Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Div III Cross Country Championships

Williamstown, MA, November 3, 2001

[Women's Individual Results | Women's Team Results | Men's Team Results ]

Men's Individual Results

                ECAC Division III Cross Country Championship
                         Hosted by Williams College
   Nov. 3, 2001         Mt. Greylock High School         Williamstown, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                        ***      MEN'S 8K      ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Matt St. Germaine          Keene State                           632   25:50  5:12
    2    2 Nat Brown                  Colby                                 429   26:41  5:22
    3    3 Matthew Katz               Amherst                               350   26:46  5:23
    4      Dan Dix                    Southern Vermont College              563   26:50  5:24
    5    4 Phil Goodwin               New Paltz                             513   26:57  5:26
    6    5 Matt Drowne                Plattsburgh                           537   27:03  5:27
    7    6 Daniel Gulotta             Bowdoin                               386   27:08  5:28
    8    7 Eric Reinauer              Colby                                 433   27:13  5:29
    9    8 Ben Kozyak                 Amherst                               352   27:14  5:29
   10    9 Brian Suozzo               Oneonta                               531   27:17  5:30
   11   10 Richard Sherman            Bowdoin                               389   27:18  5:30
   12   11 Justin Sukiennik           Colby                                 434   27:19  5:30
   13   12 Casey Cole                 Keene State                           476   27:21  5:30
   14   13 Ben Chaffee                Williams                                1   27:22  5:31
   15   14 Luke Mitchell              Keene State                           480   27:27  5:32
   16   15 Paul Widjeskog             Plattsburgh                           544   27:28  5:32
   17   16 Carson Taylor              Amherst                               359   27:29  5:32
   18   17 James Lamoureux            Tufts                                 593   27:31  5:33
   19   18 Chris Tuttle               New Paltz                             517   27:33  5:33
   20   19 Fred Hines                 Williams                                4   27:35  5:33
   21   20 Alistar Langron            Keene State                           478   27:40  5:34
   22   21 Peter Jurczynski           Tufts                                 591   27:41  5:35
   23   22 Ian Joseph                 Tufts                                 590   27:43  5:35
   24   23 Zachary Blume              Williams                                3   27:44  5:35
   25   24 John Stanton-Geddes        Amherst                               358   27:45  5:35
   26   25 Kevin McGrath              Keene State                           479   27:51  5:36
   27   26 Chris Cogbill              Colby                                 430   27:52  5:37
   28   27 Brian Daly                 Ramapo                                547   27:55  5:37
   29   28 Tim Austin                 Williams                                5   27:57  5:38
   30   29 Ari de Wilde               Bates                                 376   27:58  5:38
   31   30 Jack Morgan                Amherst                               355   27:59  5:38
   32   31 Aaron Kaye                 Tufts                                 592   28:00  5:38
   33   32 Joe Mello                  Plattsburgh                           542   28:01  5:39
   34   33 Craig Cantanese            William Patterson                     611   28:02  5:39
   35   34 Matt Lunt                  Conn. College                         439   28:03  5:39
   36   35 Yee-Huan Cheng             Tufts                                 588   28:04  5:39
   37   36 Alex Roe                   Conn. College                         442   28:04  5:39
   38   37 Adam Sharp                 Tufts                                 595   28:06  5:40
   39   38 Sean McCormick             New Paltz                             516   28:06  5:40
   40   39 Tres Nolett                Lebanon Valley                        492   28:07  5:40
   41   40 Jack Smith                 U.S. Coast Guard                      425   28:08  5:40
   42   41 Nick Dunford               Stevens Institute of Technology       569   28:09  5:40
   43   42 Luke Wanami                Conn. College                         444   28:11  5:40
   44   43 Rusty Ryan                 Amherst                               357   28:11  5:41
   45   44 Eli Lazarus                Williams                                6   28:13  5:41
   46   45 Tim Rudd                   Rhode Island College                  630   28:14  5:41
   47   46 Javian Quintana            Ramapo                                551   28:19  5:42
   48   47 Ryan Miller                Fitchburg                             457   28:21  5:43
   49   48 Joseph Parenteau           Rhode Island College                  628   28:22  5:43
   50   49 Peyton McElyea             Colby                                 432   28:23  5:43
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
   51   50 Michael Stanton-Geddes     Tufts                                 596   28:27  5:44
   52   51 Andrew Philpott            Bates                                 380   28:28  5:44
   53   52 Adrian Beer                U.S. Coast Guard                      418   28:28  5:44
   54   53 Stephen Chabot             Hobart                                462   28:28  5:44
   55   54 Britt Haselton             Conn. College                         437   28:29  5:44
   56   55 Clint Huston               Bowdoin                               387   28:29  5:44
   57      Marco Iannello             Westfield                             608   28:34  5:45
   58   56 Zeke Phillips              Amherst                               356   28:39  5:46
   59   57 John Zarella               New Paltz                             518   28:40  5:46
   60   58 Dan Holton                 New Paltz                             514   28:43  5:47
   61   59 Justin Lee                 New Paltz                             515   28:44  5:47
   62   60 Eric Van Tassell           Roger Williams                        559   28:45  5:47
   63   61 Jordan Klopf               Conn. College                         438   28:45  5:48
   64   62 Keto Sysong                Fitchburg                             460   28:47  5:48
   65   63 Wilbert Quintanilla        Conn. College                         441   28:49  5:48
   66   64 John Crosby                Plattsburgh                           535   28:52  5:49
   67   65 Taylor Washburn            Bowdoin                               390   28:53  5:49
   68   66 Charlie Poris              Bates                                 381   28:54  5:49
   69   67 Brent Mann                 Bates                                 378   28:54  5:49
   70   68 Alec Maybarduk             Bates                                 379   28:54  5:49
   71   69 Colin Bruzewicz            Williams                               10   28:54  5:49
   72   70 Ben Bruce                  Bates                                 375   28:55  5:49
   73   71 Stacey Dawson              U.S. Coast Guard                      421   28:57  5:50
   74   72 Justin Braga               WPI                                   617   29:00  5:50
   75   73 Kevin Doyle                Bowdoin                               383   29:01  5:51
   76   74 JJ Pruner                  Roger Williams                        558   29:01  5:51
   77   75 Thomas Makowski            Ramapo                                549   29:05  5:51
   78   76 Corey Crawford             New Paltz                             512   29:06  5:52
   79   77 Nick Digani                Middlebury                            497   29:06  5:52
   80   78 Jermaine Johnson           SUNY Farmingdale                      447   29:07  5:52
   81   79 Teddy McGehee              Williams                                9   29:08  5:52
   82   80 Joel Georges               SUNY Farmingdale                      446   29:09  5:52
   83   81 Derek Delanski             Fitchburg                             454   29:12  5:53
   84   82 Ryan Gillia                Bowdoin                               385   29:14  5:53
   85   83 Evan Allen                 Colby                                 428   29:15  5:53
   86   84 Ted Mussano                Ramapo                                550   29:17  5:54
   87   85 Sergio Salvatore           WPI                                   620   29:17  5:54
   88   86 Dan Verdi                  Oneonta                               533   29:18  5:54
   89   87 Keith Bonneau              WPI                                   616   29:19  5:54
   90   88 Patrick De Luca            Stevens Institute of Technology       567   29:22  5:55
   91   89 Michael Anis               Ramapo                                545   29:23  5:55
   92   90 Matt Buchholz              Conn. College                         435   29:24  5:55
   93   91 Jason Colombino            Bowdoin                               382   29:28  5:56
   94      Andrew Foss                Trinity                               585   29:29  5:56
   95      Eric Soviero               New York Maritime                     525   29:31  5:57
   96   92 Ryan Miller                U.S. Coast Guard                      423   29:31  5:57
   97   93 Don Primrose               Keene State                           482   29:32  5:57
   98      David Dash                 Bard                                  372   29:33  5:57
   99   94 Chris Kuil                 Keene State                           477   29:34  5:57
  100   95 Christopher Sinclair       SUNY Farmingdale                      452   29:39  5:58
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
  101   96 Mike Moran                 Middlebury                            501   29:42  5:59
  102   97 Mike Unger                 Middlebury                            505   29:43  5:59
  103   98 Michael Daniels            Rhode Island College                  625   29:44  5:59
  104   99 Jeremy Rea                 Lebanon Valley                        495   29:45  5:59
  105  100 Matt Germain               Fitchburg                             455   29:46  6:00
  106  101 Doug Wallace               William Patterson                     631   29:46  6:00
  107  102 Orion Jones                U.S. Coast Guard                      422   29:49  6:00
  108  103 Sean Carney                Lebanon Valley                        489   29:52  6:01
  109  104 Travis Miller              Lebanon Valley                        491   29:53  6:01
  110  105 David Boehm                Johnson and Wales                     470   29:53  6:01
  111  106 Nate Donaleski             Plattsburgh                           536   29:55  6:01
  112  107 Chris Eberly               Middlebury                            498   29:56  6:02
  113  108 Brad Gatens                William Patterson                     612   29:59  6:02
  114  109 James Pingree              Roger Williams                        557   30:00  6:02
  115  110 Bryce Roche                Middlebury                            502   30:03  6:03
  116  111 Mark Waiting               Babson                                368   30:04  6:03
  117  112 Hunter Bennet-Daggett      WPI                                   615   30:08  6:04
  118  113 Ruben Feliz                Rhode Island College                  626   30:11  6:05
  119  114 Colin McKinlay             Stevens Institute of Technology       570   30:12  6:05
  120  115 Casey Woods                U.S. Coast Guard                      427   30:17  6:06
  121      Alex Emerson               Wesleyan                              603   30:18  6:06
  122  116 Eli Bass                   Clark                                 406   30:21  6:07
  123  117 David Kent                 Clark                                 412   30:21  6:07
  124  118 Mark Cazavelan             Roger Williams                        552   30:22  6:07
  125  119 Scott Thoms                Hobart                                468   30:23  6:07
  126  120 Shaun Kennedy              William Patterson                     613   30:24  6:07
  127  121 Luke Livingston            Johnson and Wales                     472   30:26  6:08
  128  122 Will Hutchinson            Ramapo                                548   30:27  6:08
  129  123 Sachi Desai                Stevens Institute of Technology       568   30:29  6:08
  130  124 Andrew Kent                Babson                                361   30:31  6:09
  131  125 Michael Kirkland           Middlebury                            500   30:34  6:09
  132  126 Nat Silverson              Middlebury                            504   30:34  6:09
  133  127 Andy Platt                 Lebanon Valley                        493   30:34  6:09
  134  128 Matthew Crandall           WPI                                   618   30:35  6:09
  135  129 Lee Lurie                  Oneonta                               529   30:35  6:10
  136  130 Steve Kervin               Roger Williams                        556   30:37  6:10
  137      Isaac Ericson              Wesleyan                              604   30:38  6:10
  138      Michael Slowik             Wesleyan                              605   30:40  6:10
  139  131 Bryan Creech               U.S. Coast Guard                      420   30:41  6:11
  140  132 Stacey Crousett            Ramapo                                546   30:45  6:12
  141  133 Robert Geremia             Rhode Island College                  627   30:52  6:13
  142      Sean Bips                  FDU Madison                           622   30:53  6:13
  143  134 Pete Namuj                 William Patterson                     614   30:55  6:14
  144  135 Russell Trottier           Bridgewater State                     398   30:58  6:14
  145  136 Nathan Goldrick            Bridgewater State                     393   30:59  6:14
  146  137 Vin Framularo              Babson                                360   31:01  6:15
  147      Liam Murnanne              Framingham State                      461   31:03  6:15
  148  138 Koichi Eado                Bridgewater State                     391   31:04  6:15
  149  139 Robert Volk                Stevens Institute of Technology       574   31:04  6:15
  150      Elijah Friess              Villa Julie                           598   31:08  6:16
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
  151  140 Anthony Serravite          SUNY Farmingdale                      451   31:16  6:18
  152  141 Robert Williams            SUNY Farmingdale                      453   31:21  6:19
  153  142 Patrick Purcell            Johnson and Wales                     471   31:25  6:20
  154      Luke Wigger                Castleton State College               405   31:30  6:21
  155  143 Drew Mosher                Hobart                                464   31:33  6:21
  156  144 Robert McLaughlin          SUNY Farmingdale                      448   31:35  6:22
  157  145 Dan Rau                    Lebanon Valley                        494   31:37  6:22
  158  146 Steven Towler              Babson                                366   31:38  6:22
  159  147 Shafik Quoraishee          Stevens Institute of Technology       572   31:39  6:22
  160  148 Matt Valcik                Oneonta                               532   31:41  6:23
  161  149 Nick Alfred                Rhode Island College                  624   31:45  6:24
  162  150 Chris Starr                Bridgewater State                     397   31:46  6:24
  163  151 Billy Copithorne           Roger Williams                        553   31:47  6:24
  164      Adam Pipkin                Southern Vermont College              564   31:48  6:24
  165  152 Sean Hanlon                Bridgewater State                     394   31:50  6:25
  166  153 Robert O'Connell           WPI                                   619   31:50  6:25
  167      Roberval Oliveria          Univ. of Mass Boston                  597   31:59  6:27
  168      Kevin Harrington           Villa Julie                           599   32:00  6:27
  169      Ryan Kennett               Castleton State College               402   32:11  6:29
  170      Detlef Haage               Castleton State College               401   32:14  6:29
  171      Bryon Bailey               Westfield                             606   32:14  6:29
  172      Thomas McGonigal           Villa Julie                           600   32:15  6:30
  173  154 Sterling Dunlap            Lebanon Valley                        490   32:21  6:31
  174      James Martin               Lasell College                        486   32:22  6:31
  175  155 Michael Svett              WPI                                   621   32:23  6:31
  176  156 Phillip Brunton            William Patterson                     610   32:26  6:32
  177  157 Eric Duffy                 Oneonta                               528   32:26  6:32
  178  158 Nate Prosser               Johnson and Wales                     474   32:27  6:32
  179  159 Robert Portik-Middleton    Hobart                                466   32:32  6:33
  180      John Brady                 Southern Vermont College              561   32:39  6:34
  181  160 Alcides Colon              SUNY Farmingdale                      445   32:46  6:36
  182  161 Chris Smith                Babson                                364   33:03  6:39
  183  162 Justin Mugits              Bridgewater State                     396   33:06  6:40
  184      Adam Selby                 Trinity                               586   33:10  6:41
  185  163 Ted Zallejos               Stevens Institute of Technology       573   33:13  6:41
  186      Tim Signorelli             St. Joseph's                          579   33:21  6:43
  187      David Hong                 Bard                                  373   33:21  6:43
  188  164 Jerome Boutaud             Clark                                 408   33:31  6:45
  189  165 Jamie Salo                 Clark                                 416   33:36  6:46
  190      Jason Wimbiscus            Southern Vermont College              565   33:45  6:48
  191  166 David Tommaso              Babson                                365   33:46  6:48
  192  167 Daniel Navaroli            Fitchburg                             458   33:46  6:48
  193  168 Christopher Puleo          Rhode Island College                  629   33:52  6:49
  194      James Biehl                St. Joseph's                          576   33:53  6:49
  195  169 Celvin Kwong               Clark                                 413   34:06  6:52
  196  170 Joshua Navikonis           Hobart                                465   34:12  6:53
  197  171 Mario Rodriguez            Babson                                363   34:13  6:53
  198  172 Matt Denneler              Clark                                 409   34:26  6:56
  199  173 Joe Fitzsimons             Roger Williams                        555   34:26  6:56
  200      Matt Labbee                Westfield                             609   34:43  6:59
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
  201  174 Anthony Cordero            Oneonta                               527   34:50  7:01
  202      Mark Henry                 Lasell College                        484   35:10  7:05
  203  175 Charles Grammas            Johnson and Wales                     475   35:13  7:06
  204      John Welch                 New York Maritime                     526   35:14  7:06
  205      Matt Staley                Lasell College                        487   35:39  7:11
  206  176 Maxwell Zimmerly           Hobart                                469   36:26  7:20
  207      Jonas Cohen                Bard                                  369   36:40  7:23
  208      Robert Frantz              New York Maritime                     520   36:41  7:23
  209  177 Nick Bray                  Johnson and Wales                     473   36:45  7:24
  210      James Creed                Westfield                             607   37:28  7:33
  211  178 Andrew Wilz                Clark                                 417   37:53  7:38
  212      David Ellsworth            New York Maritime                     519   38:01  7:39
  213  179 Conroy Jackson             Mount Ida                             508   39:37  7:59
  214      Daniel Hogan               Lasell College                        485   40:30  8:09
  215      Tim Lucid                  FDU Madison                           623   41:06  8:17
  216  180 Shawn Kinne                Mount Ida                             507   55:01 11:04
  217  181 Matthew Prisinzano         Mount Ida                             509   55:12 11:07
  218  182 Joseph Delisi              Mount Ida                             506   55:23 11:09
  219  183 Winston Sailisman          Mount Ida                             510   55:23 11:09




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile