Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Division II New England Region Cross Country

Boston, MA, November 4, 2001

[Women's 6K Teams | Women's 6K Individuals | Men's 10K Teams ]

Men's 10K Individuals

              Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                           Hosted by UMass Lowell
  November 4, 2001                Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                        ***      MEN'S 10K      ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
    1    1 CARL MEASE                 UMASS LOWELL                          8   31:33  5:05
    2    2 JIM KASTRENOS              BENTLEY                              51   31:56  5:09
    3    3 MARIO FRAIOLI              STONEHILL                            70   32:05  5:10
    4    4 KEVIN ALLIETTE             UMASS LOWELL                          1   32:07  5:11
    5    5 ERIC SHERRY                UMASS LOWELL                         12   32:07  5:11
    6    6 ROBERT DUFFY               UMASS LOWELL                          3   32:14  5:12
    7    7 DAN YIFRU                  BENTLEY                              62   32:21  5:13
    8    8 MIKE KILLAM                BENTLEY                              52   32:35  5:15
    9    9 ALEXANDER MCABEE           UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    39   32:36  5:15
   10   10 TIM TUTTLE                 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                153   32:39  5:16
   11   11 BRIAN LANKIEWICZ           UMASS LOWELL                          7   32:43  5:16
   12   12 JUSTIN WILLIAMS            MERRIMACK                            35   32:48  5:17
   13   13 TONY PERUGINI              UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    42   32:54  5:18
   14   14 TRAVIS GALE                SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                144   32:58  5:19
   15   15 DAN SAWICKI                UMASS LOWELL                         11   33:00  5:19
   16   16 GREG KALINKA               SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                147   33:03  5:20
   17   17 JOHN HINCHION              MERRIMACK                            29   33:04  5:20
   18   18 WILLIAM GALPIN             UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    38   33:05  5:20
   19   19 JUSTIN BROWN               MERRIMACK                            26   33:06  5:20
   20   20 ROB SPARKES                STONEHILL                            83   33:09  5:21
   21   21 ALLEN HALL                 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                145   33:12  5:21
   22   22 ANGELO SANTITTO            MERRIMACK                            34   33:15  5:21
   23   23 PATRICK SCHULTZ            UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    43   33:17  5:22
   24   24 CHRIS GRANGE               UMASS LOWELL                          4   33:19  5:22
   25   25 BRIAN FARRELL              SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                143   33:20  5:22
   26   26 SEAN MCKEON                STONEHILL                            75   33:21  5:23
   27   27 MATT KACAMBURAS            MERRIMACK                            31   33:25  5:23
   28   28 JONATHAN KOTULAK           STONEHILL                            72   33:29  5:24
   29   29 DEREK WATULAK              BENTLEY                              61   33:32  5:24
   30   30 JOHN BRINEGAR              BENTLEY                              46   33:37  5:25
   31   31 BEN SCHERSTEN              ST.MICHAEL'S                         99   33:38  5:25
   32   32 CHRIS MCCORMACK            SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                149   33:41  5:26
   33   33 JASON EDDY                 BRYANT                               15   33:42  5:26
   34   34 DREW BEST                  ST.MICHAEL'S                         90   33:48  5:27
   35   35 ANDY ELLIS                 BENTLEY                              47   33:51  5:27
   36   36 LOU RAFFETTO               BENTLEY                              55   34:11  5:30
   37   37 KEN SCOTT                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT                152   34:12  5:31
   38   38 JAY IHLE                   MERRIMACK                            30   34:19  5:32
   39   39 RYAN SOLTAN                ADELPHI                             159   34:19  5:32
   40   40 MATT FRONTERA              MERRIMACK                            27   34:25  5:33
   41   41 FRAN GUARDABASCIO          STONEHILL                            71   34:38  5:35
   42   42 DAVE HARVEY                ADELPHI                             157   34:42  5:36
   43   43 JIM ROBINSON               STONEHILL                            81   34:48  5:37
   44   44 JOSH DAILY                 LEMOYNE                             103   34:51  5:37
   45   45 BRIAN YERZAK               UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    44   34:51  5:37
   46   46 JASON PAPILE               STONEHILL                            79   35:04  5:39
   47   47 JEFF HOWLEY                ST.MICHAEL'S                         95   35:06  5:39
   48   48 ANDREW MELFI               BRYANT                               19   35:12  5:40
   49   49 PHILLIP REID               LEMOYNE                             110   35:14  5:41
   50      JASON BARBERO              C.W. POST/LONG ISLAND                85   35:22  5:42




                                                                      Page 2
              Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                           Hosted by UMass Lowell
  November 4, 2001               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                        ***      MEN'S 10K      ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
   51   50 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           ASSUMPTION                          118   35:32  5:44
   52   51 MATT COLAO                 ADELPHI                             155   35:50  5:46
   53   52 JOE CAHILL                 ADELPHI                             154   35:51  5:47
   54   53 PETER MELILLO              BRYANT                               20   36:00  5:48
   55   54 TIM COBB                   LEMOYNE                             102   36:10  5:50
   56   55 DAVE SOULES                ST.MICHAEL'S                        100   36:16  5:51
   57   56 RENALDO DRAKES             UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    37   36:21  5:51
   58   57 PETER MOSKO                UNIV OF NEW HAVEN                    40   36:23  5:52
   59   58 TIM MILENKEVICH            ST.MICHAEL'S                         97   36:26  5:52
   60   59 DAVID BALINT               ST.MICHAEL'S                         89   36:27  5:52
   61   60 ADAM GREENSPAN             BRYANT                               17   36:29  5:53
   62   61 DAN SCHULTZ                LEMOYNE                             112   36:33  5:53
   63   62 CHRIS SHULHA               ASSUMPTION                          123   36:45  5:55
   64   63 NICHOLAS BRONNER           BRYANT                               14   36:51  5:56
   65   64 COLIN SULLIVAN             ASSUMPTION                          124   36:54  5:57
   66      DWAYNE SIMPSON             MERCY                               163   37:00  5:58
   67   65 MATTHEW HANNON             ST.MICHAEL'S                         93   37:06  5:59
   68   66 KEITH SAVADEL              LEMOYNE                             111   37:16  6:00
   69   67 PETER FOX                  LEMOYNE                             106   37:40  6:04
   70   68 JAKE BERGMEIER             COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE               132   37:55  6:07
   71   69 VINCENT PIARULLI           BRYANT                               22   38:00  6:07
   72   70 MARC PHILLIPS              COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE               135   38:06  6:08
   73   71 RICHARD LUCIAN             BRYANT                               18   38:33  6:13
   74      ODINGA BASCOM              MERCY                               160   39:08  6:18
   75   72 MIKE RAMEL                 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE               137   39:30  6:22
   76   73 PAT CUSACK                 ASSUMPTION                          115   39:33  6:22
   77   74 STEVE RICE                 ASSUMPTION                          122   39:39  6:23
   78   75 SEAN MARSHALL              ASSUMPTION                          119   39:48  6:25
   79   76 JONATHAN MERICKEL          LEMOYNE                             109   40:24  6:31
   80      SEAN GOUN                  C.W. POST/LONG ISLAND                86   40:29  6:31
   81   77 JAMES ROBERTS              ADELPHI                             158   41:29  6:41
   82      WILLIAM HARTLEY            MERCY                               161   41:36  6:42
   83   78 PAT RYAN                   COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE               138   44:11  7:07
   84      ISSA TOURE                 MERCY                               164   44:19  7:08
   85   79 JEFF MCNAIR                ASSUMPTION                          121   44:30  7:10
   86   80 MIKE PUSPURS               COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE               136   55:50  9:00





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile