30 F 19    346   8.43   Amesbury     
Andy         Lane         43:36.9    161   12 M 20    323   8.43   Groveland    
Ann          Marshburn    43:38.5    162   22 F 4     268   8.44   Waltham      
Brendan      Innes        43:39.8    163   10 M 21    82    8.44   West Newbury 
Stephanie    Wareham      43:42.1    164   37 F 20    126   8.44   Newbury      
Julie        Ogden        43:45.5    165   37 F 21    107   8.45   Byfield      
Anne         Spencer      43:48.8    166   26 F 5     344   8.46   Waltham      
Susan        Rube         43:56.4    167   53 F 3     243   8.47   Nashua       
Elizabeth    Jones        44:09.0    168   15 F 7     44    8.50   Danvers      
Matt         Schweisberg  44:15.6    169   44 M 45    194   8.51   Merrimac     
Erin         Silvia       44:28.1    170   30 F 22    115   8.54   Newburyport  
Jon          Lenes        44:31.9    171   39 M 27    91    8.54   W. Newbury   
Sue          Stasiuk      44:36.3    172   44 F 15    117   8.55   W. Newbury   
Joanne       Bourgea      44:37.6    173   28 F 6     170   8.56   Lowell       
Daniel       Dragon       44:38.9    174   9  M 22    217   8.56   W. Newbury   
Laura        Rubio        44:40.1    175   32 F 23    111   8.56   Amesbury     
Rene'        Limacher     44:41.4    176   40 M 46    93    8.56   West Newbury 
Solitaire    Miller       44:42.5    177   17 F 8     30    8.57   Salisbury    
Renee        Jurek        44:43.6    178   16 F 9     27    8.57   Byfield      
Allison      Wright       44:44.3    179   16 F 10    28    8.57   Rowley       
Nancy        Spiro        44:47.3    180   59 F 4     48    8.57   Newburyport  
Mary         O Sullivan   44:52.9    181   41 F 16    207   8.59   Newbury      
Russell      Gill         44:54.4    182   53 M 11    154   8.59   W. Newbury   
Wendy        Kaplan       44:56.4    183   48 F 17    198   8.59   Newburyport  
Lisa         Allen        44:59.6    184   38 F 24    265   8.60   W.newbury    
Allison      Pearsall     45:01.6    185   11 F 11    196   9.00   W. Newbury   
Stephanie    Conovers     45:05.4    186   31 F 25    72    9.01   Newburyport  
Robert       Thompson     45:09.2    187   52 M 12    169   9.02   Ipswich      
Joan         Ragaglia     45:13.4    188   44 F 18    171   9.03   W. Newbury   
Julia        Colpitts     45:20.9    189   15 F 12    299   9.04   Groveland    
Lynda        Boothroyde   45:23.1    190   40 F 19    272   9.05   Boxford      
Christine    McKenzie     45:24.4    191   37 F 26    45    9.05   Danvers      
Dave         Doyle        45:25.7    192   39 M 28    283   9.05   W. Newbury   
Joan         Osterhaudt   45:30.4    193   28 F 7     183   9.06   Salem        
Angelo       Cacciatore   45:35.4    194   38 M 29    271   9.07   W. Newbury   
Robin        Guidemond    45:45.3    195   38 M 30    347   9.09   W. Newbury   
Kathy        Bradford     45:54.8    196   61 F 1     367   9.11   S. Hamilton  
Dennis       Hagele       45:56.1    197   57 M 13    178   9.11   Stratham     
Greg         Pope         45:57.8    198   44 M 47    76    9.12   West Newbury 
Timothy      Daley        46:05.0    199   45 M 48    167   9.13   Chelmsford   
Robert       Schrataer    46:17.3    200   52 F 5     140   9.15   Salem        
Jeanne       Thompson     46:28.1    201   33 F 27    122   9.18   West Newbury 
Scott        Kresge       46:29.5    202   38 M 31    88    9.18   W. Newbury   
Nancy        Crochiere    46:44.3    203   43 F 20    64    9.21   Amesbury     
Erin         Falkevitz    46:51.4    204   27 F 8     218   9.22   Brookline    
Eva          Biggart Brad 46:54.8    205   38 F 28    306   9.23   W. Newbury   
Joyce        Thompson     46:59.3    206   50 F 6     119   9.24   West Newbury 
Amanda       Gavin        47:34.3    207   11 F 13    187   9.31   West Newbury 
Calley       Yocum        47:35.7    208   11 F 14    155   9.31   W. Newbury   
Jacob        Webber       47:38.9    209   14 M 23    212   9.32   West Newbury 
Harry        Brady        47:48.6    210   41 M 49    305   9.34   W. Newbury   
Sarah        Wilkinson    48:04.5    211   99 F 42    238   9.37   Cambridge    
Ron          Saporito     48:04.8    212   59 M 14    195   9.37   Ipswich      
John         Collins      48:05.2    213   55 M 15    298   9.37   W. Newbury   
Thomas       Mastricola   48:11.5    214   36 M 32    270   9.38   S. Boston    
Barbara      Hanifan      48:13.4    215   46 F 21    251   9.39   Beverly      
James        Quinn        48:17.6    216   36 M 33    108   9.40   Newburyport  
Donna        Anderson     48:42.9    217   99 F 0     33    9.45   Newfield     
Kathryn      Dawe         48:44.3    218   42 F 22    35    9.45   Newfields    
Karen        Christian    48:45.7    219   33 F 29    358   9.45   Haverhill    
Zack         Lattrell     48:50.4    220   9  M 24    302   9.46   W. Newbury   
Michael      Manning      48:55.0    221   99 M 137   201   9.47   Peabody      
Dan          Pine         48:56.7    222   32 M 34    106   9.47   Arlington    
Gail         Cassin       49:05.6    223   42 F 23    236   9.49   Newburyport  
Bruce        Atkins       49:07.2    224   53 M 16    237   9.49   Rye          
Jeffrey      Smallcomb    49:20.9    225   11 M 25    160   9.52   W. Newbury   
Denise       Coburn       49:24.8    226   99 F 24    70    9.53   Groveland    
Reilly       Cavanaugh    49:52.3    227   10 M 26    135   9.58   W. Newbury   
Dave         Grey         49:59.2    228   42 M 50    361   9.60   Georgetown   
Barbara      Egeth        50:00.8    229   41 F 24    258   10.00  Newburyport  
Zachary      Samson       50:04.3    230   9  M 27    1     10.01  W. Newbury   
Christine    Thoreson     50:06.8    231   29 F 9     351   10.01  Newburyport  
Toney        Brown        50:08.2    232   9  M 28    246   10.02  W. Newbury   
William      Morgan       50:12.9    233   57 M 17    182   10.03  Reading      
Neil         Crawford     50:16.7    234   11 M 29    225   10.03  W. Newbury   
Mary         Collari      50:19.4    235   34 F 30    74    10.04  Salem        
Sarah        Lattrell     50:23.4    236   11 F 15    303   10.05  W. Newbury   
Paul         Tennant      50:28.8    237   50 M 18    360   10.06  Ipswich      
Trish        Cronin       50:37.3    238   36 F 31    338   10.07  Newburyport  
Billy        Papp         50:52.2    239   11 M 30    8     10.10  W. Newbury   
Kathy        Wood         50:54.4    240   41 F 25    226   10.11  Kensington   
Jill         Gambon       51:14.9    241   39 F 32    96    10.15  West Newbury 
Joanne       Gay          51:38.0    242   48 F 26    139   10.20  W. Newbury   
Sarah        Kapaciewicz  51:50.9    243   10 F 16    337   10.22  W. Newbury   
Erin         Donahue      51:51.9    244   16 F 17    23    10.22  Rowley       
Heather      Dudley       52:25.3    245   28 F 10    209   10.29  Bentwood     
Bethany      Card         52:26.4    246   27 F 11    161   10.29  Newburyport  
Joel         Brown        52:39.2    247   39 M 35    247   10.32  West Newbury 
Bill         Dumaine      52:57.1    248   99 M 150   205   10.35  Rowley       
Kate         Ryan         52:58.8    249   14 F 18    38    10.36  Newbury      
Taryn        Johnson      53:00.9    250   14 F 19    40    10.36  Newbury      
Meaghan      Ryan         53:01.6    251   13 F 20    39    10.36  Newbury      
Brittany     Hubbard      53:06.4    252   16 F 21    36    10.37  Rowley       
Johanne      Day          53:09.9    253   44 F 27    75    10.38  Amesbury     
Misty        Heldermon    53:23.1    254   16 F 22    297   10.41  Byfield      
Katie        Hawe         53:47.9    255   16 F 23    166   10.46  Newburyport  
Colleen      Brown        54:01.1    256   38 F 33    245   10.48  West Newbury 
Alex         Cortez       54:11.3    257   10 M 31    357   10.50  W. Newbury   
Richard      Siegal       54:12.6    258   44 M 51    151   10.51  West Newbury 
Stephanie    Thompson     54:14.9    259   48 F 28    168   10.51  Ipswich      
Kate         George       54:17.2    260   14 F 24    19    10.51  Newbury      
Maureen      Hawe         54:18.8    261   14 F 25    165   10.52  Newburyport  
Katie        Lake         54:25.3    262   11 F 26    335   10.53  W. Newbury   
Fred         Iannazzi     55:05.2    263   46 M 52    84    11.01  W. Newbury   
Ingrid       Robinson     55:06.5    264   51 F 7     277   11.01  W. Newbury   
Gene         Robinson     55:07.7    265   59 M 19    278   11.02  W. Newbury   
Kristen      Francoeur    56:16.6    266   35 F 34    78    11.15  W. Newbury   
William      Snyder       56:23.6    267   8  M 32    261   11.17  Amesbury     
Dave         Francoeur    56:26.2    268   32 M 36    77    11.17  W. Newbury   
Benjamin     Samson       56:31.7    269   8  M 33    2     11.18  W. Newbury   
Sue          Crawford     56:39.3    270   43 F 29    223   11.20  W. Newbury   
Kelly        Hamilton     57:10.9    271   26 F 12    42    11.26  Beverly      
Meredith     Hitchcock    57:11.9    272   17 F 27    20    11.26  Salisbury    
Ken          Taylor       57:36.8    273   57 M 20    180   11.31  West Newbury 
Erin         Collins      58:26.2    274   16 F 28    329   11.41  Newbury-     
Jackie       Brown        58:27.4    275   16 F 29    24    11.41  Salisbury    
Stephanie    Currier      58:28.9    276   16 F 30    29    11.42  Rowley       
Charlotte    Papp         58:29.6    277   10 F 31    6     11.42  West Newbury 
Breanna      Yocum        58:29.9    278   9  F 32    156   11.42  W. Newbury   
Chuck        Yocum        58:34.1    279   49 M 53    157   11.43  W. Newbury   
Veronica     Snyder       59:40.2    280   11 F 33    260   11.56  Amesbury     
Peter        Shackleton   1:00:36.3  281   53 M 21    340   12.07  Newbury-     
Courtney     Lake         1:03:20.3  282   9  F 34    331   12.40  W. Newbury   
Elaine       Bull         1:03:21.7  283   48 F 30    158   12.40  W. Newbury   
Alexandria   Lapierre     1:05:08.4  284   99 M 161   280   13.02  Haverhill    
Maggie       Lenaitre     1:05:39.9  285   11 F 35    332   13.08  W. Newbury   
Jessica      Lake         1:05:41.1  286   7  F 36    334   13.08  W. Newbury   
Dana         Lake         1:05:42.6  287   50 F 8     336   13.09  W. Newbury   
Anne         Hanifan      1:10:53.4  288   99 F 32    176   14.11  Medford      
Peter        Hanifan      1:10:55.4  289   99 M 162   177   14.11  Medford      
********************************************************************************
     Apple Harvest Road Race                     Distance  5.0 In W. Newbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:15:45  10/14/01
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Charlie      Russo        28:10.7    1     23 M 1     296   5.38   Andover      
Jim          Perry        29:11.6    2     40 M 2     289   5.50   Upton        
Erik         Willett      29:29.8    3     16 M 3     320   5.54   Salisbury    
Chris        Collins      29:38.2    4     16 M 4     309   5.56   Byfield      
Bill         Reilly       29:39.9    5     54 M 5     304   5.56   Brownfield   
                              DIVISION Males 0-11        
Billy        Beaton       35:18.6    43    11 M 1     267   7.04   Groveland    
Ross         Barman       35:38.3    48    11 M 2     244   7.08   Haverhill    
Joseph       Kelly        39:26.5    102   10 M 3     85    7.53   W. Newbury   
Russell      Kellogg      40:11.9    107   11 M 4     221   8.02   W. Newbury   
Jordan       Parkinson    41:08.8    121   10 M 5     145   8.14   Portsmouth   
                              DIVISION Males 12-15       
Alex         Gill         30:06.4    11    15 M 1     22    6.01   W. Newbury   
Justin       Jones        31:58.4    19    13 M 2     253   6.24   Danvers      
Robbie       Crossley     32:38.4    22    15 M 3     316   6.32   Merrimac     
Patrick      Wallace      35:41.9    50    14 M 4     131   7.08   W. Newbury   
Kevin        Greenler     35:46.4    51    15 M 5     345   7.09   Groveland    
                              DIVISION MALES 16-19       
Erik         Willett      29:29.8    3     16 M 1     320   5.54   Salisbury    
Chris        Collins      29:38.2    4     16 M 2     309   5.56   Byfield      
Jack         Dickinson    30:47.5    14    17 M 3     310   6.10   S. Berwick   
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Charlie      Russo        28:10.7    1     23 M 1     296   5.38   Andover      
Yancy        Lent         33:51.4    33    29 M 2     362   6.46   Rowley       
Dan          Meyer        37:19.8    68    20 M 3     103   7.28   West Newbury 
David        Sullivan     39:51.8    105   24 M 4     273   7.58   Mansfield    
Tim          Sullivan     40:27.8    111   26 M 5     349   8.06   Northhampton 
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Stephen      Castles      29:54.9    6     38 M 1     147   5.59   Lawrence     
Thomas       Cook         30:02.0    9     31 M 2     314   6.00   Amesbury     
Peter        Heslam       31:25.8    16    34 M 3     80    6.17   Groveland    
William      MacDonald    31:40.0    18    37 M 4     184   6.20   South Hamilto
Bob          Crist        32:33.4    21    32 M 5     152   6.31   York         
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jim          Perry        29:11.6    2     40 M 1     289   5.50   Upton        
Paul         Crochiere    29:56.8    7     42 M 2     11    5.59   Amesbury     
Randy        Frost        30:00.5    8     44 M 3     7     6.00   Rowley       
Andrew       McLaughlin   30:05.3    10    47 M 4     102   6.01   Georgetown   
Bruce        Perry        30:32.6    13    44 M 5     222   6.07   Byfield      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Bill         Reilly       29:39.9    5     54 M 1     304   5.56   Brownfield   
Marilyn      Richaros     32:41.0    23    52 M 2     355   6.32   Georgetown   
Richard      Stafford     32:46.7    26    53 M 3     286   6.33   Salem        
Jim          Dowahue      35:11.6    42    51 M 4     295   7.02   Bradford     
David        Atchison     36:57.1    64    59 M 5     333   7.23   Marblehead   
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rod          L'Italien    38:13.9    87    66 M 1     90    7.39   Newburyport  
David        Hoyt         43:15.5    157   66 M 2     235   8.39   Merrimac     
********************************************************************************
     Apple Harvest Road Race                     Distance  5.0 In W. Newbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:15:46  10/14/01
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Susannah     Landreth     30:07.9    12    33 F 1     311   6.02   Newburyport  
Kelly        Bradbury     32:44.9    25    34 F 2     263   6.33   Newburyport  
Sharon       Lheaureux    33:37.5    32    33 F 3     354   6.44   Salisbury    
Kate         Dickinson    34:55.1    39    16 F 4     73    6.59   S. Berwick   
Deb          Robertson    35:41.1    49    21 F 5     213   7.08   Bedford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-11      
Allison      Pearsall     45:01.6    185   11 F 1     196   9.00   W. Newbury   
Amanda       Gavin        47:34.3    207   11 F 2     187   9.31   West Newbury 
Calley       Yocum        47:35.7    208   11 F 3     155   9.31   W. Newbury   
Sarah        Lattrell     50:23.4    236   11 F 4     303   10.05  W. Newbury   
Sarah        Kapaciewicz  51:50.9    243   10 F 5     337   10.22  W. Newbury   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 12-15     
Scott        Cardoza      36:58.8    65    14 F 1     228   7.24   Merrimac     
Elizabeth    Jones        44:09.0    168   15 F 2     44    8.50   Danvers      
Julia        Colpitts     45:20.9    189   15 F 3     299   9.04   Groveland    
Kate         Ryan         52:58.8    249   14 F 4     38    10.36  Newbury      
Taryn        Johnson      53:00.9    250   14 F 5     40    10.36  Newbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 16-19     
Kate         Dickinson    34:55.1    39    16 F 1     73    6.59   S. Berwick   
Crystal      Home         36:41.3    59    18 F 2     294   7.20   Merrimac     
Jacky        Hart         40:25.3    110   17 F 3     211   8.05   Georgetown   
Lauren       Brouseau     42:27.2    142   18 F 4     199   8.29   Beverly      
Jesselyn     Hayes        42:35.6    145   17 F 5     318   8.31   Merrimac     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Deb          Robertson    35:41.1    49    21 F 1     213   7.08   Bedford      
Julie        Taft         36:49.7    61    26 F 2     203   7.22   Amesbury     
Denise       Brahan       42:47.9    150   27 F 3     242   8.34   Belmont      
Ann          Marshburn    43:38.5    162   22 F 4     268   8.44   Waltham      
Anne         Spencer      43:48.8    166   26 F 5     344   8.46   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Susannah     Landreth     30:07.9    12    33 F 1     311   6.02   Newburyport  
Kelly        Bradbury     32:44.9    25    34 F 2     263   6.33   Newburyport  
Sharon       Lheaureux    33:37.5    32    33 F 3     354   6.44   Salisbury    
Kathleen     Walsh        36:25.7    57    35 F 4     136   7.17   Groveland    
Susan        MacKie       36:48.1    60    39 F 5     343   7.22   Newburyport  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Kathleen     Long         35:48.2    52    42 F 1     172   7.10   W. Newbury   
Ann          Kucharski    37:18.4    67    49 F 2     356   7.28   Haverhill    
Jan          Wallis       37:34.7    72    44 F 3     288   7.31   W. Newbury   
Melanie      Cavanaugh    37:36.7    73    41 F 4     10    7.31   W. Newbury   
Liz          Westfall     38:09.4    85    48 F 5     219   7.38   Hamilton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Pamela       Howek        38:30.6    92    50 F 1     308   7.42   Amesbury     
Bonnie       Hallinan     41:54.2    131   51 F 2     319   8.23   Danvers      
Susan        Rube         43:56.4    167   53 F 3     243   8.47   Nashua       
Nancy        Spiro        44:47.3    180   59 F 4     48    8.57   Newburyport  
Robert       Schrataer    46:17.3    200   52 F 5     140   9.15   Salem        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Kathy        Bradford     45:54.8    196   61 F 1     367   9.11   S. Hamilton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Apple Harvest Road Race                     Distance  5.0 In W. Newbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:15:54  10/14/01
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Overall Kids      
Justin       Jones        31:58.4    19    13 M 1     253   6.24   Danvers      
Billy        Beaton       35:18.6    43    11 M 2     267   7.04   Groveland    
Ross         Barman       35:38.3    48    11 M 3     244   7.08   Haverhill    
Chris        Hoerner      39:11.2    101   13 M 4     365   7.50   Manchester-  
Joseph       Kelly        39:26.5    102   10 M 5     85    7.53   W. Newbury   
Russell      Kellogg      40:11.9    107   11 M 6     221   8.02   W. Newbury   
Jordan       Parkinson    41:08.8    121   10 M 7     145   8.14   Portsmouth   
Pete         Siegal       42:39.4    147   9  M 8     149   8.32   West Newbury 
Andy         Lane         43:36.9    161   12 M 9     323   8.43   Groveland    
Brendan      Innes        43:39.8    163   10 M 10    82    8.44   West Newbury 
Daniel       Dragon       44:38.9    174   9  M 11    217   8.56   W. Newbury   
Allison      Pearsall     45:01.6    185   11 F 12    196   9.00   W. Newbury   
Amanda       Gavin        47:34.3    207   11 F 13    187   9.31   West Newbury 
Calley       Yocum        47:35.7    208   11 F 14    155   9.31   W. Newbury   
Zack         Lattrell     48:50.4    220   9  M 15    302   9.46   W. Newbury   
Jeffrey      Smallcomb    49:20.9    225   11 M 16    160   9.52   W. Newbury   
Reilly       Cavanaugh    49:52.3    227   10 M 17    135   9.58   W. Newbury   
Zachary      Samson       50:04.3    230   9  M 18    1     10.01  W. Newbury   
Toney        Brown        50:08.2    232   9  M 19    246   10.02  W. Newbury   
Neil         Crawford     50:16.7    234   11 M 20    225   10.03  W. Newbury   
Sarah        Lattrell     50:23.4    236   11 F 21    303   10.05  W. Newbury   
Billy        Papp         50:52.2    239   11 M 22    8     10.10  W. Newbury   
Sarah        Kapaciewicz  51:50.9    243   10 F 23    337   10.22  W. Newbury   
Meaghan      Ryan         53:01.6    251   13 F 24    39    10.36  Newbury      
Alex         Cortez       54:11.3    257   10 M 25    357   10.50  W. Newbury   
Katie        Lake         54:25.3    262   11 F 26    335   10.53  W. Newbury   
William      Snyder       56:23.6    267   8  M 27    261   11.17  Amesbury     
Benjamin     Samson       56:31.7    269   8  M 28    2     11.18  W. Newbury   
Charlotte    Papp         58:29.6    277   10 F 29    6     11.42  West Newbury 
Breanna      Yocum        58:29.9    278   9  F 30    156   11.42  W. Newbury   
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News