Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational Div 2

Boston, MA, November 3, 2001

[Div 2 Girls Frosh | Div 2 Boys Frosh | Div 2 Girls Sophomore Division | Div 2 Girls Jr/Sr Division | Div 2 Boys Jr/Sr Division ]

Div 2 Boys Sophomore Division

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/03/01 5:25 PM     Massachusetts State Track Coaches Assn              Page 1
                        2001 Cross Country Invitational                        
                   Franklin Park, Boston - Saturday 11/03/01                   
                                                                               
                      Event 8 Boys 5,000 Meter Run D2Soph                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/03/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   675 Morgan, Tom               East Bridgewater H  5:26    16:55.89      
   2   891 MacKay, Dan               Whitinsville Chris  5:31    17:09.29      
   3   617 Carney, Scott             Austin Prep         5:33    17:17.65      
   4   790 McKenzie, Sean            Nipmuc Regional HS  5:36    17:26.02      
   5   878 Bhamla, Asaad             Weston HS           5:37    17:27.22      
   6   636 Metz, Craig               Blackstone Millvil  5:37    17:29.89      
   7   649 Sheueow, Justin           Carver HS           5:41    17:39.61      
   8   822 Costello, Sean            Sanwhich HS         5:41    17:41.12      
   9   689 Cenona, Tom               Groton Dunstable H  5:42    17:43.14      
  10   692 McGovern, Kevin           Groton Dunstable H  5:44    17:49.67      
  11   695 Cook, Alex                Hanover HS          5:44    17:50.32      
  12   703 Hart, Brandon             Holliston HS        5:44    17:51.84      
  13   805 Glu, Alex                 Pentucket HS        5:45    17:52.38      
  14   707 Betschart, Mike           Hopedale HS         5:45    17:53.50      
  15   700 Boylan, Mark              Holliston HS        5:46    17:55.25      
  16   763 Pareoa, Ampru             Martha's Vineyard   5:46    17:56.25      
  17   819 Lasrie, Colin             Sacred Heart-Kings  5:47    17:58.50      
  18   743 Perry, Tom                Mansfield HS        5:48    18:02.52      
  19   824 Jensen, Andy              Sanwhich HS         5:49    18:05.20      
  20   747 Denhart, Adam             Marblehead HS       5:49    18:06.65      
  21   727 Plante, Josh              King Philip         5:50    18:07.52      
  22   637 Keans, Nick               Bourne HS           5:50    18:08.43      
  23   697 Mambro, Jamie             Hanover HS          5:50    18:09.84      
  24   829 Greenspan, Erin           Sharon HS           5:51    18:10.55      
  25   618 Coco, John                Austin Prep         5:51    18:10.93      
  26   804 Bartlett, Jeff            Pentucket HS        5:51    18:11.31      
  27   744 Chirlin, Ben              Marblehead HS       5:51    18:12.58      
  28   651 Carroll, Dan              Catholic Memorial   5:53    18:17.97      
  29   793 Davis, Ian                Norwell HS          5:53    18:19.02      
  30   875 Bergin, Matt              Wellesley HS        5:55    18:24.65      
  31   841 Kamyck, Dan               Sutton HS           5:56    18:28.86      
  32   795 Kleber, Tom               Norwell HS          5:57    18:31.14      
  33   872 Jacques, Matt             Wayland HS          5:57    18:31.77      
  34   631 Lynch, Andrew             Bishop Feehan       5:59    18:35.55      
  35   767 Benoit, Kevin             Mashpee HS          5:59    18:36.70      
  36   812 Dupont, Jon               Rockland HS         5:59    18:38.04      
  37   848 Restuccia, Andrew         Tewksbury HS        6:00    18:38.58      
  38   659 Conklin, Brian            Dedham HS           6:00    18:40.18      
  39   627 Costa, Rob                Bishop Connolly     6:00    18:40.75      
  40   806 Greenler, Kevin           Pentucket HS        6:00    18:41.33      
  41   781 Johnson, Colin            Millbury HS         6:01    18:42.37      
  42   777 Sullivan, Nick            Medfield HS         6:01    18:42.83      
  43   792 Booth, Alex               Norwell HS          6:01    18:44.62      
  44   632 Mowry, Justin             Bishop Feehan       6:02    18:45.48      
  45   710 Pantano, Greg             Hopedale HS         6:02    18:46.09      
  46   739 Kenney, Josh              Mansfield HS        6:02    18:47.20      
  47   643 McGettigan, Bob           Canton HS           6:03    18:48.06      
  48   883 Scalon, Greg              Westwood            6:03    18:48.60      
  49   616 Alessio, Julio            Assabet Valley      6:04    18:52.14      
  50   629 Dittmeier, Kevin          Bishop Feehan       6:04    18:53.50      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile