Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Div III Cross Country Championships

Williamstown, MA, November 3, 2001

[Men's Individual Results | Women's Team Results | Men's Team Results ]

Women's Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                ECAC Division III Cross Country Championship
                         Hosted by Williams College
   Nov. 3, 2001         Mt. Greylock High School         Williamstown, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                       ***      WOMEN'S 5K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Mary Proulx                Keene State                           136   18:22  5:55
    2    2 Marissa Clapp              Springfield                           318   18:48  6:03
    3    3 Amy Young                  William Smith                         305   19:03  6:08
    4    4 Amy Tolosky                Plattsburgh                           190   19:05  6:09
    5    5 Martha Nelson              Amherst                                27   19:06  6:09
    6    6 Aparne Nancheria           Amherst                                26   19:24  6:15
    7    7 Allison Belanger           Roger Williams                        208   19:35  6:18
    8    8 Molly Burnett              Amherst                                21   19:39  6:20
    9    9 Terri O'Brien              Williams                                2   19:44  6:21
   10   10 Amanda Jinks               Plattsburgh                           186   19:48  6:23
   11   11 Erinn White                Amherst                                29   19:50  6:23
   12   12 Dorothy Bienhoff           U.S. Coast Guard                       85   19:55  6:25
   13      Stephanie Maxwell          William Patterson                     297   20:00  6:27
   14   13 Katie Davisson             Williams                                7   20:07  6:29
   15   14 Sarah Degraf               Amherst                                22   20:08  6:29
   16   15 Hannah Horton              Keene State                           131   20:12  6:31
   17   16 Karin Ericson              Middlebury                            154   20:16  6:32
   18   17 Marsha Habib               Williams                               13   20:20  6:33
   19   18 Jordan McClary             Middlebury                            160   20:21  6:33
   20   19 Colleen McCusker           U.S. Coast Guard                       91   20:23  6:34
   21   20 Sarah Foss                 Tufts                                 252   20:24  6:34
   22   21 Mary Kelso                 Plattsburgh                           187   20:24  6:34
   23   22 Kate Pentowski             Middlebury                            161   20:25  6:35
   24   23 Megan Hoar                 Colby                                  94   20:27  6:35
   25   24 Kellee Gaffey              U.S. Coast Guard                       87   20:29  6:36
   26   25 Katie Sklarsky             Conn. College                         109   20:30  6:36
   27   26 Wendy Sicard               Colby                                  96   20:30  6:36
   28   27 Helen Dole                 Amherst                                24   20:30  6:36
   29   28 Lee Davison                Middlebury                            153   20:31  6:37
   30   29 Megan Melaragni            Roger Williams                        212   20:31  6:37
   31   30 Stephanie Gibson           Keene State                           130   20:32  6:37
   32   31 Danner Hickman             Williams                                8   20:33  6:37
   33   32 Krista Evans               Middlebury                            155   20:35  6:38
   34   33 Lisa Masterson             U.S. Coast Guard                       90   20:36  6:38
   35      Grace Cho                  Bowdoin                                58   20:37  6:38
   36   34 Alyson Venti               Amherst                                28   20:38  6:39
   37   35 Shannon O'Brien            Keene State                           134   20:42  6:40
   38   36 Katherine Creswell         Bates                                  51   20:43  6:40
   39   37 Molly Rider                William Smith                         304   20:43  6:40
   40      Ronna Killins              Ramapo                                193   20:43  6:40
   41   38 Erin Kempster              Williams                               14   20:44  6:41
   42   39 Anna Sommo                 Colby                                  97   20:46  6:41
   43   40 Catherine Moroski          Univ. of Mass Boston                  264   20:46  6:41
   44   41 Gina Tassone               Wesleyan                              287   20:50  6:43
   45   42 Leah Frost                 Wesleyan                              282   20:53  6:44
   46   43 Kristen Kyrka              Wesleyan                              286   20:54  6:44
   47   44 Jenn Saucier               Springfield                           322   20:55  6:44
   48   45 Ellen Soucy                Colby                                  98   20:56  6:44
   49   46 Kristen Munson             Tufts                                 253   20:58  6:45
   50   47 Lynda Wilson               Roger Williams                        215   20:59  6:46
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
   51   48 Caitlin Greeley            Conn. College                         103   21:00  6:46
   52   49 Rachel Curtin              Wesleyan                              281   21:00  6:46
   53   50 Kali Moody                 Williams                               11   21:02  6:46
   54   51 Virginia Bonner            SUNY Farmingdale                      113   21:03  6:47
   55   52 Stephanie Hunt             Univ. of Mass Dartmouth               266   21:03  6:47
   56   53 Annika Svore               Colby                                  99   21:06  6:48
   57   54 Dawn Miller                Roger Williams                        213   21:06  6:48
   58   55 Katie Marsh                Williams                               12   21:06  6:48
   59   56 Deleley Ritter             Springfield                           319   21:07  6:48
   60   57 Sage Grigg                 Conn. College                         104   21:07  6:48
   61   58 Elizabeth Turnbull         Colby                                 100   21:08  6:48
   62   59 Susan Ludwick              Middlebury                            159   21:09  6:49
   63   60 Carolyn Conroy             Univ. of Mass Dartmouth               265   21:10  6:49
   64   61 Gwen Hiltunen              Bates                                  53   21:11  6:49
   65   62 Rachel Starr               Bates                                  57   21:12  6:50
   66   63 Karen Jordan               Keene State                           132   21:13  6:50
   67      Zillah Drymon              Fairleigh Dickenson (Madison)         111   21:14  6:50
   68   64 Meghan Kelly               Wesleyan                              285   21:19  6:52
   69   65 Danielle Perrin            Tufts                                 255   21:20  6:52
   70   66 Diane Leith                Roger Williams                        211   21:21  6:53
   71   67 Holly Resendes             Roger Williams                        214   21:25  6:54
   72   68 Ashley Peterson            Tufts                                 256   21:26  6:54
   73   69 Heidi Heydorn              U.S. Coast Guard                       88   21:27  6:55
   74   70 Anne Barreca               Conn. College                         101   21:28  6:55
   75      Hana Pechackova            Baruch                                 47   21:28  6:55
   76   71 Elinor Pisano              Conn. College                         108   21:30  6:55
   77   72 Yoko Tsuchida              Plattsburgh                           191   21:31  6:56
   78   73 Monika Navarro             Tufts                                 254   21:33  6:56
   79   74 Jean Tinnelly              Johnson & Wales                       314   21:36  6:57
   80   75 Lizzy Hallinan             Wesleyan                              284   21:38  6:58
   81   76 Alissa Byerley             Lebanon Valley                        146   21:39  6:58
   82   77 Torrey Kulow               Colby                                  95   21:42  6:59
   83   78 Catie Geldert              Westfield                             290   21:42  7:00
   84   79 Jessica Tylutki            Oneonta                               182   21:43  7:00
   85   80 Elizabeth Rosinha          WPI                                   311   21:44  7:00
   86   81 Sarah Bellfy               WPI                                   306   21:44  7:00
   87   82 Emily Craighead            Tufts                                 251   21:45  7:00
   88      Michelle Boudreau          Rhode Island College                  204   21:45  7:00
   89   83 Heather Kolpa              Conn. College                         106   21:45  7:00
   90   84 Jessica Sweitzer           Lebanon Valley                        152   21:51  7:02
   91   85 Melissa Locke              Univ. of Southern Maine               273   21:54  7:03
   92   86 Angela Campbell            Conn. College                         102   21:56  7:04
   93   87 Maureen Amador             Stevens Institute of Technology       236   21:57  7:04
   94   88 Nicole Carreau             Roger Williams                        209   21:58  7:05
   95   89 Marcy Carlson              Bard                                   37   21:59  7:05
   96      Rebecca Paul               Ramapo                                195   22:00  7:05
   97      Laura Holleny              William Patterson                     296   22:00  7:05
   98      Kim Gagliardi              Framingham State                      126   22:03  7:06
   99   90 Josephine Witkowski        Keene State                           138   22:04  7:06
  100   91 Elizabeth Cukor            Wesleyan                              280   22:06  7:07
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
  101      Nicole Gagliardi           Framingham State                      127   22:11  7:09
  102   92 Rebecca Dougherty          Stevens Institute of Technology       238   22:12  7:09
  103   93 Angela Murgia              Springfield                           323   22:13  7:09
  104   94 Candice Dameron            U.S. Coast Guard                       86   22:14  7:10
  105   95 Kim Page                   Babson                                 34   22:14  7:10
  106   96 Diana Baxter               SUNY Farmingdale                      112   22:14  7:10
  107   97 Stephanie Zopatti          Univ. of Mass Dartmouth               269   22:16  7:10
  108   98 Jennifer Davenport         William Smith                         299   22:17  7:11
  109      Molly Juhlin               Bowdoin                                61   22:19  7:11
  110      Ariele Hanek               Bowdoin                                60   22:20  7:12
  111   99 Shannon Gamble             Lebanon Valley                        149   22:20  7:12
  112  100 Erica Nason                Bates                                  56   22:21  7:12
  113  101 Emily Pfeil                Tufts                                 257   22:21  7:12
  114  102 Lindsay Nygaard            Univ. of Mass Dartmouth               267   22:22  7:12
  115  103 Randi Sullivan             Univ. of Mass Dartmouth               268   22:23  7:12
  116  104 Jennifer Modie             Mount Ida                             167   22:24  7:13
  117  105 Meghan Johnston            Bates                                  54   22:25  7:13
  118  106 Megan Perkins              Keene State                           135   22:26  7:14
  119  107 Ann Cheney                 Oneonta                               176   22:29  7:15
  120  108 Caitlin Cannon             Clark                                  77   22:30  7:15
  121  109 Amy Turner                 Middlebury                            162   22:31  7:15
  122  110 Megan Duffy                Springfield                           320   22:33  7:16
  123  111 Karen O'Shea               Stevens Institute of Technology       242   22:34  7:16
  124  112 Rebecca Demeri             New Paltz                             169   22:39  7:18
  125  113 Katie Lantz                Bates                                  55   22:39  7:18
  126      Michelle Bird              Castleton State College               325   22:40  7:18
  127  114 Abby Penamonte             Oneonta                               179   22:42  7:19
  128  115 Fallon Mattis              Smith                                 220   22:44  7:19
  129  116 Kerry Gannaway             William Smith                         300   22:46  7:20
  130  117 Jackie Savage              Babson                                 35   22:48  7:21
  131  118 Breanna Greene             William Smith                         302   22:50  7:21
  132      Kathleen Christie          Southern Vermont College              223   22:54  7:22
  133  119 Sarah Culver               Smith                                 217   22:54  7:23
  134  120 Lydia Halloran             Babson                                 30   22:58  7:24
  135  121 Alyson Peverly             Univ. of Southern Maine               274   23:00  7:24
  136  122 Seiko Kudo                 Univ. of Mass Boston                  261   23:01  7:25
  137  123 Kelly Hutchinson           William Smith                         303   23:01  7:25
  138  124 Megan Shannon              Springfield                           321   23:03  7:25
  139  125 Sara Snyder                Oneonta                               180   23:03  7:26
  140      Stephanie Kopala           Southern Vermont College              225   23:04  7:26
  141  126 Morgan Barbieri            U.S. Coast Guard                       84   23:06  7:27
  142  127 Michelle Kenny             St. Joseph's                          233   23:07  7:27
  143  128 Helen Lee                  Smith                                 219   23:10  7:28
  144  129 Jessica Pelkey             Smith                                 221   23:14  7:29
  145  130 Jean Thompson              New Paltz                             174   23:18  7:30
  146  131 Kristine Ward              Univ. of Southern Maine               276   23:20  7:31
  147  132 Ashley Macomb              SUNY Farmingdale                      116   23:22  7:32
  148  133 Shannon Blake              Johnson & Wales                       313   23:24  7:32
  149  134 Lauren Krauss              Smith                                 218   23:25  7:33
  150  135 Stacey Rivenburg           Lebanon Valley                        151   23:26  7:33
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
  151  136 Christina Meola            Univ. of Mass Boston                  263   23:27  7:33
  152      Rebecca Horton             Rhode Island College                  207   23:28  7:33
  153  137 Christine Palleschi        Mount Ida                             168   23:30  7:34
  154      Sinead Kayser              Villa Julie                           277   23:32  7:35
  155  138 Christy Haynes             Oneonta                               178   23:32  7:35
  156  139 Randi James                Lebanon Valley                        150   23:35  7:36
  157  140 Stephanie Ramsey           New Paltz                             173   23:35  7:36
  158  141 Emily Schmall              Bard                                   42   23:35  7:36
  159  142 Jen Ericson                Clark                                  80   23:38  7:37
  160      Leslie Eastwood            Rhode Island College                  206   23:39  7:37
  161  143 Katrina Hildebrand         WPI                                   308   23:41  7:38
  162  144 Caroline Whiteman          Smith                                 222   23:41  7:38
  163  145 Gina Pulciani              Clark                                  82   23:45  7:39
  164  146 Annah Kennett              Univ. of Southern Maine               272   23:47  7:40
  165  147 Julie Thayer               Springfield                           324   23:50  7:40
  166  148 Kim Massi                  St. Joseph's                          234   23:51  7:41
  167  149 Carrie Garber              Bates                                  52   23:52  7:41
  168  150 Liz Fracchia               Plattsburgh                           185   23:53  7:42
  169  151 Melissa Nelson             Babson                                 33   23:53  7:42
  170  152 Cherie Fontaine            WPI                                   307   23:54  7:42
  171  153 Louise Firner              Stevens Institute of Technology       239   23:57  7:43
  172  154 Yvonne Mok                 WPI                                   309   23:57  7:43
  173  155 Kristin King               Univ. of Mass Boston                  260   24:03  7:45
  174      Alisha Somero              Southern Vermont College              229   24:06  7:46
  175  156 Keysha Hay                 SUNY Farmingdale                      115   24:07  7:46
  176  157 Kelly Barry                Univ. of Mass Boston                  258   24:09  7:47
  177  158 Samantha Lydiard           Lasell College                        143   24:12  7:48
  178  159 Hannah DeSimone            Clark                                  78   24:17  7:49
  179  160 Leann Rousso               Clark                                  83   24:17  7:49
  180      Courtney O'Keefe           Regis                                 200   24:18  7:50
  181  161 Arianna Lungo              Lasell College                        142   24:21  7:51
  182  162 Meghan DeVito              SUNY Farmingdale                      114   24:23  7:51
  183  163 Michelle Hayes             Babson                                 31   24:24  7:52
  184      Rebecca Maneen             Ramapo                                194   24:26  7:52
  185      Katherine Martin           Castleton State College               326   24:27  7:52
  186  164 Melissa Breger             Univ. of Mass Boston                  259   24:27  7:53
  187  165 Michelle Devlin            Stevens Institute of Technology       237   24:31  7:54
  188  166 Caitlin Funn               Lebanon Valley                        148   24:32  7:54
  189      Katie Rostkowski           Villa Julie                           278   24:35  7:55
  190  167 Gabrielle Mitchell         Stevens Institute of Technology       241   24:42  7:57
  191  168 Meg Bethoney               Westfield                             288   24:44  7:58
  192  169 Marie Guglia               Bridgewater State                      70   24:48  7:59
  193  170 Meg Fischer                Plattsburgh                           184   24:49  8:00
  194  171 Ann Skulas                 WPI                                   312   24:51  8:00
  195      Fayella Cherubin           Baruch                                 46   24:54  8:01
  196  172 Carol Tichio               Oneonta                               181   24:55  8:02
  197  173 Emily Cohn                 Oneonta                               177   24:56  8:02
  198  174 Miranda Osgood             Westfield                             292   24:56  8:02
  199      Andreia Fonseca            William Patterson                     295   25:06  8:05
  200  175 Janna Ferrisi              Johnson & Wales                       315   25:08  8:06
====================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== ===== ======= =====
  201      Chelsie Restic-Metcalf     Regis                                 202   25:09  8:06
  202  176 Sarah Clark                Westfield                             289   25:10  8:06
  203  177 Kelly Moore                New Paltz                             172   25:12  8:07
  204  178 Bethany Blackstone         Univ. of Southern Maine               270   25:16  8:08
  205  179 Elizabeth Cannell          Johnson & Wales                       316   25:17  8:09
  206  180 Abigail Morgan             Bard                                   39   25:27  8:12
  207      Michele Dunphy             Rhode Island College                  205   25:58  8:22
  208  181 Emily Perrotta             WPI                                   310   26:31  8:32
  209  182 Jessica Drevis             St. Joseph's                          231   26:36  8:34
  210      Alice Tan                  Baruch                                 49   26:39  8:35
  211      Scarlett Leta              Regis                                 199   26:41  8:36
  212  183 Shawna Hough               Bridgewater State                      71   26:51  8:39
  213  184 Amy Walls                  Bridgewater State                      76   26:52  8:39
  214  185 Jennifer Dancey            Bridgewater State                      69   26:52  8:39
  215      Holly Stevens              Villa Julie                           279   26:54  8:40
  216  186 Kristen Horn               St. Joseph's                          232   26:55  8:40
  217  187 Rachael Jurvis             Bard                                   38   27:05  8:43
  218      Sossi Essajanian           Framingham State                      125   27:11  8:45
  219  188 Andrea Kimbell             Lasell College                        141   27:15  8:46
  220  189 Emma Parsons               Lasell College                        145   27:17  8:47
  221      JB Schoonejongen           Castleton State College               327   27:24  8:50
  222  190 Meaghan Harris             New Paltz                             170   27:26  8:50
  223  191 Lesley Foss                Lasell College                        140   27:29  8:51
  224  192 Maggie Ogden               Bard                                   40   27:41  8:55
  225  193 Molly Schoeman             Bard                                   43   27:43  8:55
  226  194 Elizabeth Chominski        Lasell College                        139   27:50  8:58
  227      Elizabeth Cuff             Regis                                 198   27:51  8:58
  228  195 Sarah Vlazny               Bard                                   44   27:56  9:00
  229  196 Regina Forstell            Stevens Institute of Technology       240   27:57  9:00
  230  197 Bridgette Vacanti          Westfield                             293   28:06  9:03
  231      Cristina Scorza            Baruch                                 48   28:13  9:05
  232  198 Aimee Cross                Mount Ida                             164   28:41  9:14
  233  199 Caitlin Horton             Mount Ida                             166   28:43  9:15
  234  200 Sare Liebenguth            Johnson & Wales                       317   28:44  9:15
  235  201 Michelle Deutsch           Clark                                  79   28:51  9:17
  236      Sarah Crowley              Southern Vermont College              224   29:08  9:23
  237  202 Erica Mellone              Westfield                             291   30:13  9:44
  238  203 Cristina Bowser            St. Joseph's                          230   31:02 10:00
  239  204 Kate Nydam                 Bridgewater State                      74   31:33 10:10
  240  205 Kate Carter                Bridgewater State                      66   31:34 10:10
  241  206 Kristen Iworsky            Bridgewater State                      72   31:34 10:10
  242  207 Cynthia Bibber             Mount Ida                             163   31:50 10:15




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News