Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Division II New England Region Cross Country

Boston, MA, November 4, 2001

[Women's 6K Teams | Women's 6K Individuals | Men's 10K Individuals ]

Men's 10K Teams

             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                           Hosted by UMass Lowell
  November 4, 2001               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MEN'S 10K - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. UMASS LOWELL
            1    4    5    6   11  (15) (24) =    27
         CARL MEASE, KEVIN ALLIETTE, ERIC SHERRY, ROBERT DUFFY, BRIAN
         LANKIEWICZ, DAN SAWICKI, CHRIS GRANGE
  2. BENTLEY
            2    7    8   29   30  (35) (36) =    76
         JIM KASTRENOS, DAN YIFRU, MIKE KILLAM, DEREK WATULAK, JOHN BRINEGAR,
         ANDY ELLIS, LOU RAFFETTO
  3. SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT
           10   14   16   21   25  (32) (37) =    86
         TIM TUTTLE, TRAVIS GALE, GREG KALINKA, ALLEN HALL, BRIAN FARRELL,
         CHRIS MCCORMACK, KEN SCOTT
  4. MERRIMACK
           12   17   19   22   27  (38) (40) =    97
         JUSTIN WILLIAMS, JOHN HINCHION, JUSTIN BROWN, ANGELO SANTITTO, MATT
         KACAMBURAS, JAY IHLE, MATT FRONTERA
  5. UNIV OF NEW HAVEN
            9   13   18   23   45  (56) (57) =   108
         ALEXANDER MCABEE, TONY PERUGINI, WILLIAM GALPIN, PATRICK SCHULTZ,
         BRIAN YERZAK, RENALDO DRAKES, PETER MOSKO
  6. STONEHILL
            3   20   26   28   41  (43) (46) =   118
         MARIO FRAIOLI, ROB SPARKES, SEAN MCKEON, JONATHAN KOTULAK, FRAN
         GUARDABASCIO, JIM ROBINSON, JASON PAPILE
  7. ST.MICHAEL'S
           31   34   47   55   58  (59) (65) =   225
         BEN SCHERSTEN, DREW BEST, JEFF HOWLEY, DAVE SOULES, TIM MILENKEVICH,
         DAVID BALINT, MATTHEW HANNON
  8. BRYANT
           33   48   53   60   63  (69) (71) =   257
         JASON EDDY, ANDREW MELFI, PETER MELILLO, ADAM GREENSPAN, NICHOLAS
         BRONNER, VINCENT PIARULLI, RICHARD LUCIAN
  9. ADELPHI
           39   42   51   52   77            =   261
         RYAN SOLTAN, DAVE HARVEY, MATT COLAO, JOE CAHILL, JAMES ROBERTS
 10. LEMOYNE
           44   49   54   61   66  (67) (76) =   274
         JOSH DAILY, PHILLIP REID, TIM COBB, DAN SCHULTZ, KEITH SAVADEL, PETER
         FOX, JONATHAN MERICKEL
 11. ASSUMPTION
           50   62   64   73   74  (75) (79) =   323
         JAKE LUKASIEWICZ, CHRIS SHULHA, COLIN SULLIVAN, PAT CUSACK, STEVE RICE,
         SEAN MARSHALL, JEFF MCNAIR
 12. COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE
           68   70   72   78   80            =   368
         JAKE BERGMEIER, MARC PHILLIPS, MIKE RAMEL, PAT RYAN, MIKE PUSPURS






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile