Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Men/Women Cross Country Championships

Boston, MA, October 12, 2001

[Women's Varsity | Women's Varsity Team | Men's Varsity | Men's Varsity Team | Women's Open | Women's Open team | Men's Sub-Varsity ]

Men's Sub-Varsity Team


  1. Harvard
            4    8   11   13   16  (96)      =    52
          Brian  Schoenbeck, Reed  Bienvenu, Taylor  Banks, Christopher  Antunes,
          James  Albertine, Steven Pappas
  2. Boston College
            2    6   12   18   19  (23) (25) =    57
          Drew  Bouchard, Adrian Anderson, Ryan  Burke, Trevor  Rozier-Byrd,
          Sean Ruday, Matthew Capstick, Kevin  Lyons
  3. Dartmouth
            3    7    9   10   43            =    72
          Stephen  Pohlmeyer, Ross Tucker, Liam Butler, Brian Hanley,
          John Ring
  4. Tufts
           14   21   22   24   31  (32) (34) =   112
          Jonathon Rosen, James Lamoureux, Yee-Huan Cheng, Adam Sharpe,
          Phil Ryan, Aaron  kaye, Peter  Jurczynski
  5. Umass/Amherst
            5   15   27   47   84            =   178
          John Jacobsen, Ed Breen, David  Mullert, Ryan  Bourque,
          John Fialkovich
  6. Providence
            1   20   30   48   80  (87)(100) =   179
          Michael  Myers, Tim Morris, Michael St. Thomas, Jon  Earle,
          Ben Pollack, Michael Whooley, Thomas  Anderson
  7. MIT
           26   37   45   56   64  (76)(114) =   228
          Mark Strauss, George  hanson, Ian Driver, Jeff Billing,
          Alan Raphael, Yuval Mazor, Austin  Roach
  8. Williams
           38   40   49   52   54  (60) (61) =   233
          Sam VanVolkenbur, Teddy  McGehee, Trevor Scott, Matt Resseger,
          Eric  Daub, Eric  Engler, Aaron Magid
  9. Bates
           35   44   57   63   66  (69) (74) =   265
          Ari de Wilde, Andrew  Philpott, Charlie  Poris, Trent  Lierman,
          Russ  Latham, Alec  Maybarduk, Brent  Mann
 10. New Hampshire
           33   39   55   70   73            =   270
          Nicholas  Gosling, Kevin Tilton, William  Smith, Bryan Towle,
          Daniel Tomasino
 11. Bowdoin
           17   46   62   65   85            =   275
          Richard Sherman, Taylor Washburn, Jason Colombino, Kevin Doyle,
          Ryan  Gillia
 12. Bentley
           29   36   58   71   88 (101)(121) =   282
          Ryan  Spinney, Martin Van Buren, Jason Evans, Brian  Shaughnessy,
          Vincent Fedders, John  Wabiszczewi, Shaun Merril
 13. Holy Cross
           42   50   53   72   78  (81) (86) =   295
          Matthew Zogg, James Clifford, John Nieskens, Sean Dougherty,
          Daniel Kirchoff, Michael  Scursso, Peter Harris
 14. Keene State
           28   41   51   90   91 (109)(113) =   301
          Alistar  Langron, Luke  Mitchell, Kevin  McGrath, Joe Laughlin,
          Chris  Kull, Don  Primrose, Todd  Piper
 15. Stonehill
           77   82   93   95   97 (105)(108) =   444
          Matt DiVito, Brian O'Donnell, Matt Bergenholtz, Greg  Saia,
          Josh Cordeira, Joe Coffey, Matt Mills
 16. Colby
           59   67   79  122  126            =   453
          Peyton McElyea, John Tyso, Matt Bucklin, Steve  Bogden,
          Matt Gangi
 17. Connecticut Coll
           75   83   92  112  117 (125)      =   479
          Jordan  Klopf, Wilbert  Quintanilla, Jeff Mandell, Jef Burke,
          Jeff Oviedo, Chris Freeman
 18. Middlebury
           89   99  102  104  110 (119)(129) =   504
          Nick Digani, Mike Moran, Nate Silverson, Chris  Eberly,
          Chris  Richards, Martin  Wesoloski, Michael  Kirkland
 19. Brandeis
           68  106  116  120  123 (124)      =   533
          Jim  Koshibe, Craig  Simons, Edward Greenberg, Thomas  Quinlan,
          Shiloh  Sundstrom, Sam Wald
 20. Sacred Heart
           94  103  107  115  127 (130)      =   546
          Ian Ferrara, John Morash, Kevin Caskin, Michael Hannon,
          Kyle folmsbee, Todd Brownell
 21. Babson
           98  111  118  128  131 (132)(133) =   586
          Andrew kent, Mark  Waiting, Steven Towler, Chris Smith,
          Mario Rodriguez, David Tomasso, Justin  Schneider






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile