Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Independent School League Cross Country Championship

Groton, MA, November 3, 2001

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Boys JV Results | Girls JV Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls Jv Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Team Results

           GIRLS' 26TH ANNUAL I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        Saturday, November 3, 2001
  Hosted by Lawrence Academy and St. Sebastians School,        Groton, MA
  5k Course Condition: Wet in spots        Weather: Mid-50s, partly sunny
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GOVERNOR DUMMER
            3   14   15   20   29  (30) (32) =    81
         LESLEY CLUNIE, JULIA TATARONIS, KELSEY QUIGLEY, LINDSEY MARSH, GWYNETH
         STOKES (C), LAURA ELLISON (C), CAROLINE OTT
  2. GROTON
            1    5    6   37   38  (43) (56) =    87
         CAROLINE BIERBAUM (C), CARMEL ZAHRAHN, LILAH HUME, ALLY BURNETT (C),
         ANNA SJOGREN, JULIA SINNOT, ANDREA PRINTY
  3. ST. PAUL'S
            4    7   17   31   39  (42)      =    98
         ALISON CROCKER, CARRIE SCHROYER (C), ELLEN POWERS (C), KATE WILLIAMS,
         ELIZABETH FISON, HILARY EISEN
  4. MIDDLESEX
           10   11   19   22   41  (45) (49) =   103
         ELIZABETH BULLIS (C), NIDHYA NAVANANDAN, KIT CARROLL, CAROLINE HILL,
         RACHEL BANAY, AMY ROSSE, GALLAGHER HANNAN
  5. MILTON ACADEMY
            8   18   23   26   28  (53)      =   103
         JENNY DOHERTY, LAURA GOTTESDIENER, ELIZABETH BONDARYK, MOLLY
         MCGUINNESS (C), CLAIRE SCHULTZ (C), NATASHA GREENE
  6. ST. GEORGES
            9   21   25   33   34  (48) (62) =   122
         MARIEL BAILEY, JOCELYN ANTHONY, LUISE AMMER, KATE YOUSO, MOLLY POWERS,
         LAUREN BAKIOS, NATASHA MARWAH
  7. BBN
           16   27   36   51   61  (74)      =   191
         REBECCA SCHILDKRET, JENNIFER CROMBIE (C), KATRINA REISER, MICHELLE
         SHORTSLEEVE, TAYLOR GILL, BECKY HOWARD
  8. NOBLES
           13   40   46   50   65  (67)      =   214
         AYLA BROWN, EMILY HOLICK, COLBY COOMBS, GABRIELLE HELFGOTT, NATALIE
         KRETSCH (C), MEAGHAN RYAN
  9. RIVERS
           12   24   47   55   79            =   217
         LIZ GRANT (C), CHRISTINE LEE, MICHELLE TRESELER (C), THEA ALDRICH,
         SARAH GREEN
 10. BROOKS
            2   35   60   63   68  (82)      =   228
         LINDSAY HARRISON, MARY HART, AMY CAMERON, JASMINE PEREZ, DIANA VALDES,
         SEUNG JU LEE
 11. LAWRENCE ACADEMY
           52   57   59   64   66  (71) (80) =   298
         KATIE HIMMELMAN, CHRISTINA PAK, LINDSAY MURDOCK, ABBY BALOU, RENATA
         SASSOON, YAMINAH JACKSON, MOLLY CLARK
 12. ST. MARK'S
           44   54   69   70   72  (73) (76) =   309
         LEIGH ADAMS, JESSICA WEIGEL, SALLY KING (C), KATHARINE BRYANT, SARAH
         BARNARD, HOLLY CRIMMINS, PATRICIA BRANCH
 13. THAYER
           58   75   77   78   81            =   369
         ABBY SMITH, REBECCA KATZ, MORGAN BOWLING, KIRSTEN FINNELL, KARA MCPHEE






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile