Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Boston, MA, November 3, 2001

[Girls Div 1 Frosh | Boys Div 1 Frosh | Boys Div 1 Sophomore Div | Girls Div 1 Jr/Sr Division | Boys Div 1 Jr/Sr Division 1 ]

Girls Div 1 Sophomore Div

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/03/01 5:05 PM     Massachusetts State Track Coaches Assn              Page 1
                        2001 Cross Country Invitational                        
                   Franklin Park, Boston - Saturday 11/03/01                   
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Girls 5,000 Meter Run D1Soph                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/03/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   251 Davidson, Ashley          Natick HS           6:18    19:34.54      
   2   252 O'Brian, heather          Oliver Ames HS      6:22    19:47.86      
   3   253 Wilson, Heather           Danvers HS          6:23    19:50.55      
   4   254 Casey, Courtney           Medfield HS         6:32    20:19.46      
   5   255 Gleason, Liz              Newton North HS     6:35    20:27.61      
   6   256 Rettenberg, Janet         Newton South HS     6:42    20:51.17      
   7   257 Herring, Liz              Lexington HS        6:44    20:55.32      
   8   258 Barnett, Marie            Acton Boxborough    6:44    20:58.23      
   9   259 Laudry, Chrissy           Acton Boxborough    6:45    20:58.51      
  10   260 Leubke, Stephanie         Shrewsbury HS       6:46    21:02.15      
  11   261 Reuman, Liz               Acton Boxborough    6:47    21:06.99      
  12   262 Prior-Grosch, Ari         Haverhill HS        6:49    21:12.37      
  13   263 Hennesey, Kathleen        Newton North HS     6:51    21:17.68      
  14   264 Munroe, Meg               Haverhill HS        6:52    21:21.69      
  15   265 Carfio, Chrissy           Haverhill HS        6:52    21:22.21      
  16   266 Sweeny, Michelle          Plymouth SOuth HS   6:53    21:23.49      
  17   267 Beatty, Laura             Barnstable HS       6:53    21:23.82      
  18   268 Danzell, Leslie           Dartmouth HS        6:53    21:24.79      
  19   269 Lanza, Amanda             Melrose HS          6:54    21:26.87      
  20   270 Phillips, Brenda          Gloucester HS       6:56    21:34.75      
  21   271 Stacey, Jen               Shrewsbury HS       6:56    21:35.39      
  22   272 Biehl, Liz                Algonquin HS        6:58    21:41.03      
  23   273 Broadwin, Becky           Central Catholic H  7:00    21:45.25      
  24   274 Donovan, Colleen          Brockton HS         7:04    21:57.57      
  25   275 Depalma, Nicole           Stoughton HS        7:05    22:01.47      
  26   276 Kafel, Haniyh             Shrewsbury HS       7:06    22:06.33      
  27   277 Goodness, Julie           Shrewsbury HS       7:07    22:09.27      
  28   278 Byrne, Erin               Central Catholic H  7:08    22:10.68      
  29   279 Drumfour, Akosua          Shrewsbury HS       7:11    22:21.71      
  30   280 Trefry, Sara              Whitman Hanson HS   7:12    22:24.60      
  31   281 Power, Lauren             Framingham HS       7:15    22:32.14      
  32   282 Morse, Brittany           Newton North HS     7:15    22:34.04      
  33   283 Ostrowsky, Sharon         Newton North HS     7:16    22:37.21      
  34   284 Leighton, Kendra          Brockton HS         7:17    22:37.74      
  35   285 Brooks, Sarah             Gloucester HS       7:17    22:38.73      
  36   286 McKim, Andrea             North Attleboro HS  7:17    22:39.79      
  37   287 Farmer, Emily             Andover HS          7:19    22:46.45      
  38   288 Upton, Cassie             Shrewsbury HS       7:20    22:47.44      
  39   289 Shirley, Jen              Acton Boxborough    7:20    22:49.26      
  40   290 Garcia, Marie             Medford HS          7:20    22:49.77      
  41   291 Foulser, Erica            Melrose HS          7:21    22:50.68      
  42   292 Pettey, Amanda            Durfee HS           7:21    22:51.47      
  43   293 Walsh, Kate               Durfee HS           7:22    22:55.68      
  44   294 Demita, Mellisa           Weymouth HS         7:23    22:58.54      
  45   295 Ripley, Jen               Metheun HS          7:24    23:02.01      
  46   296 Brunelle, Katie           North Attleboro HS  7:25    23:02.63      
  47   297 Zimmerman, Rachel         Stoughton HS        7:26    23:06.57      
  48   298 Smith, Martha             Central Catholic H  7:26    23:07.53      
  49   299 Nunes, Gloria             Barnstable HS       7:27    23:09.94      
  50   300 Brooks, Vanessa           Durfee HS           7:27    23:10.51      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile