Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oyster 5K and kids fun run

Wellfleet, MA, October 13, 2001

[Overall 5K | 5K Age Group | Kids 1.4 run ]

Kids Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:17  6:38    1 12-14    1 M   565 Denie Berhona               Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 2     10:09  7:15    2 12-14    3 M   604 Richard Buckley             E Wellfleet,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:21  6:41    1 09-11    2 M   607 Brendan Scalley             Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 2     10:10  7:16    2 09-11    4 M   603 Joseph Buckley              S Wellfleet,MA                                               
 3     10:11  7:16    3 09-11    5 M   563 Nick Haveron                Brewster,MA                                                  
 4     10:55  7:48    4 09-11    6 M   608 Christopher Rheawone        Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 5     11:23  8:08    5 09-11    8 M   600 Mateo Ready                 Wellfleet,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:05  7:55    1 01-8     7 M   503 Zachary Rowell              Wellfleet,MA                                                
 2     12:03  8:36    2 01-8     9 M   501 Raymond Rowell              Wellfleet,MA                                                
 3     12:22  8:50    3 01-8    10 M   606 Emer Valdz                  Wellfleet,MA                                                
 4     13:59  9:59    4 01-8    11 M   564 Hannu Pechukas              Well,MA                                                     
 5     14:05 10:04    5 01-8    12 M   601 Emerson Saffioti            Wellfleet,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:35  8:16    1 01-8     1 F   567 Taylor Mindrebo             Wellfleet,MA                                                
 2     11:47  8:25    2 01-8     2 F   569 Sara Knittle                Wellfleet,MA                                                
 3     12:14  8:44    3 01-8     3 F   504 Chloe O'Connell             Wellfleet,MA                                                
 4     13:01  9:18    4 01-8     4 F   568 Megan Toomey                Wellfleet,MA                                                
 5     13:11  9:25    5 01-8     5 F   605 Hanna Morse                 Wellfleet,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:17  6:38    1 12-14    1 M   565 Denie Berhona               Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 2     09:21  6:41    1 09-11    2 M   607 Brendan Scalley             Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 3     10:09  7:15    2 12-14    3 M   604 Richard Buckley             E Wellfleet,MA                                               
 4     10:10  7:16    2 09-11    4 M   603 Joseph Buckley              S Wellfleet,MA                                               
 5     10:11  7:16    3 09-11    5 M   563 Nick Haveron                Brewster,MA                                                  
 6     10:55  7:48    4 09-11    6 M   608 Christopher Rheawone        Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 7     11:05  7:55    1 01-8     7 M   503 Zachary Rowell              Wellfleet,MA                                                
 8     11:23  8:08    5 09-11    8 M   600 Mateo Ready                 Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 9     12:03  8:36    2 01-8     9 M   501 Raymond Rowell              Wellfleet,MA                                                
 10    12:22  8:50    3 01-8    10 M   606 Emer Valdz                  Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 11    13:59  9:59    4 01-8    11 M   564 Hannu Pechukas              Well,MA                                                      
 12    14:05 10:04    5 01-8    12 M   601 Emerson Saffioti            Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 13    14:28 10:20    6 01-8    13 M   507 Lukas Scott                 Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 14    16:21 11:41    6 09-11   14 M   562 Daniel Rowell               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 15    16:42 11:56    7 01-8    15 M   508 Taner Bertuna               Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 16    18:54 13:30    8 01-8    16 M   509 Declan Mahedy-Carter        Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 17    18:54 13:30    9 01-8    17 M   570 Nick Williams                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:35  8:16    1 01-8     1 F   567 Taylor Mindrebo             Wellfleet,MA                                                
 2     11:47  8:25    2 01-8     2 F   569 Sara Knittle                Wellfleet,MA                                                
 3     12:14  8:44    3 01-8     3 F   504 Chloe O'Connell             Wellfleet,MA                                                
 4     13:01  9:18    4 01-8     4 F   568 Megan Toomey                Wellfleet,MA                                                
 5     13:11  9:25    5 01-8     5 F   605 Hanna Morse                 Wellfleet,MA                                                
 6     17:52 12:46    6 01-8     6 F   571 Amber White                 Wellfleet,MA                                                
 7     17:56 12:49    7 01-8     7 F   566 Cassie Williams             Wellfleet,MA                                                
 8     18:54 13:30    8 01-8     8 F   602 Mary Saffioti               Wellfleet,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile